Bilaspur Jn (BSP) Railway Station

Bilaspur Jn (BSP) Railway Station

Bilaspur Jn Station

Station Grade : A

Station code BSP
Zone South East Central Railway

Grades of Stations

Based on unique long distance trains in a week

A+ Greater than 200
A 100-200 trains
B 50-100 trains
C 20-50 trains
D 2-20 trains
E < 2 trains
O Zero trains

Bilaspur Jn Station | BSP | Grade A Station

Bilaspur Jn station serves Bilaspur in District: Bilaspur (Chhatisgarh)

Adminstratively Bilaspur is a Municipal Corporation with Outgrowth (as per 2011)

Bilaspur Population Rank

The population of Bilaspur as per 2011 census

117

At National level

3

At State level

1

At District level

Bilaspur Population Range 3/5

The population of Bilaspur as per 2011 census

5

Greater than 10,00,000

4

5,00,000 - 10,00,000

3

1,00,000 - 5,00,000

2

10,000 - 1,00,000

1

< 10,000

grade icon

A

Station Grade

133

Weekly Unique Trains

6 %

Trains Running (Current Covid)

8

Numer of Platforms

Bilaspur Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade A+ Railway Stations (within 300 kms)

1

-

-
2

-

-
3

-

-
4

-

-
5

-

-

Bilaspur Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade A Railway Stations (within 250 kms)

1

Raipur Jn (R)

Dist - RAIPUR (CHHATISGARH)

105 kms
2

Durg (DURG)

Dist - DURG (CHHATISGARH)

131 kms
3

Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)

Dist - JHARSUGUDA (ODISHA)

192 kms
4

Gondia Jn (G)

Dist - GONDIA (MAHARASHTRA)

215 kms
5

-

-

Bilaspur Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade B Railway Stations (within 200 kms)

1

Bhatapara (BYT)

Dist - BALODA BAZAR (CHHATISGARH)

43 kms
2

Champa (CPH)

Dist - JANJGIR-CHAMPA (CHHATISGARH)

51 kms
3

Anuppur Jn (APR)

Dist - ANUPPUR (MADHYA PRADESH)

127 kms
4

Raigarh (RIG)

Dist - RAIGARH (CHHATISGARH)

127 kms
5

Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

Dist - RAJNANDGAON (CHHATISGARH)

158 kms

Bilaspur Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade C Railway Stations (within 150 kms)

1

Usalapur (USL)

Dist - BILASPUR (CHHATISGARH)

8 kms
2

Akaltara (AKT)

Dist - JANJGIR-CHAMPA (CHHATISGARH)

26 kms
3

Janjgir Naila (NIA)

Dist - JANJGIR-CHAMPA (CHHATISGARH)

41 kms
4

Tilda (TLD)

Dist - RAIPUR (CHHATISGARH)

68 kms
5

Pendra Road (PND)

Dist - GAURELA-PENDRA-MARWAHI (CHHATISGARH)

82 kms

Bilaspur Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade D Railway Stations (within 100 kms)

1

Jairamnagar (JRMG)

Dist - BILASPUR (CHHATISGARH)

14 kms
2

Belha (BYL)

Dist - BILASPUR (CHHATISGARH)

14 kms
3

Ghutku (GTK)

Dist - BILASPUR (CHHATISGARH)

15 kms
4

Kalmitar (KLTR)

Dist - BILASPUR (CHHATISGARH)

23 kms
5

Kargi Road (KGB)

Dist - BILASPUR (CHHATISGARH)

30 kms

Bilaspur Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade E Railway Stations (within 50 kms)

1

Kotmi Sonan Hlt (KTSH)

Dist - JANJGIR-CHAMPA (CHHATISGARH)

20 kms
2

Kapan (KPNA)

Dist - JANJGIR-CHAMPA (CHHATISGARH)

34 kms
3

-

-
4

-

-
5

-

-

Top 10 stations in District - Bilaspur

Station Name Grade Distance
1 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) Dist - Bilaspur (Chhatisgarh)

A

-

2 Usalapur (USL) Dist - Bilaspur (Chhatisgarh)

C

7 kms

3 Belha (BYL) Dist - Bilaspur (Chhatisgarh)

D

14 kms

4 Kargi Road (KGB) Dist - Bilaspur (Chhatisgarh)

D

30 kms

5 Belgahna (BIG) Dist - Bilaspur (Chhatisgarh)

D

-

6 Bhanwar Tonk (BHTK) Dist - Bilaspur (Chhatisgarh)

D

-

7 Ghutku (GTK) Dist - Bilaspur (Chhatisgarh)

D

14 kms

8 Harri (HRB) Dist - Bilaspur (Chhatisgarh)

D

-

9 Kalmitar (KLTR) Dist - Bilaspur (Chhatisgarh)

D

22 kms

10 Khodri (KOI) Dist - Bilaspur (Chhatisgarh)

D

-

Trains from Bilaspur Jn (Chhatisgarh)

Train Name/No. Arrives Departs Duration Days of Run
TATANAGAR - BILASPUR Passenger (58113) 06:55 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BILASPUR - TATANAGAR Passenger (58114) START 19:20 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JHARSUGUDA - GONDIA Passenger (58117) 12:30 13:10 40 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
GONDIA - JHARSUGUDA Passenger (58118) 12:30 13:45 1:15 S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BILASPUR - RAIPUR Passenger (58201) START 07:00 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
RAIPUR - BILASPUR Passenger (58202) 22:35 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
GEVRA ROAD - RAIPUR Passenger (58203) 10:25 10:35 10 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
RAIPUR - GEVRA ROAD Passenger (58204) 21:05 21:10 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BILASPUR - GEVRA ROAD Passenger (58210) START 07:30 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BILASPUR - GEVRA ROAD Passenger (58212) START 14:30 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
TITLAGARH - BILASPUR Passenger (58213) 21:50 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BILASPUR - TITLAGARH Passenger (58214) START 06:50 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BILASPUR - CHIRMIRI Passenger (58219) START 23:00 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
CHIRMIRI - BILASPUR Passenger (58220) 05:35 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DONGARGARH - BILASPUR MEMU (68706) 18:15 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
RAIPUR - DURG MEMU (68707) 09:15 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BILASPUR - RAIPUR MEMU (68719) START 16:45 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BILASPUR - RAIPUR MEMU (68727) START 18:40 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
RAIPUR - BILASPUR MEMU (68728) 09:15 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
GEVRA ROAD - BILASPUR MEMU (68731) 23:15 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BILASPUR - GEVRA ROAD MEMU (68732) START 18:30 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
GEVRA ROAD - BILASPUR MEMU (68733) 15:40 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BILASPUR - GEVRA ROAD MEMU (68734) START 10:20 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
RAIGARH - BILASPUR MEMU (68735) 10:00 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BILASPUR - RAIGARH MEMU (68736) START 20:50 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
RAIGARH - BILASPUR MEMU (68737) 18:20 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BILASPUR - RAIGARH MEMU (68738) START 10:40 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
GEVRA ROAD - RAIPUR MEMU (68745) 08:15 08:25 10 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
RAIPUR - GEVRA ROAD MEMU (68746) 17:00 17:10 10 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BILASPUR - KATNI MEMU (68747) START 06:00 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KATNI - BILASPUR MEMU (68748) 22:45 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ANUPPUR - BILASPUR MEMU (68739) 20:30 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BILASPUR - SHAHDOL MEMU (68740) START 06:00 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KORBA - BILASPUR Passenger Special (06647) 07:40 ENDS - W, S Book Now
BILASPUR - KORBA Passenger Special (06648) START 16:00 - W, S Book Now
GONDIA - JHARSUGUDA Passenger (58819) 12:30 13:45 1:15 M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JHARSUGUDA - GONDIA Passenger (58820) 12:30 13:10 40 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BILASPUR - RAIPUR MEMU Special (08727) START 18:40 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
RAIPUR - BILASPUR MEMU Special (08728) 09:15 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
RAIPUR - BILASPUR MEMU Special (08262) 22:10 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BILASPUR - RAIPUR MEMU Special (08261) START 06:55 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DONGARGARH - BILASPUR MEMU Special (08706) 17:45 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
GEVRA ROAD - RAIPUR MEMU Special (08745) 08:50 09:00 10 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
RAIPUR - GEVRA ROAD MEMU Special (08746) 17:00 17:10 10 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BILASPUR - GEVRA ROAD Passenger Special (08208) START 07:30 - M, T, S, S Book Now
BILASPUR - GEVRA ROAD Passenger Special (08210) START 07:30 - T, W, F Book Now
RAIGARH - BILASPUR MEMU Special (08737) 18:20 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BILASPUR - RAIGARH MEMU Special (08738) START 10:40 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
TITLAGARH - BILASPUR Passenger Special (08263) 21:50 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BILASPUR - TITLAGARH Passenger Special (08264) START 06:50 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BILASPUR - RAIGARH MEMU Special (08736) START 20:45 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SHAHDOL - BILASPUR MEMU Special (08739) 14:10 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BILASPUR - SHAHDOL MEMU Special (08740) START 07:45 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
GONDIA - JHARSUGUDA MEMU Special (08861) 12:30 14:00 1:30 M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
RAIGARH - BILASPUR MEMU Special (08735) 10:00 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JHARSUGUDA - GONDIA MEMU Special (08862) 12:30 13:45 1:15 S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KATNI - BILASPUR MEMU Special (UnReserved) (08748) 22:15 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BILASPUR - KATNI MEMU Special (UnReserved) (08747) START 06:00 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
Rajdhani Express (12441) START 14:00 - M, T Book Now
Rajdhani Express (12442) 12:00 ENDS - W, S Book Now
BILASPUR - PUNE SF Express (12849) START 11:20 - T Book Now
Duronto Express (12261) 09:55 10:05 10 mins W, T, F, M Book Now
Hasdeo Express (18251) 19:55 20:00 5 mins M, T, S Book Now
HASDEO EXPRESS (18250) 08:25 08:30 5 mins T, F, S, S Book Now
HASDEO EXPRESS (18249) 19:55 20:00 5 mins W, T, F, S Book Now
Jan Shatabdi Express (12070) 19:35 19:45 10 mins M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
Gondwana SF Express (12410) 15:30 15:45 15 mins T, W, T, F, S Book Now
Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (12768) 01:20 01:30 10 mins T Book Now
Pune - Bilaspur SF Express (12850) 15:55 ENDS - S Book Now
InterCity Express (12856) 14:15 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
InterCity Express (12855) START 15:20 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Shivnath Express (18240) 07:05 07:15 10 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Shivnath Express (18239) 20:30 20:45 15 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Visakhapatnam - Korba Express (18518) 09:10 09:20 10 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Valsad - Puri SF Express (22909) 21:35 21:50 15 mins F Book Now
Narmada Express (18234) START 11:45 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Humsafar Express (20828) 07:05 07:20 15 mins T Book Now
Bikaner - Puri SF Express (20471) 21:35 21:50 15 mins M Book Now
Puri - Bikaner SF Express (20472) 16:55 17:10 15 mins W Book Now
Bilaspur - Chirimiri Express (18257) START 23:55 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Chirimiri - Bilaspur Express (18258) 04:30 ENDS - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Korba - Visakhapatnam Express (18517) 18:00 18:10 10 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (17007) 14:30 14:45 15 mins W, S Book Now
Raxaul - Hyderabad Express (17006) 04:45 04:55 10 mins M Book Now
Humsafar Express (22170) 07:05 07:20 15 mins F Book Now
Hirakund Express (20807) 18:30 18:45 15 mins T, F, S Book Now
Humsafar Express (20918) 11:20 11:35 15 mins T Book Now
Jan Shatabdi Express (12069) 08:35 08:45 10 mins M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
Duronto Express (12262) 14:55 15:05 10 mins M, T, W, F Book Now
Gondwana SF Express (12409) 05:40 05:50 10 mins M, W, T, F, S Book Now
Puri - Valsad SF Express (22910) 11:10 11:25 15 mins S Book Now
Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express (17008) 04:45 04:55 10 mins W, S Book Now
Bilaspur - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (12851) START 08:45 - S Book Now
Narmada Express (18233) 13:30 ENDS - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
BILASPUR - PATNA Weekly SF Express (22843) START 20:30 - F Book Now
Humsafar Express (22169) 04:05 04:15 10 mins T Book Now
Humsafar Express (20917) 07:55 08:10 15 mins W Book Now
Humsafar Express (20827) 03:45 03:55 10 mins F Book Now
Hasdeo Express (18252) 08:25 08:30 5 mins M, T, W Book Now
Wainganga SF Express (12252) 09:50 10:05 15 mins T, S Book Now
Wainganga SF Express (12251) 02:15 02:25 10 mins T, S Book Now
Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (12833) 01:35 01:45 10 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
OKHA SHM SF EXP (22905) 16:10 16:25 15 mins M Book Now
Vande Bharat Express (20825) START 06:45 - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
Vande Bharat Express (20826) 19:25 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
Durg - Hatia SF Special (08186) 22:25 22:40 15 mins W, F Book Now
Kalinga Utkal Express (18478) 09:00 09:15 15 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
PATNA - BILASPUR Weekly SF Express (22844) 17:25 ENDS - S Book Now
South Bihar Express (13288) 17:35 17:50 15 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
South Bihar Express (13287) 09:40 09:55 15 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
TPTY BSP EXP (17482) 17:25 ENDS - F, M Book Now
BSP TPTY EXP (17481) START 15:35 - T, S Book Now
Bilaspur - Rewa Express (18247) START 19:20 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (20813) 03:55 04:05 10 mins T Book Now
Jodhpur - Puri SF Express (20814) 21:35 21:50 15 mins S Book Now
Hatia - Durg SF Special (08185) 03:50 04:05 15 mins W, F Book Now
Kalinga Utkal Express (18477) 14:15 14:30 15 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Bilaspur - Bhopal Express (18236) START 22:30 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Rewa - Bilaspur Express (18248) 09:20 ENDS - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
ADI HWH SF SPL (09427) 15:05 15:20 15 mins F Book Now
Secunderabad - Patna Special (07256) 14:45 14:50 5 mins S Book Now
Patna - Secunderabad Special (03253) 07:40 07:45 5 mins T, T Book Now
Hyderabad Deccan - Patna Special (07255) 16:45 16:50 5 mins T Book Now
PURI NZM SPL (08475) 16:50 17:00 10 mins F Book Now
PURI SUMMER SPL (08476) 18:20 18:30 10 mins S Book Now
Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (20843) START 18:25 - M, T Book Now
Bilaspur - Bikaner SF Express (20845) START 18:25 - T, S Book Now
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Express (20844) 10:25 ENDS - F, S Book Now
Bikaner - Bilaspur SF Express (20846) 10:25 ENDS - W, M Book Now
PURI UDN SPL (08471) 16:10 16:25 15 mins M, T Book Now
Udhna - Puri Special (08472) 13:50 13:55 5 mins W, S Book Now
Raxaul - Secunderabad Special (07006) 04:45 04:55 10 mins F Book Now
Secunderabad - Raxaul Special (07005) 13:15 13:20 5 mins T Book Now
G PNBE SPL (08793) 15:55 16:00 5 mins F Book Now
Chhattisgarh Express (18238) 10:55 ENDS - W, T, F, S, S, M, T Book Now
Hyderabad - Raxaul Express (17005) 14:30 14:45 15 mins F Book Now
Bhopal - Bilaspur Express (18235) 03:00 ENDS - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Chhattisgarh Express (18237) 14:00 14:15 15 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Hirakund Express (20808) 04:00 04:15 15 mins F, M, T Book Now
Hyderabad - Raxaul Special (07051) 11:50 11:55 5 mins S Book Now
Raxaul - Secunderabad Special (07052) 11:45 11:50 5 mins W Book Now
Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (12879) 20:05 20:20 15 mins W, S Book Now
Humsafar Express (20821) 07:30 07:45 15 mins T Book Now
YPR BSP SPL (08292) 09:00 ENDS - T, F Book Now
Samarsata SF Express (12152) 09:20 09:35 15 mins S, S Book Now
Duronto Express (12222) 14:55 15:05 10 mins T, S Book Now
Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express (12880) 16:55 17:10 15 mins M, T Book Now
Kavi Guru SF Express (12949) 16:40 16:55 15 mins S Book Now
Kavi Guru SF Express (12950) 09:20 09:35 15 mins M Book Now
Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express (22619) START 08:15 - T Book Now
Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Express (22620) 21:35 ENDS - M Book Now
Bilaspur - Ernakulam SF Express (22815) START 08:15 - M Book Now
Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express (22816) 21:35 ENDS - T Book Now
Pune - Hatia SF Express (22845) 08:30 08:45 15 mins T, M Book Now
Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express (22865) 20:05 20:20 15 mins T Book Now
Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (22866) 16:55 17:10 15 mins T Book Now
SAINAGAR SHIRDI - HOWRAH SF Express (22893) 07:55 08:10 15 mins S Book Now
HWH SNSI SF EXP (22894) 01:20 01:30 10 mins F Book Now
Azad Hind Express (12129) 16:25 16:40 15 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
MGR Chennai Central - Bilaspur SF Express (12852) 14:30 ENDS - T Book Now
Howrah - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (12870) 01:20 01:30 10 mins S Book Now
Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (12812) 16:55 17:10 15 mins F, S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - HATIA SF Express (12811) 20:05 20:20 15 mins M, S Book Now
HTE PUNE SF EXP (22846) 03:55 04:05 10 mins T, S Book Now
KCVL KRBA EXP (22648) 00:10 00:20 10 mins W, S Book Now
KRBA KCVL EXP (22647) 21:30 21:35 5 mins W, S Book Now
Karmabhoomi SF Express (22512) 01:20 01:30 10 mins M Book Now
Karmabhoomi SF Express (22511) 07:30 07:45 15 mins W Book Now
Okha - Bilaspur SF Express (22939) 03:00 ENDS - M Book Now
Bilaspur - Okha SF Express (22940) START 10:45 - M Book Now
Malda Town - Surat Express (13425) 08:00 08:15 15 mins S Book Now
Surat - Malda Town Express (13426) 08:45 09:00 15 mins T Book Now
Humsafar Express (20822) 04:45 04:55 10 mins S Book Now
Udaipur City - Shalimar SF Express (20971) 21:35 21:50 15 mins S Book Now
Shalimar - Bhuj SF Express (22830) 07:05 07:20 15 mins S Book Now
BSP YNK SUP SPL (08291) START 20:00 - T, S Book Now
Jnaneswari Express (12101) 16:10 16:25 15 mins T, W, S, S Book Now
Jnaneswari Express (12102) 07:40 07:55 15 mins T, T, F, M Book Now
Samarsata SF Express (12151) 16:40 16:55 15 mins T, F Book Now
Duronto Express (12221) 09:55 10:05 10 mins T, S Book Now
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi SF Express (12767) 07:55 08:10 15 mins T Book Now
Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (12810) 06:55 07:10 15 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (12834) 11:40 11:55 15 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Gitanjali Express (12859) 01:25 01:35 10 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH Weekly SF Express (12869) 07:55 08:10 15 mins M Book Now
SHM OKHA SF EXP (22906) 07:40 07:55 15 mins W Book Now
Azad Hind Express (12130) 09:00 09:15 15 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Gitanjali Express (12860) 01:05 01:15 10 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Porbandar - Shalimar SF Express (12905) 16:10 16:25 15 mins T, F Book Now
Shalimar - Porbandar SF Express (12906) 07:40 07:55 15 mins S, S Book Now
Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (12809) 18:20 18:35 15 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Vasco-Da-Gama - Jasidih Express (17321) 14:30 14:45 15 mins S Book Now
Shalimar - Udaipur City SF Express (20972) 07:05 07:20 15 mins M Book Now
Jasidih - Vasco-Da-Gama Express (17322) 04:45 04:55 10 mins T Book Now
Tatanagar - NSC Bose Itwari Express (18109) 19:10 19:25 15 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NSC Bose Itwari - Tatanagar Express (18110) 08:15 08:30 15 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Express (18030) 04:20 04:35 15 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Express (18029) 21:50 22:05 15 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Bhuj - Shalimar SF Express (22829) 21:35 21:50 15 mins W Book Now

View more

About Bilaspur Jn Station

Bilaspur Jn Railway station is in Bilaspur district making it an important railway station in the Indian state of Chhatisgarh. The station code name of Bilaspur Jn is ‘BSP’. As part of one of the busiest and populated Indian states, Chhatisgarh, the Bilaspur Jn railway station is known amongst the top hundred train ticket booking and train traveling stations of the Indian Railway. The total number of trains that pass through Bilaspur Jn (BSP) junction is 199.

Bilaspur Jn Station - FAQs

Q) How many trains pass through the Bilaspur Jn Railway Station (BSP)?

A) There are 199 trains that pass through the Bilaspur Jn Railway station. Some of the major trains passing through BSP are - (KCVL KRBA EXP, Bilaspur - Chirimiri Express, etc).

Q) What is the correct Station Code for Bilaspur Jn Railway Station?

A) The station code for Bilaspur Jn Railway Station is 'BSP'. Being the largest railway network in the world, Indian Railways announced station code names to all train routes giving railways its language.

Q) Bilaspur Jn Railway Station falls under which zone of Indian Railways?

A) Indian Railway has a total of 17 railway zone. Bilaspur Jn Railway station falls under the South East Central Railway zone.

Q) How many platforms are there at the Bilaspur Jn Railway Station (BSP)?

A) There are a total of 8 well-built platforms at BSP. Book you IRCTC ticket on RailYatri app and RailYatri Website. Get easy access to correct Train Time Table (offline), Trains between stations, Live updates on IRCTC train arrival time, and train departure time.

Q) When does the first train arrive at Bilaspur Jn (BSP)?

A) Bilaspur Jn Railway station has many trains scheduled in a day! The first train that arrives at Bilaspur Jn is at KCVL KRBA EXP at 00:20 hours. Download the RailYatri app to get accurate information and details for the Bilaspur Jn station trains time table.

Q) When does the last train depart from Bilaspur Jn Railway Station?

A) The last train to depart Bilaspur Jn station is the Bilaspur - Chirimiri Express at 23:55.