09159 - Mumbai Bandra T Vapi Express Special (Un Reserved)

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

09:15 (Day 1)

MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS)

4h 10m

13:25 (Day 1)

VAPI (VAPI)

Classes: SL, 1A, EC, EA, 2A, 3A, 3E, CC, FC, 2S
Travel Distance: 156 KM
Number of Stops: 19
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

Starts

09:15

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Andheri (ADH)

09:24

09:26

2 mins

6

No

Book Now
Borivali (BVI)

09:43

09:45

2 mins

18

No

Book Now
Bhayandar (BYR)

09:57

09:59

2 mins

27

No

Book Now
Vasai Road (BSR)

10:07

10:09

2 mins

36

No

Book Now
Virar (VR)

10:20

10:22

2 mins

44

No

Book Now
Saphale (SAH)

10:38

10:39

1 min

60

No

Book Now
Kelva Road (KLV)

10:55

10:56

1 min

67

No

Book Now
Palghar (PLG)

11:08

11:10

2 mins

75

No

Book Now
Boisar (BOR)

11:20

11:22

2 mins

86

No

Book Now
Vangaon (VGN)

11:31

11:33

2 mins

96

No

Book Now
Dahanu Road (DRD)

11:49

11:51

2 mins

108

No

Book Now
Gholvad (GVD)

12:01

12:02

1 min

119

No

Book Now
Bordi Road (BRRD)

12:08

12:09

1 min

124

No

Book Now
Gujarat
Umbargam Road (UBR)

12:15

12:16

1 min

128

No

Book Now
Sanjan (SJN)

12:27

12:29

2 mins

134

No

Book Now
Bhilad (BLD)

12:52

12:53

1 min

145

No

Book Now
Karambeli (KEB)

13:00

13:01

1 min

150

No

Book Now
Vapi (VAPI)

End

00:00

End

156

No

Book Now
  • Vapi (VAPI) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) route Info for Valsad Mumbai Bandra T Express Special (Un Reserved)
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) & Vapi (VAPI) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS to VAPI

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
59045 - Bandra Terminus Vapi Passenger 09:25 13:15 20 3h 50m

Popular Trains from Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12935 - Inter City Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 06:35 Udhna Jn (UDN) 10:23
09055 - Mumbai Bandra T Udhna Special Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 09:50 Udhna Jn (UDN) 14:05
22927 - Lokshakti Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 19:40 Ajmer Jn (AII) 04:20
12971 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar T Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 19:10 Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 08:05
22963 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar T Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 16:45 Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 05:45
22903 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhuj Ac Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 23:45 Bhuj (BHUJ) 12:45
22935 - Mumbai Bandra T Palitana Weekly Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 16:45 Palitana (PIT) 06:00
09415 - Mumbai Bandra T Gandhidham Special Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 19:25 Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) 08:40
22989 - Mumbai Bandra T Mahuva Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 16:45 Mahuva Jn (MHV) 07:00
09207 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar T Special Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 09:30 Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 23:45

Mumbai Bandra T Vapi Express Special (Un Reserved)

(09159) The Mumbai Bandra T Vapi Express Special (Un Reserved) train runs between Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) to Vapi (VAPI). The 09159 Mumbai Bandra T Vapi Express Special (Un Reserved) train leaves Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 09:15 hours and reaches VAPI station at 13:25 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Mumbai Bandra T Vapi Express Special (Un Reserved) train covers a total distance of 156 kilometers. The average speed of the Mumbai Bandra T Vapi Express Special (Un Reserved) train is 37.66 Kmph. (09159) The Mumbai Bandra T Vapi Express Special (Un Reserved) train also has return services with train No. 09160 which departs from BL at 16:55 hours and arrives BDTS at 21:35 hours.

The Mumbai Bandra T Vapi Express Special (Un Reserved) (09159) passes through 19 popular railway stations to reach Vapi (VAPI). The entire train journey takes 4h 10m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), First AC(1A), Executive Class(EC), Eexecutive Anubhuti(EA), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), 3 AC Economy(3E), AC Chair Car(CC), First Class(FC), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Mumbai Bandra T Vapi Express Special (Un Reserved) train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (09159) Mumbai Bandra T Vapi Express Special (Un Reserved) train?

A. The total distance covered by Mumbai Bandra T Vapi Express Special (Un Reserved) train is 156 kilometers.

Q. Does (09159) Mumbai Bandra T Vapi Express Special (Un Reserved) train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 09160 Valsad Mumbai Bandra T Express Special (Un Reserved) Vapi station to Mumbai Bandra Terminus runs on a daily basis.

Q.Mumbai Bandra T Vapi Express Special (Un Reserved) train takes how much time to reach Vapi?

A. The Mumbai Bandra T Vapi Express Special (Un Reserved) train takes up to 1 days to reach the Vapi destination. The arrival time of the train is 13:25 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)?

Q.What is Mumbai Bandra T Vapi Express Special (Un Reserved) train departure time from Mumbai Bandra Terminus?

A. Mumbai Bandra T Vapi Express Special (Un Reserved) train departure time is 09:15. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri