19575 - Okha Nathdwara Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

08:20 (Day 1)

OKHA (OKHA)

22h 50m

06:25 (Day 2)

NATHDWARA (NDT)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A, 3E
Travel Distance: 1125 KM
Number of Stops: 20
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Gujarat

Day 1

Okha (OKHA)

Starts

08:20

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Dwarka (DWK)

08:51

08:56

5 mins

29

No

Book Now
Khambhaliya (KMBL)

10:02

10:04

2 mins

114

No

Book Now
Jamnagar (JAM)

10:47

10:52

5 mins

168

No

Book Now
Hapa (HAPA)

11:06

11:08

2 mins

177

No

Book Now
Rajkot Jn (RJT)

12:50

12:55

5 mins

253

No

Book Now
Wankaner Jn (WKR)

13:35

13:37

2 mins

294

No

Book Now
Surendranagar (SUNR)

14:47

14:49

2 mins

369

No

Book Now
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

17:10

17:20

10 mins

499

No

Book Now
Nadiad Jn (ND)

18:11

18:13

2 mins

545

No

Book Now
Anand Jn (ANND)

18:32

18:34

2 mins

563

No

Book Now
Chhayapuri (CYI)

19:15

19:20

5 mins

595

No

Book Now
Dahod (DHD)

21:48

21:50

2 mins

736

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Ratlam Jn (RTM)

23:30

23:40

10 mins

849

No

Book Now

Day 2

Jaora (JAO)

00:11

00:13

2 mins

882

No

Book Now
Mandasor (MDS)

01:10

01:12

2 mins

933

No

Book Now
Nimach (NMH)

02:19

02:21

2 mins

982

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Chittaurgarh (COR)

03:30

03:40

10 mins

1038

No

Book Now
Mavli Jn (MVJ)

05:00

05:20

20 mins

1110

No

Book Now
Nathdwara (NDT)

End

00:00

End

1125

No

Book Now
  • Nathdwara (NDT) to Okha (OKHA) route Info for Nathdwara Okha Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Okha (OKHA) & Nathdwara (NDT) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Okha

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
22926 - Vande Bharat Express Okha (OKHA) 03:40 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 10:10
09454 - Okha Adi Spl Okha (OKHA) 23:45 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 08:40
19252 - Okha Veraval Express Okha (OKHA) 20:15 Veraval (VRL) 05:15
09436 - Okha Gandhigram Special Okha (OKHA) 23:50 Gandhigram (GG) 11:50
22946 - Saurashtra Mail Okha (OKHA) 11:05 Mumbai Central (MMCT) 04:55
20951 - Okha Jaipur Sup Okha (OKHA) 21:30 Jaipur (JP) 15:40
09523 - Okha Dee Sf Spl Okha (OKHA) 10:00 Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 10:20
22939 - Okha Bilaspur Sf Express Okha (OKHA) 19:05 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 03:00
19565 - Okha Ddn Exp Okha (OKHA) 10:20 Dehradun (DDN) 19:20
22969 - Okha Banaras Sf Express Okha (OKHA) 14:05 Banaras (BSBS) 02:00

Okha Nathdwara Express

(19575) The Okha Nathdwara Express train runs between Okha (OKHA) to Nathdwara (NDT). The 19575 Okha Nathdwara Express train leaves Okha at 08:20 hours and reaches NDT station at 06:25 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Okha Nathdwara Express train covers a total distance of 1125 kilometers. The average speed of the Okha Nathdwara Express train is 50.94 Kmph. (19575) The Okha Nathdwara Express train also has return services with train No. 19576 which departs from NDT at 20:55 hours and arrives OKHA at 18:50 hours.

The Okha Nathdwara Express (19575) passes through 20 popular railway stations to reach Nathdwara (NDT). The entire train journey takes 22h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Okha Nathdwara Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (19575) Okha Nathdwara Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Okha Nathdwara Express train is 1125 kilometers.

Q. Does (19575) Okha Nathdwara Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 19576 Nathdwara Okha Express Nathdwara station to Okha runs on a daily basis.

Q.Okha Nathdwara Express train takes how much time to reach Nathdwara?

A. The Okha Nathdwara Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Nathdwara destination. The arrival time of the train is 06:25 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Okha (OKHA)?

Q.What is Okha Nathdwara Express train departure time from Okha?

A. Okha Nathdwara Express train departure time is 08:20. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri