Badnera Jn (BD) Railway Station

Badnera Jn (BD) Railway Station

Badnera Jn Station

Station Grade : B

Station code BD
Zone Central Railway

Grades of Stations

Based on unique long distance trains in a week

A+ Greater than 200
A 100-200 trains
B 50-100 trains
C 20-50 trains
D 2-20 trains
E < 2 trains
O Zero trains

Badnera Jn Station | BD | Grade B Station

Badnera Jn station serves Amravati in District: Amravati (Maharashtra)

Adminstratively Amravati is a Municipal Corporation (as per 2011)

Amravati Population Rank

The population of Amravati as per 2011 census

73

At National level

13

At State level

1

At District level

Amravati Population Range 4/5

The population of Amravati as per 2011 census

5

Greater than 10,00,000

4

5,00,000 - 10,00,000

3

1,00,000 - 5,00,000

2

10,000 - 1,00,000

1

< 10,000

grade icon

B

Station Grade

98

Weekly Unique Trains

4 %

Trains Running (Current Covid)

4

Numer of Platforms

Badnera Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade A+ Railway Stations (within 300 kms)

1

Nagpur (NGP)

Dist - NAGPUR (MAHARASHTRA)

145 kms
2

Itarsi Jn (ET)

Dist - HOSHANGABAD (MADHYA PRADESH)

195 kms
3

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

Dist - JALGAON (MAHARASHTRA)

203 kms
4

Bhopal Jn (BPL)

Dist - BHOPAL (MADHYA PRADESH)

270 kms
5

-

-

Badnera Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade A Railway Stations (within 250 kms)

1

Akola Jn (AK)

Dist - AKOLA (MAHARASHTRA)

77 kms
2

Khandwa (KNW)

Dist - KHANDWA (MADHYA PRADESH)

179 kms
3

Balharshah (BPQ)

Dist - CHANDRAPUR (MAHARASHTRA)

202 kms
4

Jalgaon Jn (JL)

Dist - JALGAON (MAHARASHTRA)

226 kms
5

-

-

Badnera Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade B Railway Stations (within 200 kms)

1

Wardha Jn (WR)

Dist - WARDHA (MAHARASHTRA)

91 kms
2

Sevagram (SEGM)

Dist - WARDHA (MAHARASHTRA)

93 kms
3

Pandhurna (PAR)

Dist - CHHINDWARA (MADHYA PRADESH)

116 kms
4

Betul (BZU)

Dist - BETUL (MADHYA PRADESH)

117 kms
5

Malkapur (MKU)

Dist - BULDHANA (MAHARASHTRA)

159 kms

Badnera Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade C Railway Stations (within 150 kms)

1

Murtajapur (MZR)

Dist - AKOLA (MAHARASHTRA)

42 kms
2

Dhamangaon (DMN)

Dist - AMRAVATI (MAHARASHTRA)

43 kms
3

Pulgaon Jn (PLO)

Dist - WARDHA (MAHARASHTRA)

63 kms
4

Katol (KATL)

Dist - NAGPUR (MAHARASHTRA)

100 kms
5

Washim (WHM)

Dist - WASHIM (MAHARASHTRA)

104 kms

Badnera Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade D Railway Stations (within 100 kms)

1

Navi Amravati (NAVI)

Dist - AMRAVATI (MAHARASHTRA)

5 kms
2

Amravati (AMI)

Dist - AMRAVATI (MAHARASHTRA)

8 kms
3

Chandur (CND)

Dist - AMRAVATI (MAHARASHTRA)

27 kms
4

Chandur Bazar (CNDB)

Dist - AMRAVATI (MAHARASHTRA)

40 kms
5

Morshi (MRSH)

Dist - AMRAVATI (MAHARASHTRA)

59 kms

Badnera Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade E Railway Stations (within 50 kms)

1

Walgaon (WLGN)

Dist - AMRAVATI (MAHARASHTRA)

18 kms
2

-

-
3

-

-
4

-

-
5

-

-

Top 10 stations in District - Amravati

Station Name Grade Distance
1 Badnera Jn (BD) Dist - Amravati (Maharashtra)

B

-

2 Dhamangaon (DMN) Dist - Amravati (Maharashtra)

C

42 kms

3 Chandur (CND) Dist - Amravati (Maharashtra)

D

26 kms

4 Amravati (AMI) Dist - Amravati (Maharashtra)

D

8 kms

5 Chandur Bazar (CNDB) Dist - Amravati (Maharashtra)

D

40 kms

6 Navi Amravati (NAVI) Dist - Amravati (Maharashtra)

D

5 kms

7 Morshi (MRSH) Dist - Amravati (Maharashtra)

D

58 kms

8 Warud Orange City (WOC) Dist - Amravati (Maharashtra)

D

-

9 Pusla (PUSA) Dist - Amravati (Maharashtra)

E

-

10 Walgaon (WLGN) Dist - Amravati (Maharashtra)

E

18 kms

Trains from Badnera Jn (Maharashtra)

Train Name/No. Arrives Departs Duration Days of Run
AMRAVATI - BADNERA Passenger (51138) 04:10 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BADNERA - AMRAVATI Passenger (51139) START 06:25 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
AMRAVATI - BADNERA Passenger (51146) 19:05 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BADNERA - AMRAVATI Passenger (51147) START 19:50 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BADNERA - AMRAVATI Passenger (51141) START 11:00 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
AMRAVATI - BADNERA Passenger (51148) 20:40 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
AMRAVATI - BADNERA Passenger (51150) 23:55 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
AMRAVATI - BADNERA Passenger (51140) 07:30 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
AMRAVATI - BADNERA Passenger (51142) 12:45 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BADNERA - AMRAVATI Passenger (51145) START 18:00 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BADNERA - AMRAVATI Passenger (51135) START 01:30 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BADNERA - AMRAVATI Passenger (51137) START 03:20 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BHUSAVAL - NARKHER Passenger (UnReserved) (51183) 12:10 12:15 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
NARKHER - BHUSAVAL Passenger (UnReserved) (51184) 13:25 13:30 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BHUSAVAL - WARDHA Passenger (UnReserved) (51197) 19:30 19:35 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
WARDHA - BALHARSHAH Passenger (51198) 01:50 03:15 1:25 M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
AMRAVATI - WARDHA Passenger (51261) 15:30 16:00 30 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BHUSAVAL - NAGPUR Passenger (UnReserved) (51285) 01:15 01:30 15 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NAGPUR - BHUSAVAL Passenger (51286) 08:55 09:00 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BADNERA - NARKHER MEMU (61105) START 05:20 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
AMRAVATI - BADNERA MEMU (61116) 12:45 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
AMRAVATI - WARDHA MEMU (61107) 15:30 16:00 30 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NARKHER - BADNERA MEMU (61106) 13:10 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BHUSAVAL - BADNERA MEMU (61101) 11:25 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BADNERA - AMRAVATI MEMU (61115) START 14:10 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BADNERA - BHUSAVAL MEMU (61102) START 13:30 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BADNERA - AMRAVATI MEMU (61111) START 22:55 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
AMRAVATI - BADNERA MEMU (61112) 23:55 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
AMRAVATI - BADNERA MEMU (61114) 02:30 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BADNERA - AMRAVATI MEMU (61113) START 01:30 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Humsafar Express (22139) 10:03 10:05 2 mins S Book Now
PURI - MUMBAI LTT SF Express (12146) 20:42 20:45 3 mins W Book Now
BILASPUR - PUNE SF Express (12849) 20:57 21:00 3 mins T Book Now
Sewagram SF Express (12140) 00:07 00:10 3 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Duronto Express (12261) 01:56 01:56 - W, T, F, M Book Now
PURI GIMB S F (22974) 11:17 11:20 3 mins S Book Now
Pune - Bilaspur SF Express (12850) 06:05 06:10 5 mins S Book Now
Tirupati - Amravati SF Express (12765) 14:43 14:45 2 mins W, S Book Now
Amravati - Tirupati SF Express (12766) 07:00 07:02 2 mins M, T Book Now
Bhusaval - Wardha MEMU Express (11121) 19:10 19:15 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Wardha - Bhusaval MEMU Express (11122) 02:20 02:25 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Duronto Express (12290) 22:38 22:40 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (20861) 17:42 17:45 3 mins T Book Now
Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (20862) 08:02 08:05 3 mins S Book Now
Duronto Express (12289) 04:48 04:50 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Jaipur - Kurnool City Express (19713) 18:52 18:55 3 mins S Book Now
Kolhapur SCSMT - Nagpur Express (11404) 08:52 08:55 3 mins T, S Book Now
InterCity Express (17641) 19:52 19:55 3 mins T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PUNE - AJNI AC SF Express (22123) 02:07 02:10 3 mins S Book Now
AMRAVATI - PUNE AC SF Express (22118) 19:08 19:10 2 mins T Book Now
PUNE - AMRAVATI AC SF Express (22117) 10:03 10:05 2 mins T Book Now
Gandhidham - Puri SF Express (22973) 08:02 08:05 3 mins T Book Now
PURI - SAINAGAR SHIRDI SF Express (20857) 20:42 20:45 3 mins S Book Now
SAINAGAR SHIRDI - PURI SF Express (20858) 22:22 22:25 3 mins S Book Now
Amravati - Pune Special (01440) 20:07 20:10 3 mins M, S Book Now
Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (12833) 15:00 15:05 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SURAT - PURI SF Express (22828) 17:26 17:26 - Book Now
YPR DADN EXP (19302) 16:36 16:36 - Book Now
Duronto Express (12262) 23:00 23:00 - Book Now
Kurnool City - Durgapura Express (19714) 09:17 09:20 3 mins T Book Now
Dr Ambedkar Nagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (19301) 09:57 09:57 - M Book Now
Pune - Amravati Express (11405) 16:52 16:55 3 mins S, M Book Now
ADI HWH SF SPL (09427) 05:27 05:30 3 mins F Book Now
Amravati - Pune Express (11406) 20:07 20:10 3 mins M, S Book Now
Sambalpur - Pune Special (08327) 13:42 13:45 3 mins M Book Now
Pune - Sambalpur Special (08328) 22:22 22:25 3 mins T Book Now
AJNI - PUNE AC SF Express (22124) 22:28 22:30 2 mins T Book Now
PUNE HUMSAFAR (22140) 22:28 22:30 2 mins S Book Now
PURI UDN SPL (08471) 05:05 05:07 2 mins T, F Book Now
Udhna - Puri Special (08472) 01:50 01:52 2 mins W, S Book Now
KOP GONDIA SPL (01489) 00:27 00:30 3 mins T Book Now
PUNE HUMSAFAR SP (01418) 18:13 18:15 2 mins F Book Now
AMI SURAT SF SPL (09126) 09:20 09:25 5 mins M, S Book Now
Gandhidham - Visakhapatnam SF Express (20804) 17:32 17:35 3 mins M Book Now
NGP SUR SF SPL (01434) 18:07 18:10 3 mins M Book Now
Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore SF Express (22664) 21:45 21:50 5 mins T Book Now
Okha - Puri SF Express (20820) 17:32 17:35 3 mins T Book Now
Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (22737) 09:40 09:45 5 mins W, T Book Now
PUNE AMI SF SPL (01452) 10:03 10:05 2 mins T Book Now
Vidarbha SF Express (12105) 05:45 05:50 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Garib Rath Express (12113) 06:05 06:10 5 mins T, T, S Book Now
Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (12879) 10:22 10:22 - W, S Book Now
Humsafar Express (20821) 22:51 22:51 - M Book Now
AMRAVATI - SURAT SF Express (20926) 09:18 09:23 5 mins M, F, S Book Now
MUMBAI CSMT - AMRAVATI SF Express (12111) 07:08 07:10 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Garib Rath Express (12114) 20:52 20:55 3 mins T, F, S Book Now
NAGPUR - PUNE SF Express (12136) 20:52 20:55 3 mins M, W, S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - PURI SF Express (12145) 06:47 06:50 3 mins M Book Now
Samarsata SF Express (12152) 19:13 19:15 2 mins S, S Book Now
Duronto Express (12222) 22:55 22:55 - Book Now
Gondwana SF Express (12405) 09:07 09:10 3 mins T, S Book Now
Gondwana SF Express (12406) 11:32 11:35 3 mins S, M Book Now
Navjeevan SF Express (12655) 10:35 10:40 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Navjeevan SF Express (12656) 04:15 04:20 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (12843) 17:37 17:40 3 mins W, F, S, S Book Now
Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (12844) 07:52 07:55 3 mins T, F, S, M Book Now
Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express (12880) 02:25 02:25 - Book Now
Kavi Guru SF Express (12950) 19:13 19:15 2 mins M Book Now
Gandhidham - Puri SF Express (12993) 17:21 17:21 - S Book Now
Puri - Gandhidham SF Express (12994) 17:27 17:27 - Book Now
PURI - SURAT SF Express (22827) 17:27 17:27 - Book Now
Pune - Hatia SF Express (22845) 22:57 23:00 3 mins W, S Book Now
Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Express (22847) 02:37 02:40 3 mins M Book Now
Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express (22848) 10:17 10:20 3 mins T Book Now
Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express (22865) 10:11 10:11 - T Book Now
Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (22866) 02:26 02:26 - W Book Now
SAINAGAR SHIRDI - HOWRAH SF Express (22893) 22:06 22:06 - Book Now
HWH SNSI SF EXP (22894) 10:54 10:54 - F Book Now
Azad Hind Express (12129) 06:35 06:38 3 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Maharashtra Express (11040) 14:12 14:15 3 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Maharashtra Express (11039) 11:35 11:40 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Vidarbha SF Express (12106) 19:47 19:50 3 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
AMI CSMT SF EXP (12112) 19:27 19:30 3 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Howrah - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (12870) 11:12 11:15 3 mins S Book Now
Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (12812) 02:37 02:40 3 mins S, S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - HATIA SF Express (12811) 10:17 10:20 3 mins M, S Book Now
HTE PUNE SF EXP (22846) 13:37 13:40 3 mins T, S Book Now
Karmabhoomi SF Express (22512) 10:54 10:54 - Book Now
Karmabhoomi SF Express (22511) 22:37 22:37 - Book Now
Okha - Bilaspur SF Express (22939) 17:22 17:25 3 mins S Book Now
Bilaspur - Okha SF Express (22940) 20:37 20:40 3 mins M Book Now
InterCity Express (17642) 07:29 07:32 3 mins M, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Prerna Express (22138) 07:37 07:40 3 mins T, F, M Book Now
Prerna Express (22137) 10:42 10:45 3 mins W, S, S Book Now
Malda Town - Surat Express (13425) 18:07 18:10 3 mins S Book Now
Surat - Malda Town Express (13426) 22:58 23:00 2 mins M Book Now
PUNE - KAZIPET Weekly SF Express (22151) 09:58 10:00 2 mins S Book Now
KAZIPET - PUNE Weekly SF Express (22152) 21:37 21:40 3 mins S Book Now
Humsafar Express (20822) 13:42 13:42 - S Book Now
Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur SF Express (22663) 09:35 09:40 5 mins S Book Now
PURI AII S F (20823) 20:37 20:40 3 mins T, F Book Now
Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham SF Express (20803) 10:42 10:45 3 mins F Book Now
Hisar - Secunderabad SF Express (22738) 21:40 21:45 5 mins S, M Book Now
Puri - Okha SF Express (20819) 10:42 10:45 3 mins M Book Now
Humsafar Express (22141) 09:58 10:00 2 mins F Book Now
Humsafar Express (22142) 18:07 18:10 3 mins F Book Now
Ajmer - Puri SF Express (20824) 17:22 17:25 3 mins W, F Book Now
SURAT - AMRAVATI SF Express (20925) 21:55 21:58 3 mins T, F, S Book Now
Amravati - Pune Express (11026) 23:08 23:10 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Pune - Amravati Express (11025) 00:17 00:20 3 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
CSMT NGP SF SPL (02139) 11:57 12:00 3 mins M, T Book Now
Balharshah - Mumbai LTT SF Express (22110) 18:17 18:20 3 mins W Book Now
Mumbai LTT - Balharshah SF Express (22109) 07:52 07:55 3 mins W Book Now
Jnaneswari Express (12101) 06:20 06:23 3 mins T, W, S, S Book Now
Jnaneswari Express (12102) 17:12 17:15 3 mins T, T, F, M Book Now
Pune - Nagpur SF Express (12135) 06:05 06:10 5 mins W, F, M Book Now
Samarsata SF Express (12151) 06:47 06:50 3 mins T, F Book Now
Duronto Express (12221) 01:43 01:43 - T, S Book Now
Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (12810) 17:27 17:30 3 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (12834) 21:58 22:00 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Gitanjali Express (12859) 16:02 16:05 3 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH Weekly SF Express (12869) 21:40 21:45 5 mins S Book Now
SHM OKHA SF EXP (22906) 17:07 17:10 3 mins W Book Now
Azad Hind Express (12130) 18:37 18:40 3 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Gitanjali Express (12860) 10:32 10:35 3 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Porbandar - Shalimar SF Express (12905) 06:20 06:23 3 mins T, F Book Now
Shalimar - Porbandar SF Express (12906) 17:07 17:10 3 mins S, S Book Now
Nagpur - Kolhapur SCSMT Express (11403) 18:17 18:20 3 mins T, S Book Now
Sewagram SF Express (12139) 02:25 02:30 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (12809) 08:05 08:10 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Express (18030) 16:42 16:45 3 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Express (18029) 09:35 09:40 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
MAO NGP SPECIAL (01140) 18:22 18:25 3 mins F, M Book Now
NGP MAO SPECIAL (01139) 18:00 18:03 3 mins W, S Book Now
Kavi Guru SF Express (12949) 06:47 06:50 3 mins S Book Now
Okha - Shalimar SF Express (22905) 06:20 06:23 3 mins M Book Now

View more

About Badnera Jn Station

Badnera Jn Railway station is in Amravati district making it an important railway station in the Indian state of Maharashtra. The station code name of Badnera Jn is ‘BD’. As part of one of the busiest and populated Indian states, Maharashtra, the Badnera Jn railway station is known amongst the top hundred train ticket booking and train traveling stations of the Indian Railway. The total number of trains that pass through Badnera Jn (BD) junction is 166.

Badnera Jn Station - FAQs

Q) How many trains pass through the Badnera Jn Railway Station (BD)?

A) There are 166 trains that pass through the Badnera Jn Railway station. Some of the major trains passing through BD are - (Sewagram SF Express, Amravati - Pune Express, etc).

Q) What is the correct Station Code for Badnera Jn Railway Station?

A) The station code for Badnera Jn Railway Station is 'BD'. Being the largest railway network in the world, Indian Railways announced station code names to all train routes giving railways its language.

Q) Badnera Jn Railway Station falls under which zone of Indian Railways?

A) Indian Railway has a total of 17 railway zone. Badnera Jn Railway station falls under the Central Railway zone.

Q) How many platforms are there at the Badnera Jn Railway Station (BD)?

A) There are a total of 4 well-built platforms at BD. Book you IRCTC ticket on RailYatri app and RailYatri Website. Get easy access to correct Train Time Table (offline), Trains between stations, Live updates on IRCTC train arrival time, and train departure time.

Q) When does the first train arrive at Badnera Jn (BD)?

A) Badnera Jn Railway station has many trains scheduled in a day! The first train that arrives at Badnera Jn is at Sewagram SF Express at 00:10 hours. Download the RailYatri app to get accurate information and details for the Badnera Jn station trains time table.

Q) When does the last train depart from Badnera Jn Railway Station?

A) The last train to depart Badnera Jn station is the Amravati - Pune Express at 23:10.