20929 - Udhna Banaras Sf Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

20:35 (Day 1)

UDHNA JN (UDN)

24h 25m

21:00 (Day 2)

BANARAS (BSBS)

Classes: 2A, 3A, SL, 2S
Travel Distance: 1379 KM
Number of Stops: 15
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Gujarat

Day 1

Udhna Jn (UDN)

Starts

20:35

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Vyara (VYA)

21:13

21:15

2 mins

57

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Nandurbar (NDB)

22:45

22:50

5 mins

157

No

Book Now

Day 2

Amalner (AN)

00:08

00:10

2 mins

252

No

Book Now
Jalgaon Jn (JL)

01:13

01:15

2 mins

307

No

Book Now
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

01:45

01:50

5 mins

332

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Khandwa (KNW)

03:52

03:55

3 mins

455

No

Book Now
Itarsi Jn (ET)

06:05

06:15

10 mins

638

No

Book Now
Jabalpur (JBP)

09:25

09:35

10 mins

884

No

Book Now
Katni (KTE)

10:55

11:00

5 mins

974

No

Book Now
Satna (STA)

12:45

12:50

5 mins

1073

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Manikpur Jn (MKP)

14:35

14:37

2 mins

1150

No

Book Now
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

16:13

16:15

2 mins

1242

No

Book Now
Varanasi Jn (BSB)

20:30

20:40

10 mins

1375

No

Book Now
Banaras (BSBS)

End

00:00

End

1379

No

Book Now
  • Banaras (BSBS) to Udhna Jn (UDN) route Info for Banaras Udhna Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Udhna Jn (UDN) & Banaras (BSBS) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from UDHNA JN to BANARAS

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
20961 - Udhna Banaras Sf Express 07:25 10:50 21 27h 25m

Popular Trains from Udhna Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12936 - Inter City Express Udhna Jn (UDN) 16:33 Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 20:40
09056 - Udhna Mumbai Bandra T Special Udhna Jn (UDN) 16:15 Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 20:30
19007 - Surat Bhusaval Express Udhna Jn (UDN) 17:14 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 01:25
19005 - Surat Bhusaval Express Udhna Jn (UDN) 23:27 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 08:00
19105 - Udhna Bhusaval Memu (Un Reserved) Udhna Jn (UDN) 12:45 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 21:50
20925 - Surat Amravati Sf Express Udhna Jn (UDN) 12:23 Amravati (AMI) 22:25
09057 - Udn Majn Spl Udhna Jn (UDN) 20:00 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 19:45
09045 - Udhna Patna Special Udhna Jn (UDN) 08:35 Patna Jn (PNBE) 10:30
20933 - Udhna Danapur Sf Express Udhna Jn (UDN) 08:35 Danapur (DNR) 11:50
20961 - Udhna Banaras Sf Express Udhna Jn (UDN) 07:25 Banaras (BSBS) 10:50

Udhna Banaras Sf Express

(20929) The Udhna Banaras Sf Express train runs between Udhna Jn (UDN) to Banaras (BSBS). The 20929 Udhna Banaras Sf Express train leaves Udhna Jn at 20:35 hours and reaches BSBS station at 21:00 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Udhna Banaras Sf Express train covers a total distance of 1379 kilometers. The average speed of the Udhna Banaras Sf Express train is 56.48 Kmph. (20929) The Udhna Banaras Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 20930 which departs from BSBS at 04:50 hours and arrives UDN at 05:15 hours.

The Udhna Banaras Sf Express (20929) passes through 15 popular railway stations to reach Banaras (BSBS). The entire train journey takes 24h 25m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Udhna Banaras Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (20929) Udhna Banaras Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Udhna Banaras Sf Express train is 1379 kilometers.

Q. Does (20929) Udhna Banaras Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 20930 Banaras Udhna Sf Express Banaras station to Udhna Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Udhna Banaras Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Banaras?

A. The Udhna Banaras Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Banaras destination. The arrival time of the train is 21:00 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Udhna Jn (UDN)?

Q.What is Udhna Banaras Sf Express train departure time from Udhna Jn?

A. Udhna Banaras Sf Express train departure time is 20:35. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy