22926 - Vande Bharat Express

Running Days: 6 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

03:40 (Day 1)

OKHA (OKHA)

6h 30m

10:10 (Day 1)

AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)

Classes: EC, CC
Travel Distance: 499 KM
Number of Stops: 10
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Gujarat

Day 1

Okha (OKHA)

Starts

03:40

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Dwarka (DWK)

04:05

04:10

5 mins

29

No

Book Now
Jamnagar (JAM)

05:30

05:35

5 mins

168

No

Book Now
Rajkot Jn (RJT)

06:35

06:40

5 mins

253

No

Book Now
Wankaner Jn (WKR)

07:11

07:13

2 mins

294

No

Book Now
Surendranagar (SUNR)

08:06

08:08

2 mins

369

No

Book Now
Viramgam Jn (VG)

08:48

08:50

2 mins

434

No

Book Now
Sanand (SAU)

09:16

09:18

2 mins

471

No

Book Now
Sabarmati Jn (SBT)

09:34

09:36

2 mins

494

No

Book Now
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

End

00:00

End

499

No

Book Now
  • Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) to Okha (OKHA) route Info for Vande Bharat Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Okha (OKHA) & Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from OKHA to AHMEDABAD JN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
09454 - Okha Adi Spl 23:45 08:40 12 8h 55m

Popular Trains from Okha

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
09454 - Okha Adi Spl Okha (OKHA) 23:45 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 08:40
19252 - Okha Veraval Express Okha (OKHA) 20:15 Veraval (VRL) 05:15
09436 - Okha Gandhigram Special Okha (OKHA) 23:50 Gandhigram (GG) 11:50
22946 - Saurashtra Mail Okha (OKHA) 11:05 Mumbai Central (MMCT) 04:55
20951 - Okha Jaipur Sup Okha (OKHA) 21:30 Jaipur (JP) 15:40
19575 - Okha Nathdwara Express Okha (OKHA) 08:20 Nathdwara (NDT) 06:25
09523 - Okha Dee Sf Spl Okha (OKHA) 10:00 Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 10:20
22939 - Okha Bilaspur Sf Express Okha (OKHA) 19:05 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 03:00
19565 - Okha Ddn Exp Okha (OKHA) 10:20 Dehradun (DDN) 19:20
22969 - Okha Banaras Sf Express Okha (OKHA) 14:05 Banaras (BSBS) 02:00

Vande Bharat Express

(22926) The Vande Bharat Express train runs between Okha (OKHA) to Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). The 22926 Vande Bharat Express train leaves Okha at 03:40 hours and reaches ADI station at 10:10 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Vande Bharat Express train covers a total distance of 499 kilometers. The average speed of the Vande Bharat Express train is 76.77 Kmph. (22926) The Vande Bharat Express train also has return services with train No. 22925 which departs from ADI at 18:10 hours and arrives OKHA at 00:40 hours.

The Vande Bharat Express (22926) passes through 10 popular railway stations to reach Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). The entire train journey takes 6h 30m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Executive Class(EC), AC Chair Car(CC). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Vande Bharat Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (22926) Vande Bharat Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Vande Bharat Express train is 499 kilometers.

Q. Does (22926) Vande Bharat Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 22925 Vande Bharat Express Ahmedabad Jn station to Okha runs on a daily basis.

Q.Vande Bharat Express train takes how much time to reach Ahmedabad Jn?

A. The Vande Bharat Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the Ahmedabad Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 10:10 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Okha (OKHA)?

Q.What is Vande Bharat Express train departure time from Okha?

A. Vande Bharat Express train departure time is 03:40. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri