20836 - Vande Bharat Express

Running Days: 6 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

05:00 (Day 1)

PURI (PURI)

7h 45m

12:45 (Day 1)

ROURKELA (ROU)

Classes: EC, CC
Travel Distance: 504 KM
Number of Stops: 11
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Odisha

Day 1

Puri (PURI)

Starts

05:00

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

05:38

05:40

2 mins

44

No

Book Now
Bhubaneswar (BBS)

06:00

06:05

5 mins

63

No

Book Now
Cuttack (CTC)

06:30

06:32

2 mins

91

No

Book Now
Dhenkanal (DNKL)

07:24

07:26

2 mins

147

No

Book Now
Talcher Road (TLHD)

08:04

08:06

2 mins

195

No

Book Now
Angul (ANGL)

08:14

08:16

2 mins

207

No

Book Now
Rairakhol (RAIR)

09:18

09:20

2 mins

293

No

Book Now
Sambalpur City (SBPY)

10:05

10:10

5 mins

357

No

Book Now
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)

11:13

11:15

2 mins

402

No

Book Now
Rourkela (ROU)

End

00:00

End

504

No

Book Now
  • Rourkela (ROU) to Puri (PURI) route Info for Vande Bharat Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Puri (PURI) & Rourkela (ROU) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from PURI to ROURKELA

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
58132 - Puri Rourkela Passenger 04:25 20:25 79 16h 00m
18126 - Puri Rourkela Intercity Exp (Un Reserved) 04:35 20:20 66 15h 45m

Popular Trains from Puri

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
18414 - Puri Paradeep Intercity Express (Un Reserved) Puri (PURI) 06:15 Paradeep (PRDP) 10:15
08304 - Puri Sambalpur Intrcity Special Puri (PURI) 15:45 Sambalpur (SBP) 22:10
18304 - Intercity Express Puri (PURI) 16:05 Sambalpur (SBP) 22:30
22896 - Vande Bharat Express Puri (PURI) 13:50 Howrah Jn (HWH) 20:30
12892 - Puri Bangriposi Intercity Sf Express Puri (PURI) 16:20 Bangriposi (BGY) 23:05
08012 - Puri Bhanjpur Special Puri (PURI) 23:50 Bhanjpur (VZR) 06:50
12278 - Shatabdi Express Puri (PURI) 05:45 Howrah Jn (HWH) 13:40
12838 - Puri Howrah Sf Express Puri (PURI) 20:15 Howrah Jn (HWH) 04:45
12882 - Garib Rath Express Puri (PURI) 22:10 Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) 06:40
12888 - Puri Shalimar Sf Express Puri (PURI) 22:10 Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) 06:40

Vande Bharat Express

(20836) The Vande Bharat Express train runs between Puri (PURI) to Rourkela (ROU). The 20836 Vande Bharat Express train leaves Puri at 05:00 hours and reaches ROU station at 12:45 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Vande Bharat Express train covers a total distance of 504 kilometers. The average speed of the Vande Bharat Express train is 65.03 Kmph. (20836) The Vande Bharat Express train also has return services with train No. 20835 which departs from ROU at 14:10 hours and arrives PURI at 21:40 hours.

The Vande Bharat Express (20836) passes through 11 popular railway stations to reach Rourkela (ROU). The entire train journey takes 7h 45m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Executive Class(EC), AC Chair Car(CC). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Vande Bharat Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (20836) Vande Bharat Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Vande Bharat Express train is 504 kilometers.

Q. Does (20836) Vande Bharat Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 20835 Vande Bharat Express Rourkela station to Puri runs on a daily basis.

Q.Vande Bharat Express train takes how much time to reach Rourkela?

A. The Vande Bharat Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the Rourkela destination. The arrival time of the train is 12:45 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Puri (PURI)?

Q.What is Vande Bharat Express train departure time from Puri?

A. Vande Bharat Express train departure time is 05:00. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri