12683 - Ernakulam Smvt Bengaluru Sf Express

Running Days: 3 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

16:50 (Day 1)

ERNAKULAM JN (ERS)

11h 50m

03:55 (Day 2)

SMVT BENGALURU(BENGALURU) (SMVB)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A
Travel Distance: 616 KM
Number of Stops: 13
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Kerala

Day 1

Ernakulam Jn (ERS)

Starts

16:50

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Aluva (AWY)

17:10

17:12

2 mins

20

No

Book Now
Thrissur (TCR)

18:11

18:13

2 mins

75

No

Book Now
Ottappalam (OTP)

19:04

19:05

1 min

120

No

Book Now
Palakkad (PGT)

19:32

19:35

3 mins

152

No

Book Now
Tamil Nadu
Podanur Jn (PTJ)

20:58

21:00

2 mins

200

No

Book Now
Tiruppur (TUP)

21:38

21:40

2 mins

244

No

Book Now
Erode Jn (ED)

22:20

22:25

5 mins

294

No

Book Now
Salem Jn (SA)

23:22

23:25

3 mins

356

No

Book Now

Day 2

Tirupattur Jn (TPT)

00:59

01:00

1 min

469

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Bangarapet (BWT)

02:11

02:12

1 min

554

No

Book Now
Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

03:04

03:05

1 min

611

No

Book Now
Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB)

End

00:00

End

616

No

Book Now
  • Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) to Ernakulam Jn (ERS) route Info for Smvt Bengaluru Ernakulam Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) & Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Ernakulam Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
06438 - Ernakulam Guruvayur Express Special (Un Reserved) Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 06:10 Guruvayur (GUV) 08:45
16303 - Vanchinad Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 05:05 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 10:00
16305 - Intercity Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 06:00 Kannur (CAN) 11:45
12678 - Ernakulam Bangalore Sf Intercity Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 09:10 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 19:50
10216 - Ernakulam Madgaon Sf Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 10:40 Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 23:55
16188 - Ernakulam Karaikkal Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 22:25 Karaikal (KIK) 11:45
16361 - Ernakulam Velankanni Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 13:00 Velankanni (VLNK) 05:45
12224 - Duronto Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 21:30 Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 18:15
22149 - Ernakulam Pune Sf Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 05:15 Pune Jn (PUNE) 05:50
01050 - Ers Pune Spl Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 23:25 Pune Jn (PUNE) 02:45

Ernakulam Smvt Bengaluru Sf Express

(12683) The Ernakulam Smvt Bengaluru Sf Express train runs between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) to Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB). The 12683 Ernakulam Smvt Bengaluru Sf Express train leaves Ernakulam Jn at 16:50 hours and reaches SMVB station at 03:55 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Ernakulam Smvt Bengaluru Sf Express train covers a total distance of 616 kilometers. The average speed of the Ernakulam Smvt Bengaluru Sf Express train is 55.58 Kmph. (12683) The Ernakulam Smvt Bengaluru Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 12684 which departs from SMVB at 19:00 hours and arrives ERS at 06:00 hours.

The Ernakulam Smvt Bengaluru Sf Express (12683) passes through 13 popular railway stations to reach Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB). The entire train journey takes 11h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Ernakulam Smvt Bengaluru Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12683) Ernakulam Smvt Bengaluru Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Ernakulam Smvt Bengaluru Sf Express train is 616 kilometers.

Q. Does (12683) Ernakulam Smvt Bengaluru Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12684 Smvt Bengaluru Ernakulam Sf Express Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) station to Ernakulam Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Ernakulam Smvt Bengaluru Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru)?

A. The Ernakulam Smvt Bengaluru Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) destination. The arrival time of the train is 03:55 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Ernakulam Jn (ERS)?

Q.What is Ernakulam Smvt Bengaluru Sf Express train departure time from Ernakulam Jn?

A. Ernakulam Smvt Bengaluru Sf Express train departure time is 16:50. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy