18477 - Kalinga Utkal Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

20:45 (Day 1)

PURI (PURI)

49h 50m

21:50 (Day 3)

YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH (YNRK)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 2S, 3E, 1A
Travel Distance: 2393 KM
Number of Stops: 71
States Crossed 10
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Odisha

Day 1

Puri (PURI)

Starts

20:45

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Sakhi Gopal (SIL)

21:06

21:08

2 mins

17

No

Book Now
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

21:25

21:30

5 mins

44

No

Book Now
Bhubaneswar (BBS)

21:55

22:00

5 mins

63

No

Book Now
Cuttack (CTC)

22:30

22:35

5 mins

91

No

Book Now
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

23:24

23:26

2 mins

163

No

Book Now

Day 2

Bhadrakh (BHC)

00:39

00:41

2 mins

206

No

Book Now
Soro (SORO)

01:04

01:05

1 min

235

No

Book Now
Balasore (BLS)

01:23

01:28

5 mins

268

No

Book Now
Jaleswar (JER)

02:22

02:23

1 min

316

No

Book Now
West Bengal
Hijilli (HIJ)

03:05

03:15

10 mins

380

No

Book Now
Jharkhand
Chakulia (CKU)

04:24

04:26

2 mins

448

No

Book Now
Ghatsila (GTS)

04:49

04:51

2 mins

478

No

Book Now
Tatanagar Jn (TATA)

05:32

05:42

10 mins

515

No

Book Now
Sini Jn (SINI)

06:06

06:08

2 mins

542

No

Book Now
Rajkharsawan Jn (RKSN)

06:23

06:25

2 mins

557

No

Book Now
Chakradharpur (CKP)

06:45

06:52

7 mins

577

No

Book Now
Goilkera (GOL)

07:19

07:20

1 min

611

No

Book Now
Manoharpur (MOU)

07:46

07:48

2 mins

638

No

Book Now
Odisha
Rourkela (ROU)

08:23

08:33

10 mins

678

No

Book Now
Rajgangpur (GP)

09:01

09:03

2 mins

708

No

Book Now
Bamra (BMB)

09:32

09:33

1 min

743

No

Book Now
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)

10:35

10:45

10 mins

779

No

Book Now
Brajrajnagar (BRJN)

10:58

11:00

2 mins

791

No

Book Now
Belpahar (BPH)

11:09

11:11

2 mins

800

No

Book Now
Chhattisgarh
Raigarh (RIG)

11:51

11:56

5 mins

851

No

Book Now
Kharsia (KHS)

12:19

12:21

2 mins

885

No

Book Now
Sakti (SKT)

12:34

12:36

2 mins

901

No

Book Now
Baradwar (BUA)

12:48

12:50

2 mins

915

No

Book Now
Champa (CPH)

13:10

13:15

5 mins

931

No

Book Now
Janjgir Naila (NIA)

13:24

13:26

2 mins

942

No

Book Now
Akaltara (AKT)

13:38

13:40

2 mins

957

No

Book Now
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)

14:15

14:30

15 mins

984

No

Book Now
Pendra Road (PND)

16:10

16:15

5 mins

1087

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Anuppur Jn (APR)

17:03

17:08

5 mins

1137

No

Book Now
Amlai (AAL)

17:21

17:23

2 mins

1149

No

Book Now
Burhar (BUH)

17:31

17:33

2 mins

1158

No

Book Now
Shahdol (SDL)

17:58

18:03

5 mins

1178

No

Book Now
Birsinghpur (BRS)

18:38

18:40

2 mins

1215

No

Book Now
Umaria (UMR)

19:13

19:18

5 mins

1245

No

Book Now
Chandia Road (CHD)

19:36

19:38

2 mins

1264

No

Book Now
Katni Murwara (KMZ)

22:15

22:25

10 mins

1303

No

Book Now
Damoh (DMO)

23:48

23:50

2 mins

1412

No

Book Now

Day 3

Saugor (SGO)

00:52

00:55

3 mins

1490

No

Book Now
Khurai (KYE)

01:33

01:35

2 mins

1543

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Lalitpur (LAR)

03:33

03:35

2 mins

1623

No

Book Now
Veerangana Laxmibai Jhansi (VGLJ)

04:50

04:55

5 mins

1713

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Datia (DAA)

05:15

05:17

2 mins

1738

No

Book Now
Dabra (DBA)

06:20

06:22

2 mins

1768

No

Book Now
Gwalior Jn (GWL)

07:05

07:07

2 mins

1810

No

Book Now
Morena (MRA)

07:43

07:45

2 mins

1849

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Dholpur Jn (DHO)

08:28

08:30

2 mins

1876

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Agra Cantt (AGC)

09:05

09:10

5 mins

1929

No

Book Now
Raja Ki Mandi (RKM)

09:18

09:20

2 mins

1933

No

Book Now
Mathura Jn (MTJ)

09:58

10:03

5 mins

1982

No

Book Now
Kosi Kalan (KSV)

10:31

10:33

2 mins

2024

No

Book Now
Haryana
Faridabad (FDB)

12:23

12:25

2 mins

2095

No

Book Now
Delhi
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

13:05

13:20

15 mins

2116

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Ghaziabad (GZB)

14:08

14:10

2 mins

2139

No

Book Now
Meerut City (MTC)

14:52

14:54

2 mins

2186

No

Book Now
Meerut Cant (MUT)

15:00

15:02

2 mins

2190

No

Book Now
Sakhoti Tanda (SKF)

15:19

15:21

2 mins

2210

No

Book Now
Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)

15:48

15:50

2 mins

2241

No

Book Now
Deoband (DBD)

16:11

16:13

2 mins

2265

No

Book Now
Tapri Jn (TPZ)

17:18

17:20

2 mins

2293

No

Book Now
Uttarakhand
Roorkee (RK)

18:33

18:38

5 mins

2325

No

Book Now
Haridwar Jn (HW)

20:08

20:18

10 mins

2370

No

Book Now
Motichur (MOTC)

20:40

20:42

2 mins

2375

No

Book Now
Raiwala (RWL)

20:56

20:58

2 mins

2382

No

Book Now
Virbhadra (VRH)

21:18

21:20

2 mins

2388

No

Book Now
Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK)

End

00:00

End

2393

No

Book Now
  • Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) to Puri (PURI) route Info for Kalinga Utkal Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Puri (PURI) & Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Puri

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
18414 - Puri Paradeep Intercity Express (Un Reserved) Puri (PURI) 06:15 Paradeep (PRDP) 10:15
08304 - Puri Sambalpur Intrcity Special Puri (PURI) 15:45 Sambalpur (SBP) 22:10
18304 - Intercity Express Puri (PURI) 16:05 Sambalpur (SBP) 22:30
22896 - Vande Bharat Express Puri (PURI) 13:50 Howrah Jn (HWH) 20:30
12892 - Puri Bangriposi Intercity Sf Express Puri (PURI) 16:20 Bangriposi (BGY) 23:05
08012 - Puri Bhanjpur Special Puri (PURI) 23:50 Bhanjpur (VZR) 06:50
20836 - Vande Bharat Express Puri (PURI) 05:00 Rourkela (ROU) 12:45
12278 - Shatabdi Express Puri (PURI) 05:45 Howrah Jn (HWH) 13:40
12838 - Puri Howrah Sf Express Puri (PURI) 20:15 Howrah Jn (HWH) 04:45
12882 - Garib Rath Express Puri (PURI) 22:10 Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) 06:40

Kalinga Utkal Express

(18477) The Kalinga Utkal Express train runs between Puri (PURI) to Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK). The 18477 Kalinga Utkal Express train leaves Puri at 20:45 hours and reaches YNRK station at 21:50 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Kalinga Utkal Express train covers a total distance of 2393 kilometers. The average speed of the Kalinga Utkal Express train is 48.75 Kmph. (18477) The Kalinga Utkal Express train also has return services with train No. 18478 which departs from YNRK at 05:35 hours and arrives PURI at 03:25 hours.

The Kalinga Utkal Express (18477) passes through 71 popular railway stations to reach Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK). The entire train journey takes 49h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), Second Seating(2S), 3 AC Economy(3E), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Kalinga Utkal Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (18477) Kalinga Utkal Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Kalinga Utkal Express train is 2393 kilometers.

Q. Does (18477) Kalinga Utkal Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 18478 Kalinga Utkal Express Yog Nagari Rishikesh station to Puri runs on a daily basis.

Q.Kalinga Utkal Express train takes how much time to reach Yog Nagari Rishikesh?

A. The Kalinga Utkal Express train takes up to 3 days to reach the Yog Nagari Rishikesh destination. The arrival time of the train is 21:50 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Puri (PURI)?

Q.What is Kalinga Utkal Express train departure time from Puri?

A. Kalinga Utkal Express train departure time is 20:45. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri