09454 - Okha Adi Spl

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

23:45 (Day 1)

OKHA (OKHA)

8h 55m

08:40 (Day 2)

AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)

Classes: SL
Travel Distance: 499 KM
Number of Stops: 12
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Gujarat

Day 1

Okha (OKHA)

Starts

23:45

Starts

0

No

Book Now

Day 2

Dwarka (DWK)

00:10

00:20

10 mins

29

No

Book Now
Khambhaliya (KMBL)

01:20

01:22

2 mins

114

No

Book Now
Jamnagar (JAM)

02:30

02:35

5 mins

168

No

Book Now
Hapa (HAPA)

03:00

03:05

5 mins

177

No

Book Now
Rajkot Jn (RJT)

04:10

04:15

5 mins

253

No

Book Now
Wankaner Jn (WKR)

05:10

05:12

2 mins

294

No

Book Now
Than Jn (THAN)

05:30

05:32

2 mins

321

No

Book Now
Surendranagar (SUNR)

06:25

06:27

2 mins

369

No

Book Now
Viramgam Jn (VG)

07:25

07:27

2 mins

434

No

Book Now
Chandlodiya (CLDY)

08:06

08:08

2 mins

488

No

Book Now
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

End

00:00

End

499

No

Book Now

Other trains from OKHA to AHMEDABAD JN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
22926 - Vande Bharat Express 03:40 10:10 10 6h 30m

Popular Trains from Okha

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
22926 - Vande Bharat Express Okha (OKHA) 03:40 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 10:10
19252 - Okha Veraval Express Okha (OKHA) 20:15 Veraval (VRL) 05:15
09436 - Okha Gandhigram Special Okha (OKHA) 23:50 Gandhigram (GG) 11:50
22946 - Saurashtra Mail Okha (OKHA) 11:05 Mumbai Central (MMCT) 04:55
20951 - Okha Jaipur Sup Okha (OKHA) 21:30 Jaipur (JP) 15:40
19575 - Okha Nathdwara Express Okha (OKHA) 08:20 Nathdwara (NDT) 06:25
09523 - Okha Dee Sf Spl Okha (OKHA) 10:00 Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 10:20
22939 - Okha Bilaspur Sf Express Okha (OKHA) 19:05 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 03:00
19565 - Okha Ddn Exp Okha (OKHA) 10:20 Dehradun (DDN) 19:20
22969 - Okha Banaras Sf Express Okha (OKHA) 14:05 Banaras (BSBS) 02:00

Okha Adi Spl

(09454) The Okha Adi Spl train runs between Okha (OKHA) to Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). The 09454 Okha Adi Spl train leaves Okha at 23:45 hours and reaches ADI station at 08:40 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Okha Adi Spl train covers a total distance of 499 kilometers. The average speed of the Okha Adi Spl train is 55.96 Kmph.

The Okha Adi Spl (09454) passes through 12 popular railway stations to reach Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). The entire train journey takes 8h 55m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Okha Adi Spl train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (09454) Okha Adi Spl train?

A. The total distance covered by Okha Adi Spl train is 499 kilometers.

Q.Okha Adi Spl train takes how much time to reach Ahmedabad Jn?

A. The Okha Adi Spl train takes up to 2 days to reach the Ahmedabad Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 08:40 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Okha (OKHA)?

Q.What is Okha Adi Spl train departure time from Okha?

A. Okha Adi Spl train departure time is 23:45. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri