09415 - Mumbai Bandra T Gandhidham Special

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

19:25 (Day 1)

MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS)

13h 15m

08:40 (Day 2)

GANDHIDHAM BG (GIMB)

Classes: SL, 2A, 3A
Travel Distance: 780 KM
Number of Stops: 11
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

Starts

19:25

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Borivali (BVI)

19:58

20:00

2 mins

19

No

Book Now
Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)

21:55

21:57

2 mins

159

No

Book Now
Surat (ST)

23:20

23:25

5 mins

252

No

Book Now

Day 2

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

01:15

01:20

5 mins

381

No

Book Now
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

03:15

03:35

20 mins

481

No

Book Now
Viramgam Jn (VG)

04:35

04:37

2 mins

546

No

Book Now
Dhrangdhra (DHG)

05:32

05:34

2 mins

611

No

Book Now
Samakhiali Jn (SIOB)

07:34

07:36

2 mins

727

No

Book Now
Bhachau Bg (BCOB)

07:50

07:52

2 mins

743

No

Book Now
Gandhidham Bg (GIMB)

End

00:00

End

780

No

Book Now
  • Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) route Info for Gandhidham Mumbai Bandra T Special
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) & Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS to GANDHIDHAM BG

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
22951 - Mumbai Bandra T Gandhidham Sf Express 14:40 05:55 14 15h 15m

Popular Trains from Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12935 - Inter City Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 06:35 Udhna Jn (UDN) 10:23
09055 - Mumbai Bandra T Udhna Special Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 09:50 Udhna Jn (UDN) 14:05
09159 - Mumbai Bandra T Vapi Express Special (Un Reserved) Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 09:15 Vapi (VAPI) 13:30
22927 - Lokshakti Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 19:40 Ajmer Jn (AII) 04:20
12971 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar T Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 19:10 Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 08:05
22903 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhuj Ac Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 23:45 Bhuj (BHUJ) 12:45
22963 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar T Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 16:45 Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 05:55
22935 - Mumbai Bandra T Palitana Weekly Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 16:45 Palitana (PIT) 06:25
09207 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar T Special Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 09:30 Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 23:45
22923 - Humsafar Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 23:55 Jamnagar (JAM) 14:20

Mumbai Bandra T Gandhidham Special

(09415) The Mumbai Bandra T Gandhidham Special train runs between Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) to Gandhidham Bg (GIMB). The 09415 Mumbai Bandra T Gandhidham Special train leaves Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 19:25 hours and reaches GIMB station at 08:40 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Mumbai Bandra T Gandhidham Special train covers a total distance of 780 kilometers. The average speed of the Mumbai Bandra T Gandhidham Special train is 58.87 Kmph. (09415) The Mumbai Bandra T Gandhidham Special train also has return services with train No. 09416 which departs from GIMB at 00:30 hours and arrives BDTS at 14:20 hours.

The Mumbai Bandra T Gandhidham Special (09415) passes through 11 popular railway stations to reach Gandhidham Bg (GIMB). The entire train journey takes 13h 15m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Mumbai Bandra T Gandhidham Special train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (09415) Mumbai Bandra T Gandhidham Special train?

A. The total distance covered by Mumbai Bandra T Gandhidham Special train is 780 kilometers.

Q. Does (09415) Mumbai Bandra T Gandhidham Special train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 09416 Gandhidham Mumbai Bandra T Special Gandhidham Bg station to Mumbai Bandra Terminus runs on a daily basis.

Q.Mumbai Bandra T Gandhidham Special train takes how much time to reach Gandhidham Bg?

A. The Mumbai Bandra T Gandhidham Special train takes up to 2 days to reach the Gandhidham Bg destination. The arrival time of the train is 08:40 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)?

Q.What is Mumbai Bandra T Gandhidham Special train departure time from Mumbai Bandra Terminus?

A. Mumbai Bandra T Gandhidham Special train departure time is 19:25. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy