16361 - Ernakulam Velankanni Express

Running Days: 2 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

13:00 (Day 1)

ERNAKULAM JN (ERS)

16h 45m

05:45 (Day 2)

VELANKANNI (VLNK)

Classes: 2A, 3A, SL
Travel Distance: 689 KM
Number of Stops: 33
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Kerala

Day 1

Ernakulam Jn (ERS)

Starts

13:00

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Kottayam (KTYM)

14:00

14:03

3 mins

60

No

Book Now
Changanaseri (CGY)

14:22

14:23

1 min

78

No

Book Now
Tiruvalla (TRVL)

14:32

14:33

1 min

86

No

Book Now
Chengannur (CNGR)

14:43

14:45

2 mins

95

No

Book Now
Mavelikara (MVLK)

14:57

14:58

1 min

107

No

Book Now
Kayankulam Jn (KYJ)

15:08

15:10

2 mins

115

No

Book Now
Karunagapalli (KPY)

15:26

15:27

1 min

129

No

Book Now
Sasthankotta (STKT)

15:37

15:38

1 min

136

No

Book Now
Kollam Jn (QLN)

16:30

16:40

10 mins

156

No

Book Now
Kundara (KUV)

16:58

17:00

2 mins

169

No

Book Now
Kottarakara (KKZ)

17:12

17:14

2 mins

181

No

Book Now
Auvaneswsarem (AVS)

17:24

17:25

1 min

192

No

Book Now
Punalur (PUU)

17:40

17:45

5 mins

200

No

Book Now
Tenmalai (TML)

18:24

18:25

1 min

222

No

Book Now
Tamil Nadu
Sengottai (SCT)

19:55

20:00

5 mins

249

No

Book Now
Tenkasi Jn (TSI)

20:13

20:15

2 mins

257

No

Book Now
Kadayanallur (KDNL)

20:25

20:26

1 min

273

No

Book Now
Sankarankovil (SNKL)

21:01

21:02

1 min

294

No

Book Now
Rajapalayam (RJPM)

21:25

21:27

2 mins

327

No

Book Now
Sivakasi (SVKS)

21:55

21:57

2 mins

355

No

Book Now
Virudunagar Jn (VPT)

22:28

22:30

2 mins

379

No

Book Now
Aruppukkottai (APK)

22:48

22:50

2 mins

401

No

Book Now
Manamadurai Jn (MNM)

23:45

23:50

5 mins

446

No

Book Now

Day 2

Karaikkudi Jn (KKDI)

00:50

00:55

5 mins

507

No

Book Now
Arantangi (ATQ)

01:23

01:24

1 min

535

No

Book Now
Peravurani (PVI)

01:48

01:49

1 min

560

No

Book Now
Pattukottai (PKT)

02:10

02:12

2 mins

581

No

Book Now
Adirampattinam (AMM)

02:27

02:28

1 min

593

No

Book Now
Tiruturaipdi Jn (TTP)

03:00

03:02

2 mins

630

No

Book Now
Thiruvarur Jn (TVR)

03:40

03:45

5 mins

656

No

Book Now
Nagappattinam (NGT)

04:40

04:50

10 mins

679

No

Book Now
Velankanni (VLNK)

End

00:00

End

689

No

Book Now
  • Velankanni (VLNK) to Ernakulam Jn (ERS) route Info for Velankanni Ernakulam Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) & Velankanni (VLNK) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Ernakulam Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
06438 - Ernakulam Guruvayur Express Special (Un Reserved) Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 06:10 Guruvayur (GUV) 08:45
16303 - Vanchinad Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 05:05 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 10:00
16305 - Intercity Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 06:00 Kannur (CAN) 11:45
12678 - Ernakulam Bangalore Sf Intercity Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 09:10 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 19:50
12683 - Ernakulam Smvt Bengaluru Sf Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 16:50 Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 03:55
10216 - Ernakulam Madgaon Sf Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 10:40 Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 23:55
16188 - Ernakulam Karaikkal Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 22:25 Karaikal (KIK) 11:45
12224 - Duronto Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 21:30 Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 18:15
22149 - Ernakulam Pune Sf Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 05:15 Pune Jn (PUNE) 05:50
01050 - Ers Pune Spl Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 23:25 Pune Jn (PUNE) 02:45

Ernakulam Velankanni Express

(16361) The Ernakulam Velankanni Express train runs between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) to Velankanni (VLNK). The 16361 Ernakulam Velankanni Express train leaves Ernakulam Jn at 13:00 hours and reaches VLNK station at 05:45 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Ernakulam Velankanni Express train covers a total distance of 689 kilometers. The average speed of the Ernakulam Velankanni Express train is 41.13 Kmph. (16361) The Ernakulam Velankanni Express train also has return services with train No. 16362 which departs from VLNK at 18:40 hours and arrives ERS at 11:40 hours.

The Ernakulam Velankanni Express (16361) passes through 33 popular railway stations to reach Velankanni (VLNK). The entire train journey takes 16h 45m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), CLASS - Sleeper(SL). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Ernakulam Velankanni Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (16361) Ernakulam Velankanni Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Ernakulam Velankanni Express train is 689 kilometers.

Q. Does (16361) Ernakulam Velankanni Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 16362 Velankanni Ernakulam Express Velankanni station to Ernakulam Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Ernakulam Velankanni Express train takes how much time to reach Velankanni?

A. The Ernakulam Velankanni Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Velankanni destination. The arrival time of the train is 05:45 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Ernakulam Jn (ERS)?

Q.What is Ernakulam Velankanni Express train departure time from Ernakulam Jn?

A. Ernakulam Velankanni Express train departure time is 13:00. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy