12684 - Smvt Bengaluru Ernakulam Sf Express

Running Days: 3 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

19:00 (Day 1)

SMVT BENGALURU(BENGALURU) (SMVB)

11h 00m

06:00 (Day 2)

ERNAKULAM JN (ERS)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A
Travel Distance: 616 KM
Number of Stops: 13
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal

Day 1

Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB)

Starts

19:00

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

19:13

19:15

2 mins

5

No

Book Now
Bangarapet (BWT)

20:04

20:05

1 min

62

No

Book Now
Tamil Nadu
Tirupattur Jn (TPT)

21:14

21:15

1 min

147

No

Book Now
Salem Jn (SA)

22:37

22:40

3 mins

260

No

Book Now
Erode Jn (ED)

23:35

23:40

5 mins

322

No

Book Now

Day 2

Tiruppur (TUP)

00:23

00:25

2 mins

372

No

Book Now
Podanur Jn (PTJ)

01:44

01:45

1 min

416

No

Book Now
Kerala
Palakkad (PGT)

02:47

02:50

3 mins

464

No

Book Now
Ottappalam (OTP)

03:14

03:15

1 min

496

No

Book Now
Thrissur (TCR)

03:55

03:58

3 mins

541

No

Book Now
Aluva (AWY)

04:48

04:50

2 mins

596

No

Book Now
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)

End

00:00

End

616

No

Book Now
  • Ernakulam Jn (ERS) to Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) route Info for Ernakulam Smvt Bengaluru Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) & Ernakulam Jn (ERS) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru)

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
22618 - Inter City Express Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 07:40 Tirupati (TPTY) 13:20
22232 - Vande Bharat Express Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 14:40 Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG) 23:30
06577 - Smvb Tpj Spl Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 14:30 Tiruchirappalli (TPJ) 23:30
06533 - Smvb Klbg Spl Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 20:00 Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG) 07:45
06567 - Smvb Bidr Spl Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 16:55 Bidar (BIDR) 05:00
17235 - Smvt Bengaluru Nagercoil Express Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 17:15 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 07:30
16320 - Humsafar Express Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 19:00 Kochuveli (KCVL) 09:55
16529 - Smvt Bengaluru Karaikal Express (Un Reserved) Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 07:30 Karaikal (KIK) 22:35
06549 - Smvb Kcvl Spl Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 15:50 Kochuveli (KCVL) 07:00
06553 - Smvb Maq Spl Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 18:00 Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 10:00

Smvt Bengaluru Ernakulam Sf Express

(12684) The Smvt Bengaluru Ernakulam Sf Express train runs between Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) to Ernakulam Jn (ERS). The 12684 Smvt Bengaluru Ernakulam Sf Express train leaves Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) at 19:00 hours and reaches ERS station at 06:00 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Smvt Bengaluru Ernakulam Sf Express train covers a total distance of 616 kilometers. The average speed of the Smvt Bengaluru Ernakulam Sf Express train is 56.0 Kmph. (12684) The Smvt Bengaluru Ernakulam Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 12683 which departs from ERS at 16:50 hours and arrives SMVB at 03:55 hours.

The Smvt Bengaluru Ernakulam Sf Express (12684) passes through 13 popular railway stations to reach Ernakulam Jn (ERS). The entire train journey takes 11h 00m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Smvt Bengaluru Ernakulam Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12684) Smvt Bengaluru Ernakulam Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Smvt Bengaluru Ernakulam Sf Express train is 616 kilometers.

Q. Does (12684) Smvt Bengaluru Ernakulam Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12683 Ernakulam Smvt Bengaluru Sf Express Ernakulam Jn station to Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) runs on a daily basis.

Q.Smvt Bengaluru Ernakulam Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Ernakulam Jn?

A. The Smvt Bengaluru Ernakulam Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Ernakulam Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 06:00 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB)?

A. Some of the other popular special trains to depart from Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) are - (22618) Inter City Express, (22232) Vande Bharat Express, (06577) Smvb Tpj Spl, (06533) Smvb Klbg Spl, (06567) Smvb Bidr Spl.

Q.What is Smvt Bengaluru Ernakulam Sf Express train departure time from Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru)?

A. Smvt Bengaluru Ernakulam Sf Express train departure time is 19:00. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy