22903 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhuj Ac Sf Express

22903 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhuj Ac Sf Express

Running Days: 3 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

23:45 (Day 1)

MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS)

12h 55m

12:40 (Day 2)

BHUJ (BHUJ)

Classes: 3A, 2A, 1A
Travel Distance: 839 KM
Number of Stops: 9
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 1
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

Starts

23:45

Starts

0

No

Book Now

Day 2

Borivali (BVI)

00:15

00:20

5 mins

18

No

Book Now
Gujarat
Surat (ST)

03:15

03:18

3 mins

252

No

Book Now
Vadodara Jn (BRC)

04:43

04:48

5 mins

381

No

Book Now
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

06:25

06:45

20 mins

480

No

Book Now
Halvad (HVD)

08:57

08:59

2 mins

643

No

Book Now
Samakhiali Jn (SIOB)

10:23

10:25

2 mins

728

No

Book Now
Gandhidham Bg (GIMB)

11:15

11:40

25 mins

781

Yes

Book Now
Bhuj (BHUJ)

End

00:00

End

839

No

Book Now
  • Bhuj (BHUJ) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) route Info for Bhuj Mumbai Bandra T Ac Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) & Bhuj (BHUJ) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS to BHUJ

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
22955 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhuj Kutch Sf Express 17:45 08:50 22 15h 50m
09003 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhuj Covid Ac Special 23:45 12:40 8 12h 55m
09455 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhuj Covid Sf Special 17:45 08:30 19 14h 45m

Popular Trains from Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
02480 - Mumbai Bandra T Jodhpur Suryanagari Covid Special Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 13:25 Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 13:25
12935 - Mumbai Bandra T Surat Intercity Exp Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 06:50 Surat (ST) 11:10
02935 - Mumbai Bandra T Surat Inter City Special Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 06:10 Surat (ST) 10:35
22927 - Mumbai Bandra T Ahmedabad Lokshakti Sf Exp Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 19:40 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 04:20
09029 - Mumbai Bandra T Ahmedabad Lokshakti Sf Special Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 19:40 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 04:20
19003 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhusaval Khandesh Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 00:20 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 12:00
09013 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhusaval Khandesh Special Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 00:20 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 12:00
09003 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhuj Covid Ac Special Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 23:45 Bhuj (BHUJ) 12:40
12971 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar T Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 21:30 Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 10:30
02971 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar Covid Sf Special Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 19:10 Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 08:15

Mumbai Bandra T Bhuj Ac Sf Express

(22903) The Mumbai Bandra T Bhuj Ac Sf Express train runs between Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) to Bhuj (BHUJ). The 22903 Mumbai Bandra T Bhuj Ac Sf Express train leaves Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 23:45 hours and reaches BHUJ station at 12:40 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Mumbai Bandra T Bhuj Ac Sf Express train covers a total distance of 839 kilometers. The average speed of the Mumbai Bandra T Bhuj Ac Sf Express train is 64.99 Kmph. (22903) The Mumbai Bandra T Bhuj Ac Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 22904 which departs from BHUJ at 15:55 hours and arrives BDTS at 05:15 hours.

The Mumbai Bandra T Bhuj Ac Sf Express (22903) passes through 9 popular railway stations to reach Bhuj (BHUJ). The entire train journey takes 12h 55m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Mumbai Bandra T Bhuj Ac Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (22903) Mumbai Bandra T Bhuj Ac Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Mumbai Bandra T Bhuj Ac Sf Express train is 839 kilometers.

Q. Does (22903) Mumbai Bandra T Bhuj Ac Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 22904 Bhuj Mumbai Bandra T Ac Sf Express Bhuj station to Mumbai Bandra Terminus runs on a daily basis.

Q.Mumbai Bandra T Bhuj Ac Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Bhuj?

A. The Mumbai Bandra T Bhuj Ac Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Bhuj destination. The arrival time of the train is 12:40 hours.

Q.What is Mumbai Bandra T Bhuj Ac Sf Express train departure time from Mumbai Bandra Terminus?

A. Mumbai Bandra T Bhuj Ac Sf Express train departure time is 23:45. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri