12935 - Inter City Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

06:35 (Day 1)

MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS)

3h 15m

09:50 (Day 1)

NAVSARI (NVS)

Classes: 2S, CC
Travel Distance: 223 KM
Number of Stops: 9
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

Starts

06:35

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Andheri (ADH)

06:43

06:45

2 mins

7

No

Book Now
Borivali (BVI)

06:58

07:00

2 mins

19

No

Book Now
Virar (VR)

07:28

07:30

2 mins

45

No

Book Now
Boisar (BOR)

08:12

08:14

2 mins

88

No

Book Now
Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)

08:50

08:52

2 mins

159

No

Book Now
Valsad (BL)

09:12

09:15

3 mins

183

No

Book Now
Bilimora Jn (BIM)

09:30

09:32

2 mins

202

No

Book Now
Navsari (NVS)

09:50

09:52

2 mins

223

No

Book Now
  • Navsari (NVS) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) route Info for Inter City Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) & Navsari (NVS) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
09055 - Mumbai Bandra T Udhna Special Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 09:50 Udhna Jn (UDN) 14:05
09159 - Mumbai Bandra T Vapi Express Special (Un Reserved) Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 09:15 Vapi (VAPI) 13:30
22927 - Lokshakti Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 19:40 Ajmer Jn (AII) 04:20
12971 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar T Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 19:10 Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 08:05
22903 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhuj Ac Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 23:45 Bhuj (BHUJ) 12:45
22963 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar T Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 16:45 Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 05:55
09415 - Mumbai Bandra T Gandhidham Special Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 19:25 Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) 08:40
22935 - Mumbai Bandra T Palitana Weekly Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 16:45 Palitana (PIT) 06:25
09207 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar T Special Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 09:30 Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 23:45
22923 - Humsafar Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 23:55 Jamnagar (JAM) 14:20

Inter City Express

(12935) The Inter City Express train runs between Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) to Navsari (NVS). The 12935 Inter City Express train leaves Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 06:35 hours and reaches NVS station at 09:50 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Inter City Express train covers a total distance of 223 kilometers. The average speed of the Inter City Express train is 68.62 Kmph. (12935) The Inter City Express train also has return services with train No. 12936 which departs from UDN at 16:33 hours and arrives BDTS at 20:40 hours.

The Inter City Express (12935) passes through 9 popular railway stations to reach Navsari (NVS). The entire train journey takes 3h 15m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second Seating(2S), AC Chair Car(CC). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Inter City Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12935) Inter City Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Inter City Express train is 223 kilometers.

Q. Does (12935) Inter City Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12936 Inter City Express Navsari station to Mumbai Bandra Terminus runs on a daily basis.

Q.Inter City Express train takes how much time to reach Navsari?

A. The Inter City Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the Navsari destination. The arrival time of the train is 09:50 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)?

Q.What is Inter City Express train departure time from Mumbai Bandra Terminus?

A. Inter City Express train departure time is 06:35. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy