Anuppur Jn (APR) Railway Station

Anuppur Jn (APR) Railway Station

Anuppur Jn Station

Station Grade : B

Station code APR
Zone South East Central Railway

Grades of Stations

Based on unique long distance trains in a week

A+ Greater than 200
A 100-200 trains
B 50-100 trains
C 20-50 trains
D 2-20 trains
E < 2 trains
O Zero trains

Anuppur Jn Station | APR | Grade B Station

Anuppur Jn station serves Anuppur in District: Anuppur (Madhya Pradesh)

Adminstratively Anuppur is a Municipality (as per 2011)

Anuppur Population Rank

The population of Anuppur as per 2011 census

0

At National level

0

At State level

0

At District level

Anuppur Population Range 2/5

The population of Anuppur as per 2011 census

5

Greater than 10,00,000

4

5,00,000 - 10,00,000

3

1,00,000 - 5,00,000

2

10,000 - 1,00,000

1

< 10,000

grade icon

B

Station Grade

59

Weekly Unique Trains

0 %

Trains Running (Current Covid)

4

Numer of Platforms

Anuppur Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade A+ Railway Stations (within 300 kms)

1

Allahabad Jn (ALD)

Dist - PRAYAGRAJ (UTTAR PRADESH)

259 kms
2

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

Dist - VARANASI (UTTAR PRADESH)

278 kms
3

Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

Dist - CHANDAULI (UTTAR PRADESH)

280 kms
4

-

-
5

-

-

Anuppur Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade A Railway Stations (within 250 kms)

1

Bilaspur Jn (BSP)

Dist - BILASPUR (CHHATISGARH)

127 kms
2

Katni (KTE)

Dist - KATNI (MADHYA PRADESH)

154 kms
3

Jabalpur (JBP)

Dist - JABALPUR (MADHYA PRADESH)

178 kms
4

Satna (STA)

Dist - SATNA (MADHYA PRADESH)

184 kms
5

Raipur Jn (R)

Dist - RAIPUR (CHHATISGARH)

207 kms

Anuppur Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade B Railway Stations (within 200 kms)

1

Shahdol (SDL)

Dist - SHAHDOL (MADHYA PRADESH)

39 kms
2

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

Dist - KATNI (MADHYA PRADESH)

155 kms
3

Bhatapara (BYT)

Dist - BALODA BAZAR (CHHATISGARH)

156 kms
4

Champa (CPH)

Dist - JANJGIR-CHAMPA (CHHATISGARH)

156 kms
5

Maihar (MYR)

Dist - MAIHAR (MADHYA PRADESH)

158 kms

Anuppur Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade C Railway Stations (within 150 kms)

1

Pendra Road (PND)

Dist - GAURELA-PENDRA-MARWAHI (CHHATISGARH)

45 kms
2

Umaria (UMR)

Dist - UMARIA (MADHYA PRADESH)

100 kms
3

Usalapur (USL)

Dist - BILASPUR (CHHATISGARH)

121 kms
4

Akaltara (AKT)

Dist - JANJGIR-CHAMPA (CHHATISGARH)

142 kms
5

-

-

Anuppur Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade D Railway Stations (within 100 kms)

1

Chhulha (CLF)

Dist - ANUPPUR (MADHYA PRADESH)

4 kms
2

Mauhari (MZH)

Dist - ANUPPUR (MADHYA PRADESH)

8 kms
3

Amlai (AAL)

Dist - SHAHDOL (MADHYA PRADESH)

12 kms
4

Jaithari (JTI)

Dist - ANUPPUR (MADHYA PRADESH)

13 kms
5

Dhurwasin (DRSN)

Dist - ANUPPUR (MADHYA PRADESH)

15 kms

Anuppur Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade E Railway Stations (within 50 kms)

1

Chhada (CHDX)

Dist - SHAHDOL (MADHYA PRADESH)

27 kms
2

Badhwa Bara (BDWA)

Dist - SHAHDOL (MADHYA PRADESH)

46 kms
3

-

-
4

-

-
5

-

-

Top 10 stations in District - Anuppur

Station Name Grade Distance
1 Anuppur Jn (APR) Dist - Anuppur (Madhya Pradesh)

B

-

2 Jaithari (JTI) Dist - Anuppur (Madhya Pradesh)

D

13 kms

3 Chhulha (CLF) Dist - Anuppur (Madhya Pradesh)

D

4 kms

4 Nigaura (NIQ) Dist - Anuppur (Madhya Pradesh)

D

-

5 Venkatnagra (VKR) Dist - Anuppur (Madhya Pradesh)

D

-

6 Bijuri (BJRI) Dist - Anuppur (Madhya Pradesh)

D

-

7 Kotma (KTMA) Dist - Anuppur (Madhya Pradesh)

D

-

8 Baihatola (BATL) Dist - Anuppur (Madhya Pradesh)

D

-

9 Dhurwasin (DRSN) Dist - Anuppur (Madhya Pradesh)

D

15 kms

10 Harrad (HRV) Dist - Anuppur (Madhya Pradesh)

D

-

Trains from Anuppur Jn (Madhya Pradesh)

Train Name/No. Arrives Departs Duration Days of Run
KATNI MURWARA - CHIRMIRI Passenger (51605) 20:55 21:00 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
CHIRMIRI - KATNI Fast Passenger (51606) 06:00 06:30 30 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
REWA - CHIRMIRI Fast Passenger (51753) 02:02 02:07 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHIRMIRI - REWA Fast Passenger (51754) 18:15 18:20 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ANUPPUR - CHIRMIRI Passenger (51756) START 11:00 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
CHIRMIRI - ANUPPUR Passenger (51755) 09:10 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BILASPUR - CHIRMIRI Passenger (58219) 03:30 03:50 20 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHIRMIRI - BILASPUR Passenger (58220) 00:05 00:25 20 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHIRMIRI - CHANDIA ROAD Passenger (58221) 11:05 11:10 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SHAHDOL - AMBIKAPUR Passenger (58701) 15:35 15:40 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AMBIKAPUR - SHAHDOL Passenger (58702) 13:05 13:10 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BILASPUR - KATNI MEMU (68747) 09:35 09:45 10 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KATNI - BILASPUR MEMU (68748) 18:35 18:45 10 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AMBIKAPUR - ANUPPUR MEMU (68758) 17:00 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ANUPPUR - BILASPUR MEMU (68739) START 17:10 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BILASPUR - SHAHDOL MEMU (68740) 09:20 09:30 10 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SHAHDOL - AMBIKAPUR MEMU (68749) 12:25 12:30 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AMBIKAPUR - SHAHDOL MEMU (68750) 21:35 21:40 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ANUPPUR - MANENDRAGARH MEMU (68759) START 21:50 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHANDIA ROAD - CHIRMIRI Passenger (58222) 17:25 17:30 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SHAHDOL - AMBIKAPUR MEMU Special (UnReserved) (08749) 13:20 13:25 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
AMBIKAPUR - ANUPPUR MEMU Special (UnReserved) (08758) 22:00 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SHAHDOL - BILASPUR MEMU Special (08739) 10:20 10:25 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BILASPUR - SHAHDOL MEMU Special (08740) 11:05 11:10 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KATNI - BILASPUR MEMU Special (UnReserved) (08748) 18:00 18:10 10 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BILASPUR - KATNI MEMU Special (UnReserved) (08747) 09:06 09:16 10 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
Durg - MTYR Captain Tushar Mahajan SF Express (12549) 17:05 17:10 5 mins T Book Now
DURG ABKP EXP (18241) 02:15 02:25 10 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
ABKP DURG EXP (18242) 02:00 02:10 10 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
ABKP SDL EXP (18756) 12:45 12:50 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SDL ABKP EXP (18755) 15:15 15:20 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ambikapur SF Express (22408) 14:21 14:26 5 mins W Book Now
Ambikapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (22407) 10:22 10:27 5 mins T Book Now
Intercity Express (11266) 09:25 09:30 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Betwa Express (18203) 01:13 01:18 5 mins W, M Book Now
Durg - Ajmer Express (18207) 21:18 21:23 5 mins M Book Now
Ajmer - Durg Express (18208) 15:36 15:41 5 mins W Book Now
Valsad - Puri SF Express (22909) 18:10 18:15 5 mins F Book Now
Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express (12823) 17:05 17:10 5 mins M, T, S Book Now
Betwa Express (18204) 06:27 06:32 5 mins T, T Book Now
Amarkantak Express (12854) 02:25 02:28 3 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Amarkantak Express (12853) 23:29 23:32 3 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Ajmer - Durg Express (18214) 15:36 15:41 5 mins T Book Now
Durg - Ajmer Express (18213) 21:18 21:23 5 mins S Book Now
Narmada Express (18234) 14:35 14:40 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Humsafar Express (20828) 09:54 09:56 2 mins T Book Now
Bikaner - Puri SF Express (20471) 18:56 19:01 5 mins M Book Now
Puri - Bikaner SF Express (20472) 19:40 19:45 5 mins W Book Now
Bilaspur - Chirimiri Express (18257) 02:50 03:00 10 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Chirimiri - Bilaspur Express (18258) 00:30 00:40 10 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (18573) 19:40 19:45 5 mins T Book Now
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Express (18574) 18:56 19:01 5 mins S Book Now
Hirakund Express (20807) 21:18 21:23 5 mins T, F, S Book Now
Garib Rath Express (12535) 02:33 02:38 5 mins T, F Book Now
Garib Rath Express (12536) 16:25 16:30 5 mins T, F Book Now
Nautanwa - Durg Express (18206) 06:27 06:32 5 mins S Book Now
MTYR CAPTAIN TUSHAR MAHAJAN - DURG SF Express (12550) 05:10 05:15 5 mins F Book Now
Puri - Valsad SF Express (22910) 13:56 14:01 5 mins S Book Now
Narmada Express (18233) 10:26 10:31 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Durg - Nautanwa Express (18205) 01:13 01:18 5 mins F Book Now
Sarnath Express (15160) 01:57 02:02 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express (12824) 08:57 09:02 5 mins W, S, M Book Now
HumSafar Express (22867) 16:13 16:15 2 mins T, F Book Now
HumSafar Express (22868) 03:01 03:03 2 mins T, S Book Now
Humsafar Express (20827) 00:41 00:43 2 mins F Book Now
Intercity Express (11265) 18:25 18:30 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Sarnath Express (15159) 00:07 00:12 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Humsafar Express (22169) 00:46 00:46 - Book Now
Humsafar Express (22170) 09:53 09:53 - Book Now
Kalinga Utkal Express (18478) 05:57 06:02 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Bilaspur - Rewa Express (18247) 22:18 22:23 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Chirimiri - Rewa Express (11752) 21:32 21:37 5 mins T, T, S Book Now
Kalinga Utkal Express (18477) 17:03 17:08 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Bilaspur - Bhopal Express (18236) 01:00 01:05 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Rewa - Bilaspur Express (18248) 04:55 05:00 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Rewa - Chirimiri Express (11751) 01:37 01:42 5 mins T, T, S Book Now
Durg - Nautanwa Express (18201) 01:13 01:18 5 mins T, S Book Now
Nautanwa - Durg Express (18202) 06:50 06:55 5 mins S, M Book Now
Durg - MTYR Captain Tushar Mahajan SF Express (20847) 16:10 16:15 5 mins W Book Now
MTYR Captain Tushar Mahajan - Durg SF Express (20848) 02:58 03:03 5 mins F Book Now
Bhopal - Bilaspur Express (18235) 23:45 23:50 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Jabalpur - Durg Special (01701) 00:41 00:43 2 mins T Book Now
Durg - Jabalpur Special (01702) 15:30 15:32 2 mins T Book Now
Hirakund Express (20808) 00:31 00:36 5 mins F, M, T Book Now
G CPR SPL (08795) 03:20 03:25 5 mins T Book Now
CPR G SUM SPL (08796) 12:35 12:40 5 mins W Book Now
Udaipur City - Shalimar SF Express (20971) 18:56 19:01 5 mins S Book Now
Shalimar - Bhuj SF Express (22830) 09:51 09:56 5 mins S Book Now
Barauni - Gondia Express (15231) 09:49 09:49 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Gondia - Barauni Express (15232) 06:11 06:11 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Shalimar - Udaipur City SF Express (20972) 09:51 09:56 5 mins M Book Now
Bhuj - Shalimar SF Express (22829) 18:56 19:01 5 mins W Book Now

View more

About Anuppur Jn Station

Anuppur Jn Railway station is in Anuppur district making it an important railway station in the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh. The station code name of Anuppur Jn is ‘APR’. As part of one of the busiest and populated Indian states, Madhya Pradesh, the Anuppur Jn railway station is known amongst the top hundred train ticket booking and train traveling stations of the Indian Railway. The total number of trains that pass through Anuppur Jn (APR) junction is 92.

Anuppur Jn Station - FAQs

Q) How many trains pass through the Anuppur Jn Railway Station (APR)?

A) There are 92 trains that pass through the Anuppur Jn Railway station. Some of the major trains passing through APR are - (Sarnath Express, Bhopal - Bilaspur Express, etc).

Q) What is the correct Station Code for Anuppur Jn Railway Station?

A) The station code for Anuppur Jn Railway Station is 'APR'. Being the largest railway network in the world, Indian Railways announced station code names to all train routes giving railways its language.

Q) Anuppur Jn Railway Station falls under which zone of Indian Railways?

A) Indian Railway has a total of 17 railway zone. Anuppur Jn Railway station falls under the South East Central Railway zone.

Q) How many platforms are there at the Anuppur Jn Railway Station (APR)?

A) There are a total of 4 well-built platforms at APR. Book you IRCTC ticket on RailYatri app and RailYatri Website. Get easy access to correct Train Time Table (offline), Trains between stations, Live updates on IRCTC train arrival time, and train departure time.

Q) When does the first train arrive at Anuppur Jn (APR)?

A) Anuppur Jn Railway station has many trains scheduled in a day! The first train that arrives at Anuppur Jn is at Sarnath Express at 00:12 hours. Download the RailYatri app to get accurate information and details for the Anuppur Jn station trains time table.

Q) When does the last train depart from Anuppur Jn Railway Station?

A) The last train to depart Anuppur Jn station is the Bhopal - Bilaspur Express at 23:50.