Naini (NYN) Railway Station

Naini (NYN) Railway Station

Naini Station

Station Grade : D

Station code NYN
Zone North Central Railway

Grades of Stations

Based on unique long distance trains in a week

A+ Greater than 200
A 100-200 trains
B 50-100 trains
C 20-50 trains
D 2-20 trains
E < 2 trains
O Zero trains

Naini Station | NYN | Grade D Station

Naini station serves Allahabad in District: Prayagraj (Uttar Pradesh)

Adminstratively Allahabad is a Municipal Corporation with Outgrowth (as per 2011)

Allahabad Population Rank

The population of Allahabad as per 2011 census

38

At National level

6

At State level

1

At District level

Allahabad Population Range 5/5

The population of Allahabad as per 2011 census

5

Greater than 10,00,000

4

5,00,000 - 10,00,000

3

1,00,000 - 5,00,000

2

10,000 - 1,00,000

1

< 10,000

grade icon

D

Station Grade

18

Weekly Unique Trains

22 %

Trains Running (Current Covid)

4

Numer of Platforms

Naini: Nearest Top 5 Grade A+ Railway Stations (within 300 kms)

1

Allahabad Jn (ALD)

Dist - PRAYAGRAJ (UTTAR PRADESH)

7 kms
2

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

Dist - VARANASI (UTTAR PRADESH)

113 kms
3

Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

Dist - CHANDAULI (UTTAR PRADESH)

127 kms
4

Lucknow (LKO)

Dist - LUCKNOW (UTTAR PRADESH)

185 kms
5

Kanpur Central (CNB)

Dist - KANPUR NAGAR (UTTAR PRADESH)

192 kms

Naini: Nearest Top 5 Grade A Railway Stations (within 250 kms)

1

Satna (STA)

Dist - SATNA (MADHYA PRADESH)

139 kms
2

Basti (BST)

Dist - BASTI (UTTAR PRADESH)

182 kms
3

Gonda Jn (GD)

Dist - GONDA (UTTAR PRADESH)

196 kms
4

Buxar (BXR)

Dist - BUXAR (BIHAR)

214 kms
5

Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

Dist - GORAKHPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

215 kms

Naini: Nearest Top 5 Grade B Railway Stations (within 200 kms)

1

Alahabad Chheoki Jn (ACOI)

Dist - PRAYAGRAJ (UTTAR PRADESH)

2 kms
2

Partapgarh Jn (PBH)

Dist - PRATAPGARH (UTTAR PRADESH)

59 kms
3

Mirzapur (MZP)

Dist - MIRZAPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

77 kms
4

Manikpur Jn (MKP)

Dist - CHITRAKOOT (UTTAR PRADESH)

85 kms
5

Jaunpur Jn (JNU)

Dist - JAUNPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

94 kms

Naini: Nearest Top 5 Grade C Railway Stations (within 150 kms)

1

Allahabad City (ALY)

Dist - PRAYAGRAJ (UTTAR PRADESH)

6 kms
2

Prayag (PRG)

Dist - PRAYAGRAJ (UTTAR PRADESH)

8 kms
3

Phaphamau Jn (PFM)

Dist - PRAYAGRAJ (UTTAR PRADESH)

15 kms
4

Shankargarh (SRJ)

Dist - PRAYAGRAJ (UTTAR PRADESH)

34 kms
5

Janghai Jn (JNH)

Dist - JAUNPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

48 kms

Naini: Nearest Top 5 Grade D Railway Stations (within 100 kms)

1

Prayag Ghat (PYG)

Dist - PRAYAGRAJ (UTTAR PRADESH)

6 kms
2

Subedarganj (SFG)

Dist - PRAYAGRAJ (UTTAR PRADESH)

9 kms
3

Phulpur (PLP)

Dist - PRAYAGRAJ (UTTAR PRADESH)

29 kms
4

Ram Chaura Road (RMC)

Dist - PRAYAGRAJ (UTTAR PRADESH)

30 kms
5

Meja Road (MJA)

Dist - PRAYAGRAJ (UTTAR PRADESH)

30 kms

Naini: Nearest Top 5 Grade E Railway Stations (within 50 kms)

1

Cheoki (COI)

Dist - PRAYAGRAJ (UTTAR PRADESH)

2 kms
2

Link Jn Cabin (LKJN)

Dist - PRAYAGRAJ (UTTAR PRADESH)

4 kms
3

Jhusi (JI)

Dist - PRAYAGRAJ (UTTAR PRADESH)

7 kms
4

Iradatganj (IDGJ)

Dist - PRAYAGRAJ (UTTAR PRADESH)

9 kms
5

Karchana (KCN)

Dist - PRAYAGRAJ (UTTAR PRADESH)

10 kms

Top 10 stations in District - Prayagraj

Station Name Grade Distance
1 Allahabad Jn (ALD) Dist - Prayagraj (Uttar Pradesh)

A+

6 kms

2 Alahabad Chheoki Jn (ACOI) Dist - Prayagraj (Uttar Pradesh)

B

1 kms

3 Prayag (PRG) Dist - Prayagraj (Uttar Pradesh)

C

8 kms

4 Shankargarh (SRJ) Dist - Prayagraj (Uttar Pradesh)

C

33 kms

5 Allahabad City (ALY) Dist - Prayagraj (Uttar Pradesh)

C

6 kms

6 Phaphamau Jn (PFM) Dist - Prayagraj (Uttar Pradesh)

C

14 kms

7 Prayag Ghat (PYG) Dist - Prayagraj (Uttar Pradesh)

D

6 kms

8 Naini (NYN) Dist - Prayagraj (Uttar Pradesh)

D

-

9 Lalgopalganj (LGO) Dist - Prayagraj (Uttar Pradesh)

D

-

10 Phulpur (PLP) Dist - Prayagraj (Uttar Pradesh)

D

29 kms

Trains from Naini (Uttar Pradesh)

Train Name/No. Arrives Departs Duration Days of Run
ANAND VIHAR T - AGARTALA Rajdhani Express (20502) 02:53 02:53 - T Book Now
NEW DELHI - BHUBANESWAR Rajdhani Exp (Via Adra) (22812) 00:11 00:11 - T, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - BHUBANESWAR Rajdhani Express (22824) 00:11 00:11 - W, T, F, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - BHUBANESWAR Rajdhani Express (20818) 00:11 00:11 - M Book Now
RANCHI - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Exp (20839) 03:27 03:27 - T, S Book Now
HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Duronto Express (12273) 22:11 22:11 - M, F Book Now
NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Duronto Express (12274) 20:22 20:22 - T, S Book Now
RANCHI - ANAND VIHAR T Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Exp (12825) 10:59 10:59 - T, F Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - RANCHI Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Exp (12826) 16:39 16:39 - W, S Book Now
ALLAHABAD - JHANSI Passenger (54160) 06:23 06:25 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KOLKATA - AGRA CANTT SF Weekly Express (12319) 01:09 01:09 - T Book Now
NEW DELHI - KOLKATA SEALDAH Rajdhani Express (12314) 23:47 23:47 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KOLKATA SEALDAH - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Express (12313) 02:52 02:52 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - RANCHI Rajdhani Express (20840) 23:27 23:27 - M, F Book Now
SILCHAR - NEW DELHI Express (Starts 6 April) (14037) 04:02 04:02 - W Book Now
BHUBANESWAR - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Exp (Via Adra) (22811) 02:56 02:56 - M, T Book Now
BHUBANESWAR - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Express (22823) 03:02 03:02 - T, W, F, S Book Now
BHUBANESWAR - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Express (20817) 03:02 03:02 - S Book Now
AGARTALA - ANAND VIHAR T Rajdhani Express (20501) 04:08 04:08 - W Book Now
SEALDAH - ANAND VIHAR West Bengal Sampark Kranti Exp (12329) 01:06 01:06 - W Book Now
ANAND VIHAR - SEALDAH West Bengal Sampark Kranti Exp (12330) 04:25 04:25 - T Book Now
BHUBANESWAR - ANAND VIHAR Odisha Sampark Kranti Exp (12819) 10:59 10:59 - M, T Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - BHUBANESWAR Odisha Sampark Kranti Exp (12820) 16:39 16:39 - T, F Book Now
AGRA CANTT - KOLKATA SF Weekly Express (12320) 04:21 04:21 - F Book Now
AMRITSAR - KOLKATA SEALDAH Jallianwalabagh SF Exp (12380) 04:25 04:25 - M Book Now
RAJENDRANAGAR - NEW DELHI Sampoorna Kranti SF Exp (12393) 00:22 00:22 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KOLKATA SEALDAH - AMRITSAR Jallianwalabagh SF Exp (12379) 01:06 01:06 - S Book Now
NEW DELHI - BHUBANESWAR Duronto Express (12282) 20:11 20:11 - T Book Now
NEW DELHI - RAJENDRANAGAR Sampoorna Kranti SF Exp (12394) 00:44 00:44 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BHUBANESWAR - NEW DELHI Duronto Express (12281) 22:33 22:33 - W Book Now
GUWAHATI - NEW DELHI Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Exp (Train No change from 12501) (22449) 04:02 04:02 - T, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - DIBRUGARH Brahmaputra Mail Express (15956) 08:40 08:40 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DARBHANGA - MUMBAI LTT Pawan Express (11062) 03:27 03:28 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SECUNDERABAD - DANAPUR SF Express (12791) 10:51 10:51 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Kashi Express (15018) 16:31 16:32 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Godan Express (11055) 09:43 09:43 - M, T, T, S Book Now
GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Godan Express (11056) 17:03 17:03 - S, T, W, F Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - KAMAKHYA North East SF Exp (12506) 15:57 15:57 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KAMAKHYA - ANAND VIHAR T North East SF Exp (12505) 09:28 09:28 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
TATANAGAR - JAMMU TAWI Link Express (18101) 09:08 09:08 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - PURI Nandan Kanan SF Express (12816) 15:20 15:20 - M, W, T, S Book Now
CHHAPRA - DURG Sarnath Express (15159) 16:00 16:02 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SEALDAH - AJMER SF Express (12987) 11:53 11:53 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
LUCKNOW - YESVANTPUR SF Express (12540) 01:47 01:47 - S Book Now
AZAMGARH - MUMBAI LTT Weekly Express (11054) 12:27 12:27 - F Book Now
DANAPUR - SECUNDERABAD SF Express (12792) 20:47 20:47 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JOGBANI - ANAND VIHAR T Seemanchal SF Express (12487) 11:44 11:44 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
REWA - DELHI ANAND VIHAR SF Express (12427) 20:17 20:17 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
DURG - CHHAPRA Sarnath Express (15160) 11:40 11:41 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ALLAHABAD - MUMBAI LTT Tulsi SF Express (22130) 18:39 18:39 - M, W Book Now
BARMER - GUWAHATI Express (15631) 21:54 21:54 - M, W Book Now
FAIZABAD - MUMBAI LTT Saket Express (11068) 21:08 21:08 - S, T Book Now
ALLAHABAD - AHMEDABAD Weekly SF Exp (22968) 21:08 21:08 - F Book Now
MANDUADIH - RAMESWARAM Weekly Express (15120) 00:33 00:33 - M Book Now
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Express (12309) 00:07 00:07 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - JAYNAGAR Garib Rath Express (12436) 00:22 00:22 - W, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - BHAGALPUR Garib Rath Express (22406) 00:21 00:21 - T, T, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - MADHUPUR Humsafar Express (12236) 00:22 00:22 - F Book Now
NEW DELHI - RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA Rajdhani Exp (12310) 00:09 00:09 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
LUCKNOW - YESVANTPUR SF Exp (Via Kacheguda) (22684) 01:02 01:02 - F Book Now
PATNA - ERNAKULAM Express (16360) 01:09 01:09 - W Book Now
GORAKHPUR - PUNE Express (11038) 01:03 01:03 - S Book Now
DHANBAD - KOLHAPUR CSMT Deekshabhoomi Exp (11046) 01:02 01:02 - T Book Now
DANAPUR - UDHNA Express (19064) 01:03 01:03 - M, T Book Now
BHAGALPUR - ANAND VIHAR T Garib Rath Exp (22405) 00:34 00:34 - W, F, S Book Now
JAYNAGAR - ANAND VIHAR T Garib Rath Express (12435) 00:36 00:36 - T, S Book Now
ISLAMPUR - NEW DELHI SF Express (20801) 00:44 00:44 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
RAMESWARAM - FAIZABAD Shraddha Sethu Express (16793) 00:49 00:49 - W Book Now
ERNAKULAM - PATNA Express (16359) 00:54 00:54 - T Book Now
KOLHAPUR CSMT - DHANBAD Deekshabhoomi Exp (11045) 00:54 00:54 - S Book Now
RAMESWARAM - MANDUADIH Weekly Express (15119) 00:54 00:54 - S Book Now
KOLKATA - JHANSI Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Exp (11105) 01:04 01:04 - M Book Now
RAJENDRA NAGAR BIHAR - AJMER Ziyarat SF Express (12395) 01:09 01:09 - T Book Now
HALDIA - ANAND VIHAR T SF Express (12443) 01:18 01:18 - F Book Now
GAYA - ANAND VIHAR T Garib Rath Express (22409) 01:18 01:18 - M Book Now
AJMER - SEALDAH SF Express (12988) 02:03 02:03 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
YESVANTPUR - LUCKNOW SF Express (12539) 01:52 01:52 - F Book Now
HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Exp (via Gaya) (12301) 02:35 02:35 - T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DIBRUGARH TOWN - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Express (12423) 02:45 02:45 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
RANCHI - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Exp (via Daltonganj) (12453) 03:35 03:35 - M, F Book Now
RANCHI - NEW DELHI Garib Rath Express (12877) 03:35 03:35 - T, W, S Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - CHHAPRA Ganga Kaveri SF Exp (12669) 03:40 03:40 - W, M Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - FAIZABAD Saket Express (11067) 03:40 03:40 - T, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - HALDIA SF Express (12444) 04:12 04:12 - W Book Now
SHAKTI NAGAR - TANAKPUR Triveni Express (15075) 01:44 01:46 2 mins M, T, T, S Book Now
CHHAPRA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Ganga Kaveri SF Exp (12670) 04:41 04:41 - T, T Book Now
HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Exp (Via Patna) (12305) 02:35 02:35 - M Book Now
JHANSI - KOLKATA Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Exp (11106) 04:13 04:13 - S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - GAYA Garib Rath Express (22410) 04:12 04:12 - S Book Now
KOLKATA - UDAIPUR CITY Ananya SF Express (12315) 04:03 04:03 - F Book Now
AGARTALA - ANAND VIHAR T Tripura Sundari Exp (14019) 04:03 04:03 - S Book Now
MADHUPUR - ANAND VIHAR T Humsafar Express (12235) 04:13 04:13 - S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - HATIA Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Exp (12818) 04:36 04:36 - T, F, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - HATIA Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Exp (12874) 04:37 04:37 - W, T, S Book Now
UDHNA - DANAPUR Express (19063) 04:35 04:35 - W, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - ISLAMPUR SF Express (20802) 05:15 05:15 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HOWRAH - SHRI GANGANAGAR Udyan Abha Toofan Exp (13007) 05:04 05:04 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ASANSOL - BHAVNAGAR Parasnath SF Express (12942) 05:28 05:28 - F Book Now
PATNA - AHMEDABAD Azimabad SF Express (12948) 05:29 05:29 - T, S Book Now
FAIZABAD - MUMBAI LTT SF Express (22104) 07:08 07:08 - W Book Now
FAIZABAD - RAMESWARAM Shraddha Sethu Express (16794) 07:07 07:07 - T Book Now
DELHI ANAND VIHAR - REWA SF Express (12428) 06:53 06:53 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
GWALIOR - MANDUADIH Bundelkhand Express (11107) 06:22 06:23 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KHAJURAHO - MANDUADIH Bundelkhand Link Express (21107) 06:22 06:23 1 min M, W, S Book Now
HATIA - ANAND VIHAR T Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Exp (12873) 04:22 04:22 - T, W, F Book Now
HATIA - ANAND VIHAR T Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Exp (12817) 04:28 04:28 - M, T, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - PURI Purushottam SF Express (12802) 07:20 07:20 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
RAXAUL - MUMBAI LTT Antyodaya Express (15267) 07:47 07:47 - S Book Now
MANDUADIH - PUNE Gyan Ganga SF Express (22132) 07:47 07:47 - W Book Now
ALIPUR DUAR - OLD DELHI Sikkim Mahananda Express (15483) 08:18 08:20 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KANPUR CENTRAL - CHITRAKOOT InterCity SF Express (22442) 10:03 10:03 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - ALLAHABAD Tulsi SF Express (22129) 08:41 08:41 - M, W Book Now
HOWRAH - KALKA Kalka Mail (12311) 08:53 08:53 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA - SUBEDARGANJ MEMU (63237) 08:45 08:46 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AJMER - RANCHI Garib Nawaz Express (18632) 10:22 10:22 - S Book Now
SUBEDARGANJ - PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA MEMU (64596) 07:43 07:44 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KOLKATA - BIKANER Pratap SF Express (12496) 11:23 11:23 - S Book Now
SAMBALPUR - JAMMU TAWI Express (18309) 08:47 08:47 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - FAIZABAD SF Express (22103) 11:30 11:30 - T Book Now
RANCHI - MUMBAI LTT Express (18609) 12:26 12:26 - T Book Now
RADHIKAPUR - ANAND VIHAR Seemanchal Link SF Exp (22487) 11:44 11:44 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
RANCHI - AJMER Garib Nawaz Express (18631) 12:38 12:38 - F Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - ALLAHABAD AC Duronto Express (12293) 12:35 12:35 - T, S Book Now
YESVANTPUR - LUCKNOW SF Exp (Via Kacheguda) (22683) 12:36 12:36 - W Book Now
CHOPAN - ALLAHABAD Passenger (53345) 10:59 11:00 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - GANDHIDHAM Garbha SF Express (12938) 11:23 11:23 - T Book Now
GUWAHATI - BARMER Express (15632) 11:24 11:24 - F, S Book Now
AHMEDABAD - DARBHANGA Jansadharan Weekly Exp (UnReserved) (15560) 22:01 22:01 - S Book Now
BIKANER - HOWRAH Link SF Express (22308) 14:16 14:16 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JAMMU TAWI - SAMBALPUR Express (18310) 15:38 15:38 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - VARANASI Kamayani Express (11071) 15:20 15:20 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PUNE - GORAKHPUR Express (11037) 15:51 15:51 - F Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - RAXAUL Antyodaya Express (15268) 15:50 15:50 - W Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - RANCHI Weekly Express (18610) 15:50 15:50 - S Book Now
PUNE - MANDUADIH Gyan Ganga SF Express (22131) 15:50 15:50 - T Book Now
PUNE - DARBHANGA Express (11033) 15:50 15:50 - T Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - BHUBANESWAR Weekly SF Exp (22806) 16:13 16:13 - M Book Now
DARBHANGA - PUNE Express (11034) 07:48 07:48 - S Book Now
DARBHANGA - AHMEDABAD Jansadharan Weekly Exp (UnReserved) (15559) 07:48 07:48 - T Book Now
HOWRAH - ANAND VIHAR T SF Express (12323) 07:43 07:43 - W, S Book Now
PURI - ANAND VIHAR T Nandan Kanan SF Express (12815) 07:43 07:43 - T, T, F, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - AGARTALA Tripura Sundari Exp (14020) 09:03 09:03 - T Book Now
MADHUPUR - ANAND VIHAR T Humsafar Express (22459) 22:20 22:20 - T Book Now
BHUBANESWAR - ANAND VIHAR T Weekly SF Express (22805) 11:06 11:06 - S Book Now
NEW DELHI - RANCHI Garib Rath Express (12878) 23:08 23:08 - S, T, T Book Now
NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Rajdhani Exp (Via Patna) (12306) 23:45 23:45 - F Book Now
MADHUPUR - ANAND VIHAR T SF Express (22465) 22:20 22:20 - T Book Now
CHITRAKOOT - KANPUR CENTRAL InterCity SF Express (22441) 18:10 18:10 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SUBEDARGANJ - PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA MEMU (63238) 18:53 18:55 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JHANSI - ALLAHABAD Passenger (54159) 18:19 18:20 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
DIBRUGARH - OLD DELHI Brahmaputra Mail Express (15955) 19:09 19:09 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
VARANASI - MUMBAI LTT Kamayani Express (11072) 19:41 19:41 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PURI - NEW DELHI Purushottam SF Express (12801) 19:34 19:34 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
GAYA - NEW DELHI Mahabodhi SF Express (12397) 19:44 19:44 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JAMMU TAWI - TATA NAGAR Express (18102) 15:38 15:38 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHHAPRA - MUMBAI LTT Godan Express (11060) 17:03 17:03 - M, T, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - JOGBANI Seemanchal SF Express (12488) 16:56 16:56 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AHMEDABAD - ALLAHABAD Weekly SF Exp (22967) 16:40 16:40 - F Book Now
KALKA - HOWRAH Kalka Mail (12312) 17:26 17:26 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - ALIPUR DUAR Sikkim Mahananda Express (15484) 18:18 18:20 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MANDUADIH - GWALIOR Bundelkhand Express (11108) 21:39 21:40 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
TANAKPUR - SHAKTI NAGAR Triveni Express (15076) 22:40 22:42 2 mins S, T, T, S Book Now
SHRI GANGANAGAR - HOWRAH Udyan Abha Toofan Exp (13008) 22:20 22:20 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
AHMEDABAD - PATNA Weekly Express (19421) 21:59 21:59 - M Book Now
MANDUADIH - KHAJURAHO Bundelkhand Link Express (21108) 21:39 21:40 1 min M, W, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - MADHUPUR SF Express (22466) 20:01 20:01 - W Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - MADHUPUR Humsafar Express (22460) 20:01 20:01 - M Book Now
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA - SUBEDARGANJ MEMU (64595) 19:44 19:45 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
RAE BARELI - MUMBAI LTT Link Express (21068) 21:08 21:08 - S, T Book Now
AHMEDABAD - PATNA Azimabad SF Express (12947) 21:54 21:54 - T, T Book Now
BIKANER - GUWAHATI Express (25631) 21:49 21:49 - M, W Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - AZAMGARH Weekly Express (11053) 17:57 17:57 - T Book Now
NEW DELHI - GAYA Mahabodhi SF Express (12398) 20:26 20:26 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MANDUADIH - JABALPUR Express (15117) 12:26 12:26 - S Book Now
TANAKPUR - SINGRAULI Triveni Express (15074) 22:40 22:42 2 mins M, W, F Book Now
PATNA - AHMEDABAD Express (19422) 20:03 20:03 - T Book Now
AJMER - RAJENDRA NAGAR BIHAR Ziyarat SF Exp (12396) 16:48 16:48 - F Book Now
NEW DELHI - DIBRUGARH TOWN Rajdhani Express (12424) 23:17 23:17 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SEALDAH - BIKANER AC Duronto Express (12259) 04:08 04:08 - M, T, T, F Book Now
NEW DELHI - RANCHI Rajdhani Exp (via Daltonganj) (12454) 23:08 23:08 - W, S Book Now
BIKANER - KOLKATA Pratap SF Express (12495) 22:56 22:56 - T Book Now
DURG - NAUTANWA Express (via Faizabad) (18205) 10:18 10:18 - F Book Now
NAUTANWA - DURG Express (via Faizabad) (18206) 20:40 20:40 - S Book Now
PRAYAGRAJ - CHOPAN Passenger (53346) 14:53 14:55 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
GANDHIDHAM - HOWRAH Garbha SF Express (12937) 22:57 22:57 - S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Kashi Express (15017) 07:40 07:41 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BHAVNAGAR - ASANSOL Parasnath SF Express (12941) 22:56 22:56 - W Book Now
BARWADIH - TANAKPUR Triveni Express (15077) 01:44 01:46 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
JABALPUR - MANDUADIH Express (15118) 16:29 16:29 - S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - HOWRAH SF Express (12324) 16:47 16:47 - T, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - GUWAHATI Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (22450) 09:02 09:02 - T, M Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - DARBHANGA Pawan Express (11061) 10:09 10:11 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BIKANER - SEALDAH AC Duronto Express (12260) 02:52 02:52 - T, W, F, S Book Now
PRAYAGRAJ - MUMBAI LTT AC Duronto Express (12294) 19:26 19:26 - T, S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - CHHAPRA Godan Express (11059) 09:41 09:41 - W, S Book Now
SINGRAULI - TANAKPUR Triveni Express (15073) 01:42 01:44 2 mins W, F, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - SILCHAR Express (Starts 2 April) (14038) 09:02 09:02 - F Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - MANDUADIH Ratnagiri SF Express (12165) 03:40 03:40 - T, F, S Book Now
MANDUADIH - MUMBAI LTT Ratnagiri SF Express (12166) 23:36 23:36 - T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - DELHI ANAND VIHAR T Yuva Express (12249) 04:13 04:13 - S Book Now
DELHI ANAND VIHAR T - HOWRAH Yuva Express (12250) 02:42 02:42 - M Book Now
HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Poorva SF Exp (via Patna) (12303) 21:34 21:34 - M, T, F, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Poorva SF Exp (via Patna) (12304) 01:33 01:33 - M, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - JODHPUR SF Express (12307) 12:18 12:18 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JODHPUR - HOWRAH SF Express (12308) 14:16 14:16 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
UDAIPUR - KOLKATA Ananya SF Express (12316) 22:56 22:56 - M Book Now
NEW DELHI - BHAGALPUR Weekly SF Express (12350) 09:03 09:03 - W Book Now
BHAGALPUR - NEW DELHI Weekly SF Express (12349) 04:03 04:03 - T Book Now
BHAGALPUR - DELHI ANAND VIHAR T Vikramshila SF Exp (12367) 22:45 22:45 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
DELHI ANAND VIHAR - BHAGALPUR Vikramshila SF Exp (12368) 00:19 00:19 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - CHHAPRA Ganga Kaveri Covid Special (02669) 01:36 01:36 - W, M Book Now
DANAPUR - UDHNA Covid Special (09064) 00:43 00:43 - T, M Book Now
UDHNA - DANAPUR Covid Special (09063) 03:57 03:57 - W, S Book Now
JAYNAGAR - MUMBAI LTT Pawan Exp Covid Special (01062) 03:40 03:41 1 min T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
BIKANER - HOWRAH Covid SF Special (02388) 15:59 15:59 - T, S, M Book Now
HOWRAH - KALKA Kalka Mail Covid special (02311) 10:52 10:52 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
CHHAPRA - DURG Sarnath Covid Special (05159) 15:45 15:46 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
RANCHI - NEW DELHI Rajdhani (Covid SPL AC) (02453) 03:29 03:29 - F, M Book Now
NEW DELHI - RANCHI Rajdhani (Covid SPL AC) (02454) 23:08 23:08 - W, S Book Now
AGRA CANTT - KOLKATA Covid SF Special (02320) 03:58 03:58 - F Book Now
MANDUADIH - GWALIOR Bundelkhand Covid Special (01108) 21:39 21:40 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BHUBANESWAR - ANAND VIHAR T Covid SF Special (02813) 10:48 10:48 - S Book Now
BHUBANESWAR - NEW DELHI Duronto Covid Special (02209) 22:39 22:39 - W Book Now
HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Covid AC Special (02305) 02:38 02:38 - M Book Now
NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Covid AC Special (02306) 23:50 23:50 - F Book Now
SEALDAH - NEW DELHI Covid AC Special (02313) 03:03 03:03 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
NEW DELHI - SEALDAH Covid AC Special (02314) 23:46 23:46 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JODHPUR - HOWRAH Covid SF Special (02386) 15:59 15:59 - T, W, F, S Book Now
RANCHI - NEW DELHI Covid AC Special (02241) 03:23 03:23 - T, S Book Now
RANCHI - MUMBAI LTT Covid Special (08609) 10:37 10:37 - T Book Now
NEW DELHI - RANCHI AC Special (02242) 23:26 23:26 - M, F Book Now
KOLKATA - AGRA CANTT Weekly Covid SF Special (02319) 00:28 00:28 - T Book Now
PRAYAGRAJ - MUMBAI LTT Tulsi Covid Special (02130) 18:38 18:38 - M, W Book Now
HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Covid Special (02301) 02:38 02:38 - T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - AGARTALA Rajdhani (Covid SPL AC) (02502) 03:07 03:07 - T Book Now
BHUBANESWAR - NEW DELHI Covid AC Special (02855) 02:27 02:27 - S Book Now
BHUBANESWAR - NEW DELHI Covid AC Special (Via Tatanagar) (02823) 02:27 02:27 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
TANAKPUR - SINGRAULI Triveni Special (05074) 22:40 22:42 2 mins M, W, F Book Now
TANAKPUR - SHAKTINAGAR Triveni Special (05076) 22:40 22:42 2 mins T, T, S, S Book Now
SINGRAULI - TANAKPUR Triveni Special (05073) 01:34 01:35 1 min W, F, S Book Now
SHAKTINAGAR - TANAKPUR Triveni Special (05075) 01:34 01:35 1 min T, T, S, M Book Now
RANCHI - NEW DELHI Garib Rath Special (02847) 03:32 03:32 - T, W, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - RANCHI Garib Rath Special (02848) 23:17 23:17 - T, T, S Book Now
PATNA - AHMEDABAD Azimabad Covid SF Special (02948) 05:23 05:23 - T, S Book Now
AHMEDABAD - PATNA Azimabad Covid SF Special (02947) 21:44 21:44 - T, T Book Now
HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Poorva Covid SF Special (02303) 21:34 21:34 - M, T, F, S Book Now
DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - PRAYAGRAJ Covid Special (04115) 05:18 05:19 1 min T, T, S, S Book Now
PRAYAGRAJ - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Covid Special (04116) 15:39 15:40 1 min T, T, F, S Book Now
ALIPUR DUAR - OLD DELHI Sikkim Mahananda Exp Covid SPL (05483) 09:23 09:23 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Rajdhani Covid Special (02302) 23:50 23:50 - M, T, W, T, S, S Book Now
DURG - CHHAPRA Sarnath Covid Special (05160) 11:42 11:43 1 min T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
NEW DELHI - PURI Purushottam Covid Special (02802) 07:05 07:05 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
FAIZABAD - MUMBAI LTT SF Special (02050) 05:34 05:34 - W Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - FAIZABAD SF Special (02049) 11:09 11:09 - T Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - BHAGALPUR Vikramshila Covid Special (02368) 21:27 21:27 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BHAGALPUR - ANAND VIHAR T Vikramshila Covid Special (02367) 22:39 22:39 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - REWA Covid Special (02428) 06:25 06:25 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
REWA - ANAND VIHAR T Covid Special (02427) 20:56 20:56 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - BHUBANESWAR Duronto Covid Special (02210) 20:05 20:05 - T Book Now
NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Poorva Covid SF Special (via Patna) (02304) 01:27 01:27 - M, T, F, S Book Now
RAJENDRA NAGAR T - NEW DELHI Rajdhani (Covid SPL AC) (02309) 00:05 00:05 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - RAJENDRA NAGAR T Rajdhani (Covid SPL AC) (02310) 00:11 00:11 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KOLKATA - UDAIPUR Ananya SF Special (02315) 03:55 03:55 - F Book Now
UDAIPUR CITY - KOLKATA Ananya SF Special (02316) 22:22 22:22 - M Book Now
SEALDAH - AMRITSAR Jallianwalabagh Covid SF Special (02379) 00:44 00:44 - S Book Now
AMRITSAR - SEALDAH Jallianwala Bagh Covid SF Special (02380) 04:08 04:08 - M Book Now
HOWRAH - JODHPUR Covid SF Special (02385) 12:18 12:18 - M, W, T, S Book Now
RAJENDRA NAGAR T - NEW DELHI Sampoorna Kranti Covid SF SPL (02393) 00:16 00:16 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - RAJENDRA NAGAR T Sampoorna Kranti Covid SF SPL (02394) 00:51 00:51 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MADHUPUR - ANAND VIHAR T Baba Baidyanath Dham Covid Special (02465) 22:30 22:30 - T Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - MADHUPUR Baba Baidyanath Dham Covid Special (02466) 19:58 19:58 - W Book Now
AGARTALA - ANAND VIHAR T Rajdhani Special (02501) 03:16 03:16 - W Book Now
OLD DELHI - ALIPUR DUAR Sikkim Mahananda Exp Covid SPL (05484) 18:17 18:17 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - BHUBANESWAR Covid SF Special (02814) 16:37 16:37 - M Book Now
NEW DELHI - BHUBANESWAR Covid AC Special (Via Tatanagar) (02824) 00:01 00:01 - W, T, F, S Book Now
BHUBANESWAR - NEW DELHI Covid Rajdhani Special (02825) 02:28 02:28 - M, T Book Now
NEW DELHI - BHUBANESWAR Covid AC Special (02856) 00:01 00:01 - M Book Now
AHMEDABAD - PATNA Clone Covid SF Special (09447) 18:53 18:53 - T Book Now
PATNA - AHMEDABAD Clone Covid Special (09448) 05:01 05:01 - S Book Now
KOLKATA SEALDAH - AJMER Festival Special (02987) 11:53 11:53 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - PRAYAGRAJ Tulsi Covid Special (02129) 08:36 08:36 - M, W Book Now
KALKA - HOWRAH Kalka Mail Covid Special (02312) 17:07 17:07 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHHAPRA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Ganga Kaveri Covid Special (02670) 04:37 04:37 - T, T Book Now
SECUNDERABAD - DANAPUR Covid Special (02791) 09:50 09:50 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DANAPUR - SECUNDERABAD Covid Special (02792) 20:13 20:13 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BHAVNAGAR T - ASANSOL Parasnath Covid Special (02941) 22:27 22:27 - W Book Now
ASANSOL - BHAVNAGAR T Parasnath Covid Special (02942) 05:23 05:23 - F Book Now
PURI - ANAND VIHAR T Nandan Kanan Covid Special (02815) 06:39 06:39 - T, T, F, S Book Now
KAMAKHYA - ANAND VIHAR T Festival Special (02549) 12:23 12:23 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
HOWRAH - BARMER Festival SF Special (02323) 06:39 06:39 - S Book Now
BARMER - HOWRAH Festival SF Special (02324) 16:57 16:57 - T Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - BHUBANESWAR Festival Special (02820) 16:44 16:44 - T, F Book Now
BHUBANESWAR - ANAND VIHAR T Festival Special (02819) 10:37 10:37 - T, M Book Now
PUNE - DARBHANGA Gyan Ganga Festival Special (01033) 16:01 16:01 - T Book Now
DARBHANGA - PUNE Festival Special (01034) 07:45 07:45 - S Book Now
GORAKHPUR - PUNE Festival Special (Via Prayagraj) (01116) 00:40 00:40 - S Book Now
MANDUADIH - PUNE Festival Special (02136) 07:29 07:29 - W Book Now
GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Festival SF Special (02166) 23:36 23:36 - T, F Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Festival SF Special (02165) 03:41 03:41 - T, F Book Now
MANDUADIH - RAMESWARAM Festival Special (05120) 22:39 22:39 - S Book Now
PUNE - MANDUADIH Festival SF Special (02135) 16:49 16:49 - T Book Now
PRAYAGRAJ - AHMEDABAD Weekly SF Special (09268) 19:07 19:07 - F Book Now
GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Kashi Express Festival Special (05018) 16:30 16:31 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
YESVANTPUR - LUCKNOW Festival Special (02539) 04:35 04:35 - F Book Now
NEW DELHI - ISLAMPUR Magadh Festival Special (02872) 06:30 06:30 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
AHMEDABAD - PRAYAGRAJ Weekly SF Special (09267) 16:39 16:39 - F Book Now
HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Duronto Special (02267) 22:13 22:13 - M, F Book Now
PUNE - GORAKHPUR Festival Special (01115) 16:02 16:02 - F Book Now
AHMEDABAD - DARBHANGA Festival Special (05560) 20:12 20:12 - S Book Now
RAJENDRANAGAR T - AJMER Festival Special (02395) 00:59 00:59 - T Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - RAXAUL Festival Special (05268) 15:59 15:59 - T Book Now
RAXAUL - MUMBAI LTT Festival Special (05267) 07:34 07:34 - S Book Now
DARBHANGA - AHMEDABAD Festival Special (05559) 07:23 07:23 - T Book Now
BIKANER - KOLKATA Pratap Festival Special (02495) 22:22 22:22 - T Book Now
KOLKATA - BIKANER Festival Special (02496) 11:22 11:22 - S Book Now
SEALDAH - BIKANER Duronto AC Special (02287) 03:13 03:13 - T, T, F, M Book Now
HOWRAH - BIKANER AC Duronto Special (02387) 12:18 12:18 - T, F, S Book Now
BIKANER - SEALDAH Duronto AC Special (02288) 03:02 03:02 - T, W, F, S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - FAIZABAD Saket SF Special (01067) 03:41 03:41 - T, S Book Now
PATNA - AHMEDABAD Special (09422) 19:07 19:07 - T Book Now
AHMEDABAD - PATNA Special (09421) 20:11 20:11 - M Book Now
FAIZABAD - MUMBAI LTT Saket SF Special (01068) 18:58 18:58 - T, S Book Now
CHHAPRA - MUMBAI LTT Godan Covid Special (01060) 16:49 16:49 - M, T, S Book Now
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA - SUBEDARGANJ MEMU Express Special (04193) 20:14 20:15 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SUBEDARGANJ - PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA MEMU Express Special (04194) 07:43 07:44 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - GODDA Humsafar Special (02350) 08:27 08:27 - W Book Now
DIBRUGARH - NEW DELHI Rajdhani (Covid SPL AC) (02423) 02:47 02:47 - W, T, F, S, S, M, T Book Now
KAMAKHYA - OLD DELHI Brahmaputra Mail Covid Special (05955) 18:53 18:53 - W, T, F, S, S, M, T Book Now
OLD DELHI - KAMAKHYA Brahmaputra Mail Covid Special (05956) 08:04 08:04 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
ISLAMPUR - NEW DELHI Festival Special (02871) 01:05 01:05 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
GODDA - NEW DELHI Weekly Humsafar Special (02349) 03:54 03:54 - T Book Now
LUCKNOW - YESVANTPUR Festival Special (via Kacheguda) (02684) 00:53 00:53 - F Book Now
YESVANTPUR - LUCKNOW Festival Special (via Kacheguda) (02683) 12:35 12:35 - W Book Now
ERNAKULAM - PATNA SF Special (06359) 22:01 22:01 - M Book Now
PATNA - ERNAKULAM SF Special (06360) 00:46 00:46 - W Book Now
PURI - NEW DELHI Purushottam Covid Special (02801) 19:14 19:14 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - RANCHI Covid Special (08610) 16:01 16:01 - S Book Now
SAMBALPUR - JAMMU TAWI Muri Special (08309) 09:41 09:41 - T, W, F, S Book Now
JAMMU TAWI - SAMBALPUR Muri Special (08310) 17:36 17:36 - M, W, F, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Duronto Special (02268) 20:09 20:09 - T, S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - PRAYAGRAJ Covid AC Duronto Special (02293) 12:36 12:36 - T, S Book Now
PRAYAGRAJ - MUMBAI LTT Covid Duronto AC Special (02294) 19:27 19:27 - T, S Book Now
KOLKATA SEALDAH - ANAND VIHAR T SF Special (02329) 00:44 00:44 - W Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - KOLKATA SEALDAH Sampark Kranti SF Special (02330) 04:04 04:04 - T Book Now
AJMER - RAJENDRANAGAR T Festival Special (02396) 16:58 16:58 - F Book Now
NEW DELHI - DIBRUGARH Rajdhani Special (02424) 23:18 23:18 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Godan Covid Special (01055) 08:00 08:00 - M, T, T, S Book Now
GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Godan Covid Special (01056) 16:49 16:49 - S, T, W, F Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - CHHAPRA Godan Covid Special (01059) 08:00 08:00 - W, F, S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - JAYNAGAR Pawan Exp Covid Special (01061) 09:04 09:05 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - VARANASI Kamayani Covid Special (01071) 15:36 15:36 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
VARANASI - MUMBAI LTT Kamayani Covid Special (01072) 19:43 19:43 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
GWALIOR - MANDUADIH Bundelkhand Covid Special (01107) 06:19 06:20 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
LUCKNOW - YESVANTPUR Festival Special (02540) 01:48 01:48 - S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - KAMAKHYA Festival Special (02550) 16:22 16:22 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - PURI Nandan Kanan Covid Special (02816) 16:10 16:10 - M, W, T, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - BHUBANESWAR Covid Rajdhani Special (02826) 00:01 00:01 - T, S Book Now
GANDHIDHAM - HOWRAH Garba SF Special (02937) 22:22 22:22 - S Book Now
HOWRAH - GANDHIDHAM Garba SF Special (02938) 11:23 11:23 - T Book Now
AJMER - KOLKATA SEALDAH Festival Special (02988) 02:03 02:03 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JHANSI - PRAYAGRAJ Covid Special (04111) 17:50 17:51 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PRAYAGRAJ - JHANSI Covid Special (04112) 06:24 06:25 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KANPUR CENTRAL - MUMBAI LTT Festival SF Special (04151) 18:23 18:23 - F Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Kashi Express Festival Special (05017) 07:15 07:16 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
RAMESWARAM - MANDUADIH Festival Special (05119) 22:01 22:01 - F Book Now
GAYA - NEW DELHI Festival Special (02397) 19:25 19:25 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - GAYA Festival Special (02398) 20:36 20:36 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - AJMER SF Special (02984) 05:48 05:48 - W Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - KANPUR CENTRAL Festival SF Special (04152) 12:45 12:45 - S Book Now

View more

About Naini Station

Naini Railway station is in Prayagraj district making it an important railway station in the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh. The station code name of Naini is ‘NYN’. As part of one of the busiest and populated Indian states, Uttar Pradesh, the Naini railway station is known amongst the top hundred train ticket booking and train traveling stations of the Indian Railway. The total number of trains that pass through Naini (NYN) junction is 369.

Naini Station - FAQs

Q) How many trains pass through the Naini Railway Station (NYN)?

A) There are 369 trains that pass through the Naini Railway station. Some of the major trains passing through NYN are - (NEW DELHI - BHUBANESWAR Covid AC Special (Via Tatanagar), NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Rajdhani Covid Special, etc).

Q) What is the correct Station Code for Naini Railway Station?

A) The station code for Naini Railway Station is 'NYN'. Being the largest railway network in the world, Indian Railways announced station code names to all train routes giving railways its language.

Q) Naini Railway Station falls under which zone of Indian Railways?

A) Indian Railway has a total of 17 railway zone. Naini Railway station falls under the North Central Railway zone.

Q) How many platforms are there at the Naini Railway Station (NYN)?

A) There are a total of 4 well-built platforms at NYN. Book you IRCTC ticket on RailYatri app and RailYatri Website. Get easy access to correct Train Time Table (offline), Trains between stations, Live updates on IRCTC train arrival time, and train departure time.

Q) When does the first train arrive at Naini (NYN)?

A) Naini Railway station has many trains scheduled in a day! The first train that arrives at Naini is at NEW DELHI - BHUBANESWAR Covid AC Special (Via Tatanagar) at 00:01 hours. Download the RailYatri app to get accurate information and details for the Naini station trains time table.

Q) When does the last train depart from Naini Railway Station?

A) The last train to depart Naini station is the NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Rajdhani Covid Special at 23:50.