Phaphamau Jn (PFM) Railway Station

Phaphamau Jn (PFM) Railway Station

Phaphamau Jn Station

Station Grade : C

Station code PFM
Zone Northern Railway

Grades of Stations

Based on unique long distance trains in a week

A+ Greater than 200
A 100-200 trains
B 50-100 trains
C 20-50 trains
D 2-20 trains
E < 2 trains
O Zero trains

Phaphamau Jn Station | PFM | Grade C Station

Phaphamau Jn station serves Allahabad in District: Prayagraj (Uttar Pradesh)

Adminstratively Allahabad is a Municipal Corporation with Outgrowth (as per 2011)

Allahabad Population Rank

The population of Allahabad as per 2011 census

38

At National level

6

At State level

1

At District level

Allahabad Population Range 5/5

The population of Allahabad as per 2011 census

5

Greater than 10,00,000

4

5,00,000 - 10,00,000

3

1,00,000 - 5,00,000

2

10,000 - 1,00,000

1

< 10,000

grade icon

C

Station Grade

24

Weekly Unique Trains

0 %

Trains Running (Current Covid)

3

Numer of Platforms

Phaphamau Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade A+ Railway Stations (within 300 kms)

1

Allahabad Jn (ALD)

Dist - PRAYAGRAJ (UTTAR PRADESH)

10 kms
2

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

Dist - VARANASI (UTTAR PRADESH)

115 kms
3

Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

Dist - CHANDAULI (UTTAR PRADESH)

129 kms
4

Lucknow (LKO)

Dist - LUCKNOW (UTTAR PRADESH)

173 kms
5

Kanpur Central (CNB)

Dist - KANPUR NAGAR (UTTAR PRADESH)

183 kms

Phaphamau Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade A Railway Stations (within 250 kms)

1

Satna (STA)

Dist - SATNA (MADHYA PRADESH)

149 kms
2

Basti (BST)

Dist - BASTI (UTTAR PRADESH)

169 kms
3

Gonda Jn (GD)

Dist - GONDA (UTTAR PRADESH)

182 kms
4

Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

Dist - GORAKHPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

204 kms
5

Buxar (BXR)

Dist - BUXAR (BIHAR)

212 kms

Phaphamau Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade B Railway Stations (within 200 kms)

1

Alahabad Chheoki Jn (ACOI)

Dist - PRAYAGRAJ (UTTAR PRADESH)

16 kms
2

Partapgarh Jn (PBH)

Dist - PRATAPGARH (UTTAR PRADESH)

45 kms
3

Mirzapur (MZP)

Dist - MIRZAPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

83 kms
4

Sultanpur (SLN)

Dist - SULTANPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

85 kms
5

Jaunpur Jn (JNU)

Dist - JAUNPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

88 kms

Phaphamau Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade C Railway Stations (within 150 kms)

1

Prayag (PRG)

Dist - PRAYAGRAJ (UTTAR PRADESH)

6 kms
2

Allahabad City (ALY)

Dist - PRAYAGRAJ (UTTAR PRADESH)

10 kms
3

Janghai Jn (JNH)

Dist - JAUNPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

45 kms
4

Shankargarh (SRJ)

Dist - PRAYAGRAJ (UTTAR PRADESH)

46 kms
5

Gyanpur Road (GYN)

Dist - BHADOHI (UTTAR PRADESH)

63 kms

Phaphamau Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade D Railway Stations (within 100 kms)

1

Prayag Ghat (PYG)

Dist - PRAYAGRAJ (UTTAR PRADESH)

9 kms
2

Subedarganj (SFG)

Dist - PRAYAGRAJ (UTTAR PRADESH)

12 kms
3

Naini (NYN)

Dist - PRAYAGRAJ (UTTAR PRADESH)

15 kms
4

Mau Aimma (MEM)

Dist - PRAYAGRAJ (UTTAR PRADESH)

20 kms
5

Ram Chaura Road (RMC)

Dist - PRAYAGRAJ (UTTAR PRADESH)

20 kms

Phaphamau Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade E Railway Stations (within 50 kms)

1

Tharwai (THW)

Dist - PRAYAGRAJ (UTTAR PRADESH)

5 kms
2

Sarai Gopal (SPGL)

Dist - PRAYAGRAJ (UTTAR PRADESH)

5 kms
3

Siwaith (SWE)

Dist - PRAYAGRAJ (UTTAR PRADESH)

6 kms
4

Sarai Chandi (SYC)

Dist - PRAYAGRAJ (UTTAR PRADESH)

11 kms
5

Jhusi (JI)

Dist - PRAYAGRAJ (UTTAR PRADESH)

12 kms

Top 10 stations in District - Prayagraj

Station Name Grade Distance
1 Allahabad Jn (ALD) Dist - Prayagraj (Uttar Pradesh)

A+

9 kms

2 Alahabad Chheoki Jn (ACOI) Dist - Prayagraj (Uttar Pradesh)

B

16 kms

3 Prayag (PRG) Dist - Prayagraj (Uttar Pradesh)

C

6 kms

4 Shankargarh (SRJ) Dist - Prayagraj (Uttar Pradesh)

C

45 kms

5 Allahabad City (ALY) Dist - Prayagraj (Uttar Pradesh)

C

9 kms

6 Phaphamau Jn (PFM) Dist - Prayagraj (Uttar Pradesh)

C

-

7 Prayag Ghat (PYG) Dist - Prayagraj (Uttar Pradesh)

D

8 kms

8 Naini (NYN) Dist - Prayagraj (Uttar Pradesh)

D

14 kms

9 Lalgopalganj (LGO) Dist - Prayagraj (Uttar Pradesh)

D

-

10 Phulpur (PLP) Dist - Prayagraj (Uttar Pradesh)

D

-

Trains from Phaphamau Jn (Uttar Pradesh)

Train Name/No. Arrives Departs Duration Days of Run
PRAYAG GHAT - JAUNPUR Passenger (54375) 07:57 07:58 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JAUNPUR - PRAYAG GHAT Passenger (54376) 20:38 20:39 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PRAYAG GHAT - BAREILLY Passenger (54377) 01:07 01:08 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PRAYAG GHAT - LUCKNOW CHARBAGH Passenger (54253) 15:38 15:39 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HARIDWAR - PRAYAG GHAT Express (14230) 06:28 06:28 - T, T, S Book Now
MANKAPUR - PRAYAG GHAT Saryu Express (14234) 08:01 08:02 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PRAYAG GHAT - MANKAPUR Saryu Express (14233) 18:48 18:49 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PRAYAG GHAT - KANPUR CENTRAL Intercity Express (UnReserved) (14101) 16:43 16:44 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KANPUR CENTRAL - PRAYAG GHAT Intercity Express (UnReserved) (14102) 14:09 14:10 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PRAYAG GHAT - GHAZIPUR CITY DEMU (75116) 18:15 18:16 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F Book Now
GHAZIPUR CITY - PRAYAG GHAT DEMU (75115) 08:52 08:53 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F Book Now
PRAYAG GHAT - KANPUR ANWARGANJ Passenger (54101) 17:05 17:06 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KANPUR ANWARGANJ - PRAYAG GHAT Passenger (54102) 08:36 08:37 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JAUNPUR - PRAYAG GHAT Passenger (54214) 10:03 10:04 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PRAYAG GHAT - FAIZABAD Passenger (54371) 05:25 05:26 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
FAIZABAD - PRAYAG GHAT Passenger (54372) 18:18 18:19 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PRAYAG GHAT - FAIZABAD Passenger (54373) 07:57 07:58 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
FAIZABAD - PRAYAG GHAT Passenger (54374) 22:55 22:56 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PRAYAG GHAT - JAUNPUR Passenger (54213) 17:31 17:32 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BULANDSHAHR - PRAYAG GHAT Nauchandi Link Exp (24512) 09:12 09:13 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
LUCKNOW - PRAYAG GHAT Passenger (54254) 12:25 12:26 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BAREILLY - PRAYAG GHAT Passenger (54378) 01:04 01:05 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Kashi Express (15018) 15:06 15:07 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Godan Express (11055) 10:34 10:34 - M, T, T, S Book Now
GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Godan Express (11056) 15:52 15:52 - S, T, W, F Book Now
CHHAPRA - DURG Sarnath Express (15159) 14:47 14:47 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
LUCKNOW - YESVANTPUR SF Express (12540) 00:49 00:49 - S Book Now
AZAMGARH - MUMBAI LTT Weekly Express (11054) 11:28 11:28 - F Book Now
GHAZIPUR CITY - MUMBAI BANDRA T Express (19042) 00:23 00:23 - M, W Book Now
DURG - CHHAPRA Sarnath Express (15160) 13:02 13:02 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
FAIZABAD - MUMBAI LTT Saket Express (11068) 20:09 20:09 - S, T Book Now
LUCKNOW - YESVANTPUR SF Exp (Via Kacheguda) (22684) 23:53 23:53 - T Book Now
RAMESWARAM - FAIZABAD Shraddha Sethu Express (16793) 01:45 01:45 - W Book Now
VARANASI - OKHA SF Express (22970) 00:24 00:24 - S Book Now
YESVANTPUR - LUCKNOW SF Express (12539) 02:41 02:41 - F Book Now
NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Poorva SF Exp (via Gaya) (12382) 02:41 02:41 - T, W, S Book Now
INDORE - VARANASI Humsafar Express (Via Allahabad) (Start 24 Feb) (82404) 02:46 02:46 - T Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - CHHAPRA Ganga Kaveri SF Exp (12669) 04:28 04:28 - W, M Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - FAIZABAD Saket Express (11067) 04:35 04:35 - T, S Book Now
SHAKTI NAGAR - TANAKPUR Triveni Express (15075) 03:31 03:32 1 min M, T, T, S Book Now
CHHAPRA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Ganga Kaveri SF Exp (12670) 03:48 03:48 - T, T Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - GHAZIPUR CITY Suhaildev SF Exp (Via Allahabad) (22434) 04:52 04:52 - T, S Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - GHAZIPUR CITY Express (19041) 05:41 05:41 - T, S Book Now
FAIZABAD - MUMBAI LTT SF Express (22104) 06:07 06:07 - W Book Now
FAIZABAD - RAMESWARAM Shraddha Sethu Express (16794) 06:10 06:10 - T Book Now
GWALIOR - MANDUADIH Bundelkhand Express (11107) 07:38 07:39 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KHAJURAHO - MANDUADIH Bundelkhand Link Express (21107) 07:38 07:39 1 min M, W, S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - FAIZABAD SF Express (22103) 12:17 12:17 - T Book Now
YESVANTPUR - LUCKNOW SF Exp (Via Kacheguda) (22683) 13:26 13:26 - W Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - VARANASI Kamayani Express (11071) 16:12 16:12 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
OKHA - VARANASI SF Express (22969) 23:58 23:58 - F Book Now
VARANASI - MUMBAI LTT Kamayani Express (11072) 18:41 18:41 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
CHHAPRA - MUMBAI LTT Godan Express (11060) 15:52 15:52 - M, T, S Book Now
VARANASI - INDORE Humsafar Express (Via Allahabad) (Start 23 Feb) (82403) 17:19 17:19 - S Book Now
MANDUADIH - GWALIOR Bundelkhand Express (11108) 20:17 20:18 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
TANAKPUR - SHAKTI NAGAR Triveni Express (15076) 21:19 21:20 1 min S, T, T, S Book Now
MANDUADIH - KHAJURAHO Bundelkhand Link Express (21108) 20:17 20:18 1 min M, W, S Book Now
RAE BARELI - MUMBAI LTT Link Express (21068) 20:09 20:09 - S, T Book Now
HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Poorva SF Exp (via Gaya) (12381) 21:08 21:08 - S, W, T Book Now
GHAZIPUR CITY - ANAND VIHAR T Suhaildev SF Exp (Via Allahabad) (22433) 21:10 21:10 - T, S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - AZAMGARH Weekly Express (11053) 19:06 19:06 - T Book Now
TANAKPUR - SINGRAULI Triveni Express (15074) 21:19 21:20 1 min M, W, F Book Now
LUCKNOW - PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM Intercity Express (14210) 11:20 11:20 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PRAYAG GHAT - LUCKNOW Intercity Express (14209) 15:47 15:47 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM - HARIDWAR Express (14229) 23:41 23:41 - S, T, T Book Now
PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM - SAHARANPUR Nauchandi Express (14511) 17:55 17:56 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SAHARANPUR - PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM Nauchandi Express (14512) 09:12 09:13 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM - BAREILLY Express (14307) 22:28 22:29 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BAREILLY - PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM Express (14308) 05:20 05:21 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
LUCKNOW - PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM Ganga Gomti Express (14216) 21:54 21:55 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM - CHANDIGARH Uchahar Express (14217) 14:05 14:06 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM - LUCKNOW Ganga Gomti Express (14215) 06:22 06:23 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
CHANDIGARH - PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM Uchahar Express (14218) 10:37 10:38 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DURG - NAUTANWA Express (via Faizabad) (18205) 11:09 11:09 - F Book Now
NAUTANWA - DURG Express (via Faizabad) (18206) 19:38 19:38 - S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Kashi Express (15017) 09:16 09:17 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BARWADIH - TANAKPUR Triveni Express (15077) 03:31 03:32 1 min T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM - BASTI Manwar Sangam Express (14231) 04:35 04:35 - M, T, W, F, S Book Now
BASTI - PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM Manwar Sangam Express (14232) 20:25 20:25 - M, T, W, F, S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - CHHAPRA Godan Express (11059) 10:37 10:37 - W, S Book Now
SINGRAULI - TANAKPUR Triveni Express (15073) 03:26 03:27 1 min W, F, S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - MANDUADIH Ratnagiri SF Express (12165) 04:31 04:31 - T, F, S Book Now
MANDUADIH - MUMBAI LTT Ratnagiri SF Express (12166) 22:40 22:40 - T, F, S Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - GHAZIPUR Exp Covid Special (09041) 05:40 05:40 - S, T Book Now
GHAZIPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Exp Covid Special (09042) 00:21 00:21 - W, M Book Now
OLD DELHI - GHAZIPUR CITY Suhaildev Covid SF Special (02234) 04:52 04:52 - T, S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - VARANASI Kamayani Covid Special (01071) 16:11 16:11 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
VARANASI - MUMBAI LTT Kamayani Covid Special (01072) 18:42 18:42 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Godan Covid Special (01055) 10:33 10:33 - T, T, S, M Book Now
GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Godan Covid Special (01056) 15:50 15:50 - T, W, F, S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - CHHAPRA Godan Covid Special (01059) 10:33 10:33 - W, F, S Book Now
CHHAPRA - MUMBAI LTT Godan Covid Special (01060) 15:50 15:50 - M, T, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - BALLIA Covid Clone Humsafar Special (04056) 03:46 03:46 - T, T, S Book Now
BALLIA - OLD DELHI Covid Clone Humsafar Special (04055) 20:11 20:11 - T, T, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Poorva Exp Covid SF Special (02382) 02:40 02:40 - T, W, S Book Now
HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Poorva Exp Covid SF Special (02381) 21:15 21:15 - W, T, S Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - CHHAPRA Ganga Kaveri Covid Special (02669) 04:28 04:28 - W, M Book Now
CHHAPRA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Ganga Kaveri Covid Special (02670) 03:47 03:47 - T, T Book Now
GWALIOR - MANDUADIH Bundelkhand Covid Special (01107) 07:35 07:35 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
MANDUADIH - GWALIOR Bundelkhand Covid Special (01108) 20:20 20:20 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
GHAZIPUR CITY - DELHI Suhaildev Covid SF Special (via Prayagraj) (02233) 21:12 21:12 - T, S Book Now
CHHAPRA - DURG Sarnath Covid Special (05159) 14:46 14:46 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DURG - CHHAPRA Sarnath Covid Special (05160) 13:05 13:05 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
YESVANTPUR - LUCKNOW CHARBAGH Festival Special (02683) 13:26 13:26 - W Book Now
YESVANTPUR - LUCKNOW Festival Special (02539) 02:40 02:40 - F Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Festival Special (05017) 09:16 09:17 1 min T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Festival Special (05018) 15:06 15:07 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
LUCKNOW - YESVANTPUR Festival Special (02540) 00:48 00:48 - S Book Now
LUCKNOW - YESVANTPUR Festival Special (02684) 23:53 23:53 - T Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Festival SF Special (02165) 04:28 04:28 - T, F Book Now
GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Festival SF Special (02166) 22:39 22:39 - T, F Book Now

View more

About Phaphamau Jn Station

Phaphamau Jn Railway station is in Prayagraj district making it an important railway station in the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh. The station code name of Phaphamau Jn is ‘PFM’. As part of one of the busiest and populated Indian states, Uttar Pradesh, the Phaphamau Jn railway station is known amongst the top hundred train ticket booking and train traveling stations of the Indian Railway. The total number of trains that pass through Phaphamau Jn (PFM) junction is 111.

Phaphamau Jn Station - FAQs

Q) How many trains pass through the Phaphamau Jn Railway Station (PFM)?

A) There are 111 trains that pass through the Phaphamau Jn Railway station. Some of the major trains passing through PFM are - (GHAZIPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Exp Covid Special, OKHA - VARANASI SF Express, etc).

Q) What is the correct Station Code for Phaphamau Jn Railway Station?

A) The station code for Phaphamau Jn Railway Station is 'PFM'. Being the largest railway network in the world, Indian Railways announced station code names to all train routes giving railways its language.

Q) Phaphamau Jn Railway Station falls under which zone of Indian Railways?

A) Indian Railway has a total of 17 railway zone. Phaphamau Jn Railway station falls under the Northern Railway zone.

Q) How many platforms are there at the Phaphamau Jn Railway Station (PFM)?

A) There are a total of 3 well-built platforms at PFM. Book you IRCTC ticket on RailYatri app and RailYatri Website. Get easy access to correct Train Time Table (offline), Trains between stations, Live updates on IRCTC train arrival time, and train departure time.

Q) When does the first train arrive at Phaphamau Jn (PFM)?

A) Phaphamau Jn Railway station has many trains scheduled in a day! The first train that arrives at Phaphamau Jn is at GHAZIPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Exp Covid Special at 00:21 hours. Download the RailYatri app to get accurate information and details for the Phaphamau Jn station trains time table.

Q) When does the last train depart from Phaphamau Jn Railway Station?

A) The last train to depart Phaphamau Jn station is the OKHA - VARANASI SF Express at 23:58.