Godhra Jn (GDA) Railway Station

Godhra Jn (GDA) Railway Station

Godhra Jn Station

Station Grade : B

Station code GDA
Zone Western Railway

Grades of Stations

Based on unique long distance trains in a week

A+ Greater than 200
A 100-200 trains
B 50-100 trains
C 20-50 trains
D 2-20 trains
E < 2 trains
O Zero trains

Godhra Jn Station | GDA | Grade B Station

Godhra Jn station serves Godhra in District: Panchmahal (Gujarat)

Adminstratively Godhra is a Municipality (as per 2011)

Godhra Population Rank

The population of Godhra as per 2011 census

366

At National level

24

At State level

1

At District level

Godhra Population Range 3/5

The population of Godhra as per 2011 census

5

Greater than 10,00,000

4

5,00,000 - 10,00,000

3

1,00,000 - 5,00,000

2

10,000 - 1,00,000

1

< 10,000

grade icon

B

Station Grade

70

Weekly Unique Trains

22 %

Trains Running (Current Covid)

3

Numer of Platforms

Godhra Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade A+ Railway Stations (within 300 kms)

1

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

Dist - VADODARA (GUJARAT)

68 kms
2

Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

Dist - AHMEDABAD (GUJARAT)

106 kms
3

Surat (ST)

Dist - SURAT (GUJARAT)

192 kms
4

Manmad Jn (MMR)

Dist - NASHIK (MAHARASHTRA)

294 kms
5

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

Dist - JALGAON (MAHARASHTRA)

296 kms

Godhra Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade A Railway Stations (within 250 kms)

1

Anand Jn (ANND)

Dist - ANAND (GUJARAT)

70 kms
2

Nadiad Jn (ND)

Dist - KHEDA (GUJARAT)

77 kms
3

Bharuch Jn (BH)

Dist - BHARUCH (GUJARAT)

134 kms
4

Mahesana Jn (MSH)

Dist - MAHESANA (GUJARAT)

154 kms
5

Ratlam Jn (RTM)

Dist - RATLAM (MADHYA PRADESH)

161 kms

Godhra Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade B Railway Stations (within 200 kms)

1

Dahod (DHD)

Dist - DAHOD (GUJARAT)

67 kms
2

Ankleshwar Jn (AKV)

Dist - BHARUCH (GUJARAT)

142 kms
3

Nandurbar (NDB)

Dist - NANDURBAR (MAHARASHTRA)

169 kms
4

-

-
5

-

-

Godhra Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade C Railway Stations (within 150 kms)

1

Mahemdavad Kheda Rd (MHD)

Dist - KHEDA (GUJARAT)

87 kms
2

Meghnagar (MGN)

Dist - JHABUA (MADHYA PRADESH)

97 kms
3

Mani Nagar (MAN)

Dist - AHMEDABAD (GUJARAT)

105 kms
4

Sabarmati Bg (SBIB)

Dist - AHMEDABAD (GUJARAT)

109 kms
5

-

-

Godhra Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade D Railway Stations (within 100 kms)

1

Sant Road (SAT)

Dist - PANCHMAHAL (GUJARAT)

20 kms
2

Derol (DRL)

Dist - PANCHMAHAL (GUJARAT)

22 kms
3

Piplod Jn (PPD)

Dist - DAHOD (GUJARAT)

32 kms
4

Limkheda (LMK)

Dist - DAHOD (GUJARAT)

40 kms
5

Samlaya Jn (SMLA)

Dist - VADODARA (GUJARAT)

45 kms

Godhra Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade E Railway Stations (within 50 kms)

1

Kansudhi (KIZ)

Dist - PANCHMAHAL (GUJARAT)

5 kms
2

Kharsaliya (KRSA)

Dist - PANCHMAHAL (GUJARAT)

9 kms
3

Chanchelav (CCL)

Dist - PANCHMAHAL (GUJARAT)

12 kms
4

Bakrol (BKRL)

Dist - ANAND (GUJARAT)

28 kms
5

Champaner Rd Jn (CPN)

Dist - PANCHMAHAL (GUJARAT)

34 kms

Top 10 stations in District - Panchmahal

Station Name Grade Distance
1 Godhra Jn (GDA) Dist - Panchmahal (Gujarat)

B

-

2 Derol (DRL) Dist - Panchmahal (Gujarat)

D

21 kms

3 Sant Road (SAT) Dist - Panchmahal (Gujarat)

D

20 kms

4 Champaner Rd Jn (CPN) Dist - Panchmahal (Gujarat)

E

33 kms

5 Kharsaliya (KRSA) Dist - Panchmahal (Gujarat)

E

9 kms

6 Chanchelav (CCL) Dist - Panchmahal (Gujarat)

E

11 kms

7 Kansudhi (KIZ) Dist - Panchmahal (Gujarat)

E

4 kms

8 Tuwa (TUWA) Dist - Panchmahal (Gujarat)

O

-

9 Halol (HLL) Dist - Panchmahal (Gujarat)

O

-

10 Jaabugam (JBU) Dist - Panchmahal (Gujarat)

O

-

Trains from Godhra Jn (Gujarat)

Train Name/No. Arrives Departs Duration Days of Run
MUMBAI BANDRA T - JHANSI Weekly Express (Starts 24 Sept) (11804) 11:58 12:00 2 mins T Book Now
JHANSI - MUMBAI BANDRA T Weekly Express (Starts 22 Sept) (11803) 09:40 09:42 2 mins M Book Now
GWALIOR - PUNE Weekly Express (via Panvel) (11102) 07:40 07:42 2 mins S Book Now
INDORE - GANDHIDHAM Weekly Express (19336) 04:55 04:57 2 mins M Book Now
GANDHIDHAM - INDORE Weekly Express (19335) 03:06 03:08 2 mins T Book Now
BHUJ - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Weekly SF Express (22829) 01:00 01:00 - W Book Now
KOLKATA SHALIMAR - BHUJ Weekly SF Express (22830) 05:41 05:41 - M Book Now
VADODARA - KOTA Passenger (59831) 09:28 09:30 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KOTA - VADODARA Passenger (59832) 22:28 22:30 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
VADODARA - DAHOD MEMU (69117) 13:08 13:10 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
DAHOD - VADODARA MEMU (69118) 17:45 17:50 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
VADODARA - DAHOD MEMU (69119) 20:23 20:25 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
DAHOD - VADODARA MEMU (69120) 07:50 07:55 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
VADODARA - GODHRA MEMU (69121) 21:50 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
GODHRA - VADODARA MEMU (69122) START 05:55 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ANAND - GODHRA MEMU (69123) 12:10 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
GODHRA - ANAND MEMU (69124) START 04:15 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ANAND - GODHRA MEMU (69125) 21:20 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
GODHRA - ANAND MEMU (69126) START 12:40 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ANAND - GODHRA MEMU (69145) 07:15 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
GODHRA - ANAND MEMU (69146) START 08:30 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ANAND - GODHRA MEMU (69147) 16:55 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
GODHRA - ANAND MEMU (69148) START 18:25 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ANAND - DAHOD MEMU (69189) 13:49 13:50 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
DAHOD - ANAND MEMU (69190) 15:00 15:05 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MYSORE - UDAIPUR CITY Palace Queen Humsafar Exp (19668) 18:41 18:41 - F Book Now
UDAIPUR CITY - MYSORE Palace Queen Humsafar Exp (19667) 06:18 06:18 - T Book Now
VADODARA - DAHOD MEMU Special (09319) 20:18 20:20 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DAHOD - VADODARA MEMU Special (09320) 07:40 07:42 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
VADODARA - DAHOD MEMU Special (09317) 15:28 15:30 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ANAND - GODHRA MEMU Special (UnReserved) (09131) 07:45 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
GODHRA - ANAND MEMU Special (UnReserved) (09132) START 08:30 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ANAND - GODHRA MEMU Special (UnReserved) (09133) 16:55 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
GODHRA - ANAND MEMU Special (UnReserved) (09134) START 18:25 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
AHMEDABAD - PATNA Clone Special (09447) 22:05 22:05 - W Book Now
GANDHIDHAM - BHAGALPUR Special (09451) 02:25 02:25 - S Book Now
BHAGALPUR - GANDHIDHAM Special (09452) 23:15 23:15 - T Book Now
PATNA - AHMEDABAD Clone Special (09448) 23:50 23:50 - S Book Now
JABALPUR - SOMNATH Express (11464) 04:50 04:52 2 mins M, W, T, F, S Book Now
SOMNATH - JABALPUR Express (11463) 21:33 21:35 2 mins S, T, W, T, F Book Now
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT Rajdhani Express (12432) 16:32 16:32 - S, T, W Book Now
YESVANTPUR - JAIPUR Suvidha Express (82653) 17:25 17:25 - F Book Now
JAIPUR - YESVANTPUR Suvidha Express (82654) 09:50 09:50 - S Book Now
MUMBAI CENTRAL - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN August Kranti Rajdhani Exp (12953) 22:47 22:47 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - MUMBAI CENTRAL August Kranti Rajdhani Exp (12954) 03:30 03:30 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MUMBAI CENTRAL - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Express (12951) 22:07 22:07 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - MUMBAI CENTRAL Rajdhani Express (12952) 02:45 02:45 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
MADGAON - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express (22413) 00:59 00:59 - M, T Book Now
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - MADGAON Rajdhani Express (22414) 16:32 16:32 - F, S Book Now
PUNE - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN AC Duronto Express (12263) 19:29 19:29 - T, F Book Now
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - PUNE AC Duronto Exp (12264) 16:30 16:30 - M, T Book Now
MUMBAI CENTRAL - INDORE AC Duronto Express (12227) 04:44 04:44 - F, S Book Now
INDORE - MUMBAI CENTRAL AC Duronto Express (12228) 02:30 02:30 - M, S Book Now
MUMBAI CENTRAL - HISAR AC Duronto Express (12239) 04:28 04:28 - W, M Book Now
HISAR - MUMBAI CENTRAL AC Duronto Express (12240) 02:07 02:07 - W, F Book Now
NEW DELHI - MUMBAI CENTRAL AC Duronto Express (22210) 09:34 09:34 - W, S Book Now
MUMBAI CENTRAL - NEW DELHI AC Duronto Exp (22209) 04:29 04:29 - T, S Book Now
MADGAON - CHANDIGARH Goa Sampark Kranti Express (12449) 02:33 02:33 - W, T Book Now
CHANDIGARH - MADGAON Goa Sampark Kranti Express (12450) 17:13 17:13 - M, S Book Now
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - AHMEDABAD Gujrat S Kranti Exp (12918) 00:20 00:22 2 mins S Book Now
CHANDIGARH - KOCHUVELI Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp (12218) 00:12 00:12 - T, S Book Now
KOCHUVELI - CHANDIGARH Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp (12217) 21:32 21:32 - T, S Book Now
SOMNATH - JABALPUR Express (11465) 21:33 21:35 2 mins M, S Book Now
JABALPUR - SOMNATH Express (11466) 04:50 04:52 2 mins T, S Book Now
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - PUNE AC SF Exp (12494) 08:33 08:33 - S Book Now
KANPUR CENTRAL - MUMBAI BANDRA SF Express (22443) 13:25 13:27 2 mins T Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - KANPUR CENTRAL SF Express (22444) 11:53 11:55 2 mins F Book Now
GWALIOR - DAUND SF Express (22194) 06:20 06:22 2 mins S Book Now
PURI - VALSAD Weekly SF Express (22910) 07:34 07:34 - M Book Now
PATNA - AHMEDABAD Azimabad SF Express (12948) 00:30 00:30 - F, S Book Now
PUNE - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN AC SF Express (12493) 19:29 19:29 - S Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - UDAIPUR SF Express (22901) 05:36 05:36 - W, F, S Book Now
MUMBAI CENTRAL - AMRITSAR Golden Temple SF Mail (12903) 00:48 00:50 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Garib Rath Exp (12909) 23:23 23:23 - T, T, S Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - AMRITSAR Paschim SF Express (12925) 18:58 19:00 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AHMEDABAD - PATNA Azimabad SF Express (12947) 00:32 00:32 - T, T Book Now
VALSAD - HARIDWAR SF Express (12911) 19:58 20:00 2 mins T Book Now
AHMEDABAD - GORAKHPUR Express (19489) 11:52 11:52 - T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - SMVD KATRA Swaraj SF Express (12471) 17:02 17:04 2 mins S, M, T, F Book Now
SMVD KATRA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Swaraj SF Express (12472) 09:30 09:32 2 mins W, T, S, S Book Now
AMRITSAR - KOCHUVELI SF Express (12484) 00:12 00:12 - M Book Now
PUNE - JAIPUR SF Express (12939) 04:10 04:10 - M, T Book Now
JAIPUR - PUNE SF Express (12940) 22:19 22:19 - T, S Book Now
ERNAKULAM - AJMER Marusagar SF Express (12977) 02:56 02:56 - T Book Now
KOCHUVELI - AMRITSAR SF Express (12483) 18:11 18:11 - T Book Now
AMRITSAR - MUMBAI CENTRAL Golden Temple SF Mail (12904) 17:32 17:34 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - MUMBAI BANDRA T Garib Rath Exp (12910) 02:54 02:54 - M, T, S Book Now
MUMBAI CENTRAL - INDORE Avantika SF Express (12961) 03:33 03:35 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HARIDWAR - VALSAD SF Express (12912) 09:42 09:42 - T Book Now
JAMNAGAR - SMVD KATRA SF Express (12477) 17:02 17:04 2 mins W Book Now
GANDHIDHAM - SMVD KATRA Sarvodaya SF Express (12473) 17:02 17:04 2 mins S Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - AJMER SF Express (12995) 00:23 00:25 2 mins M, T, S Book Now
AJMER - MUMBAI BANDRA SF Express (12996) 06:50 06:52 2 mins W, F, S Book Now
INDORE - PUNE SF Express (22944) 22:45 22:47 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MUMBAI CENTRAL - JAIPUR SF Express (12955) 01:13 01:13 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
INDORE - MUMBAI CENTRAL Avantika SF Express (12962) 23:18 23:20 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - JAIPUR SF Express (12979) 23:33 23:35 2 mins T, T, S Book Now
HAPA - SMVD KATRA Sarvodaya SF Express (12475) 17:02 17:04 2 mins T Book Now
AHMEDABAD - DARBHANGA Jansadharan Weekly Exp (15560) 00:10 00:12 2 mins S Book Now
AJMER - ERNAKULAM Marusagar SF Express (12978) 21:39 21:39 - F Book Now
JAIPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express (12980) 06:10 06:12 2 mins T, T, S Book Now
DARBHANGA - AHMEDABAD Jansadharan Weekly Exp (15559) 03:25 03:27 2 mins F Book Now
JAIPUR - MUMBAI CENTRAL SF Express (12956) 23:54 23:54 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HARIDWAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Express (19020) 13:10 13:12 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
INDORE - VERAVAL Mahamana Express (19320) 04:35 04:37 2 mins W Book Now
INDORE - GANDHINAGAR Shanti Express (19310) 05:15 05:17 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
AHMEDABAD - PATNA Weekly Express (19421) 00:28 00:28 - M Book Now
PATNA - AHMEDABAD Express (19422) 13:11 13:11 - W Book Now
INDORE - LINGAMPALLI Humsafar Exp (20916) 17:01 17:01 - S Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - JAIPUR SF Express (22933) 23:27 23:27 - M Book Now
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - HAZART NIZAMUDDIN SF Express (22633) 01:05 01:05 - F Book Now
TRIVANDRUM CENT - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (via Kottayam) (22653) 10:18 10:18 - S Book Now
KOCHUVELI - YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH SF Express (22659) 18:11 18:11 - S Book Now
GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Antyodaya Express (22922) 07:03 07:03 - W Book Now
RAMNAGAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express (22976) 13:25 13:27 2 mins S Book Now
VERAVAL - INDORE Mahamana Express (19319) 10:08 10:10 2 mins T Book Now
AHMEDABAD - KOLKATA CHITPUR Express (19413) 00:10 00:12 2 mins T Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - HARIDWAR Express (19019) 07:48 07:53 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
GANDHINAGAR - INDORE Shanti Express (19309) 22:33 22:35 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KOLKATA - AHMEDABAD Express (19414) 03:25 03:27 2 mins M Book Now
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT SF Express (22634) 09:48 09:48 - S Book Now
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT SF Exp (via Kottayam) (22654) 17:02 17:02 - M Book Now
YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH - KOCHUVELI SF Express (22660) 00:12 00:12 - T Book Now
UDAIPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express (22902) 06:15 06:15 - M, T, S Book Now
VALSAD - PURI Weekly SF Express (22909) 23:39 23:39 - T Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - HARIDWAR SF Express (22917) 19:44 19:44 - W Book Now
HARIDWAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express (22918) 09:56 09:56 - F Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - GORAKHPUR Antyodaya Express (22921) 11:39 11:39 - S Book Now
JAIPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express (22934) 23:13 23:13 - T Book Now
DAUND - INDORE SF Express (22943) 01:51 01:53 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - RAMNAGAR Weekly SF Express (22975) 11:53 11:55 2 mins T Book Now
LUCKNOW - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express (20922) 13:35 13:37 2 mins M Book Now
GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Humsafar Express (19092) 01:13 01:13 - T Book Now
DAUND - GWALIOR SF Express (22193) 10:23 10:25 2 mins M Book Now
INDORE - KOCHUVELI SF Special (20932) 03:37 03:37 - W Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - LUCKNOW SF Special (20921) 18:31 18:33 2 mins S Book Now
KOCHUVELI - INDORE SF Special (20931) 20:36 20:36 - S Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - GORAKHPUR Humsafar Express (19091) 11:42 11:42 - M Book Now
SMVD KATRA - GANDHIDHAM Sarvodaya SF Express (12474) 09:30 09:32 2 mins F Book Now
SMVD KATRA - HAPA Sarvodaya SF Express (12476) 09:30 09:32 2 mins T Book Now
SMVD KATRA - JAMNAGAR SF Express (12478) 09:30 09:32 2 mins M Book Now
GHAZIPUR CITY - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express (20942) 20:39 20:39 - W, M Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - GHAZIPUR CITY SF Special (20941) 05:43 05:43 - S, M Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - BARAUNI Avadh Express (19037) 05:02 05:05 3 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
BARAUNI - MUMBAI BANDRA T Avadh Express (19038) 20:10 20:12 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
DARBHANGA - AHMEDABAD Clone Special (09466) 14:01 14:01 - T Book Now
AHMEDABAD - DARBHANGA Clone Special (09465) 23:04 23:04 - F Book Now
OKHA - GORAKHPUR Express (15046) 11:28 11:30 2 mins M Book Now
GORAKHPUR - OKHA Express (15045) 13:23 13:25 2 mins F Book Now
SURAT - MUZAFFARPUR Express (19053) 10:47 10:47 - F Book Now
MUZAFFARPUR - SURAT Express (19054) 13:14 13:14 - T Book Now
DARBHANGA - AHMEDABAD Sabarmati Express (19166) 21:50 21:55 5 mins T, T, S Book Now
AHMEDABAD - DARBHANGA Sabarmati Express (19165) 02:05 02:07 2 mins T, S, M Book Now
VARANASI - AHMEDABAD Sabarmati Express (19168) 21:50 21:55 5 mins W, F, S, M Book Now
AHMEDABAD - VARANASI Sabarmati Express (19167) 02:05 02:07 2 mins T, W, F, S Book Now
GORAKHPUR - AHMEDABAD Express (19490) 00:48 00:48 - W, F, S, S, M, T Book Now
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - EKTA NAGAR Sampark Kranti Express (20946) 00:20 00:22 2 mins W, F Book Now
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - MUMBAI BANDRA T Sampark Kranti Express (12908) 02:59 02:59 - T, F Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Sampark Kranti Express (12907) 23:17 23:17 - W, S Book Now
VARANASI - GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL SF Express (22467) 11:23 11:25 2 mins T Book Now
GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL - VARANASI SF Express (22468) 02:40 02:42 2 mins F Book Now
VIRANGANA LAKSHMIBAI - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express (22195) 08:53 08:55 2 mins T, M Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - VIRANGANA LAKSHMIBAI SF Express (22196) 11:55 11:57 2 mins T, W Book Now
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Duronto Express (12284) 08:34 08:34 - S Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Yuva Exp (12247) 23:22 23:22 - F Book Now
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - MUMBAI BANDRA T Yuva Exp (12248) 02:52 02:52 - S Book Now
AMRITSAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Paschim SF Express (12926) 07:25 07:27 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
PUNE - JAIPUR Summer AC SF Special (01401) 10:11 10:11 - T Book Now
VIRANGANA LAKSHMIBAI - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Special (02199) 08:55 08:57 2 mins F Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - VIRANGANA LAKSHMIBAI SF Special (02200) 11:53 11:55 2 mins S Book Now
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express (12431) 00:50 00:50 - T, S, S Book Now
OKHA - GUWAHATI Dwarka Express (15635) 00:32 00:32 - S Book Now
GANDHIDHAM - KAMAKHYA Express (15667) 00:32 00:32 - S Book Now
BHAVNAGAR - ASANSOL Parasnath SF Express (12941) 02:08 02:08 - W Book Now
OKHA - VARANASI SF Express (22969) 02:15 02:15 - F Book Now
VARANASI - OKHA SF Express (22970) 19:01 19:01 - S Book Now
GANDHIDHAM - HOWRAH Garbha SF Express (12937) 02:15 02:15 - S Book Now
HOWRAH - GANDHIDHAM Garbha SF Express (12938) 05:52 05:52 - W Book Now
ASANSOL - BHAVNAGAR Parasnath SF Express (12942) 01:11 01:11 - S Book Now
GUWAHATI - OKHA Dwarka Express (15636) 10:36 10:36 - W Book Now
KAMAKHYA - GANDHIDHAM Express (15668) 10:36 10:36 - F Book Now
ERNAKULAM - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Duronto Express (12283) 05:50 05:50 - T Book Now
LINGAMPALLI - INDORE Humsafar Express (20915) 17:26 17:26 - M Book Now
AJMER - MUMBAI BANDRA T Summer SF Special (09621) 20:37 20:37 - S Book Now
KANPUR CENTRAL - AHMEDABAD Summer SF Special (01905) 08:02 08:02 - T Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - AJMER Summer SF Special (09622) 18:02 18:02 - M Book Now
JAIPUR - PUNE Humsafar Summer Special (01402) 13:42 13:42 - W Book Now
AHMEDABAD - KANPUR CENTRAL Summer SF Special (01906) 18:09 18:09 - T Book Now
JAIPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Summer SF Special (09723) 20:35 20:35 - W Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - JAIPUR Summer SF Special (09724) 17:09 17:09 - T Book Now
GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Summer Special (05053) 09:13 09:13 - S Book Now
KANPUR ANWARGANJ - MUMBAI BANDRA T Summer SF Special (09192) 04:36 04:36 - S Book Now
SUBDARGANJ - SURAT Summer Special (09118) 16:59 16:59 - S Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - KANPUR ANWARGANJ Summer SF SPL (09191) 11:46 11:46 - T Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - GORAKHPUR Summer Special (05054) 02:32 02:32 - S Book Now
SURAT - SUBDARGANJ Summer Special (09117) 09:09 09:09 - F Book Now
JAMMU TAWI - MUMBAI BANDRA T AC SF Special (09098) 01:37 01:37 - T Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - JAMMU TAWI AC SF Special (09097) 04:33 04:33 - M Book Now
MUMBAI CENTRAL - KATHGODAM Summer SF Special (09075) 17:39 17:39 - W Book Now
KATHGODAM - MUMBAI CENTRAL Summer SF Special (09076) 13:31 13:31 - F Book Now
AHMEDABAD - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Gujrat S Kranti Exp (12917) 18:03 18:05 2 mins M Book Now
EKTA NAGAR - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Sampark Kranti Express (20945) 18:03 18:05 2 mins W, F Book Now
MUMBAI CENTRAL - BANARAS Summer Special (09183) 06:14 06:14 - T Book Now
AGRA CANTT - AHMEDABAD SF Special (04165) 08:02 08:02 - T Book Now
BANARAS - MUMBAI CENTRAL Summer Special (09184) 20:39 20:39 - S Book Now
AHMEDABAD - AGRA CANTT Summer SF Special (04166) 18:09 18:09 - T Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - IZZATNAGAR Summer Special (09005) 17:44 17:44 - F, S Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - UDAIPUR Summer SF Special (09067) 05:37 05:37 - T Book Now
UDAIPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Summer SF Special (09068) 06:22 06:22 - W Book Now
KANPUR ANWARGANJ - MUMBAI CENTRAL Summer SF SPL (09186) 13:34 13:34 - M Book Now
MUMBAI CENTRAL - KANPUR ANWARGANJ Summer SF SPL (09185) 17:39 17:39 - S Book Now
IZZATNAGAR - BORIVALI Summer Special (09006) 19:40 19:40 - T, S Book Now
BANARAS - UDHNA Summer SF Special (09014) 17:01 17:01 - T Book Now
UDHNA - BANARAS Summer SF Special (09013) 10:19 10:19 - T Book Now
AGRA CANTT - AHMEDABAD Summer SF Special (04167) 08:02 08:02 - M Book Now
AHMEDABAD - AGRA CANTT Summer SF Special (04168) 18:13 18:13 - M Book Now
BHIWANI - BORIVALI Summer SF Special (09008) 08:01 08:01 - S Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - BHIWANI Summer SF Special (09007) 17:57 17:57 - T Book Now
PATNA - AHMEDABAD Summer Special (09418) 08:37 08:37 - T Book Now
AHMEDABAD - PATNA Summer Special (09417) 11:42 11:42 - M Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - JABALPUR SF Special (02133) 00:16 00:16 - S Book Now
JABALPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Special (02134) 06:50 06:50 - S Book Now

View more

About Godhra Jn Station

Godhra Jn Railway station is in Panchmahal district making it an important railway station in the Indian state of Gujarat. The station code name of Godhra Jn is ‘GDA’. As part of one of the busiest and populated Indian states, Gujarat, the Godhra Jn railway station is known amongst the top hundred train ticket booking and train traveling stations of the Indian Railway. The total number of trains that pass through Godhra Jn (GDA) junction is 222.

Godhra Jn Station - FAQs

Q) How many trains pass through the Godhra Jn Railway Station (GDA)?

A) There are 222 trains that pass through the Godhra Jn Railway station. Some of the major trains passing through GDA are - (CHANDIGARH - KOCHUVELI Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp, JAIPUR - MUMBAI CENTRAL SF Express, etc).

Q) What is the correct Station Code for Godhra Jn Railway Station?

A) The station code for Godhra Jn Railway Station is 'GDA'. Being the largest railway network in the world, Indian Railways announced station code names to all train routes giving railways its language.

Q) Godhra Jn Railway Station falls under which zone of Indian Railways?

A) Indian Railway has a total of 17 railway zone. Godhra Jn Railway station falls under the Western Railway zone.

Q) How many platforms are there at the Godhra Jn Railway Station (GDA)?

A) There are a total of 3 well-built platforms at GDA. Book you IRCTC ticket on RailYatri app and RailYatri Website. Get easy access to correct Train Time Table (offline), Trains between stations, Live updates on IRCTC train arrival time, and train departure time.

Q) When does the first train arrive at Godhra Jn (GDA)?

A) Godhra Jn Railway station has many trains scheduled in a day! The first train that arrives at Godhra Jn is at CHANDIGARH - KOCHUVELI Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp at 00:12 hours. Download the RailYatri app to get accurate information and details for the Godhra Jn station trains time table.

Q) When does the last train depart from Godhra Jn Railway Station?

A) The last train to depart Godhra Jn station is the JAIPUR - MUMBAI CENTRAL SF Express at 23:54.