Akola Jn (AK) Railway Station

Akola Jn (AK) Railway Station

Akola Jn Station

Station Grade : A

Station code AK
Zone Central Railway

Grades of Stations

Based on unique long distance trains in a week

A+ Greater than 200
A 100-200 trains
B 50-100 trains
C 20-50 trains
D 2-20 trains
E < 2 trains
O Zero trains

Akola Jn Station | AK | Grade A Station

Akola Jn station serves Akola in District: Akola (Maharashtra)

Adminstratively Akola is a Municipal Corporation (as per 2011)

Akola Population Rank

The population of Akola as per 2011 census

126

At National level

22

At State level

1

At District level

Akola Population Range 3/5

The population of Akola as per 2011 census

5

Greater than 10,00,000

4

5,00,000 - 10,00,000

3

1,00,000 - 5,00,000

2

10,000 - 1,00,000

1

< 10,000

grade icon

A

Station Grade

126

Weekly Unique Trains

3 %

Trains Running (Current Covid)

7

Numer of Platforms

Akola Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade A+ Railway Stations (within 300 kms)

1

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

Dist - JALGAON (MAHARASHTRA)

131 kms
2

Nagpur (NGP)

Dist - NAGPUR (MAHARASHTRA)

222 kms
3

Itarsi Jn (ET)

Dist - HOSHANGABAD (MADHYA PRADESH)

224 kms
4

Manmad Jn (MMR)

Dist - NASHIK (MAHARASHTRA)

273 kms
5

Bhopal Jn (BPL)

Dist - BHOPAL (MADHYA PRADESH)

286 kms

Akola Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade A Railway Stations (within 250 kms)

1

Khandwa (KNW)

Dist - KHANDWA (MADHYA PRADESH)

140 kms
2

Jalgaon Jn (JL)

Dist - JALGAON (MAHARASHTRA)

153 kms
3

-

-
4

-

-
5

-

-

Akola Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade B Railway Stations (within 200 kms)

1

Badnera Jn (BD)

Dist - AMRAVATI (MAHARASHTRA)

77 kms
2

Malkapur (MKU)

Dist - BULDHANA (MAHARASHTRA)

85 kms
3

Burhanpur (BAU)

Dist - BURHANPUR (MADHYA PRADESH)

108 kms
4

Jalna (J)

Dist - JALNA (MAHARASHTRA)

153 kms
5

Betul (BZU)

Dist - BETUL (MADHYA PRADESH)

160 kms

Akola Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade C Railway Stations (within 150 kms)

1

Shegaon (SEG)

Dist - BULDHANA (MAHARASHTRA)

34 kms
2

Murtajapur (MZR)

Dist - AKOLA (MAHARASHTRA)

36 kms
3

Nandura (NN)

Dist - BULDHANA (MAHARASHTRA)

58 kms
4

Washim (WHM)

Dist - WASHIM (MAHARASHTRA)

71 kms
5

Hingoli Deccan (HNL)

Dist - HINGOLI (MAHARASHTRA)

112 kms

Akola Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade D Railway Stations (within 100 kms)

1

Jalamb Jn (JM)

Dist - BULDHANA (MAHARASHTRA)

46 kms
2

Navi Amravati (NAVI)

Dist - AMRAVATI (MAHARASHTRA)

78 kms
3

Amravati (AMI)

Dist - AMRAVATI (MAHARASHTRA)

81 kms
4

Chandur Bazar (CNDB)

Dist - AMRAVATI (MAHARASHTRA)

94 kms
5

-

-

Akola Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade E Railway Stations (within 50 kms)

1

Paras (PS)

Dist - AKOLA (MAHARASHTRA)

20 kms
2

Khamgaon (KMN)

Dist - BULDHANA (MAHARASHTRA)

45 kms
3

-

-
4

-

-
5

-

-

Top 10 stations in District - Akola

Station Name Grade Distance
1 Akola Jn (AK) Dist - Akola (Maharashtra)

A

-

2 Murtajapur (MZR) Dist - Akola (Maharashtra)

C

36 kms

3 Paras (PS) Dist - Akola (Maharashtra)

E

19 kms

4 Adgaon Buzurg (ABZ) Dist - Akola (Maharashtra)

O

-

5 Akot (AKOT) Dist - Akola (Maharashtra)

O

-

6 Barsi Takli (BSQ) Dist - Akola (Maharashtra)

O

-

7 Borgaon (BGN) Dist - Akola (Maharashtra)

O

-

8 Lohogad (LHD) Dist - Akola (Maharashtra)

O

-

9 Patsul (PTZ) Dist - Akola (Maharashtra)

O

-

10 Shivni Shivapur (SVW) Dist - Akola (Maharashtra)

O

-

Trains from Akola Jn (Maharashtra)

Train Name/No. Arrives Departs Duration Days of Run
MUMBAI LTT - AJNI Express (Via Aurangabad) (11201) 09:15 09:25 10 mins T Book Now
AJNI - MUMBAI LTT Express (Via Aurangabad) (11202) 21:20 21:30 10 mins F Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - KAZIPET Anandwan SF Express (22127) 20:45 20:50 5 mins M Book Now
KAZIPET - MUMBAI LTT Anandwan SF Express (22128) 03:20 03:23 3 mins W Book Now
SOLAPUR - GONDIA Maharashtra Express (21028) 11:30 11:35 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BHUSAVAL - NARKHER Passenger (UnReserved) (51183) 09:16 09:21 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
NARKHER - BHUSAVAL Passenger (UnReserved) (51184) 14:50 14:55 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BHUSAVAL - WARDHA Passenger (UnReserved) (51197) 17:17 17:22 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
WARDHA - BALHARSHAH Passenger (51198) 04:35 04:40 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BHUSAVAL - NAGPUR Passenger (UnReserved) (51285) 22:12 22:17 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
NAGPUR - BHUSAVAL Passenger (51286) 10:20 10:25 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AKOLA - PARLI VAIJNATH Passenger (57539) START 14:15 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PARLI VAIJNATH - AKOLA Passenger (57540) 21:10 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AKOLA - PURNA Passenger (57581) START 06:30 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PURNA - AKOLA Passenger (57582) 12:30 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AKOLA - PURNA Passenger (57583) START 22:15 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PURNA - AKOLA Passenger (57584) 03:00 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BHUSAVAL - BADNERA MEMU (61101) 09:16 09:21 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BADNERA - BHUSAVAL MEMU (61102) 14:50 14:55 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
AKOLA - PURNA DEMU Express Special (UnReserved) (07774) START 16:00 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PURNA - AKOLA DEMU Express Special (UnReserved) (07773) 12:10 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
GONDIA - KOLHAPUR CSMT Maharashtra Express (11040) 15:15 15:20 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
GONDIA - MUMBAI CSMT Vidarbha SF Express (12106) 20:55 21:00 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BILASPUR - PUNE SF Express (12849) 21:55 22:00 5 mins T Book Now
BILASPUR - HAPA SF Express (22940) 21:42 21:45 3 mins M Book Now
DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - YASVANTPUR Weekly Express (19301) 11:40 11:45 5 mins M Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - AHMEDABAD Navjeevan SF Express (12656) 05:20 05:25 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
YASVANTPUR - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Weekly Express (19302) 15:00 15:10 10 mins W Book Now
SECUNDERABAD - JAIPUR Express (19714) 08:00 08:10 10 mins T Book Now
JAIPUR - SECUNDERABAD Express (19713) 20:15 20:25 10 mins S Book Now
KOLHAPUR CSMT - GONDIA Maharashtra Express (11039) 10:10 10:15 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
AHMEDABAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Navjeevan SF Express (12655) 09:27 09:30 3 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HAPA - BILASPUR SF Express (22939) 16:05 16:10 5 mins S Book Now
PUNE - BILASPUR SF Express (12850) 04:35 04:40 5 mins S Book Now
MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH AC Duronto Express (12261) 00:53 00:53 - W, T, F, M Book Now
NAGPUR - MUMBAI CSMT Duronto Express (12290) 23:40 23:40 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MUMBAI CSMT - NAGPUR Duronto Express (12289) 03:54 03:54 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PUNE - HOWRAH AC Duronto Express (12221) 00:40 00:40 - T, S Book Now
PUNE - HOWRAH Azad Hind SF Express (12129) 05:25 05:30 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PURI - MUMBAI LTT SF Express (12146) 21:42 21:45 3 mins W Book Now
PURI - AHMEDABAD SF Express (12843) 18:40 18:45 5 mins W, F, S, S Book Now
BHUBANESWAR - MUMBAI LTT SF Express (12880) 03:37 03:40 3 mins T, F Book Now
AHMEDABAD - NAGPUR Prerana SF Express (22138) 06:00 06:05 5 mins F Book Now
GANDHIDHAM - PURI SF Express (via Vizianagaram) (22973) 06:50 06:55 5 mins T Book Now
SHALIMAR - MUMBAI LTT Jnaneswari Super Deluxe SF Exp (12102) 18:17 18:20 3 mins M, T, T, F Book Now
KAMAKHYA - MUMBAI LTT Karmabhoomi SF Express (22512) 12:17 12:20 3 mins M Book Now
PURI - SURAT SF Express (22827) 18:39 18:39 - M Book Now
VISAKHAPATNAM - MUMBAI LTT SF Express (22847) 03:37 03:40 3 mins M Book Now
PURI - MUMBAI LTT SF Express (22866) 03:38 03:38 - W Book Now
PURI - GANDHIDHAM SF Express (via Vizianagaram) (22974) 12:17 12:20 3 mins S Book Now
NAGPUR - AHMEDABAD Prerana SF Express (22137) 11:48 11:50 2 mins W Book Now
PUNE - KAZIPET Weekly SF Express (22151) 08:38 08:40 2 mins S Book Now
NAGPUR - KOLHAPUR CSMT Express (11403) 19:50 20:00 10 mins T, S Book Now
KOLHAPUR CSMT - NAGPUR Express (11404) 07:25 07:30 5 mins T, S Book Now
NAGPUR - PUNE SF Express (12136) 21:55 22:00 5 mins M, W, S Book Now
MUMBAI CSMT - GONDIA Vidarbha SF Express (12105) 04:20 04:25 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PUNE - AMRAVATI AC SF Express (22117) 00:50 00:55 5 mins T Book Now
AMRAVATI - PUNE AC SF Express (22118) 20:12 20:15 3 mins T Book Now
PUNE - AJNI AC SF Express (22123) 00:50 00:55 5 mins S Book Now
AJNI - PUNE AC SF Express (22124) 00:13 00:15 2 mins W Book Now
PUNE - AJNI Humsafar Express (22139) 08:38 08:40 2 mins S Book Now
AJNI - PUNE Humsafar Express (22140) 00:13 00:15 2 mins M Book Now
SURAT - PURI SF Express (22828) 16:11 16:11 - T Book Now
AHMEDABAD - PURI SF Express (12844) 06:50 06:55 5 mins M, T, F, S Book Now
PURI - AJMER SF Express (20823) 21:42 21:45 3 mins T, F Book Now
GANDHIDHAM - VISAKHAPATNAM SF Express (20804) 16:05 16:10 5 mins M Book Now
VISAKHAPATNAM - GANDHIDHAM SF Express (20803) 11:56 11:59 3 mins F Book Now
HISAR - SECUNDERABAD SF Express (22738) 20:20 20:25 5 mins S, M Book Now
SECUNDERABAD - HISAR SF Express (22737) 10:40 10:45 5 mins W, T Book Now
OKHA - PURI Dwarka SF Express (20820) 16:18 16:23 5 mins T Book Now
PURI - OKHA Dwarka SF Express (20819) 11:56 11:59 3 mins M Book Now
JAIPUR - HYDERABAD DECCAN SF Express (12719) 15:15 15:20 5 mins T, S Book Now
MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH SF Mail (12809) 06:35 06:40 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - HATIA SF Express (12811) 08:55 09:00 5 mins S, M Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - BHUBANESWAR SF Express (12879) 08:55 09:00 5 mins W, S Book Now
PORBANDAR - SANTRAGANCHI Kavi Guru SF Express (12949) 05:10 05:15 5 mins S Book Now
MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH Gitanjali SF Express (12859) 14:45 14:50 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HYDERABAD DECCAN - JAIPUR SF Express (12720) 05:40 05:45 5 mins T, T Book Now
HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT Gitanjali SF Express (12860) 11:30 11:35 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT Weekly SF Express (12870) 12:23 12:25 2 mins S Book Now
HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT SF Mail (12810) 18:30 18:35 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HATIA - MUMBAI LTT SF Express (12812) 03:37 03:40 3 mins S, S Book Now
PURI - GANDHIDHAM Weekly SF Express (12994) 18:49 18:49 - T Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - SHALIMAR Jnaneswari Super Deluxe SF Exp (12101) 05:00 05:05 5 mins T, W, S, S Book Now
MUMBAI CSMT - AMRAVATI SF Express (12111) 05:45 05:50 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
AMRAVATI - MUMBAI CSMT SF Express (12112) 20:30 20:35 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PUNE - NAGPUR Garib Rath Express (12113) 04:35 04:40 5 mins T, T, S Book Now
NAGPUR - PUNE Garib Rath Express (12114) 21:55 22:00 5 mins S, T, F Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - PURI SF Express (12145) 05:10 05:15 5 mins M Book Now
MUMBAI CSMT - NAGPUR Sewagram SF Express (12139) 01:05 01:10 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NAGPUR - MUMBAI CSMT Sewagram SF Express (12140) 01:10 01:15 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
AMRAVATI - TIRUPATI MAIN SF Express (12766) 08:10 08:20 10 mins M, T Book Now
SANTRAGANCHI - PORBANDAR Kavi Guru SF Express (12950) 20:17 20:20 3 mins M Book Now
PURI - AHMEDABAD SF Express (20861) 18:49 18:54 5 mins T Book Now
PUNE - NAGPUR SF Express (12135) 04:35 04:40 5 mins M, W, F Book Now
SURAT - MALDA TOWN Express (13426) 21:47 21:50 3 mins M Book Now
MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH Weekly SF Express (12869) 20:00 20:05 5 mins S Book Now
TIRUPATI MAIN - AMRAVATI SF Express (12765) 13:35 13:45 10 mins W, S Book Now
MALDA TOWN - SURAT Express (13425) 19:10 19:15 5 mins S Book Now
AKOLA - KACHEGUDA Intercity Express (17640) START 09:30 - T Book Now
GANDHIDHAM - PURI Weekly SF Express (12993) 16:11 16:11 - S Book Now
NARKHER - KACHEGUDA Intercity Express (17642) 09:10 09:20 10 mins S, M, W, T, F, S Book Now
PUNE - NAGPUR Humsafar Express (22141) 08:38 08:40 2 mins F Book Now
NAGPUR - PUNE Humsafar Express (22142) 19:13 19:15 2 mins F Book Now
CHENNAI EGMORE - JODHPUR Weekly SF Express (22663) 10:40 10:45 5 mins S Book Now
KAZIPET - PUNE Weekly SF Express (22152) 22:42 22:45 3 mins S Book Now
HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - SHRI GANGA NAGAR Express (17623) 11:40 11:50 10 mins T Book Now
HOWRAH - SAINAGAR SHIRDI SF Express (22894) 12:17 12:20 3 mins F Book Now
SAINAGAR SHIRDI - HOWRAH SF Express (22893) 20:35 20:40 5 mins S Book Now
PUNE - SANTRAGACHI Humsafar Express (20821) 21:41 21:41 - M Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - VISAKHAPATNAM SF Express (22848) 08:55 09:00 5 mins T Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - PURI SF Express (22865) 09:09 09:09 - T Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - KAMAKHYA Karmabhoomi SF Express (22511) 21:32 21:35 3 mins T Book Now
SHRI GANGA NAGAR - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED Express (17624) 21:20 21:30 10 mins S Book Now
KACHEGUDA - AKOLA Intercity Express (17639) 18:30 ENDS - M Book Now
KACHEGUDA - NARKHER Intercity Express (17641) 18:10 18:25 15 mins S, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HATIA - PUNE SF Express (22845) 14:42 14:45 3 mins T, S Book Now
PUNE - HATIA SF Express (22846) 21:47 21:50 3 mins S, W Book Now
JODHPUR - CHENNAI EGMORE SF Express (22664) 20:20 20:25 5 mins T Book Now
SANTRAGACHI - PUNE Humsafar Express (20822) 14:51 14:51 - S Book Now
AJMER - PURI SF Special (20824) 16:05 16:10 5 mins W, F Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - SHALIMAR Samarsata SF Express (12151) 05:10 05:15 5 mins T, F Book Now
AHMEDABAD - PURI SF Express (20862) 06:50 06:55 5 mins S Book Now
JAMMU TAWI - HUZUR SAHIB NANDED Humsafar Express (12752) 11:37 11:37 - M Book Now
JAMMU TAWI - HUZUR SAHIB NANDED Humsafar Express (12752) 10:50 11:00 10 mins M Book Now
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED - JAMMU TAWI Humsafar Express (12751) 15:55 16:00 5 mins F Book Now
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED - JAMMU TAWI Humsafar Express (12751) 18:30 18:30 - F Book Now
HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - SHRI GANGANAGAR SF Express (12485) 15:55 16:05 10 mins M, T Book Now
SHRI GANGANAGAR - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED SF Express (12486) 17:00 17:10 10 mins W, S Book Now
HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - AMRITSAR SF Express (12421) 15:55 16:05 10 mins W Book Now
AMRITSAR - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED SF Express (12422) 17:00 17:10 10 mins T Book Now
HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - AMB ANDAURA SF Express (22709) 15:55 16:05 10 mins T Book Now
AMB ANDAURA - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED SF Express (22710) 17:00 17:10 10 mins F Book Now
HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - SHRI GANGANAGAR SF Express (12439) 15:55 16:05 10 mins S Book Now
SHRI GANGANAGAR - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED SF Express (12440) 17:00 17:10 10 mins S Book Now
BHUSAWAL - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Gondwana SF Express (12405) 07:50 07:55 5 mins T, S Book Now
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - BHUSAWAL Gondwana SF Express (12406) 12:45 12:50 5 mins S, M Book Now
SHALIMAR - PORBANDAR Aradhana SF Express (12906) 18:17 18:20 3 mins S, S Book Now
PORBANDAR - SHALIMAR Aradhana SF Express (12905) 05:00 05:05 5 mins T, F Book Now
SHALIMAR - MUMBAI LTT Samarsata SF Express (12152) 20:17 20:20 3 mins S, S Book Now
SHALIMAR - OKHA SF Express (22906) 18:17 18:20 3 mins W Book Now
OKHA - SHALIMAR SF Express (22905) 05:00 05:05 5 mins M Book Now
SURAT - AMRAVATI SF Express (20925) 20:20 20:25 5 mins F, S Book Now
AMRAVATI - SURAT SF Express (20926) 10:30 10:35 5 mins M, S Book Now
AKOLA - TIRUPATI Special (07606) START 08:10 - S Book Now
TIRUPATI - AKOLA Special (07605) 12:15 ENDS - S Book Now
MADGAON - NAGPUR Summer SF Special (01202) 15:10 15:13 3 mins M Book Now
NAGPUR - MADGAON Summer Special (01201) 19:43 19:45 2 mins S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - SHALIMAR Summer AC SF Special (01019) 06:03 06:05 2 mins W Book Now
SHALIMAR - MUMBAI LTT Summer AC SF Special (01020) 14:50 14:52 2 mins F Book Now
HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT AC Duronto Express (12262) 00:02 00:02 - T, W, T, S Book Now
HOWRAH - PUNE AC Duronto Express (12222) 00:02 00:02 - F, S Book Now
JAIPUR - HYDERABAD DECCAN Summer SF Special (07116) 15:20 15:25 5 mins M Book Now
SURAT - HATIA Summer SF Special (09069) 21:32 21:35 3 mins T Book Now
AHMEDABAD - HOWRAH SF Express (12833) 13:55 14:00 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HOWRAH - AHMEDABAD SF Express (12834) 23:00 23:05 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
HATIA - SURAT Summer SF Special (09070) 20:03 20:05 2 mins T Book Now
NAGPUR - MUMBAI CSMT Summe SF Special (01034) 16:59 17:02 3 mins S Book Now
MUMBAI CSMT - NAGPUR Summe SF Special (01033) 10:27 10:30 3 mins S Book Now
HYDERABAD DECCAN - JAIPUR Summer SF Special (07115) 05:40 05:45 5 mins S Book Now
HOWRAH - PUNE Azad Hind SF Express (12130) 19:42 19:45 3 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now

View more

About Akola Jn Station

Akola Jn Railway station is in Akola district making it an important railway station in the Indian state of Maharashtra. The station code name of Akola Jn is ‘AK’. As part of one of the busiest and populated Indian states, Maharashtra, the Akola Jn railway station is known amongst the top hundred train ticket booking and train traveling stations of the Indian Railway. The total number of trains that pass through Akola Jn (AK) junction is 161.

Akola Jn Station - FAQs

Q) How many trains pass through the Akola Jn Railway Station (AK)?

A) There are 161 trains that pass through the Akola Jn Railway station. Some of the major trains passing through AK are - (HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT AC Duronto Express, NAGPUR - MUMBAI CSMT Duronto Express, etc).

Q) What is the correct Station Code for Akola Jn Railway Station?

A) The station code for Akola Jn Railway Station is 'AK'. Being the largest railway network in the world, Indian Railways announced station code names to all train routes giving railways its language.

Q) Akola Jn Railway Station falls under which zone of Indian Railways?

A) Indian Railway has a total of 17 railway zone. Akola Jn Railway station falls under the Central Railway zone.

Q) How many platforms are there at the Akola Jn Railway Station (AK)?

A) There are a total of 7 well-built platforms at AK. Book you IRCTC ticket on RailYatri app and RailYatri Website. Get easy access to correct Train Time Table (offline), Trains between stations, Live updates on IRCTC train arrival time, and train departure time.

Q) When does the first train arrive at Akola Jn (AK)?

A) Akola Jn Railway station has many trains scheduled in a day! The first train that arrives at Akola Jn is at HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT AC Duronto Express at 00:02 hours. Download the RailYatri app to get accurate information and details for the Akola Jn station trains time table.

Q) When does the last train depart from Akola Jn Railway Station?

A) The last train to depart Akola Jn station is the NAGPUR - MUMBAI CSMT Duronto Express at 23:40.