12971 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar T Sf Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

19:10 (Day 1)

MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS)

12h 55m

08:05 (Day 2)

BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS (BVC)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A
Travel Distance: 778 KM
Number of Stops: 21
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

Starts

19:10

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Andheri (ADH)

19:16

19:18

2 mins

7

No

Book Now
Borivali (BVI)

19:38

19:43

5 mins

19

No

Book Now
Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)

21:32

21:34

2 mins

159

No

Book Now
Valsad (BL)

21:58

22:00

2 mins

183

No

Book Now
Navsari (NVS)

22:27

22:29

2 mins

223

No

Book Now
Surat (ST)

23:02

23:07

5 mins

252

No

Book Now

Day 2

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

00:49

00:54

5 mins

381

No

Book Now
Nadiad Jn (ND)

01:43

01:45

2 mins

435

No

Book Now
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

02:40

02:50

10 mins

481

No

Book Now
Viramgam Jn (VG)

03:48

03:50

2 mins

546

No

Book Now
Surendranagar Gate (SRGT)

04:57

04:58

1 min

611

No

Book Now
Jorawarnagar Jn (JVN)

05:02

05:03

1 min

614

No

Book Now
Limbdi (LM)

05:26

05:27

1 min

638

No

Book Now
Ranpur (RUR)

05:47

05:48

1 min

664

No

Book Now
Botad Jn (BTD)

06:08

06:10

2 mins

686

No

Book Now
Dhola Jn (DLJ)

06:44

06:45

1 min

729

No

Book Now
Songadh (SGD)

07:02

07:05

3 mins

750

No

Book Now
Sihor Gujarat (SOJN)

07:13

07:14

1 min

758

No

Book Now
Bhavanagar Para (BVP)

07:32

07:33

1 min

775

No

Book Now
Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC)

End

00:00

End

778

No

Book Now
  • Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) route Info for Bhavnagar T Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) & Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS to BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
09207 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar T Special 09:30 23:45 13 14h 15m
22963 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar T Sf Express 16:45 05:55 18 13h 10m

Popular Trains from Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12935 - Inter City Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 06:35 Udhna Jn (UDN) 10:23
09055 - Mumbai Bandra T Udhna Special Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 09:50 Udhna Jn (UDN) 14:05
09159 - Mumbai Bandra T Vapi Express Special (Un Reserved) Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 09:15 Vapi (VAPI) 13:30
22927 - Lokshakti Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 19:40 Ajmer Jn (AII) 04:20
22903 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhuj Ac Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 23:45 Bhuj (BHUJ) 12:45
22963 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar T Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 16:45 Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 05:55
09415 - Mumbai Bandra T Gandhidham Special Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 19:25 Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) 08:40
22935 - Mumbai Bandra T Palitana Weekly Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 16:45 Palitana (PIT) 06:25
09207 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar T Special Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 09:30 Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 23:45
22923 - Humsafar Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 23:55 Jamnagar (JAM) 14:20

Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar T Sf Express

(12971) The Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar T Sf Express train runs between Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) to Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC). The 12971 Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar T Sf Express train leaves Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 19:10 hours and reaches BVC station at 08:05 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar T Sf Express train covers a total distance of 778 kilometers. The average speed of the Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar T Sf Express train is 60.23 Kmph. (12971) The Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar T Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 12972 which departs from BVC at 18:30 hours and arrives BDTS at 08:15 hours.

The Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar T Sf Express (12971) passes through 21 popular railway stations to reach Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC). The entire train journey takes 12h 55m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar T Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12971) Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar T Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar T Sf Express train is 778 kilometers.

Q. Does (12971) Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar T Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12972 Bhavnagar T Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express Bhavnagar Terminus station to Mumbai Bandra Terminus runs on a daily basis.

Q.Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar T Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Bhavnagar Terminus?

A. The Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar T Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Bhavnagar Terminus destination. The arrival time of the train is 08:05 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)?

Q.What is Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar T Sf Express train departure time from Mumbai Bandra Terminus?

A. Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar T Sf Express train departure time is 19:10. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy