19568 - Vivek Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

00:55 (Day 1)

OKHA (OKHA)

48h 40m

01:35 (Day 3)

TUTICORIN (TN)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 3E
Travel Distance: 2735 KM
Number of Stops: 41
States Crossed 5
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Gujarat

Day 1

Okha (OKHA)

Starts

00:55

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Dwarka (DWK)

01:26

01:31

5 mins

29

No

Book Now
Khambhaliya (KMBL)

02:37

02:39

2 mins

114

No

Book Now
Jamnagar (JAM)

03:22

03:27

5 mins

168

No

Book Now
Hapa (HAPA)

03:42

03:44

2 mins

177

No

Book Now
Rajkot Jn (RJT)

05:10

05:20

10 mins

253

No

Book Now
Surendranagar (SUNR)

07:02

07:04

2 mins

369

No

Book Now
Viramgam Jn (VG)

08:10

08:12

2 mins

434

No

Book Now
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

09:30

09:40

10 mins

499

No

Book Now
Nadiad Jn (ND)

10:31

10:33

2 mins

545

No

Book Now
Anand Jn (ANND)

10:48

10:50

2 mins

563

No

Book Now
Vadodara Jn (BRC)

11:26

11:31

5 mins

599

No

Book Now
Bharuch Jn (BH)

12:28

12:30

2 mins

669

No

Book Now
Surat (ST)

13:24

13:29

5 mins

728

No

Book Now
Valsad (BL)

14:28

14:30

2 mins

797

No

Book Now
Vapi (VAPI)

14:49

14:51

2 mins

821

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Vasai Road (BSR)

16:40

16:45

5 mins

943

No

Book Now
Kalyan Jn (KYN)

17:47

17:50

3 mins

995

No

Book Now
Pune Jn (PUNE)

21:10

21:15

5 mins

1134

No

Book Now

Day 2

Solapur Jn (SUR)

01:00

01:05

5 mins

1397

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

02:35

02:38

3 mins

1510

No

Book Now
Wadi (WADI)

03:20

03:25

5 mins

1547

No

Book Now
Raichur (RC)

05:18

05:20

2 mins

1654

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Mantralayam Road (MALM)

05:39

05:40

1 min

1682

No

Book Now
Adoni (AD)

06:14

06:15

1 min

1724

No

Book Now
Guntakal Jn (GTL)

07:25

07:30

5 mins

1775

No

Book Now
Anantapur (ATP)

08:48

08:50

2 mins

1843

No

Book Now
Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)

09:45

09:50

5 mins

1876

No

Book Now
Hindupur (HUP)

10:48

10:50

2 mins

1955

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Yelhanka Jn (YNK)

12:08

12:10

2 mins

2039

No

Book Now
Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

12:33

12:35

2 mins

2054

No

Book Now
Bangarapet (BWT)

13:38

13:40

2 mins

2111

No

Book Now
Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)

16:52

16:55

3 mins

2309

No

Book Now
Erode Jn (ED)

18:10

18:20

10 mins

2371

No

Book Now
Karur (KRR)

19:58

20:00

2 mins

2437

No

Book Now
Dindigul Jn (DG)

21:12

21:15

3 mins

2511

No

Book Now
Madurai Jn (MDU)

22:10

22:15

5 mins

2577

No

Book Now
Virudunagar Jn (VPT)

22:58

23:00

2 mins

2620

No

Book Now
Satur (SRT)

23:22

23:24

2 mins

2647

No

Book Now
Kovilpatti (CVP)

23:38

23:40

2 mins

2668

No

Book Now

Day 3

Tuticorin (TN)

End

00:00

End

2735

No

Book Now
  • Tuticorin (TN) to Okha (OKHA) route Info for Vivek Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Okha (OKHA) & Tuticorin (TN) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Okha

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
22926 - Vande Bharat Express Okha (OKHA) 03:40 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 10:10
09454 - Okha Adi Spl Okha (OKHA) 23:45 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 08:40
19252 - Okha Veraval Express Okha (OKHA) 20:15 Veraval (VRL) 05:15
09436 - Okha Gandhigram Special Okha (OKHA) 23:50 Gandhigram (GG) 11:50
22946 - Saurashtra Mail Okha (OKHA) 11:05 Mumbai Central (MMCT) 04:55
20951 - Okha Jaipur Sup Okha (OKHA) 21:30 Jaipur (JP) 15:40
19575 - Okha Nathdwara Express Okha (OKHA) 08:20 Nathdwara (NDT) 06:25
09523 - Okha Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special Okha (OKHA) 10:00 Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 10:20
22939 - Okha Bilaspur Sf Express Okha (OKHA) 19:05 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 03:00
19565 - Okha Ddn Exp Okha (OKHA) 10:20 Dehradun (DDN) 19:20

Vivek Express

(19568) The Vivek Express train runs between Okha (OKHA) to Tuticorin (TN). The 19568 Vivek Express train leaves Okha at 00:55 hours and reaches TN station at 01:35 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Vivek Express train covers a total distance of 2735 kilometers. The average speed of the Vivek Express train is 56.2 Kmph. (19568) The Vivek Express train also has return services with train No. 19567 which departs from TN at 23:35 hours and arrives OKHA at 03:35 hours.

The Vivek Express (19568) passes through 41 popular railway stations to reach Tuticorin (TN). The entire train journey takes 48h 40m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Vivek Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (19568) Vivek Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Vivek Express train is 2735 kilometers.

Q. Does (19568) Vivek Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 19567 Vivek Express Tuticorin station to Okha runs on a daily basis.

Q.Vivek Express train takes how much time to reach Tuticorin?

A. The Vivek Express train takes up to 3 days to reach the Tuticorin destination. The arrival time of the train is 01:35 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Okha (OKHA)?

Q.What is Vivek Express train departure time from Okha?

A. Vivek Express train departure time is 00:55. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri