22149 - Ernakulam Pune Sf Express

Running Days: 2 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

02:15 (Day 1)

ERNAKULAM JN (ERS)

27h 35m

05:50 (Day 2)

PUNE JN (PUNE)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A
Travel Distance: 1667 KM
Number of Stops: 19
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 1
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Kerala

Day 1

Ernakulam Jn (ERS)

Starts

02:15

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Thrissur (TCR)

03:12

03:15

3 mins

75

No

Book Now
Shoranur Jn (SRR)

04:10

04:15

5 mins

107

No

Book Now
Tirur (TIR)

04:54

04:55

1 min

152

No

Book Now
Kozhikode (CLT)

05:37

05:40

3 mins

193

No

Book Now
Thalassery (TLY)

06:28

06:30

2 mins

262

No

Book Now
Kannur (CAN)

07:02

07:05

3 mins

283

No

Book Now
Kasaragod (KGQ)

08:14

08:15

1 min

368

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Mangalore Jn (MAJN)

09:20

09:25

5 mins

419

No

Book Now
Udupi (UD)

11:08

11:10

2 mins

501

No

Book Now
Kundapura (KUDA)

11:36

11:38

2 mins

545

No

Book Now
Karwar (KAWR)

14:10

14:12

2 mins

768

No

Book Now
Goa
Madgaon (Goa) (MAO)

15:40

15:50

10 mins

850

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Sawantwadi Road (SWV)

16:52

16:54

2 mins

960

No

Book Now
Kankavali (KKW)

17:30

17:32

2 mins

1028

No

Book Now
Ratnagiri (RN)

20:20

20:25

5 mins

1184

No

Book Now
Chiplun (CHI)

22:10

22:12

2 mins

1290

No

Book Now

Day 2

Panvel (PNVL)

02:25

02:30

5 mins

1547

Yes

Book Now
Pune Jn (PUNE)

End

00:00

End

1667

No

Book Now
  • Pune Jn (PUNE) to Ernakulam Jn (ERS) route Info for Pune Ernakulam Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) & Pune Jn (PUNE) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from ERNAKULAM JN to PUNE JN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
01050 - Ers Pune Spl 23:25 02:45 21 27h 20m
11098 - Poorna Express 18:50 23:30 33 28h 40m

Popular Trains from Ernakulam Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
06438 - Ernakulam Guruvayur Express Special (Un Reserved) Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 06:10 Guruvayur (GUV) 08:45
16303 - Vanchinad Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 05:05 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 10:00
16305 - Intercity Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 06:00 Kannur (CAN) 11:45
12678 - Ernakulam Bangalore Sf Intercity Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 09:10 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 19:50
12683 - Ernakulam Smvt Bengaluru Sf Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 16:50 Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 03:55
10216 - Ernakulam Madgaon Sf Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 10:40 Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 23:55
16188 - Ernakulam Karaikkal Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 22:25 Karaikal (KIK) 11:45
16361 - Ernakulam Velankanni Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 13:00 Velankanni (VLNK) 05:45
12224 - Duronto Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 21:30 Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 18:15
01050 - Ers Pune Spl Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 23:25 Pune Jn (PUNE) 02:45

Ernakulam Pune Sf Express

(22149) The Ernakulam Pune Sf Express train runs between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) to Pune Jn (PUNE). The 22149 Ernakulam Pune Sf Express train leaves Ernakulam Jn at 02:15 hours and reaches PUNE station at 05:50 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Ernakulam Pune Sf Express train covers a total distance of 1667 kilometers. The average speed of the Ernakulam Pune Sf Express train is 60.44 Kmph. (22149) The Ernakulam Pune Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 22150 which departs from PUNE at 18:45 hours and arrives ERS at 18:50 hours.

The Ernakulam Pune Sf Express (22149) passes through 19 popular railway stations to reach Pune Jn (PUNE). The entire train journey takes 27h 35m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Ernakulam Pune Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (22149) Ernakulam Pune Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Ernakulam Pune Sf Express train is 1667 kilometers.

Q. Does (22149) Ernakulam Pune Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 22150 Pune Ernakulam Sf Express Pune Jn station to Ernakulam Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Ernakulam Pune Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Pune Jn?

A. The Ernakulam Pune Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Pune Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 05:50 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Ernakulam Jn (ERS)?

Q.What is Ernakulam Pune Sf Express train departure time from Ernakulam Jn?

A. Ernakulam Pune Sf Express train departure time is 02:15. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy