Nandurbar (NDB) Railway Station

Nandurbar (NDB) Railway Station

Nandurbar Station

Station Grade : B

Station code NDB
Zone Western Railway

Grades of Stations

Based on unique long distance trains in a week

A+ Greater than 200
A 100-200 trains
B 50-100 trains
C 20-50 trains
D 2-20 trains
E < 2 trains
O Zero trains

Nandurbar Station | NDB | Grade B Station

Nandurbar station serves Nandurbar in District: Nandurbar (Maharashtra)

Adminstratively Nandurbar is a Municipal Council (as per 2011)

Nandurbar Population Rank

The population of Nandurbar as per 2011 census

490

At National level

39

At State level

1

At District level

Nandurbar Population Range 3/5

The population of Nandurbar as per 2011 census

5

Greater than 10,00,000

4

5,00,000 - 10,00,000

3

1,00,000 - 5,00,000

2

10,000 - 1,00,000

1

< 10,000

grade icon

B

Station Grade

71

Weekly Unique Trains

5 %

Trains Running (Current Covid)

3

Numer of Platforms

Nandurbar: Nearest Top 5 Grade A+ Railway Stations (within 300 kms)

1

Manmad Jn (MMR)

Dist - NASHIK (MAHARASHTRA)

127 kms
2

Surat (ST)

Dist - SURAT (GUJARAT)

147 kms
3

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

Dist - VADODARA (GUJARAT)

151 kms
4

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

Dist - JALGAON (MAHARASHTRA)

164 kms
5

Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

Dist - AHMEDABAD (GUJARAT)

250 kms

Nandurbar: Nearest Top 5 Grade A Railway Stations (within 250 kms)

1

Bharuch Jn (BH)

Dist - BHARUCH (GUJARAT)

134 kms
2

Jalgaon Jn (JL)

Dist - JALGAON (MAHARASHTRA)

142 kms
3

Valsad (BL)

Dist - VALSAD (GUJARAT)

161 kms
4

Nasik Road (NK)

Dist - NASHIK (MAHARASHTRA)

164 kms
5

Vapi (VAPI)

Dist - VALSAD (GUJARAT)

178 kms

Nandurbar: Nearest Top 5 Grade B Railway Stations (within 200 kms)

1

Ankleshwar Jn (AKV)

Dist - BHARUCH (GUJARAT)

132 kms
2

Navsari (NVS)

Dist - NAVSARI (GUJARAT)

146 kms
3

Dahod (DHD)

Dist - DAHOD (GUJARAT)

163 kms
4

Kopargaon (KPG)

Dist - AHMEDNAGAR (MAHARASHTRA)

166 kms
5

Godhra Jn (GDA)

Dist - PANCHMAHAL (GUJARAT)

169 kms

Nandurbar: Nearest Top 5 Grade C Railway Stations (within 150 kms)

1

Amalner (AN)

Dist - JALGAON (MAHARASHTRA)

92 kms
2

Chalisgaon Jn (CSN)

Dist - JALGAON (MAHARASHTRA)

128 kms
3

Kosamba Jn (KSB)

Dist - SURAT (GUJARAT)

134 kms
4

Lasalgaon (LS)

Dist - NASHIK (MAHARASHTRA)

136 kms
5

Pachora Jn (PC)

Dist - JALGAON (MAHARASHTRA)

139 kms

Nandurbar: Nearest Top 5 Grade D Railway Stations (within 100 kms)

1

Dondaicha (DDE)

Dist - DHULE (MAHARASHTRA)

33 kms
2

Sindkheda (SNK)

Dist - DHULE (MAHARASHTRA)

53 kms
3

Navapur (NWU)

Dist - NANDURBAR (MAHARASHTRA)

54 kms
4

Nardana (NDN)

Dist - DHULE (MAHARASHTRA)

64 kms
5

Vyara (VYA)

Dist - TAPI (GUJARAT)

94 kms

Nandurbar: Nearest Top 5 Grade E Railway Stations (within 50 kms)

1

-

-
2

-

-
3

-

-
4

-

-
5

-

-

Top 10 stations in District - Nandurbar

Station Name Grade Distance
1 Nandurbar (NDB) Dist - Nandurbar (Maharashtra)

B

-

2 Navapur (NWU) Dist - Nandurbar (Maharashtra)

D

54 kms

3 Chinchpada (CPD) Dist - Nandurbar (Maharashtra)

O

-

4 Choupale (CUE) Dist - Nandurbar (Maharashtra)

O

-

5 Dhekvad (DWD) Dist - Nandurbar (Maharashtra)

O

-

6 Khandbaara (KBH) Dist - Nandurbar (Maharashtra)

O

-

7 Khatgaon (KHTG) Dist - Nandurbar (Maharashtra)

O

-

8 Kolda (KFF) Dist - Nandurbar (Maharashtra)

O

-

9 Lakkadkot (LKKD) Dist - Nandurbar (Maharashtra)

O

-

10 Ranala (RNL) Dist - Nandurbar (Maharashtra)

O

-

Trains from Nandurbar (Maharashtra)

Train Name/No. Arrives Departs Duration Days of Run
SURAT - BHUSAVAL Passenger (59013) 03:35 03:40 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BHUSAVAL - SURAT Passenger (59014) 23:00 23:05 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SURAT - BHUSAVAL Passenger (59077) 21:10 21:15 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SURAT - NANDURBAR MEMU (69169) 22:55 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
NANDURBAR - SURAT MEMU (69170) START 05:10 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
UDHNA - NANDURBAR MEMU (69177) 10:05 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
NANDURBAR - UDHNA MEMU (69178) START 11:10 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
NANDURBAR - UDHNA MEMU Special (09378) START 12:30 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
UDHNA - NANDURBAR MEMU Special (09377) 09:40 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NANDURBAR - SURAT MEMU Special (UnReserved) (09096) START 05:00 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BANARAS - UDHNA SF Express (20930) 02:50 02:55 5 mins M Book Now
Antyodaya Express (22563) 07:08 07:13 5 mins S Book Now
Udhna - Paldhi MEMU Exptress (UnReserved) (19105) 16:45 16:50 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
NANDURBAR - BHUSAVAL Passenger Special (09077) START 14:30 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BHUSAVAL - NANDURBAR Special (09078) 13:40 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Paldhi - Udhna MEMU Express (UnReserved) (19106) 02:10 02:15 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SHRI GANGANAGAR - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED SF Express (22724) 14:55 15:05 10 mins S Book Now
HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - SHRI GANGANAGAR SF Express (22723) 17:10 17:15 5 mins T Book Now
UDHNA - BANARAS SF Express (20929) 22:45 22:50 5 mins F Book Now
Humsafar Express (22913) 23:00 23:05 5 mins S Book Now
Humsafar Express (22914) 21:32 21:37 5 mins W Book Now
PURI GIMB S F (22974) 17:25 17:35 10 mins S Book Now
Bhusaval - Surat Express (19006) 00:15 00:20 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Surat - Bhusaval Express (19005) 02:40 02:45 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Bhusaval - Surat Express (19008) 00:43 00:48 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Borivali - Nandurbar Express (19425) 09:25 ENDS - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Nandurbar - Borivali Express (19426) START 14:00 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (20861) 23:54 00:04 10 mins F Book Now
Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (20862) 01:45 01:55 10 mins S Book Now
Khandesh Express (19004) 20:45 20:50 5 mins T, T, S Book Now
Udyogkarmi Express (12943) 01:30 01:35 5 mins T Book Now
Udyogkarmi Express (12944) 01:35 01:40 5 mins S Book Now
ST BGP SFAST (22947) 12:25 12:30 5 mins T, S Book Now
Bhagalpur - Surat SF Express (22948) 13:08 13:13 5 mins T, F Book Now
EKTA NAGAR - VARANASI Mahamana SF Express (20903) 01:00 01:10 10 mins W Book Now
Gandhidham - Puri SF Express (22973) 01:45 01:55 10 mins T Book Now
Khandesh Express (19003) 07:15 07:20 5 mins T, T, S Book Now
Surat - Bhusaval Express (19007) 21:20 21:30 10 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur SF Express (22689) 01:45 01:55 10 mins W Book Now
Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad SF Express (22690) 17:55 18:05 10 mins M Book Now
Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (12833) 07:35 07:45 10 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Mandapam - Okha Express (16733) 17:55 18:05 10 mins S Book Now
Ahmedabad - Asansol Express (19435) 08:05 08:15 10 mins T Book Now
Okha - Rameswaram Express (16734) 23:30 23:40 10 mins T Book Now
Mumbai Central - Bhusaval Special (09051) 07:25 07:30 5 mins W, S, M Book Now
Bhusaval - Mumbai Central Special (09052) 20:55 21:00 5 mins M, W, S Book Now
Mahamana Express (20905) 01:13 01:13 - Book Now
Gorakhpur - Mumbai Bandra T Express (15067) 10:30 10:40 10 mins T Book Now
SURAT - PURI SF Express (22828) 10:55 10:55 - Book Now
ADI HWH SF SPL (09427) 22:30 22:35 5 mins T Book Now
UDN CPR SF SPL (09087) 10:40 10:50 10 mins F Book Now
UDN MLDT SPL (09011) 01:00 01:10 10 mins S Book Now
KCG LGH SPL (07053) 15:50 15:55 5 mins S Book Now
Udhna - Patna Special (09045) 10:40 10:50 10 mins F Book Now
ED UDN SPL (06099) 13:30 13:40 10 mins T Book Now
LGH KCG SPL (07054) 15:10 15:15 5 mins W Book Now
Patna - Mumbai Bandra T SF Express (22972) 21:32 21:37 5 mins T Book Now
UDN BJU SPL (09033) 23:00 23:10 10 mins M, W Book Now
BDTS SHC SPL (09125) 23:30 23:35 5 mins M Book Now
PURI UDN SPL (08471) 11:35 11:45 10 mins T, F Book Now
Patna - Udhna Special (09046) 12:30 12:40 10 mins S Book Now
Danapur - Valsad Special (09026) 18:00 18:10 10 mins W Book Now
Udhna - Puri Special (08472) 19:00 19:10 10 mins T, F Book Now
Shramik Express (19051) 01:30 01:35 5 mins S Book Now
Shramik Express (19052) 02:43 02:48 5 mins W Book Now
Tapti Ganga Express (19046) 13:08 13:13 5 mins W, T, S, S, M Book Now
Tapti Ganga Express (19045) 12:25 12:30 5 mins M, W, T, F, S Book Now
Mumbai Bandra T - Patna SF Express (22971) 01:30 01:35 5 mins T Book Now
Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express (22564) 10:30 10:35 5 mins S Book Now
UDN MLDT SPL (09013) 22:25 22:35 10 mins M Book Now
BJU UDN SPL (09034) 16:35 16:45 10 mins T, S Book Now
BL DNR SPECIAL (09121) 02:55 03:05 10 mins M Book Now
UDN JYG SPL (09039) 00:05 00:15 10 mins S Book Now
AMI SURAT SF SPL (09126) 16:22 16:27 5 mins M, S Book Now
UDN BGP SPL (09015) 01:30 01:40 10 mins S Book Now
Hisar - Kacheguda Special (07056) 13:30 13:32 2 mins M Book Now
ST BAM SPECIAL (09069) 16:30 16:40 10 mins W Book Now
DNR UDN SPL (09122) 23:05 23:15 10 mins W Book Now
BDTS PNBE SPL (09073) 04:05 04:15 10 mins T Book Now
UDN BGP SPL (09067) 23:10 23:20 10 mins M Book Now
ST JAYNAGAR SPL (09193) 23:45 23:55 10 mins T Book Now
BDTS DBG SPECIAL (09191) 02:40 02:50 10 mins W Book Now
Rewa - Mumbai Bandra T Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) (09130) 04:20 04:30 10 mins S Book Now
Okha - Madurai Special (09520) 15:30 15:40 10 mins T Book Now
Madurai - Okha Special (09519) 16:50 16:55 5 mins S Book Now
Gandhidham - Visakhapatnam SF Express (20804) 10:10 10:20 10 mins M Book Now
MBNR RJT SPL (09576) 18:10 18:15 5 mins W Book Now
RJT MBNR SPL (09575) 01:05 01:10 5 mins T Book Now
Malda Town - Udhna Special (03417) 21:45 21:55 10 mins M Book Now
Udhna - Malda Town Special (03418) 15:05 15:15 10 mins T Book Now
Surat - Brahmapur Special (09059) 16:30 16:40 10 mins W Book Now
Brahmapur - Surat Special (09060) 11:42 11:52 10 mins S Book Now
Coimbatore - Bhagat ki Kothi Special (06181) 17:55 18:05 10 mins F Book Now
Bhagat ki Kothi - Coimbatore Special (06182) 15:30 15:40 10 mins M Book Now
Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore SF Express (22664) 14:36 14:46 10 mins T Book Now
Okha - Puri SF Express (20820) 10:10 10:20 10 mins T Book Now
BAM ST SPL (09070) 11:42 11:52 10 mins S Book Now
Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (22737) 16:25 16:35 10 mins W, T Book Now
UDHNA - DANAPUR SF Express (20933) 10:30 10:35 5 mins T, S Book Now
AMRAVATI - SURAT SF Express (20926) 16:22 16:27 5 mins M, F, S Book Now
Navjeevan SF Express (12655) 03:10 03:20 10 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Navjeevan SF Express (12656) 10:55 11:05 10 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (12843) 23:54 00:04 10 mins T, S, S, M Book Now
Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (12844) 01:45 01:55 10 mins T, F, S, M Book Now
Kavi Guru SF Express (12950) 01:15 01:25 10 mins T Book Now
Gandhidham - Puri SF Express (12993) 10:10 10:20 10 mins S Book Now
Puri - Gandhidham SF Express (12994) 23:54 00:04 10 mins W Book Now
PURI - SURAT SF Express (22827) 23:44 23:44 - M Book Now
Okha - Bilaspur SF Express (22939) 10:10 10:20 10 mins S Book Now
Bilaspur - Okha SF Express (22940) 03:05 03:15 10 mins T Book Now
Rewa - Rajkot SF Express (22938) 11:20 11:30 10 mins T Book Now
Rajkot - Rewa SF Express? (22937) 01:00 01:10 10 mins M Book Now
Ahmedabad - Prayagraj SF Express (22967) 22:45 22:50 5 mins T Book Now
Prayagraj - Ahmedabad SF Express (22968) 11:35 11:45 10 mins S Book Now
Prerna Express (22138) 00:40 00:50 10 mins T, F, M Book Now
Prerna Express (22137) 17:05 17:15 10 mins W, S, S Book Now
Mumbai Bandra T - Gorakhpur Express (15068) 07:15 07:20 5 mins F Book Now
Malda Town - Surat Express (13425) 00:58 01:03 5 mins M Book Now
Surat - Malda Town Express (13426) 16:30 16:35 5 mins M Book Now
Mahamana Express (20904) 02:45 02:55 10 mins F Book Now
Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur SF Express (22663) 16:25 16:35 10 mins S Book Now
Mahamana Express (20906) 11:14 11:14 - S Book Now
Ahmedabad - Barauni Express (19483) 08:05 08:15 10 mins M, T, W, F, S, S Book Now
Barauni - Ahmedabad Express (19484) 05:38 05:43 5 mins W, T, F, S, S, T Book Now
PURI AII S F (20823) 03:10 03:15 5 mins W, S Book Now
Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham SF Express (20803) 17:05 17:15 10 mins F Book Now
DANAPUR - UDHNA SF Express (20934) 18:37 18:42 5 mins T, M Book Now
Hisar - Secunderabad SF Express (22738) 14:36 14:46 10 mins S, M Book Now
Puri - Okha SF Express (20819) 17:05 17:15 10 mins M Book Now
Ajmer - Puri SF Express (20824) 10:10 10:20 10 mins W, F Book Now
Asansol - Ahmedabad Express (19436) 05:38 05:43 5 mins M Book Now
SURAT - AMRAVATI SF Express (20925) 14:36 14:41 5 mins T, F, S Book Now
Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (12834) 04:55 05:05 10 mins W, T, F, S, S, M, T Book Now
SHM OKHA SF EXP (22906) 23:15 23:25 10 mins W Book Now
Porbandar - Shalimar SF Express (12905) 23:30 23:40 10 mins W, T Book Now
Shalimar - Porbandar SF Express (12906) 23:15 23:25 10 mins S, S Book Now
CPR ST SPECIAL (09066) 11:20 11:22 2 mins T Book Now
UDN GUWAHATI SPL (09061) 18:20 18:30 10 mins S Book Now
KCG HSR SPL (07055) 08:55 09:05 10 mins F Book Now
Kavi Guru SF Express (12949) 23:30 23:40 10 mins F Book Now
Okha - Shalimar SF Express (22905) 23:30 23:40 10 mins S Book Now
ST CPR SPL (09065) 10:30 10:32 2 mins M Book Now
BL DNR SPL (09025) 12:10 12:20 10 mins M Book Now
BGP UDN SPL (09016) 06:25 06:30 5 mins T Book Now
BDTS BJU SPL (09043) 03:35 03:45 10 mins T Book Now

View more

About Nandurbar Station

Nandurbar Railway station is in Nandurbar district making it an important railway station in the Indian state of Maharashtra. The station code name of Nandurbar is ‘NDB’. As part of one of the busiest and populated Indian states, Maharashtra, the Nandurbar railway station is known amongst the top hundred train ticket booking and train traveling stations of the Indian Railway. The total number of trains that pass through Nandurbar (NDB) junction is 145.

Nandurbar Station - FAQs

Q) How many trains pass through the Nandurbar Railway Station (NDB)?

A) There are 145 trains that pass through the Nandurbar Railway station. Some of the major trains passing through NDB are - (Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express, ST JAYNAGAR SPL, etc).

Q) What is the correct Station Code for Nandurbar Railway Station?

A) The station code for Nandurbar Railway Station is 'NDB'. Being the largest railway network in the world, Indian Railways announced station code names to all train routes giving railways its language.

Q) Nandurbar Railway Station falls under which zone of Indian Railways?

A) Indian Railway has a total of 17 railway zone. Nandurbar Railway station falls under the Western Railway zone.

Q) How many platforms are there at the Nandurbar Railway Station (NDB)?

A) There are a total of 3 well-built platforms at NDB. Book you IRCTC ticket on RailYatri app and RailYatri Website. Get easy access to correct Train Time Table (offline), Trains between stations, Live updates on IRCTC train arrival time, and train departure time.

Q) When does the first train arrive at Nandurbar (NDB)?

A) Nandurbar Railway station has many trains scheduled in a day! The first train that arrives at Nandurbar is at Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express at 00:04 hours. Download the RailYatri app to get accurate information and details for the Nandurbar station trains time table.

Q) When does the last train depart from Nandurbar Railway Station?

A) The last train to depart Nandurbar station is the ST JAYNAGAR SPL at 23:55.