22969 - Okha Banaras Sf Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

14:05 (Day 1)

OKHA (OKHA)

35h 55m

02:00 (Day 3)

BANARAS (BSBS)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A
Travel Distance: 2036 KM
Number of Stops: 23
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Gujarat

Day 1

Okha (OKHA)

Starts

14:05

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Dwarka (DWK)

14:35

14:40

5 mins

29

No

Book Now
Khambhaliya (KMBL)

15:46

15:48

2 mins

114

No

Book Now
Jamnagar (JAM)

16:55

17:00

5 mins

168

No

Book Now
Hapa (HAPA)

17:14

17:16

2 mins

177

No

Book Now
Rajkot Jn (RJT)

18:55

19:00

5 mins

253

No

Book Now
Surendranagar (SUNR)

20:37

20:39

2 mins

369

No

Book Now
Viramgam Jn (VG)

21:45

21:47

2 mins

434

No

Book Now
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

23:05

23:15

10 mins

499

No

Book Now

Day 2

Anand Jn (ANND)

00:25

00:27

2 mins

563

No

Book Now
Chhayapuri (CYI)

01:10

01:15

5 mins

595

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Ratlam Jn (RTM)

05:15

05:25

10 mins

849

No

Book Now
Nagda Jn (NAD)

06:18

06:20

2 mins

891

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Kota Jn (KOTA)

09:00

09:10

10 mins

1116

No

Book Now
Sawai Madhopur (SWM)

10:30

10:35

5 mins

1223

No

Book Now
Gangapur City (GGC)

11:30

11:35

5 mins

1287

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Agra Fort (AF)

15:20

15:30

10 mins

1449

No

Book Now
Tundla Jn (TDL)

16:40

16:45

5 mins

1471

No

Book Now
Kanpur Central (CNB)

19:30

19:35

5 mins

1702

No

Book Now
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

22:50

23:00

10 mins

1897

No

Book Now

Day 3

Janghai Jn (JNH)

00:16

00:18

2 mins

1957

No

Book Now
Bhadohi (BOY)

00:46

00:48

2 mins

1987

No

Book Now
Banaras (BSBS)

End

00:00

End

2036

No

Book Now
  • Banaras (BSBS) to Okha (OKHA) route Info for Banaras Okha Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Okha (OKHA) & Banaras (BSBS) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Okha

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
22926 - Vande Bharat Express Okha (OKHA) 03:40 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 10:10
09454 - Okha Adi Spl Okha (OKHA) 23:45 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 08:40
19252 - Okha Veraval Express Okha (OKHA) 20:15 Veraval (VRL) 05:15
09436 - Okha Gandhigram Special Okha (OKHA) 23:50 Gandhigram (GG) 11:50
19210 - Okha Bhavnagar T Express Okha (OKHA) 15:15 Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 05:45
22946 - Saurashtra Mail Okha (OKHA) 11:05 Mumbai Central (MMCT) 04:55
20951 - Okha Jaipur Sup Okha (OKHA) 21:30 Jaipur (JP) 15:40
19575 - Okha Nathdwara Express Okha (OKHA) 08:20 Nathdwara (NDT) 06:25
09523 - Okha Dee Sf Spl Okha (OKHA) 10:00 Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 10:20
22939 - Okha Bilaspur Sf Express Okha (OKHA) 19:05 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 03:00

Okha Banaras Sf Express

(22969) The Okha Banaras Sf Express train runs between Okha (OKHA) to Banaras (BSBS). The 22969 Okha Banaras Sf Express train leaves Okha at 14:05 hours and reaches BSBS station at 02:00 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Okha Banaras Sf Express train covers a total distance of 2036 kilometers. The average speed of the Okha Banaras Sf Express train is 56.69 Kmph. (22969) The Okha Banaras Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 22970 which departs from BSBS at 21:45 hours and arrives OKHA at 07:45 hours.

The Okha Banaras Sf Express (22969) passes through 23 popular railway stations to reach Banaras (BSBS). The entire train journey takes 35h 55m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Okha Banaras Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (22969) Okha Banaras Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Okha Banaras Sf Express train is 2036 kilometers.

Q. Does (22969) Okha Banaras Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 22970 Banaras Okha Sf Express Banaras station to Okha runs on a daily basis.

Q.Okha Banaras Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Banaras?

A. The Okha Banaras Sf Express train takes up to 3 days to reach the Banaras destination. The arrival time of the train is 02:00 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Okha (OKHA)?

Q.What is Okha Banaras Sf Express train departure time from Okha?

A. Okha Banaras Sf Express train departure time is 14:05. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy