18190 - Ernakulam Tatanagar Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

07:15 (Day 1)

ERNAKULAM JN (ERS)

45h 45m

05:00 (Day 3)

TATANAGAR JN (TATA)

Classes: SL, 2A, 3A, 3E
Travel Distance: 2297 KM
Number of Stops: 51
States Crossed 5
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Kerala

Day 1

Ernakulam Jn (ERS)

Starts

07:15

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Aluva (AWY)

07:38

07:40

2 mins

20

No

Book Now
Thrissur (TCR)

08:37

08:40

3 mins

75

No

Book Now
Palakkad (PGT)

10:05

10:10

5 mins

152

No

Book Now
Tamil Nadu
Podanur Jn (PTJ)

11:55

12:00

5 mins

200

No

Book Now
Tiruppur (TUP)

12:50

12:55

5 mins

244

No

Book Now
Erode Jn (ED)

13:35

13:45

10 mins

294

No

Book Now
Salem Jn (SA)

14:47

14:50

3 mins

356

No

Book Now
Jolarpettai (JTJ)

16:45

17:00

15 mins

476

No

Book Now
Katpadi Jn (KPD)

18:05

18:10

5 mins

560

No

Book Now
Arakkonam (AJJ)

18:53

18:55

2 mins

621

No

Book Now
Perambur (PER)

19:45

19:50

5 mins

684

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)

22:38

22:40

2 mins

821

No

Book Now
Nellore (NLR)

23:13

23:15

2 mins

859

No

Book Now
Kavali (KVZ)

23:53

23:55

2 mins

910

No

Book Now

Day 2

Ongole (OGL)

00:53

00:55

2 mins

975

No

Book Now
Chirala (CLX)

01:38

01:40

2 mins

1025

No

Book Now
Bapatla (BPP)

01:58

02:00

2 mins

1040

No

Book Now
Tenali Jn (TEL)

02:43

02:45

2 mins

1082

No

Book Now
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

03:30

03:40

10 mins

1114

No

Book Now
Gudivada Jn (GDV)

04:33

04:35

2 mins

1157

No

Book Now
Kaikaluru (KKLR)

05:08

05:10

2 mins

1186

No

Book Now
Bhimavaram Town (BVRT)

05:43

05:45

2 mins

1221

No

Book Now
Tanuku (TNKU)

06:18

06:20

2 mins

1252

No

Book Now
Nidadavolu Jn (NDD)

06:43

06:45

2 mins

1268

No

Book Now
Rajamundry (RJY)

07:18

07:20

2 mins

1291

No

Book Now
Samalkot Jn (SLO)

07:58

08:00

2 mins

1341

No

Book Now
Tuni (TUNI)

08:58

09:00

2 mins

1395

No

Book Now
Anakapalle (AKP)

11:18

11:20

2 mins

1458

No

Book Now
Duvvada (DVD)

12:08

12:10

2 mins

1474

No

Book Now
Vizianagram Jn (VZM)

13:25

13:35

10 mins

1539

No

Book Now
Bobbili (VBL)

14:23

14:25

2 mins

1592

No

Book Now
Parvatipuram (PVP)

14:48

14:50

2 mins

1616

No

Book Now
Odisha
Rayagada (RGDA)

15:40

15:45

5 mins

1663

No

Book Now
Muniguda (MNGD)

16:42

16:44

2 mins

1717

No

Book Now
Ambodala (AMB)

17:05

17:07

2 mins

1742

No

Book Now
Kesinga (KSNG)

17:42

17:44

2 mins

1789

No

Book Now
Titlagarh (TIG)

18:05

18:15

10 mins

1802

No

Book Now
Balangir (BLGR)

19:06

19:11

5 mins

1866

No

Book Now
Bargarh Road (BRGA)

20:03

20:08

5 mins

1942

No

Book Now
Sambalpur (SBP)

21:30

21:40

10 mins

1984

No

Book Now
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)

23:35

23:40

5 mins

2033

No

Book Now

Day 3

Bamra (BMB)

00:17

00:18

1 min

2069

No

Book Now
Rajgangpur (GP)

00:33

00:34

1 min

2104

No

Book Now
Rourkela (ROU)

01:10

01:18

8 mins

2134

No

Book Now
Jharkhand
Jaraikela (JRA)

01:45

01:47

2 mins

2163

No

Book Now
Goilkera (GOL)

02:26

02:28

2 mins

2201

No

Book Now
Chakradharpur (CKP)

03:00

03:05

5 mins

2235

No

Book Now
Rajkharsawan Jn (RKSN)

03:23

03:25

2 mins

2255

No

Book Now
Sini Jn (SINI)

03:40

03:42

2 mins

2270

No

Book Now
Tatanagar Jn (TATA)

End

00:00

End

2297

No

Book Now
  • Tatanagar Jn (TATA) to Ernakulam Jn (ERS) route Info for Tatanagar Ernakulam Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) & Tatanagar Jn (TATA) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Ernakulam Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
06438 - Ernakulam Guruvayur Express Special (Un Reserved) Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 06:10 Guruvayur (GUV) 08:45
16303 - Vanchinad Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 05:05 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 10:00
16305 - Intercity Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 06:00 Kannur (CAN) 11:45
12678 - Ernakulam Bangalore Sf Intercity Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 09:10 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 19:50
12683 - Ernakulam Smvt Bengaluru Sf Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 16:50 Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 03:55
10216 - Ernakulam Madgaon Sf Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 10:40 Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 23:55
16188 - Ernakulam Karaikkal Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 22:25 Karaikal (KIK) 11:45
16361 - Ernakulam Velankanni Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 13:00 Velankanni (VLNK) 05:45
12224 - Duronto Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 21:30 Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 18:15
22149 - Ernakulam Pune Sf Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 05:15 Pune Jn (PUNE) 05:50

Ernakulam Tatanagar Express

(18190) The Ernakulam Tatanagar Express train runs between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) to Tatanagar Jn (TATA). The 18190 Ernakulam Tatanagar Express train leaves Ernakulam Jn at 07:15 hours and reaches TATA station at 05:00 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Ernakulam Tatanagar Express train covers a total distance of 2297 kilometers. The average speed of the Ernakulam Tatanagar Express train is 50.21 Kmph. (18190) The Ernakulam Tatanagar Express train also has return services with train No. 18189 which departs from TATA at 05:15 hours and arrives ERS at 01:55 hours.

The Ernakulam Tatanagar Express (18190) passes through 51 popular railway stations to reach Tatanagar Jn (TATA). The entire train journey takes 45h 45m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Ernakulam Tatanagar Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (18190) Ernakulam Tatanagar Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Ernakulam Tatanagar Express train is 2297 kilometers.

Q. Does (18190) Ernakulam Tatanagar Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 18189 Tatanagar Ernakulam Express Tatanagar Jn station to Ernakulam Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Ernakulam Tatanagar Express train takes how much time to reach Tatanagar Jn?

A. The Ernakulam Tatanagar Express train takes up to 3 days to reach the Tatanagar Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 05:00 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Ernakulam Jn (ERS)?

Q.What is Ernakulam Tatanagar Express train departure time from Ernakulam Jn?

A. Ernakulam Tatanagar Express train departure time is 07:15. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri