12838 - Puri Howrah Sf Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

20:15 (Day 1)

PURI (PURI)

8h 30m

04:45 (Day 2)

HOWRAH JN (HWH)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A, 3E
Travel Distance: 502 KM
Number of Stops: 11
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Odisha

Day 1

Puri (PURI)

Starts

20:15

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Delang (DEG)

20:38

20:39

1 min

29

No

Book Now
Kanas Road (KASR)

20:42

20:43

1 min

33

No

Book Now
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

20:50

20:55

5 mins

44

No

Book Now
Bhubaneswar (BBS)

21:23

21:30

7 mins

63

No

Book Now
Cuttack (CTC)

21:55

22:00

5 mins

91

No

Book Now
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

22:58

23:00

2 mins

163

No

Book Now

Day 2

Bhadrakh (BHC)

00:24

00:26

2 mins

206

No

Book Now
Balasore (BLS)

01:00

01:05

5 mins

268

No

Book Now
West Bengal
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

02:35

02:40

5 mins

387

No

Book Now
Howrah Jn (HWH)

End

00:00

End

502

No

Book Now
  • Howrah Jn (HWH) to Puri (PURI) route Info for Howrah Puri Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Puri (PURI) & Howrah Jn (HWH) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from PURI to HOWRAH JN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
12278 - Shatabdi Express 05:45 13:40 8 7h 55m
22896 - Vande Bharat Express 13:50 20:30 9 6h 40m

Popular Trains from Puri

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
18414 - Puri Paradeep Intercity Express (Un Reserved) Puri (PURI) 06:15 Paradeep (PRDP) 10:15
08304 - Puri Sambalpur Intrcity Special Puri (PURI) 15:45 Sambalpur (SBP) 22:10
18304 - Intercity Express Puri (PURI) 16:05 Sambalpur (SBP) 22:30
22896 - Vande Bharat Express Puri (PURI) 13:50 Howrah Jn (HWH) 20:30
12892 - Puri Bangriposi Intercity Sf Express Puri (PURI) 16:20 Bangriposi (BGY) 23:05
08012 - Puri Bhanjpur Special Puri (PURI) 23:50 Bhanjpur (VZR) 06:50
20836 - Vande Bharat Express Puri (PURI) 05:00 Rourkela (ROU) 12:45
12278 - Shatabdi Express Puri (PURI) 05:45 Howrah Jn (HWH) 13:40
12882 - Garib Rath Express Puri (PURI) 22:10 Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) 06:40
12888 - Puri Shalimar Sf Express Puri (PURI) 22:10 Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) 06:40

Puri Howrah Sf Express

(12838) The Puri Howrah Sf Express train runs between Puri (PURI) to Howrah Jn (HWH). The 12838 Puri Howrah Sf Express train leaves Puri at 20:15 hours and reaches HWH station at 04:45 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Puri Howrah Sf Express train covers a total distance of 502 kilometers. The average speed of the Puri Howrah Sf Express train is 59.06 Kmph. (12838) The Puri Howrah Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 12837 which departs from HWH at 22:40 hours and arrives PURI at 07:10 hours.

The Puri Howrah Sf Express (12838) passes through 11 popular railway stations to reach Howrah Jn (HWH). The entire train journey takes 8h 30m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Puri Howrah Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12838) Puri Howrah Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Puri Howrah Sf Express train is 502 kilometers.

Q. Does (12838) Puri Howrah Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12837 Howrah Puri Sf Express Howrah Jn station to Puri runs on a daily basis.

Q.Puri Howrah Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Howrah Jn?

A. The Puri Howrah Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Howrah Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 04:45 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Puri (PURI)?

Q.What is Puri Howrah Sf Express train departure time from Puri?

A. Puri Howrah Sf Express train departure time is 20:15. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy