Partapgarh Jn (PBH) Railway Station

Partapgarh Jn (PBH) Railway Station

Partapgarh Jn Station

Station Grade : B

Station code PBH
Zone Northern Railway

Grades of Stations

Based on unique long distance trains in a week

A+ Greater than 200
A 100-200 trains
B 50-100 trains
C 20-50 trains
D 2-20 trains
E < 2 trains
O Zero trains

Partapgarh Jn Station | PBH | Grade B Station

Partapgarh Jn station serves Bela Pratapgarh in District: Pratapgarh (Uttar Pradesh)

Adminstratively Bela Pratapgarh is a Municipal Board (NPP) (as per 2011)

Bela Pratapgarh Population Rank

The population of Bela Pratapgarh as per 2011 census

802

At National level

91

At State level

1

At District level

Bela Pratapgarh Population Range 2/5

The population of Bela Pratapgarh as per 2011 census

5

Greater than 10,00,000

4

5,00,000 - 10,00,000

3

1,00,000 - 5,00,000

2

10,000 - 1,00,000

1

< 10,000

grade icon

B

Station Grade

58

Weekly Unique Trains

0 %

Trains Running (Current Covid)

3

Numer of Platforms

Partapgarh Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade A+ Railway Stations (within 300 kms)

1

Allahabad Jn (ALD)

Dist - PRAYAGRAJ (UTTAR PRADESH)

55 kms
2

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

Dist - VARANASI (UTTAR PRADESH)

118 kms
3

Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

Dist - CHANDAULI (UTTAR PRADESH)

133 kms
4

Lucknow (LKO)

Dist - LUCKNOW (UTTAR PRADESH)

148 kms
5

Kanpur Central (CNB)

Dist - KANPUR NAGAR (UTTAR PRADESH)

175 kms

Partapgarh Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade A Railway Stations (within 250 kms)

1

Basti (BST)

Dist - BASTI (UTTAR PRADESH)

126 kms
2

Gonda Jn (GD)

Dist - GONDA (UTTAR PRADESH)

138 kms
3

Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

Dist - GORAKHPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

167 kms
4

Satna (STA)

Dist - SATNA (MADHYA PRADESH)

190 kms
5

Buxar (BXR)

Dist - BUXAR (BIHAR)

202 kms

Partapgarh Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade B Railway Stations (within 200 kms)

1

Sultanpur (SLN)

Dist - SULTANPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

39 kms
2

Alahabad Chheoki Jn (ACOI)

Dist - PRAYAGRAJ (UTTAR PRADESH)

61 kms
3

Shahganj Jn (SHG)

Dist - JAUNPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

70 kms
4

Jaunpur Jn (JNU)

Dist - JAUNPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

72 kms
5

Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)

Dist - RAE BARELI (UTTAR PRADESH)

84 kms

Partapgarh Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade C Railway Stations (within 150 kms)

1

Amethi (AME)

Dist - AMETHI (UTTAR PRADESH)

33 kms
2

Gauriganj (GNG)

Dist - AMETHI (UTTAR PRADESH)

45 kms
3

Phaphamau Jn (PFM)

Dist - PRAYAGRAJ (UTTAR PRADESH)

45 kms
4

Janghai Jn (JNH)

Dist - JAUNPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

51 kms
5

Prayag (PRG)

Dist - PRAYAGRAJ (UTTAR PRADESH)

51 kms

Partapgarh Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade D Railway Stations (within 100 kms)

1

Chilbila Jn (CIL)

Dist - PRATAPGARH (UTTAR PRADESH)

4 kms
2

Dandupur (DND)

Dist - PRAYAGRAJ (UTTAR PRADESH)

13 kms
3

Bishnathganj (BTJ)

Dist - PRATAPGARH (UTTAR PRADESH)

14 kms
4

Antu (ANTU)

Dist - PRATAPGARH (UTTAR PRADESH)

19 kms
5

Mau Aimma (MEM)

Dist - PRAYAGRAJ (UTTAR PRADESH)

25 kms

Partapgarh Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade E Railway Stations (within 50 kms)

1

Bhupia Mau (VPO)

Dist - PRATAPGARH (UTTAR PRADESH)

5 kms
2

Khundaur (KDF)

Dist - PRATAPGARH (UTTAR PRADESH)

12 kms
3

Jagesharganj (JGJ)

Dist - PRATAPGARH (UTTAR PRADESH)

15 kms
4

Ramganj (RMGJ)

Dist - AMETHI (UTTAR PRADESH)

15 kms
5

Dhirganj (DHRJ)

Dist - PRAYAGRAJ (UTTAR PRADESH)

20 kms

Top 10 stations in District - Pratapgarh

Station Name Grade Distance
1 Partapgarh Jn (PBH) Dist - Pratapgarh (Uttar Pradesh)

B

-

2 Kunda Harnamgnj (KHNM) Dist - Pratapgarh (Uttar Pradesh)

D

-

3 Garhi Manikpur (GRMR) Dist - Pratapgarh (Uttar Pradesh)

D

-

4 Pariawan Kalakanker Rd (PQN) Dist - Pratapgarh (Uttar Pradesh)

D

-

5 Antu (ANTU) Dist - Pratapgarh (Uttar Pradesh)

D

18 kms

6 Chilbila Jn (CIL) Dist - Pratapgarh (Uttar Pradesh)

D

3 kms

7 Bishnathganj (BTJ) Dist - Pratapgarh (Uttar Pradesh)

D

14 kms

8 Bhupia Mau (VPO) Dist - Pratapgarh (Uttar Pradesh)

E

5 kms

9 Jagesharganj (JGJ) Dist - Pratapgarh (Uttar Pradesh)

E

14 kms

10 Bhadri (BHDR) Dist - Pratapgarh (Uttar Pradesh)

E

-

Trains from Partapgarh Jn (Uttar Pradesh)

Train Name/No. Arrives Departs Duration Days of Run
DEHRADUN - VARANASI Janta Express (14266) 11:52 11:57 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
VARANASI - DEHRADUN Janta Express (14265) 11:45 11:50 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - VARANASI Garib Rath Exp (22408) 05:40 05:45 5 mins T, T, S Book Now
PRATAPGARH - MUMBAI LTT Udyog Nagri SF Express (12174) START 01:50 - T, T Book Now
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA - LUCKNOW Ekatmata Exp (14259) 01:45 01:50 5 mins M Book Now
LUCKNOW CHARBAGH - PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA Ekatmata Exp (14260) 02:30 02:35 5 mins S Book Now
MALDA TOWN - NEW DELHI Express (14003) 01:45 01:50 5 mins W, S Book Now
PRATAPGARH - KANPUR CENT Intercity Exp (UnReserved) (14123) START 04:25 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KANPUR CENT - PRATAPGARH Intercity Exp (UnReserved) (14124) 23:00 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
VARANASI - LUCKNOW Intercity Express (14203) 18:27 18:29 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
LUCKNOW - VARANASI Intercity Express (14204) 10:30 10:32 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
VARANASI - LUCKNOW CHARBAGH Intercity Exp (Via Pratapgarh) (14219) 07:33 07:38 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
LUCKNOW CHARBAGH - VARANASI Intercity Exp (Via Pratapgarh) (14220) 16:40 16:42 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PARTAPGARH - RAE BARELI Express (21067) START 06:18 - T, S Book Now
PRATAPGARH - BHOPAL SF Express (12184) START 19:10 - M, W, S Book Now
BHOPAL - PRATAPGARH SF Express (12183) 09:00 ENDS - M, W, S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - PRATAPGARH Udyog Nagri SF Express (12173) 19:05 ENDS - M, W Book Now
VARANASI - LUCKNOW CHARBAGH Passenger (Via Pratapgarh) (54255) 09:15 09:25 10 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
LUCKNOW CHARBAGH - VARANASI Passenger (Via Pratapgarh) (54256) 16:12 16:17 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
VARANASI - PRATAPGARH Passenger (54291) 20:20 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PARTAPGARH - VARANASI Passenger (54292) START 05:05 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PARTAPGARH - LUCKNOW CHARBAGH Passenger (54293) START 06:35 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
LUCKNOW CHARBAGH - PARTAPGARH Passenger (54294) 20:25 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PRATAPGARH - LUCKNOW DEMU (74201) START 05:00 - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
LUCKNOW - PRATAPGARH DEMU (74202) 21:25 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PRAYAG GHAT - LUCKNOW CHARBAGH Passenger (54253) 17:05 17:10 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JODHPUR - VARANASI Marudhar Exp (via Pratapgarh) (14866) 06:15 06:20 5 mins T Book Now
VARANASI - JODHPUR Marudhar Exp (via Pratapgarh) (14865) 20:35 20:40 5 mins T Book Now
PRATAPGARH - OLD DELHI Padmavat Express (14207) START 17:00 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - PRATAPGARH Padmavat Express (14208) 08:20 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JAUNPUR - RAE BARELI Express (UnReserved) (14201) 19:21 19:26 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
RAE BARELI - JAUNPUR Express (UnReserved) (14202) 08:35 08:37 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HARIDWAR - PRAYAG GHAT Express (14230) 04:20 04:25 5 mins T, T, S Book Now
MANKAPUR - PRAYAG GHAT Saryu Express (14234) 06:58 07:00 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PRAYAG GHAT - MANKAPUR Saryu Express (14233) 19:45 19:50 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PRAYAG GHAT - FAIZABAD Passenger (54371) 06:55 07:01 6 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
FAIZABAD - PRAYAG GHAT Passenger (54372) 16:57 17:02 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PRAYAG GHAT - FAIZABAD Passenger (54373) 09:09 09:10 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
FAIZABAD - PRAYAG GHAT Passenger (54374) 21:10 21:15 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
LUCKNOW - PRAYAG GHAT Passenger (54254) 10:55 11:00 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
VARANASI - ANAND VIHAR T Garib Rath Exp (22407) 21:20 21:25 5 mins S, T, T Book Now
MANDUADIH - NEW DELHI Kashi Vishwanath Express (14257) 16:10 16:15 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - MANDUADIH Kashi Vishwanath Express (14258) 01:05 01:10 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JAISALMER - HOWRAH SF Express (12372) 02:30 02:35 5 mins F Book Now
LAL KUAN - HOWRAH Weekly SF Express (12354) 04:20 04:25 5 mins S Book Now
HOWRAH - LAL KUAN Weekly SF Express (12353) 21:23 21:28 5 mins F Book Now
NEW DELHI - MALDA TOWN Express (14004) 05:40 05:45 5 mins M, F Book Now
PATNA - JAMMU TAWI Archana SF Express (12355) 13:45 13:50 5 mins T, S Book Now
JAMMU TAWI - PATNA Archana Express (12356) 13:25 13:30 5 mins M, T Book Now
KOLKATA - AGRA CANTT Weekly Express (13167) 01:45 01:50 5 mins F Book Now
AGRA CANTT - KOLKATA Express (13168) 17:25 17:30 5 mins S Book Now
AMRITSAR - HOWRAH Mail Express (13006) 13:50 13:55 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HOWRAH - AMRITSAR Mail Express (13005) 11:25 11:30 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - PURI Neelachal SF Express (12876) 17:25 17:30 5 mins S, T, F Book Now
PURI - ANAND VIHAR T Neelachal SF Express (12875) 09:35 09:40 5 mins M, W, S Book Now
LUCKNOW - YESVANTPUR SF Express (12540) 23:13 23:15 2 mins F Book Now
FAIZABAD - MUMBAI LTT Saket Express (11068) 18:10 18:35 25 mins S, T Book Now
LUCKNOW - YESVANTPUR SF Exp (Via Kacheguda) (22684) 21:55 22:00 5 mins T Book Now
YESVANTPUR - LUCKNOW SF Express (12539) 03:55 03:57 2 mins F Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - FAIZABAD Saket Express (11067) 05:45 05:50 5 mins T, S Book Now
YESVANTPUR - LUCKNOW SF Exp (Via Kacheguda) (22683) 14:25 14:30 5 mins W Book Now
RAE BARELI - MUMBAI LTT Link Express (21068) 17:55 18:35 40 mins S, T Book Now
PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM - HARIDWAR Express (14229) 01:00 01:05 5 mins M, W, F Book Now
PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM - BAREILLY Express (14307) 00:02 00:07 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BAREILLY - PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM Express (14308) 03:50 03:58 8 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DURG - NAUTANWA Express (via Faizabad) (18205) 12:05 12:10 5 mins F Book Now
NAUTANWA - DURG Express (via Faizabad) (18206) 17:55 18:00 5 mins S Book Now
PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM - BASTI Manwar Sangam Express (14231) 05:45 05:50 5 mins M, T, W, F, S Book Now
BASTI - PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM Manwar Sangam Express (14232) 18:50 18:52 2 mins M, T, W, F, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - MALDA TOWN Weekly Express (13430) 06:15 06:20 5 mins S Book Now
MALDA TOWN - ANAND VIHAR T Weekly Exp (13429) 01:45 01:50 5 mins S Book Now
HOWRAH - JAISALMER SF Express (12371) 21:20 21:25 5 mins M Book Now
FIROZPUR CANT - DHANBAD Ganga Sutlej Covid Special (03308) 14:55 15:00 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
DHANBAD - FIROZPUR CANT Ganga Sutlej Covid Special (03307) 08:55 09:00 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - PURI Neelachal Covid Special (02876) 17:25 17:30 5 mins T, F, S Book Now
PURI - ANAND VIHAR T Neelachal Covid Special (02875) 09:35 09:40 5 mins W, S, M Book Now
PATNA - JAMMU TAWI Archana Special (02355) 13:45 13:50 5 mins T, S Book Now
JAMMU TAWI - PATNA Festival Special (02356) 13:25 13:30 5 mins T, M Book Now
YESVANTPUR - LUCKNOW CHARBAGH Festival Special (02683) 14:25 14:30 5 mins W Book Now
VARANASI - JODHPUR Puja Special (04865) 20:35 20:40 5 mins T Book Now
YESVANTPUR - LUCKNOW Festival Special (02539) 03:55 03:57 2 mins F Book Now
LUCKNOW - YESVANTPUR Festival Special (02540) 23:13 23:15 2 mins F Book Now
LUCKNOW - YESVANTPUR Festival Special (02684) 21:55 22:00 5 mins T Book Now
JODHPUR - VARANASI Puja Special ( Via Pratapgarh ) (04866) 06:15 06:20 5 mins T Book Now

View more

About Partapgarh Jn Station

Partapgarh Jn Railway station is in Pratapgarh district making it an important railway station in the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh. The station code name of Partapgarh Jn is ‘PBH’. As part of one of the busiest and populated Indian states, Uttar Pradesh, the Partapgarh Jn railway station is known amongst the top hundred train ticket booking and train traveling stations of the Indian Railway. The total number of trains that pass through Partapgarh Jn (PBH) junction is 84.

Partapgarh Jn Station - FAQs

Q) How many trains pass through the Partapgarh Jn Railway Station (PBH)?

A) There are 84 trains that pass through the Partapgarh Jn Railway station. Some of the major trains passing through PBH are - (PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM - BAREILLY Express, LUCKNOW - YESVANTPUR Festival Special, etc).

Q) What is the correct Station Code for Partapgarh Jn Railway Station?

A) The station code for Partapgarh Jn Railway Station is 'PBH'. Being the largest railway network in the world, Indian Railways announced station code names to all train routes giving railways its language.

Q) Partapgarh Jn Railway Station falls under which zone of Indian Railways?

A) Indian Railway has a total of 17 railway zone. Partapgarh Jn Railway station falls under the Northern Railway zone.

Q) How many platforms are there at the Partapgarh Jn Railway Station (PBH)?

A) There are a total of 3 well-built platforms at PBH. Book you IRCTC ticket on RailYatri app and RailYatri Website. Get easy access to correct Train Time Table (offline), Trains between stations, Live updates on IRCTC train arrival time, and train departure time.

Q) When does the first train arrive at Partapgarh Jn (PBH)?

A) Partapgarh Jn Railway station has many trains scheduled in a day! The first train that arrives at Partapgarh Jn is at PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM - BAREILLY Express at 00:07 hours. Download the RailYatri app to get accurate information and details for the Partapgarh Jn station trains time table.

Q) When does the last train depart from Partapgarh Jn Railway Station?

A) The last train to depart Partapgarh Jn station is the LUCKNOW - YESVANTPUR Festival Special at 23:15.