22903 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhuj Ac Sf Express

Running Days: 3 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

23:45 (Day 1)

MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS)

13h 00m

12:45 (Day 2)

BHUJ (BHUJ)

Classes: 3A, 2A, 1A, 3E
Travel Distance: 838 KM
Number of Stops: 9
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 1
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

Starts

23:45

Starts

0

No

Book Now

Day 2

Borivali (BVI)

00:10

00:15

5 mins

19

No

Book Now
Gujarat
Surat (ST)

03:07

03:10

3 mins

252

No

Book Now
Vadodara Jn (BRC)

04:39

04:44

5 mins

381

No

Book Now
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

06:25

06:35

10 mins

481

No

Book Now
Halvad (HVD)

08:53

08:55

2 mins

642

No

Book Now
Samakhiali Jn (SIOB)

10:13

10:15

2 mins

727

No

Book Now
Gandhidham Bg (GIMB)

11:20

11:35

15 mins

780

Yes

Book Now
Bhuj (BHUJ)

End

00:00

End

838

No

Book Now
  • Bhuj (BHUJ) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) route Info for Bhuj Mumbai Bandra T Ac Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) & Bhuj (BHUJ) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS to BHUJ

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
22955 - Kutch Sf Express 17:45 08:30 21 14h 45m
12965 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhuj Sf Express 12:45 05:55 18 17h 10m

Popular Trains from Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12935 - Inter City Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 06:35 Udhna Jn (UDN) 10:23
09055 - Mumbai Bandra T Udhna Special Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 09:50 Udhna Jn (UDN) 14:05
09159 - Mumbai Bandra T Vapi Express Special (Un Reserved) Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 09:15 Vapi (VAPI) 13:30
22927 - Lokshakti Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 19:40 Ajmer Jn (AII) 04:20
12971 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar T Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 19:10 Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 08:05
22963 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar T Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 16:45 Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 05:55
09415 - Mumbai Bandra T Gandhidham Special Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 19:25 Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) 08:40
22935 - Mumbai Bandra T Palitana Weekly Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 16:45 Palitana (PIT) 06:25
09207 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar T Special Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 09:30 Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 23:45
22923 - Humsafar Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 23:55 Jamnagar (JAM) 14:20

Mumbai Bandra T Bhuj Ac Sf Express

(22903) The Mumbai Bandra T Bhuj Ac Sf Express train runs between Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) to Bhuj (BHUJ). The 22903 Mumbai Bandra T Bhuj Ac Sf Express train leaves Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 23:45 hours and reaches BHUJ station at 12:45 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Mumbai Bandra T Bhuj Ac Sf Express train covers a total distance of 838 kilometers. The average speed of the Mumbai Bandra T Bhuj Ac Sf Express train is 64.46 Kmph. (22903) The Mumbai Bandra T Bhuj Ac Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 22904 which departs from BHUJ at 16:05 hours and arrives BDTS at 04:55 hours.

The Mumbai Bandra T Bhuj Ac Sf Express (22903) passes through 9 popular railway stations to reach Bhuj (BHUJ). The entire train journey takes 13h 00m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Mumbai Bandra T Bhuj Ac Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (22903) Mumbai Bandra T Bhuj Ac Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Mumbai Bandra T Bhuj Ac Sf Express train is 838 kilometers.

Q. Does (22903) Mumbai Bandra T Bhuj Ac Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 22904 Bhuj Mumbai Bandra T Ac Sf Express Bhuj station to Mumbai Bandra Terminus runs on a daily basis.

Q.Mumbai Bandra T Bhuj Ac Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Bhuj?

A. The Mumbai Bandra T Bhuj Ac Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Bhuj destination. The arrival time of the train is 12:45 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)?

Q.What is Mumbai Bandra T Bhuj Ac Sf Express train departure time from Mumbai Bandra Terminus?

A. Mumbai Bandra T Bhuj Ac Sf Express train departure time is 23:45. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy