10216 - Ernakulam Madgaon Sf Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

13:25 (Day 1)

ERNAKULAM JN (ERS)

13h 50m

03:15 (Day 2)

MADGAON (GOA) (MAO)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A, CC, 3E
Travel Distance: 850 KM
Number of Stops: 13
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Kerala

Day 1

Ernakulam Jn (ERS)

Starts

13:25

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Aluva (AWY)

13:45

13:47

2 mins

20

No

Book Now
Thrissur (TCR)

14:34

14:37

3 mins

75

No

Book Now
Shoranur Jn (SRR)

15:20

15:25

5 mins

107

No

Book Now
Tirur (TIR)

16:04

16:05

1 min

152

No

Book Now
Kozhikode (CLT)

16:47

16:50

3 mins

193

No

Book Now
Kannur (CAN)

18:07

18:10

3 mins

283

No

Book Now
Kasaragod (KGQ)

19:14

19:15

1 min

368

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Mangalore Jn (MAJN)

20:15

20:20

5 mins

419

No

Book Now
Udupi (UD)

22:38

22:40

2 mins

501

No

Book Now
Bhatkal (BTJL)

23:56

23:58

2 mins

614

No

Book Now

Day 2

Karwar (KAWR)

01:56

01:58

2 mins

768

No

Book Now
Goa
Madgaon (Goa) (MAO)

End

00:00

End

850

No

Book Now
  • Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) to Ernakulam Jn (ERS) route Info for Madgaon Ernakulam Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) & Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Ernakulam Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
06438 - Ernakulam Guruvayur Express Special (Un Reserved) Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 06:10 Guruvayur (GUV) 08:45
16303 - Vanchinad Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 05:05 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 10:00
16305 - Intercity Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 06:00 Kannur (CAN) 11:45
12678 - Ernakulam Bangalore Sf Intercity Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 09:10 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 19:50
12683 - Ernakulam Smvt Bengaluru Sf Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 16:50 Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 03:55
16188 - Ernakulam Karaikkal Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 22:25 Karaikal (KIK) 11:45
16361 - Ernakulam Velankanni Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 13:00 Velankanni (VLNK) 05:45
12224 - Duronto Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 21:30 Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 18:15
22149 - Ernakulam Pune Sf Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 05:15 Pune Jn (PUNE) 05:50
01050 - Ers Pune Spl Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 23:25 Pune Jn (PUNE) 02:45

Ernakulam Madgaon Sf Express

(10216) The Ernakulam Madgaon Sf Express train runs between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) to Madgaon (Goa) (MAO). The 10216 Ernakulam Madgaon Sf Express train leaves Ernakulam Jn at 13:25 hours and reaches MAO station at 03:15 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Ernakulam Madgaon Sf Express train covers a total distance of 850 kilometers. The average speed of the Ernakulam Madgaon Sf Express train is 61.45 Kmph. (10216) The Ernakulam Madgaon Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 10215 which departs from MAO at 19:30 hours and arrives ERS at 08:30 hours.

The Ernakulam Madgaon Sf Express (10216) passes through 13 popular railway stations to reach Madgaon (Goa) (MAO). The entire train journey takes 13h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A), AC Chair Car(CC), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Ernakulam Madgaon Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (10216) Ernakulam Madgaon Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Ernakulam Madgaon Sf Express train is 850 kilometers.

Q. Does (10216) Ernakulam Madgaon Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 10215 Madgaon Ernakulam Sf Express Madgaon (Goa) station to Ernakulam Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Ernakulam Madgaon Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Madgaon (Goa)?

A. The Ernakulam Madgaon Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Madgaon (Goa) destination. The arrival time of the train is 03:15 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Ernakulam Jn (ERS)?

Q.What is Ernakulam Madgaon Sf Express train departure time from Ernakulam Jn?

A. Ernakulam Madgaon Sf Express train departure time is 13:25. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy