08304 - Puri Sambalpur Intrcity Special

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

15:45 (Day 1)

PURI (PURI)

6h 25m

22:10 (Day 1)

SAMBALPUR (SBP)

Classes: CC, 2S
Travel Distance: 341 KM
Number of Stops: 15
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Odisha

Day 1

Puri (PURI)

Starts

15:45

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

16:28

16:33

5 mins

44

No

Book Now
Bhubaneswar (BBS)

16:55

17:00

5 mins

63

No

Book Now
Mancheswar (MCS)

17:10

17:11

1 min

70

No

Book Now
Naraj Marthapur (NQR)

17:28

17:29

1 min

87

No

Book Now
Dhenkanal (DNKL)

18:11

18:13

2 mins

124

No

Book Now
Meramandolil (MRDL)

18:42

18:43

1 min

158

No

Book Now
Talcher Road (TLHD)

19:01

19:03

2 mins

172

No

Book Now
Angul (ANGL)

19:28

19:30

2 mins

184

No

Book Now
Jarapada (JRPD)

19:50

19:52

2 mins

208

No

Book Now
Boinda (BONA)

20:05

20:07

2 mins

223

No

Book Now
Bamur (BAMR)

20:30

20:32

2 mins

254

No

Book Now
Rairakhol (RAIR)

20:45

20:47

2 mins

270

No

Book Now
Jujumura (JUJA)

21:13

21:15

2 mins

302

No

Book Now
Sambalpur (SBP)

End

00:00

End

341

No

Book Now
  • Sambalpur (SBP) to Puri (PURI) route Info for Sambalpur Puri Intrcity Special
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Puri (PURI) & Sambalpur (SBP) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from PURI to SAMBALPUR

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
18304 - Intercity Express 16:05 22:30 15 6h 25m

Popular Trains from Puri

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
18414 - Puri Paradeep Intercity Express (Un Reserved) Puri (PURI) 06:15 Paradeep (PRDP) 10:15
18304 - Intercity Express Puri (PURI) 16:05 Sambalpur (SBP) 22:30
22896 - Vande Bharat Express Puri (PURI) 13:50 Howrah Jn (HWH) 20:30
12892 - Puri Bangriposi Intercity Sf Express Puri (PURI) 16:20 Bangriposi (BGY) 23:05
08012 - Puri Bhanjpur Special Puri (PURI) 23:50 Bhanjpur (VZR) 06:50
20836 - Vande Bharat Express Puri (PURI) 05:00 Rourkela (ROU) 12:45
12278 - Shatabdi Express Puri (PURI) 05:45 Howrah Jn (HWH) 13:40
12838 - Puri Howrah Sf Express Puri (PURI) 20:15 Howrah Jn (HWH) 04:45
12882 - Garib Rath Express Puri (PURI) 22:10 Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) 06:40
12888 - Puri Shalimar Sf Express Puri (PURI) 22:10 Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) 06:40

Puri Sambalpur Intrcity Special

(08304) The Puri Sambalpur Intrcity Special train runs between Puri (PURI) to Sambalpur (SBP). The 08304 Puri Sambalpur Intrcity Special train leaves Puri at 15:45 hours and reaches SBP station at 22:10 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Puri Sambalpur Intrcity Special train covers a total distance of 341 kilometers. The average speed of the Puri Sambalpur Intrcity Special train is 53.14 Kmph. (08304) The Puri Sambalpur Intrcity Special train also has return services with train No. 08303 which departs from SBP at 06:00 hours and arrives PURI at 12:50 hours.

The Puri Sambalpur Intrcity Special (08304) passes through 15 popular railway stations to reach Sambalpur (SBP). The entire train journey takes 6h 25m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are AC Chair Car(CC), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Puri Sambalpur Intrcity Special train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (08304) Puri Sambalpur Intrcity Special train?

A. The total distance covered by Puri Sambalpur Intrcity Special train is 341 kilometers.

Q. Does (08304) Puri Sambalpur Intrcity Special train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 08303 Sambalpur Puri Intrcity Special Sambalpur station to Puri runs on a daily basis.

Q.Puri Sambalpur Intrcity Special train takes how much time to reach Sambalpur?

A. The Puri Sambalpur Intrcity Special train takes up to 1 days to reach the Sambalpur destination. The arrival time of the train is 22:10 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Puri (PURI)?

Q.What is Puri Sambalpur Intrcity Special train departure time from Puri?

A. Puri Sambalpur Intrcity Special train departure time is 15:45. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri