Janghai Jn (JNH) Railway Station

Janghai Jn (JNH) Railway Station

Janghai Jn Station

Station Grade : C

Station code JNH
Zone Northern Railway

Grades of Stations

Based on unique long distance trains in a week

A+ Greater than 200
A 100-200 trains
B 50-100 trains
C 20-50 trains
D 2-20 trains
E < 2 trains
O Zero trains

Janghai Jn Station | JNH | Grade C Station

Janghai Jn station serves in District: Jaunpur (Uttar Pradesh)

grade icon

C

Station Grade

44

Weekly Unique Trains

18 %

Trains Running (Current Covid)

3

Numer of Platforms

Janghai Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade A+ Railway Stations (within 300 kms)

1

Allahabad Jn (ALD)

Dist - PRAYAGRAJ (UTTAR PRADESH)

50 kms
2

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

Dist - VARANASI (UTTAR PRADESH)

72 kms
3

Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

Dist - CHANDAULI (UTTAR PRADESH)

87 kms
4

Lucknow (LKO)

Dist - LUCKNOW (UTTAR PRADESH)

199 kms
5

Kanpur Central (CNB)

Dist - KANPUR NAGAR (UTTAR PRADESH)

220 kms

Janghai Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade A Railway Stations (within 250 kms)

1

Basti (BST)

Dist - BASTI (UTTAR PRADESH)

148 kms
2

Buxar (BXR)

Dist - BUXAR (BIHAR)

168 kms
3

Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

Dist - GORAKHPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

172 kms
4

Gonda Jn (GD)

Dist - GONDA (UTTAR PRADESH)

182 kms
5

Satna (STA)

Dist - SATNA (MADHYA PRADESH)

185 kms

Janghai Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade B Railway Stations (within 200 kms)

1

Jaunpur Jn (JNU)

Dist - JAUNPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

46 kms
2

Alahabad Chheoki Jn (ACOI)

Dist - PRAYAGRAJ (UTTAR PRADESH)

49 kms
3

Partapgarh Jn (PBH)

Dist - PRATAPGARH (UTTAR PRADESH)

51 kms
4

Mirzapur (MZP)

Dist - MIRZAPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

53 kms
5

Shahganj Jn (SHG)

Dist - JAUNPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

68 kms

Janghai Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade C Railway Stations (within 150 kms)

1

Bhadohi (BOY)

Dist - BHADOHI (UTTAR PRADESH)

30 kms
2

Gyanpur Road (GYN)

Dist - BHADOHI (UTTAR PRADESH)

32 kms
3

Jaunpur City (JOP)

Dist - JAUNPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

41 kms
4

Zafarabad Jn (ZBD)

Dist - JAUNPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

45 kms
5

Phaphamau Jn (PFM)

Dist - PRAYAGRAJ (UTTAR PRADESH)

45 kms

Janghai Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade D Railway Stations (within 100 kms)

1

Sarai Kansrai (SQN)

Dist - BHADOHI (UTTAR PRADESH)

5 kms
2

Ugrasenpur (URPR)

Dist - PRAYAGRAJ (UTTAR PRADESH)

12 kms
3

Suriawan (SAW)

Dist - BHADOHI (UTTAR PRADESH)

15 kms
4

Badshahpur (BSE)

Dist - JAUNPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

17 kms
5

Phulpur (PLP)

Dist - PRAYAGRAJ (UTTAR PRADESH)

22 kms

Janghai Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade E Railway Stations (within 50 kms)

1

Sarai Kansrai (SON)

Dist - BHADOHI (UTTAR PRADESH)

5 kms
2

Barya Ram (BYHA)

Dist - JAUNPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

9 kms
3

Jarauna (JUA)

Dist - JAUNPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

9 kms
4

Barsathi (BSY)

Dist - JAUNPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

16 kms
5

Bhanaur (VNN)

Dist - JAUNPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

22 kms

Top 10 stations in District - Jaunpur

Station Name Grade Distance
1 Shahganj Jn (SHG) Dist - Jaunpur (Uttar Pradesh)

B

67 kms

2 Jaunpur Jn (JNU) Dist - Jaunpur (Uttar Pradesh)

B

45 kms

3 Janghai Jn (JNH) Dist - Jaunpur (Uttar Pradesh)

C

-

4 Jaunpur City (JOP) Dist - Jaunpur (Uttar Pradesh)

C

41 kms

5 Zafarabad Jn (ZBD) Dist - Jaunpur (Uttar Pradesh)

C

44 kms

6 Jalalganj (JLL) Dist - Jaunpur (Uttar Pradesh)

D

-

7 Badshahpur (BSE) Dist - Jaunpur (Uttar Pradesh)

D

16 kms

8 Mariahu (MAY) Dist - Jaunpur (Uttar Pradesh)

D

-

9 Srikrishna Nagar (SKN) Dist - Jaunpur (Uttar Pradesh)

D

-

10 Kheta Sarai (KS) Dist - Jaunpur (Uttar Pradesh)

D

-

Trains from Janghai Jn (Uttar Pradesh)

Train Name/No. Arrives Departs Duration Days of Run
DEHRADUN - VARANASI Janta Express (14266) 12:51 12:53 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
VARANASI - DEHRADUN Janta Express (14265) 10:01 10:03 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - VARANASI Garib Rath Exp (22408) 06:25 06:25 - T, T, S Book Now
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA - LUCKNOW Ekatmata Exp (14259) 00:52 00:54 2 mins M Book Now
LUCKNOW CHARBAGH - PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA Ekatmata Exp (14260) 03:18 03:20 2 mins S Book Now
MALDA TOWN - NEW DELHI Express (14003) 01:01 01:01 - W, S Book Now
VARANASI - LUCKNOW Intercity Express (14203) 17:27 17:29 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
LUCKNOW - VARANASI Intercity Express (14204) 11:36 11:38 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
VARANASI - LUCKNOW CHARBAGH Intercity Exp (Via Pratapgarh) (14219) 06:22 06:24 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
LUCKNOW CHARBAGH - VARANASI Intercity Exp (Via Pratapgarh) (14220) 17:33 17:34 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PRAYAG GHAT - JAUNPUR Passenger (54375) 09:22 09:27 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JAUNPUR - PRAYAG GHAT Passenger (54376) 19:04 19:09 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
VARANASI - LUCKNOW CHARBAGH Passenger (Via Pratapgarh) (54255) 07:41 07:43 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
LUCKNOW CHARBAGH - VARANASI Passenger (Via Pratapgarh) (54256) 17:59 18:00 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
VARANASI - PRATAPGARH Passenger (54291) 18:58 19:00 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PARTAPGARH - VARANASI Passenger (54292) 06:12 06:13 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JODHPUR - VARANASI Marudhar Exp (via Pratapgarh) (14866) 07:06 07:08 2 mins T Book Now
VARANASI - JODHPUR Marudhar Exp (via Pratapgarh) (14865) 19:38 19:40 2 mins T Book Now
JAUNPUR - RAE BARELI Express (UnReserved) (14201) 17:54 17:56 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
RAE BARELI - JAUNPUR Express (UnReserved) (14202) 10:28 10:30 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PRAYAG GHAT - GHAZIPUR CITY DEMU (75116) 19:09 19:11 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F Book Now
GHAZIPUR CITY - PRAYAG GHAT DEMU (75115) 07:57 07:58 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F Book Now
JAUNPUR - PRAYAG GHAT Passenger (54214) 08:23 08:28 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PRAYAG GHAT - JAUNPUR Passenger (54213) 19:45 19:50 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
VARANASI - ANAND VIHAR T Garib Rath Exp (22407) 20:36 20:36 - S, T, T Book Now
MANDUADIH - NEW DELHI Kashi Vishwanath Express (14257) 15:06 15:08 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - MANDUADIH Kashi Vishwanath Express (14258) 02:08 02:10 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JAISALMER - HOWRAH SF Express (12372) 03:20 03:20 - F Book Now
LAL KUAN - HOWRAH Weekly SF Express (12354) 05:33 05:33 - S Book Now
HOWRAH - LAL KUAN Weekly SF Express (12353) 20:36 20:36 - F Book Now
NEW DELHI - MALDA TOWN Express (14004) 06:43 06:43 - M, F Book Now
PATNA - JAMMU TAWI Archana SF Express (12355) 12:53 12:53 - T, S Book Now
JAMMU TAWI - PATNA Archana Express (12356) 14:26 14:26 - M, T Book Now
KOLKATA - AGRA CANTT Weekly Express (13167) 01:01 01:01 - F Book Now
AGRA CANTT - KOLKATA Express (13168) 18:32 18:32 - S Book Now
AMRITSAR - HOWRAH Mail Express (13006) 14:51 14:53 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HOWRAH - AMRITSAR Mail Express (13005) 10:36 10:38 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - PURI Neelachal SF Express (12876) 18:20 18:20 - S, T, F Book Now
PURI - ANAND VIHAR T Neelachal SF Express (12875) 08:45 08:45 - M, W, S Book Now
GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Kashi Express (15018) 13:18 13:20 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Godan Express (11055) 11:24 11:26 2 mins M, T, T, S Book Now
GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Godan Express (11056) 14:23 14:28 5 mins S, T, W, F Book Now
CHHAPRA - DURG Sarnath Express (15159) 13:40 13:42 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AZAMGARH - MUMBAI LTT Weekly Express (11054) 09:26 09:31 5 mins F Book Now
GHAZIPUR CITY - MUMBAI BANDRA T Express (19042) 22:59 23:01 2 mins S, T Book Now
DURG - CHHAPRA Sarnath Express (15160) 14:08 14:10 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
RAMESWARAM - FAIZABAD Shraddha Sethu Express (16793) 02:57 02:57 - W Book Now
VARANASI - OKHA SF Express (22970) 23:06 23:08 2 mins S Book Now
NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Poorva SF Exp (via Gaya) (12382) 03:37 03:39 2 mins T, W, S Book Now
INDORE - VARANASI Humsafar Express (Via Allahabad) (Start 24 Feb) (82404) 03:25 03:25 - T Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - CHHAPRA Ganga Kaveri SF Exp (12669) 05:16 05:16 - W, M Book Now
CHHAPRA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Ganga Kaveri SF Exp (12670) 02:44 02:44 - T, T Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - GHAZIPUR CITY Suhaildev SF Exp (Via Allahabad) (22434) 05:56 05:58 2 mins T, S Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - GHAZIPUR CITY Express (19041) 06:39 06:41 2 mins T, S Book Now
FAIZABAD - MUMBAI LTT SF Express (22104) 04:23 04:25 2 mins W Book Now
FAIZABAD - RAMESWARAM Shraddha Sethu Express (16794) 04:40 04:40 - T Book Now
GWALIOR - MANDUADIH Bundelkhand Express (11107) 08:33 08:35 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KHAJURAHO - MANDUADIH Bundelkhand Link Express (21107) 08:33 08:35 2 mins M, W, S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - FAIZABAD SF Express (22103) 12:59 13:01 2 mins T Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - VARANASI Kamayani Express (11071) 17:11 17:13 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
OKHA - VARANASI SF Express (22969) 01:03 01:05 2 mins S Book Now
VARANASI - MUMBAI LTT Kamayani Express (11072) 17:08 17:10 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
CHHAPRA - MUMBAI LTT Godan Express (11060) 14:26 14:28 2 mins M, T, S Book Now
VARANASI - INDORE Humsafar Express (Via Allahabad) (Start 23 Feb) (82403) 16:40 16:40 - S Book Now
MANDUADIH - GWALIOR Bundelkhand Express (11108) 18:21 18:23 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MANDUADIH - KHAJURAHO Bundelkhand Link Express (21108) 18:21 18:23 2 mins M, W, S Book Now
HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Poorva SF Exp (via Gaya) (12381) 20:00 20:02 2 mins S, W, T Book Now
GHAZIPUR CITY - ANAND VIHAR T Suhaildev SF Exp (Via Allahabad) (22433) 19:50 19:55 5 mins T, S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - AZAMGARH Weekly Express (11053) 20:58 21:00 2 mins T Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Kashi Express (15017) 10:11 10:13 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - MALDA TOWN Weekly Express (13430) 07:22 07:22 - S Book Now
MALDA TOWN - ANAND VIHAR T Weekly Exp (13429) 01:01 01:01 - S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - CHHAPRA Godan Express (11059) 11:41 11:41 - W, S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - MANDUADIH Ratnagiri SF Express (12165) 05:17 05:19 2 mins T, F, S Book Now
MANDUADIH - MUMBAI LTT Ratnagiri SF Express (12166) 21:26 21:28 2 mins T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - JAISALMER SF Express (12371) 20:34 20:34 - M Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - GHAZIPUR Exp Covid Special (09041) 06:39 06:41 2 mins S, T Book Now
GHAZIPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Exp Covid Special (09042) 22:59 23:01 2 mins T, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - GHAZIPUR CITY Suhaildev Covid SF Special (02234) 05:56 05:58 2 mins T, S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - VARANASI Kamayani Covid Special (01071) 17:11 17:13 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
VARANASI - MUMBAI LTT Kamayani Covid Special (01072) 17:08 17:10 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
FIROZPUR CANT - DHANBAD Ganga Sutlej Covid Special (03308) 16:55 17:00 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Godan Covid Special (01055) 11:24 11:26 2 mins T, T, S, M Book Now
GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Godan Covid Special (01056) 14:23 14:28 5 mins T, W, F, S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - CHHAPRA Godan Covid Special (01059) 11:24 11:26 2 mins W, F, S Book Now
CHHAPRA - MUMBAI LTT Godan Covid Special (01060) 14:26 14:28 2 mins M, T, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - BALLIA Covid Clone Humsafar Special (04056) 05:06 05:06 - T, T, S Book Now
BALLIA - OLD DELHI Covid Clone Humsafar Special (04055) 18:42 18:42 - T, T, S Book Now
DHANBAD - FIROZPUR CANT Ganga Sutlej Covid Special (03307) 07:20 07:25 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - PURI Neelachal Covid Special (02876) 18:19 18:19 - T, F, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Poorva Exp Covid SF Special (02382) 03:37 03:39 2 mins T, W, S Book Now
HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Poorva Exp Covid SF Special (02381) 20:00 20:02 2 mins W, T, S Book Now
PURI - ANAND VIHAR T Neelachal Covid Special (02875) 08:45 08:45 - W, S, M Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - CHHAPRA Ganga Kaveri Covid Special (02669) 05:15 05:15 - W, M Book Now
CHHAPRA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Ganga Kaveri Covid Special (02670) 02:44 02:44 - T, T Book Now
GWALIOR - MANDUADIH Bundelkhand Covid Special (01107) 08:35 08:37 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
MANDUADIH - GWALIOR Bundelkhand Covid Special (01108) 18:24 18:26 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
GHAZIPUR CITY - DELHI Suhaildev Covid SF Special (via Prayagraj) (02233) 19:50 19:55 5 mins T, S Book Now
CHHAPRA - DURG Sarnath Covid Special (05159) 13:40 13:42 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DURG - CHHAPRA Sarnath Covid Special (05160) 14:08 14:10 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
PATNA - JAMMU TAWI Archana Special (02355) 12:53 12:53 - T, S Book Now
JAMMU TAWI - PATNA Festival Special (02356) 14:26 14:26 - T, M Book Now
VARANASI - JODHPUR Puja Special (04865) 19:38 19:40 2 mins T Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Festival Special (05017) 10:11 10:13 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Festival Special (05018) 13:18 13:20 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Festival SF Special (02165) 05:17 05:19 2 mins T, F Book Now
JODHPUR - VARANASI Puja Special ( Via Pratapgarh ) (04866) 07:06 07:08 2 mins T Book Now
GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Festival SF Special (02166) 21:26 21:28 2 mins T, F Book Now

View more

About Janghai Jn Station

Janghai Jn Railway station is in Jaunpur district making it an important railway station in the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh. The station code name of Janghai Jn is ‘JNH’. As part of one of the busiest and populated Indian states, Uttar Pradesh, the Janghai Jn railway station is known amongst the top hundred train ticket booking and train traveling stations of the Indian Railway. The total number of trains that pass through Janghai Jn (JNH) junction is 108.

Janghai Jn Station - FAQs

Q) How many trains pass through the Janghai Jn Railway Station (JNH)?

A) There are 108 trains that pass through the Janghai Jn Railway station. Some of the major trains passing through JNH are - (PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA - LUCKNOW Ekatmata Exp, VARANASI - OKHA SF Express, etc).

Q) What is the correct Station Code for Janghai Jn Railway Station?

A) The station code for Janghai Jn Railway Station is 'JNH'. Being the largest railway network in the world, Indian Railways announced station code names to all train routes giving railways its language.

Q) Janghai Jn Railway Station falls under which zone of Indian Railways?

A) Indian Railway has a total of 17 railway zone. Janghai Jn Railway station falls under the Northern Railway zone.

Q) How many platforms are there at the Janghai Jn Railway Station (JNH)?

A) There are a total of 3 well-built platforms at JNH. Book you IRCTC ticket on RailYatri app and RailYatri Website. Get easy access to correct Train Time Table (offline), Trains between stations, Live updates on IRCTC train arrival time, and train departure time.

Q) When does the first train arrive at Janghai Jn (JNH)?

A) Janghai Jn Railway station has many trains scheduled in a day! The first train that arrives at Janghai Jn is at PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA - LUCKNOW Ekatmata Exp at 00:54 hours. Download the RailYatri app to get accurate information and details for the Janghai Jn station trains time table.

Q) When does the last train depart from Janghai Jn Railway Station?

A) The last train to depart Janghai Jn station is the VARANASI - OKHA SF Express at 23:08.