06438 - Ernakulam Guruvayur Express Special (Un Reserved)

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

06:10 (Day 1)

ERNAKULAM JN (ERS)

2h 35m

08:45 (Day 1)

GURUVAYUR (GUV)

Classes: SL, 1A, EC, EA, 2A, 3A, 3E, CC, FC, 2S
Travel Distance: 97 KM
Number of Stops: 18
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Kerala

Day 1

Ernakulam Jn (ERS)

Starts

06:10

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Ernakulam Town (ERN)

06:18

06:19

1 min

3

No

Book Now
Edappally (IPL)

06:28

06:29

1 min

9

No

Book Now
Kalamassery (KLMR)

06:37

06:38

1 min

13

No

Book Now
Aluva (AWY)

06:45

06:46

1 min

19

No

Book Now
Chovvara (CWR)

06:50

06:51

1 min

23

No

Book Now
Angamali (AFK)

06:59

07:00

1 min

29

No

Book Now
Karukkutty (KUC)

07:04

07:05

1 min

33

No

Book Now
Koratti Angadi (KRAN)

07:08

07:09

1 min

38

No

Book Now
Divine Nagar (DINR)

07:13

07:14

1 min

42

No

Book Now
Chalakudi (CKI)

07:17

07:18

1 min

44

No

Book Now
Irinjalakuda (IJK)

07:25

07:26

1 min

50

No

Book Now
Nellayi (NYI)

07:34

07:35

1 min

57

No

Book Now
Pudukad (PUK)

07:39

07:40

1 min

61

No

Book Now
Thrissur Ollur Halt (OLR)

07:49

07:50

1 min

68

No

Book Now
Thrissur (TCR)

07:58

08:00

2 mins

74

No

Book Now
Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ)

08:04

08:05

1 min

76

No

Book Now
Guruvayur (GUV)

End

00:00

End

97

No

Book Now

Other trains from ERNAKULAM JN to GURUVAYUR

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
56370 - Ernakulam Guruvayur Fast Passenger 06:00 08:40 18 2h 40m
56376 - Ernakulam Guruvayur Passenger 19:50 22:40 17 2h 50m

Popular Trains from Ernakulam Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
16303 - Vanchinad Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 05:05 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 10:00
16305 - Intercity Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 06:00 Kannur (CAN) 11:45
12678 - Ernakulam Bangalore Sf Intercity Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 09:10 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 19:50
12683 - Ernakulam Smvt Bengaluru Sf Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 16:50 Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 03:55
10216 - Ernakulam Madgaon Sf Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 10:40 Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 23:55
16188 - Ernakulam Karaikkal Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 22:25 Karaikal (KIK) 11:45
16361 - Ernakulam Velankanni Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 13:00 Velankanni (VLNK) 05:45
12224 - Duronto Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 21:30 Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 18:15
22149 - Ernakulam Pune Sf Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 05:15 Pune Jn (PUNE) 05:50
01050 - Ers Pune Spl Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 23:25 Pune Jn (PUNE) 02:45

Ernakulam Guruvayur Express Special (Un Reserved)

(06438) The Ernakulam Guruvayur Express Special (Un Reserved) train runs between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) to Guruvayur (GUV). The 06438 Ernakulam Guruvayur Express Special (Un Reserved) train leaves Ernakulam Jn at 06:10 hours and reaches GUV station at 08:45 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Ernakulam Guruvayur Express Special (Un Reserved) train covers a total distance of 97 kilometers. The average speed of the Ernakulam Guruvayur Express Special (Un Reserved) train is 37.55 Kmph.

The Ernakulam Guruvayur Express Special (Un Reserved) (06438) passes through 18 popular railway stations to reach Guruvayur (GUV). The entire train journey takes 2h 35m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), First AC(1A), Executive Class(EC), Eexecutive Anubhuti(EA), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), 3 AC Economy(3E), AC Chair Car(CC), First Class(FC), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Ernakulam Guruvayur Express Special (Un Reserved) train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (06438) Ernakulam Guruvayur Express Special (Un Reserved) train?

A. The total distance covered by Ernakulam Guruvayur Express Special (Un Reserved) train is 97 kilometers.

Q.Ernakulam Guruvayur Express Special (Un Reserved) train takes how much time to reach Guruvayur?

A. The Ernakulam Guruvayur Express Special (Un Reserved) train takes up to 1 days to reach the Guruvayur destination. The arrival time of the train is 08:45 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Ernakulam Jn (ERS)?

Q.What is Ernakulam Guruvayur Express Special (Un Reserved) train departure time from Ernakulam Jn?

A. Ernakulam Guruvayur Express Special (Un Reserved) train departure time is 06:10. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy