09055 - Mumbai Bandra T Udhna Special

Running Days: 5 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

09:50 (Day 1)

MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS)

4h 15m

14:05 (Day 1)

UDHNA JN (UDN)

Classes: SL, 2S, CC
Travel Distance: 248 KM
Number of Stops: 9
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

Starts

09:50

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Borivali (BVI)

10:36

10:38

2 mins

19

No

Book Now
Virar (VR)

11:14

11:16

2 mins

45

No

Book Now
Boisar (BOR)

11:51

11:53

2 mins

88

No

Book Now
Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)

12:30

12:32

2 mins

159

No

Book Now
Valsad (BL)

12:52

12:54

2 mins

183

No

Book Now
Bilimora Jn (BIM)

13:09

13:11

2 mins

202

No

Book Now
Navsari (NVS)

13:29

13:31

2 mins

223

No

Book Now
Udhna Jn (UDN)

End

00:00

End

248

No

Book Now
  • Udhna Jn (UDN) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) route Info for Udhna Mumbai Bandra T Special
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) & Udhna Jn (UDN) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS to UDHNA JN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
12935 - Inter City Express 06:35 10:23 10 3h 48m

Popular Trains from Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12935 - Inter City Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 06:35 Udhna Jn (UDN) 10:23
09159 - Mumbai Bandra T Vapi Express Special (Un Reserved) Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 09:15 Vapi (VAPI) 13:25
22927 - Lokshakti Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 19:40 Ajmer Jn (AII) 04:20
12971 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar T Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 19:10 Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 08:05
22963 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar T Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 16:45 Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 05:45
22903 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhuj Ac Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 23:45 Bhuj (BHUJ) 12:45
22935 - Mumbai Bandra T Palitana Weekly Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 16:45 Palitana (PIT) 06:00
09415 - Mumbai Bandra T Gandhidham Special Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 19:25 Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) 08:40
22989 - Mumbai Bandra T Mahuva Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 16:45 Mahuva Jn (MHV) 07:00
09207 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar T Special Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 09:30 Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 23:45

Mumbai Bandra T Udhna Special

(09055) The Mumbai Bandra T Udhna Special train runs between Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) to Udhna Jn (UDN). The 09055 Mumbai Bandra T Udhna Special train leaves Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 09:50 hours and reaches UDN station at 14:05 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Mumbai Bandra T Udhna Special train covers a total distance of 248 kilometers. The average speed of the Mumbai Bandra T Udhna Special train is 58.35 Kmph. (09055) The Mumbai Bandra T Udhna Special train also has return services with train No. 09056 which departs from UDN at 16:15 hours and arrives BDTS at 20:30 hours.

The Mumbai Bandra T Udhna Special (09055) passes through 9 popular railway stations to reach Udhna Jn (UDN). The entire train journey takes 4h 15m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second Seating(2S), AC Chair Car(CC). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Mumbai Bandra T Udhna Special train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (09055) Mumbai Bandra T Udhna Special train?

A. The total distance covered by Mumbai Bandra T Udhna Special train is 248 kilometers.

Q. Does (09055) Mumbai Bandra T Udhna Special train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 09056 Udhna Mumbai Bandra T Special Udhna Jn station to Mumbai Bandra Terminus runs on a daily basis.

Q.Mumbai Bandra T Udhna Special train takes how much time to reach Udhna Jn?

A. The Mumbai Bandra T Udhna Special train takes up to 1 days to reach the Udhna Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 14:05 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)?

Q.What is Mumbai Bandra T Udhna Special train departure time from Mumbai Bandra Terminus?

A. Mumbai Bandra T Udhna Special train departure time is 09:50. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri