09056 - Udhna Mumbai Bandra T Special

Running Days: 5 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

16:15 (Day 1)

UDHNA JN (UDN)

4h 15m

20:30 (Day 1)

MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS)

Classes: SL, 2S, CC
Travel Distance: 248 KM
Number of Stops: 9
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Gujarat

Day 1

Udhna Jn (UDN)

Starts

16:15

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Navsari (NVS)

16:37

16:39

2 mins

26

No

Book Now
Bilimora Jn (BIM)

16:56

16:58

2 mins

47

No

Book Now
Valsad (BL)

17:18

17:21

3 mins

65

No

Book Now
Vapi (VAPI)

17:40

17:42

2 mins

89

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Boisar (BOR)

18:37

18:39

2 mins

160

No

Book Now
Virar (VR)

19:14

19:16

2 mins

203

No

Book Now
Borivali (BVI)

19:38

19:40

2 mins

229

No

Book Now
Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

End

00:00

End

248

No

Book Now
  • Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) to Udhna Jn (UDN) route Info for Mumbai Bandra T Udhna Special
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Udhna Jn (UDN) & Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from UDHNA JN to MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
12936 - Inter City Express 16:33 20:40 10 4h 70m

Popular Trains from Udhna Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12936 - Inter City Express Udhna Jn (UDN) 16:33 Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 20:40
19007 - Surat Bhusaval Express Udhna Jn (UDN) 17:14 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 01:25
19005 - Surat Bhusaval Express Udhna Jn (UDN) 23:27 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 08:00
19105 - Udhna Bhusaval Memu (Un Reserved) Udhna Jn (UDN) 12:45 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 21:50
20925 - Surat Amravati Sf Express Udhna Jn (UDN) 12:23 Amravati (AMI) 22:25
09057 - Udn Majn Spl Udhna Jn (UDN) 20:00 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 19:45
20929 - Udhna Banaras Sf Express Udhna Jn (UDN) 20:35 Banaras (BSBS) 21:00
09045 - Udhna Patna Special Udhna Jn (UDN) 08:35 Patna Jn (PNBE) 10:30
20933 - Udhna Danapur Sf Express Udhna Jn (UDN) 08:35 Danapur (DNR) 11:50
20961 - Udhna Banaras Sf Express Udhna Jn (UDN) 07:25 Banaras (BSBS) 10:50

Udhna Mumbai Bandra T Special

(09056) The Udhna Mumbai Bandra T Special train runs between Udhna Jn (UDN) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS). The 09056 Udhna Mumbai Bandra T Special train leaves Udhna Jn at 16:15 hours and reaches BDTS station at 20:30 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Udhna Mumbai Bandra T Special train covers a total distance of 248 kilometers. The average speed of the Udhna Mumbai Bandra T Special train is 58.35 Kmph. (09056) The Udhna Mumbai Bandra T Special train also has return services with train No. 09055 which departs from BDTS at 09:50 hours and arrives UDN at 14:05 hours.

The Udhna Mumbai Bandra T Special (09056) passes through 9 popular railway stations to reach Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS). The entire train journey takes 4h 15m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second Seating(2S), AC Chair Car(CC). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Udhna Mumbai Bandra T Special train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (09056) Udhna Mumbai Bandra T Special train?

A. The total distance covered by Udhna Mumbai Bandra T Special train is 248 kilometers.

Q. Does (09056) Udhna Mumbai Bandra T Special train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 09055 Mumbai Bandra T Udhna Special Mumbai Bandra Terminus station to Udhna Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Udhna Mumbai Bandra T Special train takes how much time to reach Mumbai Bandra Terminus?

A. The Udhna Mumbai Bandra T Special train takes up to 1 days to reach the Mumbai Bandra Terminus destination. The arrival time of the train is 20:30 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Udhna Jn (UDN)?

Q.What is Udhna Mumbai Bandra T Special train departure time from Udhna Jn?

A. Udhna Mumbai Bandra T Special train departure time is 16:15. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy