19003 - Khandesh Express

Running Days: 3 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

00:05 (Day 1)

MUMBAI DADAR WEST (DDR)

11h 55m

12:00 (Day 1)

BHUSAVAL JN (BSL)

Classes: SL, 2A, 3A, 1A
Travel Distance: 584 KM
Number of Stops: 20
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Mumbai Dadar West (DDR)

Starts

00:05

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Borivali (BVI)

00:30

00:35

5 mins

24

No

Book Now
Virar (VR)

01:15

01:17

2 mins

50

No

Book Now
Palghar (PLG)

01:29

01:31

2 mins

81

No

Book Now
Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)

02:34

02:36

2 mins

164

No

Book Now
Valsad (BL)

03:00

03:02

2 mins

188

No

Book Now
Navsari (NVS)

03:41

03:43

2 mins

228

No

Book Now
Bhestan (BHET)

04:07

04:12

5 mins

248

No

Book Now
Chalthan (CHM)

04:55

04:56

1 min

262

No

Book Now
Bardoli (BIY)

05:10

05:12

2 mins

280

No

Book Now
Vyara (VYA)

05:38

05:40

2 mins

308

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Navapur (NWU)

06:15

06:17

2 mins

352

No

Book Now
Nandurbar (NDB)

07:15

07:20

5 mins

409

No

Book Now
Dondaicha (DDE)

07:50

07:52

2 mins

444

No

Book Now
Sindkheda (SNK)

08:10

08:12

2 mins

463

No

Book Now
Nardana (NDN)

08:25

08:27

2 mins

476

No

Book Now
Amalner (AN)

09:02

09:04

2 mins

504

No

Book Now
Dharangaon (DXG)

10:31

10:33

2 mins

529

No

Book Now
Jalgaon Jn (JL)

11:20

11:23

3 mins

560

No

Book Now
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

End

00:00

End

584

No

Book Now
  • Bhusaval Jn (BSL) to Mumbai Dadar West (DDR) route Info for Khandesh Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Mumbai Dadar West (DDR) & Bhusaval Jn (BSL) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from MUMBAI DADAR WEST to BHUSAVAL JN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
09051 - Dadar Western Bhusaval Special 00:05 12:00 20 11h 55m

Popular Trains from Mumbai Dadar West

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
90199 - Virar Fast Mumbai Dadar West (DDR) 08:15 Virar (VR) 09:23
93111 - Dahanu Road Fast Mumbai Dadar West (DDR) 16:47 Dahanu Road (DRD) 19:15
12927 - Dadar Western Ekta Nagar Sf Express Mumbai Dadar West (DDR) 23:50 Ekta Nagar (EKNR) 07:25
12901 - Gujrat Mail Mumbai Dadar West (DDR) 21:40 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 05:50
09049 - Ddr Ndb Special Mumbai Dadar West (DDR) 00:15 Nandurbar (NDB) 08:35
09051 - Dadar Western Bhusaval Special Mumbai Dadar West (DDR) 00:05 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 12:00
20907 - Sayaji Nagari Sf Express Mumbai Dadar West (DDR) 15:15 Bhuj (BHUJ) 06:30
20484 - Ddr Bgkt Sf Exp Mumbai Dadar West (DDR) 15:00 Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 07:20
12989 - Dadar Western Ajmer Sf Express Mumbai Dadar West (DDR) 15:00 Ajmer Jn (AII) 07:45
14808 - Mumbai Dadar Western Jodhpur Express Mumbai Dadar West (DDR) 00:15 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 18:25

Khandesh Express

(19003) The Khandesh Express train runs between Mumbai Dadar West (DDR) to Bhusaval Jn (BSL). The 19003 Khandesh Express train leaves Mumbai Dadar West at 00:05 hours and reaches BSL station at 12:00 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Khandesh Express train covers a total distance of 584 kilometers. The average speed of the Khandesh Express train is 49.01 Kmph. (19003) The Khandesh Express train also has return services with train No. 19004 which departs from BSL at 17:40 hours and arrives DDR at 05:15 hours.

The Khandesh Express (19003) passes through 20 popular railway stations to reach Bhusaval Jn (BSL). The entire train journey takes 11h 55m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Khandesh Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (19003) Khandesh Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Khandesh Express train is 584 kilometers.

Q. Does (19003) Khandesh Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 19004 Khandesh Express Bhusaval Jn station to Mumbai Dadar West runs on a daily basis.

Q.Khandesh Express train takes how much time to reach Bhusaval Jn?

A. The Khandesh Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the Bhusaval Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 12:00 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Mumbai Dadar West (DDR)?

A. Some of the other popular special trains to depart from Mumbai Dadar West are - (90199) Virar Fast, (93111) Dahanu Road Fast, (12927) Dadar Western Ekta Nagar Sf Express, (12901) Gujrat Mail, (09049) Ddr Ndb Special.

Q.What is Khandesh Express train departure time from Mumbai Dadar West?

A. Khandesh Express train departure time is 00:05. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri