Manikpur Jn (MKP) Railway Station

Manikpur Jn (MKP) Railway Station

Manikpur Jn Station

Station Grade : B

Station code MKP
Zone North Central Railway

Grades of Stations

Based on unique long distance trains in a week

A+ Greater than 200
A 100-200 trains
B 50-100 trains
C 20-50 trains
D 2-20 trains
E < 2 trains
O Zero trains

Manikpur Jn Station | MKP | Grade B Station

Manikpur Jn station serves Manikpur Sarhat in District: Chitrakoot (Uttar Pradesh)

Adminstratively Manikpur Sarhat is a Nagar Panchayat (as per 2011)

Manikpur Sarhat Population Rank

The population of Manikpur Sarhat as per 2011 census

0

At National level

0

At State level

0

At District level

Manikpur Sarhat Population Range 2/5

The population of Manikpur Sarhat as per 2011 census

5

Greater than 10,00,000

4

5,00,000 - 10,00,000

3

1,00,000 - 5,00,000

2

10,000 - 1,00,000

1

< 10,000

grade icon

B

Station Grade

73

Weekly Unique Trains

13 %

Trains Running (Current Covid)

4

Numer of Platforms

Manikpur Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade A+ Railway Stations (within 300 kms)

1

Allahabad Jn (ALD)

Dist - PRAYAGRAJ (UTTAR PRADESH)

85 kms
2

Kanpur Central (CNB)

Dist - KANPUR NAGAR (UTTAR PRADESH)

172 kms
3

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

Dist - VARANASI (UTTAR PRADESH)

193 kms
4

Lucknow (LKO)

Dist - LUCKNOW (UTTAR PRADESH)

197 kms
5

Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

Dist - CHANDAULI (UTTAR PRADESH)

205 kms

Manikpur Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade A Railway Stations (within 250 kms)

1

Satna (STA)

Dist - SATNA (MADHYA PRADESH)

61 kms
2

Katni (KTE)

Dist - KATNI (MADHYA PRADESH)

154 kms
3

Jabalpur (JBP)

Dist - JABALPUR (MADHYA PRADESH)

241 kms
4

Gonda Jn (GD)

Dist - GONDA (UTTAR PRADESH)

249 kms
5

-

-

Manikpur Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade B Railway Stations (within 200 kms)

1

Alahabad Chheoki Jn (ACOI)

Dist - PRAYAGRAJ (UTTAR PRADESH)

85 kms
2

Maihar (MYR)

Dist - MAIHAR (MADHYA PRADESH)

96 kms
3

Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)

Dist - RAE BARELI (UTTAR PRADESH)

131 kms
4

Partapgarh Jn (PBH)

Dist - PRATAPGARH (UTTAR PRADESH)

131 kms
5

Mirzapur (MZP)

Dist - MIRZAPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

149 kms

Manikpur Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade C Railway Stations (within 150 kms)

1

Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD)

Dist - CHITRAKOOT (UTTAR PRADESH)

24 kms
2

Shankargarh (SRJ)

Dist - PRAYAGRAJ (UTTAR PRADESH)

55 kms
3

Rewa (REWA)

Dist - REWA (MADHYA PRADESH)

61 kms
4

Allahabad City (ALY)

Dist - PRAYAGRAJ (UTTAR PRADESH)

85 kms
5

Banda Jn (BNDA)

Dist - BANDA (UTTAR PRADESH)

89 kms

Manikpur Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade D Railway Stations (within 100 kms)

1

Dabhaura (DBR)

Dist - REWA (MADHYA PRADESH)

22 kms
2

Majhagawan (MJG)

Dist - SATNA (MADHYA PRADESH)

33 kms
3

Bharat Kup (BTKP)

Dist - CHITRAKOOT (UTTAR PRADESH)

37 kms
4

Bargarh (BRG)

Dist - CHITRAKOOT (UTTAR PRADESH)

38 kms
5

Jaitwar (JTW)

Dist - SATNA (MADHYA PRADESH)

43 kms

Manikpur Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade E Railway Stations (within 50 kms)

1

Bansapahar (BNSP)

Dist - CHITRAKOOT (UTTAR PRADESH)

4 kms
2

Ohancabin (OHAN)

Dist - CHITRAKOOT (UTTAR PRADESH)

9 kms
3

Barahmuafi (BQF)

Dist - BANDA (UTTAR PRADESH)

9 kms
4

Panhai (PNHI)

Dist - CHITRAKOOT (UTTAR PRADESH)

10 kms
5

Bahilpurwa (BIP)

Dist - CHITRAKOOT (UTTAR PRADESH)

13 kms

Top 10 stations in District - Chitrakoot

Station Name Grade Distance
1 Manikpur Jn (MKP) Dist - Chitrakoot (Uttar Pradesh)

B

-

2 Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD) Dist - Chitrakoot (Uttar Pradesh)

C

24 kms

3 Bargarh (BRG) Dist - Chitrakoot (Uttar Pradesh)

D

37 kms

4 Bharat Kup (BTKP) Dist - Chitrakoot (Uttar Pradesh)

D

36 kms

5 Shivrampur (SWC) Dist - Chitrakoot (Uttar Pradesh)

E

-

6 Kataiya Dandi (KTDD) Dist - Chitrakoot (Uttar Pradesh)

E

-

7 Panhai (PNHI) Dist - Chitrakoot (Uttar Pradesh)

E

9 kms

8 Bansapahar (BNSP) Dist - Chitrakoot (Uttar Pradesh)

E

4 kms

9 Bahilpurwa (BIP) Dist - Chitrakoot (Uttar Pradesh)

E

12 kms

10 Khoh (KHOH) Dist - Chitrakoot (Uttar Pradesh)

E

-

Trains from Manikpur Jn (Uttar Pradesh)

Train Name/No. Arrives Departs Duration Days of Run
ALLAHABAD CHHEOKI - ITARSI Passenger (UnReserved) (51190) 23:10 23:15 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SATNA - MANIKPUR Passenger (51763) 07:50 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MANIKPUR - SATNA Passenger (51764) START 08:25 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SATNA - MANIKPUR Passenger (51765) 19:15 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MANIKPUR - SATNA Passenger (51766) START 19:50 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MANIKPUR - KANPUR CENTRAL Passenger (51801) START 15:45 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KANPUR CENTRAL - MANIKPUR Passenger (51802) 13:15 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ITARSI - ALLAHABAD CHHEOKI Passenger (UnReserved) (51189) 06:25 06:30 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MANIKPUR - SATNA Passenger Special (05766) START 19:25 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SATNA - MANIKPUR Passenger Special (05765) 18:50 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SATNA - MANIKPUR MEMU Special (UnReserved) (06635) 18:50 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MANIKPUR - SATNA MEMU Special (UnReserved) (06636) START 19:25 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SATNA - MANIKPUR MEMU Special (UnReserved) (06637) 07:25 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MANIKPUR - SATNA MEMU Special (UnReserved) (06638) START 08:15 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Antyodaya Express (15548) 02:40 02:40 - T Book Now
Antyodaya Express (15559) 09:19 09:19 - T Book Now
BANARAS - UDHNA SF Express (20930) 10:18 10:20 2 mins S Book Now
Antyodaya Express (22563) 15:24 15:24 - F Book Now
Suvidha Express (82356) 06:03 06:03 - W, S Book Now
Suvidha Express (82355) 19:44 19:44 - W, S Book Now
Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (12447) START 18:25 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHITRAKOOT - KANPUR CENTRAL InterCity SF Exp (UnReserved) (22441) 16:25 16:27 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KANPUR CENTRAL - CHITRAKOOT InterCity SF Exp (UnReserved) (22442) 11:48 11:50 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - RAXAUL Karmabhoomi SF Exp (UnReserved) (12546) 13:49 13:49 - S Book Now
UDHNA - BANARAS SF Express (20929) 14:35 14:37 2 mins S Book Now
Humsafar Express (22913) 14:20 14:20 - M Book Now
Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (12539) 02:40 02:42 2 mins F Book Now
Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (12540) 03:28 03:30 2 mins S Book Now
Kashi Tamil Sangamam Express (16368) 22:18 22:20 2 mins S Book Now
Chambal Express (12176) 14:50 14:55 5 mins T, S Book Now
Surat - Chhapra Special (09065) 01:41 01:41 - T Book Now
Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express (19489) 06:43 06:43 - W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
MGR Chennai Central - Gaya SF Express (12390) 14:00 14:02 2 mins W Book Now
Chambal Express (20976) 14:50 14:55 5 mins T Book Now
Humsafar Express (22354) 02:43 02:43 - T Book Now
Banaras - SSS Hubballi Express (17324) 02:01 02:03 2 mins M Book Now
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express (12166) 01:02 01:02 - W, S, S Book Now
Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (12448) 07:30 ENDS - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Purna - Patna Express (17610) 13:39 13:39 - F Book Now
Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (22684) 02:28 02:30 2 mins F Book Now
Mumbai CSMT - Howrah SF Mail (12322) 17:55 17:57 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Gaya - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (12389) 12:23 12:25 2 mins S Book Now
Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Express (11274) 23:05 23:07 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Express (11273) 06:50 06:52 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Nautanwa - Durg Express (18206) 22:48 22:50 2 mins S Book Now
Duronto Express (12294) 19:48 19:48 - T, S Book Now
Ajmer - Bhagalpur Express (13424) 01:32 01:32 - S Book Now
Durg - Nautanwa Express (18205) 08:15 08:20 5 mins F Book Now
Sarnath Express (15160) 09:35 09:40 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
ST BGP SFAST (22947) 04:48 04:50 2 mins W, S Book Now
Bhagalpur - Surat SF Express (22948) 21:13 21:15 2 mins M, T Book Now
EKTA NAGAR - VARANASI Mahamana SF Express (20903) 17:25 17:25 - W Book Now
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi - Prayagraj Express (11801) 15:20 15:25 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Prayagraj - Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Express (11802) 09:10 09:15 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Bundelkhand Express (11107) 04:28 04:30 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Sanghamitra SF Express (12295) 21:54 21:54 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Bagmati SF Express (12578) 02:43 02:43 - S Book Now
Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (22683) 10:30 10:32 2 mins W Book Now
Bundelkhand Express (11108) 23:33 23:35 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SMVT Bengaluru - Patliputra SF Express (22352) 02:43 02:43 - W Book Now
REWA - DELHI ANAND VIHAR T SF Express (12427) 19:00 19:02 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
DELHI ANAND VIHAR T - REWA SF Express (12428) 08:38 08:40 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Rani Kamlapati - Agartala Special (01665) 01:48 01:50 2 mins F Book Now
Chambal SF Express (12178) 14:50 14:55 5 mins M Book Now
Agartala - Rani Kamlapati Special (01666) 07:03 07:05 2 mins T Book Now
Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (12791) 07:39 07:39 - Book Now
Sarnath Express (15159) 17:35 17:40 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Humsafar Express (19091) 06:43 06:43 - T Book Now
Kanpur Central - Mumbai LTT Special (04151) 19:50 19:50 - F Book Now
Secunderabad - Danapur Special (07419) 14:18 14:20 2 mins S Book Now
Secunderabad - Raxaul Special (07007) 14:15 14:17 2 mins T Book Now
Mumbai LTT - Danapur Special (01409) 10:00 10:02 2 mins T, S Book Now
Banaras - Mumbai LTT Special (01054) 02:03 02:05 2 mins F Book Now
Mumbai LTT - Samastipur Special (01043) 10:00 10:02 2 mins F Book Now
Danapur - Pune Special (01106) 16:28 16:30 2 mins W Book Now
Pune - Danapur Special (01105) 20:08 20:10 2 mins T Book Now
Mumbai LTT - Prayagraj AC Special (01045) 09:20 09:22 2 mins W Book Now
Ahmedabad - Asansol Express (19435) 04:48 04:48 - Book Now
Chhapra - Jalna Special (07652) 07:35 07:37 2 mins S Book Now
Chambal Express (12175) 09:40 09:45 5 mins T, M Book Now
Howrah - Mumbai CSMT SF Mail (12321) 15:33 15:35 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Chambal Express (20975) 09:40 09:45 5 mins W Book Now
Prayagraj - Dr Ambedkar Nagar Express (14116) 17:13 17:15 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Raxaul - Secunderabad Special (07008) 10:27 10:32 5 mins S Book Now
Danapur - Secunderabad Special (07420) 22:40 22:42 2 mins M Book Now
Mumbai LTT - Kanpur Central Special (04152) 10:29 10:29 - S Book Now
Danapur - Mumbai LTT Special (01410) 02:03 02:05 2 mins W, M Book Now
Samastipur - Mumbai LTT Special (01044) 10:48 10:50 2 mins S Book Now
Mumbai LTT - Banaras Special (01053) 10:00 10:02 2 mins T Book Now
Godda - Mumbai LTT SF Express (22311) 21:35 21:35 - Book Now
Humsafar Express (19092) 06:57 06:57 - Book Now
Antyodaya Express (15547) 09:44 09:44 - Book Now
Bhagalpur - Ajmer Express (13423) 02:42 02:42 - Book Now
Godda - Mumbai LTT SF Express (12335) 21:35 21:35 - Book Now
Bagmati SF Express (12577) 03:47 03:47 - Book Now
RAXAUL - MUMBAI LTT Karmabhoomi SF Exp (UnReserved) (12545) 09:44 09:44 - Book Now
Agartala - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express (12520) 20:52 20:52 - Book Now
ASANSOL - MUMBAI CSMT SF Express (12361) 09:42 09:42 - Book Now
Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express (19490) 06:57 06:57 - Book Now
Sanghamitra SF Express (12296) 03:17 03:17 - Book Now
Patliputra - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (22351) 03:47 03:47 - Book Now
Humsafar Express (22353) 03:47 03:47 - Book Now
Humsafar Express (22914) 06:43 06:43 - Book Now
Mumbai LTT - Godda SF Express (22312) 03:08 03:08 - Book Now
Banaras - Mandapam SF Express (22536) 00:42 00:42 - Book Now
Shipra Express (22911) 14:50 14:55 5 mins W, F, S Book Now
Janta Express (13201) 09:25 09:30 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
YPRPRYJ FEST SPL (04134) 20:10 20:12 2 mins T Book Now
MFP RKMP SPL (05297) 07:03 07:05 2 mins S Book Now
Shraddha Sethu Express (22614) 07:10 07:10 - Book Now
PRYJ LTT SF SPL (01046) 20:48 20:50 2 mins W Book Now
Secunderabad - Muzaffarpur Special (05294) 09:20 09:22 2 mins F Book Now
Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (12792) 21:56 21:56 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Ayodhya Cantt - Mumbai LTT SF Express (22104) 07:31 07:33 2 mins W Book Now
Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (15648) 21:37 21:37 - Book Now
Patna - Mumbai Bandra T SF Express (22972) 06:43 06:43 - Book Now
PRYJ SUMMER SPL (04124) 06:40 06:45 5 mins T, F Book Now
Dibrugarh - Mumbai LTT Express (15946) 21:37 21:37 - Book Now
GIMB DNR SPL (09413) 13:50 13:55 5 mins S Book Now
DNR PUNE SPL (01422) 16:28 16:30 2 mins F Book Now
PUNE DNR SF SPL (01417) 04:00 04:02 2 mins T, F, M Book Now
ADI PNBE SF SPL (09485) 15:10 15:15 5 mins F Book Now
PUNE DNR SPL (01421) 20:08 20:10 2 mins T Book Now
PRYJ NZM S SPL (04123) 16:50 17:00 10 mins W, S Book Now
UDN BJU SPL (09033) 14:30 14:32 2 mins T, T Book Now
JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) (15560) 18:28 18:28 - Book Now
Gorakhpur - Pune Express (11038) 02:48 02:50 2 mins S Book Now
Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express? (15267) 09:29 09:29 - S Book Now
Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyodaya Express? (15268) 14:01 14:01 - T Book Now
Patna - Purna Express (17609) 15:23 15:23 - Book Now
Durg - Nautanwa Express (18201) 08:15 08:20 5 mins T, S Book Now
Nautanwa - Durg Express (18202) 00:15 00:20 5 mins S, M Book Now
Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Express (11060) 18:43 18:43 - M, T, S Book Now
PRYJ SMVB S SPL (04131) 01:38 01:40 2 mins M Book Now
SMVB PRYJ SPL (04132) 20:20 20:22 2 mins T Book Now
VAPI ASN SPECIAL (09123) 17:30 17:35 5 mins T Book Now
LTT DNR SPL (01081) 08:35 08:40 5 mins T, F Book Now
PUNE DNR SPL (01425) 20:08 20:10 2 mins T, F Book Now
DNR PUNE SPL (01420) 07:03 07:05 2 mins F Book Now
BDTS SHC SPL (09125) 15:38 15:40 2 mins T Book Now
BSBS CSMT SPL (01138) 07:15 07:20 5 mins T Book Now
Patna - Udhna Special (09046) 21:00 21:05 5 mins S Book Now
Danapur - Valsad Special (09026) 23:55 23:57 2 mins T Book Now
Valsad - Danapur Special (09025) 04:00 04:02 2 mins T Book Now
Ahmedabad - Patna Special (09493) 15:10 15:15 5 mins M Book Now
Patna - Ahmedabad Special (09494) 08:15 08:20 5 mins T Book Now
Shramik Express (19051) 17:26 17:26 - S Book Now
Shramik Express (19052) 10:02 10:02 - Book Now
Ganga Kaveri Express (12670) 05:59 05:59 - T, T Book Now
Tapti Ganga Express (19046) 21:13 21:15 2 mins T, W, F, S, S Book Now
Tapti Ganga Express (19045) 04:48 04:50 2 mins T, T, F, S, M Book Now
Dhanbad - SCSMT Kolhapur Express (11046) 20:50 20:50 - Book Now
Godan Express (11056) 18:43 18:43 - T, W, F, S Book Now
Mumbai Bandra T - Patna SF Express (22971) 17:27 17:27 - T Book Now
Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express (22564) 02:10 02:10 - M Book Now
BJU UDN SPL (09034) 22:40 22:42 2 mins W, F Book Now
DNR LTT SPL (01082) 08:15 08:20 5 mins W, S Book Now
ASN RTM SPL (09124) 23:15 23:20 5 mins W Book Now
DNR PUNE SPL (01482) 22:28 22:30 2 mins T Book Now
DNR ADI SPL (09422) 14:50 14:52 2 mins T Book Now
CSMT DNR SPL (01051) 00:35 00:40 5 mins T Book Now
ADI DNR SPL (09421) 18:50 18:55 5 mins W Book Now
PUNE DNR SPECIAL (01415) 20:08 20:10 2 mins T, M Book Now
DNR LTT SPL (01012) 08:15 08:20 5 mins S Book Now
PUNE DNR SPL (01013) 20:08 20:10 2 mins S Book Now
DNR PUNE SPL (01426) 16:28 16:30 2 mins W, S Book Now
DR GKP SPECIAL (01027) 16:48 16:50 2 mins W, F, S, M Book Now
PUNE DNR SPL (01039) 20:08 20:10 2 mins S Book Now
Danapur - Secunderabad Special (07648) 18:40 18:45 5 mins M Book Now
Secunderabad - Danapur Special (07647) 21:40 21:45 5 mins S Book Now
Kashi Express (15018) 18:20 18:25 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Patna - Ahmedabad Express (19422) 20:43 20:45 2 mins T Book Now
CSMT DANAPUR SPL (01107) 00:35 00:40 5 mins T, M Book Now
Gyan Ganga SF Express (22132) 09:25 09:25 - Book Now
Darbhanga - Pune Express (11034) 09:10 09:10 - S Book Now
SMVB DNR SPL (03242) 14:15 14:17 2 mins T Book Now
DNR PUNE SPL (01110) 21:58 22:00 2 mins S Book Now
Danapur - Secunderabad Special (03225) 05:50 05:52 2 mins F Book Now
Secunderabad - Danapur Special (03226) 09:20 09:22 2 mins M Book Now
Danapur - SMVT Bengaluru Special (03251) 22:50 22:52 2 mins M, S Book Now
DNR SMVB SPL (03259) 22:50 22:52 2 mins T Book Now
BSBS CAPE SPL (06108) 03:35 03:45 10 mins W Book Now
Malda Town - Udhna Special (03417) 06:15 06:20 5 mins M Book Now
Udhna - Malda Town Special (03418) 08:27 08:32 5 mins W Book Now
DNR SMVB SPL (03247) 22:50 22:52 2 mins T Book Now
UBL MFP SPL (07315) 03:35 03:40 5 mins T Book Now
DNR SMVB SPL (03245) 22:50 22:52 2 mins W Book Now
MFP UBL SPL (07316) 23:20 23:25 5 mins F Book Now
SMVB DNR SPL (03246) 14:15 14:17 2 mins S Book Now
DNR SMVB SF SPL (03241) 22:50 22:52 2 mins F Book Now
SMVB DNR SPL (03260) 14:15 14:17 2 mins S Book Now
Shipra SF Express (22912) 09:40 09:45 5 mins T, F, S Book Now
Dr Ambedkar Nagar - Prayagraj Express (14115) 03:33 03:35 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
YPR GAYA SPL (06217) 22:30 22:35 5 mins S Book Now
GAYA YPR SPL (06218) 07:00 07:05 5 mins T Book Now
SMVB DNR SPL (03248) 14:15 14:17 2 mins M Book Now
G CPR SPL (08795) 10:00 10:05 5 mins T Book Now
CPR G SUM SPL (08796) 05:55 06:00 5 mins W Book Now
SMVB DNR SPL (03252) 14:15 14:17 2 mins T, F Book Now
BSBS MAS SPL (06110) 03:35 03:45 10 mins F Book Now
UDHNA - DANAPUR SF Express (20933) 02:20 02:22 2 mins W, S Book Now
PNBE DADN SPL (09344) 07:00 07:05 5 mins S Book Now
BSBS CBE SPL (06106) 03:35 03:45 10 mins M Book Now
Danapur - Kota Special (09818) 09:00 09:02 2 mins M Book Now
Kota - Danapur Special (09817) 10:15 10:17 2 mins S Book Now
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Express (12165) 02:05 02:05 - T, F, S Book Now
Chambal SF Express (12177) 09:40 09:45 5 mins S Book Now
Mumbai LTT - Ayodhya Cantt SF Express (22103) 09:10 09:12 2 mins T Book Now
Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Express (12141) 19:27 19:27 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Mumbai LTT - Agartala AC SF Express (12519) 02:42 02:42 - M Book Now
Mumbai LTT - Mau Express (15182) 06:18 06:20 2 mins T Book Now
PUNE - DANAPUR SF Express (12149) 17:56 17:56 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
DANAPUR - PUNE SF Express (12150) 06:27 06:27 - Book Now
Mumbai LTT - Banaras SF Express (12167) 19:20 19:22 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Duronto Express (12293) 10:34 10:34 - T, S Book Now
MUMBAI CSMT - ASANSOL SF Express (12362) 06:03 06:03 - T Book Now
Shraddha Sethu Express (22613) 19:57 19:57 - T Book Now
PATLIPUTRA - MUMBAI LTT SF Express (12142) 18:42 18:42 - Book Now
Ganga Kaveri Express (12669) 23:30 23:30 - T, S Book Now
SCSMT Kolhapur - Dhanbad Express (11045) 19:49 19:49 - S Book Now
Godan Express (11055) 05:49 05:49 - T, T, S, M Book Now
Janta Express (13202) 13:15 13:20 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Express (11059) 05:49 05:49 - W, F, S Book Now
Pawan Express (11061) 07:30 07:32 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Kamayani Express (11071) 13:40 13:45 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Pawan Express (11062) 05:13 05:15 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Mumbai LTT - Godda SF Express (12336) 03:08 03:08 - W, F, M Book Now
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (15647) 03:09 03:09 - S Book Now
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Express (11082) 02:28 02:30 2 mins S Book Now
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Express (11081) 14:05 14:07 2 mins T Book Now
Ahmedabad - Prayagraj SF Express (22967) 14:30 14:32 2 mins F Book Now
Tulsi SF Express (22130) 20:25 20:30 5 mins M, W Book Now
Tulsi SF Express (22129) 06:30 06:35 5 mins W, M Book Now
Prayagraj - Ahmedabad SF Express (22968) 20:43 20:45 2 mins F Book Now
Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (22669) 19:57 19:57 - M Book Now
Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (22670) 02:16 02:16 - W Book Now
SSS Hubballi - Banaras Express (17323) 04:00 04:02 2 mins S Book Now
Mahamana Express (20904) 10:02 10:02 - Book Now
Kamayani Express (11072) 21:28 21:30 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Ahmedabad - Barauni Express (19483) 04:48 04:48 - Book Now
Saket SF Express (22183) 02:03 02:05 2 mins T, S Book Now
Mahanagari SF Express (22178) 15:05 15:10 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Saket SF Express (22184) 20:43 20:45 2 mins T, S Book Now
Barauni - Ahmedabad Express (19484) 08:48 08:48 - T, W, T, F, S, M Book Now
DANAPUR - UDHNA SF Express (20934) 02:43 02:45 2 mins T, M Book Now
Pune - Jasidih Express (11427) 02:21 02:21 - S Book Now
Jasidih - Pune Express (11428) 10:02 10:02 - Book Now
Mandapam - Banaras SF Express (22535) 19:57 19:57 - S Book Now
Asansol - Ahmedabad Express (19436) 08:48 08:48 - S Book Now
Mysuru - Varanasi SF Express (22687) 03:51 03:51 - T, S Book Now
Varanasi - Mysuru SF Express (22688) 01:53 01:53 - Book Now
Mumbai LTT - Dibrugarh Express (15945) 03:09 03:09 - T, S Book Now
Mau - Mumbai LTT Express (15181) 07:33 07:35 2 mins S Book Now
Kashi Tamil Sangamam Express (16367) 17:30 17:32 2 mins S Book Now
Banaras - Mumbai LTT SF Express (12168) 16:03 16:05 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
J CPR SPL (07651) 20:08 20:10 2 mins T Book Now
DADN PNBE SPL (09343) 09:02 09:07 5 mins F Book Now
Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express (18609) 12:07 12:07 - Book Now
Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Express (18610) 13:47 13:47 - S Book Now
Patna - Vasco-da-Gama SF Express (12742) 21:35 21:35 - Book Now
Pune - Gorakhpur Express (11037) 14:23 14:25 2 mins F Book Now
Vasco-da-Gama - Patna SF Express (12741) 02:21 02:21 - F Book Now
Pune - Darbhanga Express (11033) 14:00 14:00 - T Book Now
Kashi Express (15017) 05:25 05:30 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Barauni - Gondia Express (15231) 03:08 03:10 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Gondia - Barauni Express (15232) 13:35 13:37 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Ahmedabad - Patna Express (19421) 18:30 18:32 2 mins M Book Now
Mahanagari SF Express (22177) 20:45 20:50 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DR BALLIA SPL (01025) 16:48 16:50 2 mins T, T, S Book Now
GKP DR SPL (01028) 00:55 00:57 2 mins T, W, F, S Book Now
BUI DR SPL (01026) 00:55 00:57 2 mins T, S, M Book Now
UDN GUWAHATI SPL (09061) 14:10 14:15 5 mins M Book Now
MFP YPR SPL (06226) 01:48 01:50 2 mins T Book Now
VAPI DNR SPL (09063) 23:00 23:05 5 mins W, S, S Book Now
DNR BHET SPL (09064) 19:45 19:50 5 mins M, T, S Book Now
Gyan Ganga SF Express (22131) 14:25 14:25 - T Book Now

View more

About Manikpur Jn Station

Manikpur Jn Railway station is in Chitrakoot district making it an important railway station in the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh. The station code name of Manikpur Jn is ‘MKP’. As part of one of the busiest and populated Indian states, Uttar Pradesh, the Manikpur Jn railway station is known amongst the top hundred train ticket booking and train traveling stations of the Indian Railway. The total number of trains that pass through Manikpur Jn (MKP) junction is 276.

Manikpur Jn Station - FAQs

Q) How many trains pass through the Manikpur Jn Railway Station (MKP)?

A) There are 276 trains that pass through the Manikpur Jn Railway station. Some of the major trains passing through MKP are - (Nautanwa - Durg Express, Danapur - Valsad Special, etc).

Q) What is the correct Station Code for Manikpur Jn Railway Station?

A) The station code for Manikpur Jn Railway Station is 'MKP'. Being the largest railway network in the world, Indian Railways announced station code names to all train routes giving railways its language.

Q) Manikpur Jn Railway Station falls under which zone of Indian Railways?

A) Indian Railway has a total of 17 railway zone. Manikpur Jn Railway station falls under the North Central Railway zone.

Q) How many platforms are there at the Manikpur Jn Railway Station (MKP)?

A) There are a total of 4 well-built platforms at MKP. Book you IRCTC ticket on RailYatri app and RailYatri Website. Get easy access to correct Train Time Table (offline), Trains between stations, Live updates on IRCTC train arrival time, and train departure time.

Q) When does the first train arrive at Manikpur Jn (MKP)?

A) Manikpur Jn Railway station has many trains scheduled in a day! The first train that arrives at Manikpur Jn is at Nautanwa - Durg Express at 00:20 hours. Download the RailYatri app to get accurate information and details for the Manikpur Jn station trains time table.

Q) When does the last train depart from Manikpur Jn Railway Station?

A) The last train to depart Manikpur Jn station is the Danapur - Valsad Special at 23:57.