22935 - Mumbai Bandra T Palitana Weekly Sf Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

16:45 (Day 1)

MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS)

13h 40m

06:25 (Day 2)

PALITANA (PIT)

Classes: 2A, 3A, SL, 1A
Travel Distance: 785 KM
Number of Stops: 12
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 1
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

Starts

16:45

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Borivali (BVI)

17:07

17:12

5 mins

19

No

Book Now
Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)

19:04

19:07

3 mins

159

No

Book Now
Surat (ST)

20:23

20:28

5 mins

252

No

Book Now
Vadodara Jn (BRC)

22:12

22:17

5 mins

381

No

Book Now

Day 2

Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

00:25

00:35

10 mins

481

No

Book Now
Jorawarnagar Jn (JVN)

02:36

02:37

1 min

614

No

Book Now
Botad Jn (BTD)

03:40

03:42

2 mins

686

No

Book Now
Dhola Jn (DLJ)

04:16

04:17

1 min

729

No

Book Now
Songadh (SGD)

04:32

04:33

1 min

750

No

Book Now
Sihor Gujarat (SOJN)

04:47

05:07

20 mins

758

Yes

Book Now
Palitana (PIT)

End

00:00

End

785

No

Book Now
  • Palitana (PIT) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) route Info for Palitana Mumbai Bandra T Weekly Sf Exp
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) & Palitana (PIT) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12935 - Inter City Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 06:35 Udhna Jn (UDN) 10:23
09055 - Mumbai Bandra T Udhna Special Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 09:50 Udhna Jn (UDN) 14:05
09159 - Mumbai Bandra T Vapi Express Special (Un Reserved) Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 09:15 Vapi (VAPI) 13:30
22927 - Lokshakti Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 19:40 Ajmer Jn (AII) 04:20
12971 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar T Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 19:10 Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 08:05
22903 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhuj Ac Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 23:45 Bhuj (BHUJ) 12:45
22963 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar T Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 16:45 Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 05:55
09415 - Mumbai Bandra T Gandhidham Special Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 19:25 Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) 08:40
09207 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar T Special Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 09:30 Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 23:45
22923 - Humsafar Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 23:55 Jamnagar (JAM) 14:20

Mumbai Bandra T Palitana Weekly Sf Express

(22935) The Mumbai Bandra T Palitana Weekly Sf Express train runs between Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) to Palitana (PIT). The 22935 Mumbai Bandra T Palitana Weekly Sf Express train leaves Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 16:45 hours and reaches PIT station at 06:25 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Mumbai Bandra T Palitana Weekly Sf Express train covers a total distance of 785 kilometers. The average speed of the Mumbai Bandra T Palitana Weekly Sf Express train is 57.44 Kmph. (22935) The Mumbai Bandra T Palitana Weekly Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 22936 which departs from PIT at 20:00 hours and arrives BDTS at 09:30 hours.

The Mumbai Bandra T Palitana Weekly Sf Express (22935) passes through 12 popular railway stations to reach Palitana (PIT). The entire train journey takes 13h 40m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), CLASS - Sleeper(SL), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Mumbai Bandra T Palitana Weekly Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (22935) Mumbai Bandra T Palitana Weekly Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Mumbai Bandra T Palitana Weekly Sf Express train is 785 kilometers.

Q. Does (22935) Mumbai Bandra T Palitana Weekly Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 22936 Palitana Mumbai Bandra T Weekly Sf Exp Palitana station to Mumbai Bandra Terminus runs on a daily basis.

Q.Mumbai Bandra T Palitana Weekly Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Palitana?

A. The Mumbai Bandra T Palitana Weekly Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Palitana destination. The arrival time of the train is 06:25 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)?

Q.What is Mumbai Bandra T Palitana Weekly Sf Express train departure time from Mumbai Bandra Terminus?

A. Mumbai Bandra T Palitana Weekly Sf Express train departure time is 16:45. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy