06597 - Ypr Klbg Spl

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

23:50 (Day 1)

YESVANTPUR JN (BENGALURU) (YPR)

11h 40m

11:30 (Day 2)

KALABURAGI JUNCTION (KLBG)

Classes: 2A, 3A, SL, 1A
Travel Distance: 541 KM
Number of Stops: 11
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Karnataka

Day 1

Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR)

Starts

23:50

Starts

0

No

Book Now

Day 2

Yelhanka Jn (YNK)

00:08

00:10

2 mins

13

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)

03:35

03:40

5 mins

175

No

Book Now
Anantapur (ATP)

04:38

04:40

2 mins

209

No

Book Now
Guntakal Jn (GTL)

06:05

06:10

5 mins

276

No

Book Now
Adoni (AD)

06:55

06:57

2 mins

328

No

Book Now
Mantralayam Road (MALM)

07:39

07:40

1 min

369

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Raichur (RC)

08:03

08:05

2 mins

397

No

Book Now
Yadgir (YG)

09:08

09:10

2 mins

466

No

Book Now
Shahabad (SDB)

10:33

10:35

2 mins

515

No

Book Now
Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

End

00:00

End

541

No

Book Now
  • Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG) to Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) route Info for Bidr Smvb Spl
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) & Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru)

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
22679 - Inter City Sf Express Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 18:00 Hassan (HAS) 21:10
16240 - Yesvantpur Chikkamagaluru Express (Un Reserved) Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 15:30 Chikkamanglur (CMGR) 20:35
16579 - Intercity Express Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 09:15 Shimoga Town (SMET) 14:30
16211 - Yesvantpur Salem Express (Un Reserved) Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 15:55 Salem Jn (SA) 21:45
16581 - Yesvantpur Shivamogga Town Express Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 23:50 Shimoga Town (SMET) 06:00
12291 - Yesvantpur Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 22:45 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 04:55
16207 - Yesvantpur Mysuru Express (Un Reserved) Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 12:15 Mysore Jn (MYS) 20:10
20655 - Yesvantpur Sss Hubballi Sf Express Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 23:50 Sss Hubli Jn (UBL) 07:50
20704 - Vande Bharat Express Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 14:45 Kacheguda (KCG) 23:00
16575 - Gomteshwara Express Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 07:00 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 16:40

Ypr Klbg Spl

(06597) The Ypr Klbg Spl train runs between Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) to Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG). The 06597 Ypr Klbg Spl train leaves Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) at 23:50 hours and reaches KLBG station at 11:30 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Ypr Klbg Spl train covers a total distance of 541 kilometers. The average speed of the Ypr Klbg Spl train is 46.37 Kmph. (06597) The Ypr Klbg Spl train also has return services with train No. 06598 which departs from BIDR at 20:00 hours and arrives SMVB at 11:00 hours.

The Ypr Klbg Spl (06597) passes through 11 popular railway stations to reach Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG). The entire train journey takes 11h 40m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), CLASS - Sleeper(SL), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Ypr Klbg Spl train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (06597) Ypr Klbg Spl train?

A. The total distance covered by Ypr Klbg Spl train is 541 kilometers.

Q. Does (06597) Ypr Klbg Spl train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 06598 Bidr Smvb Spl Kalaburagi Junction station to Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) runs on a daily basis.

Q.Ypr Klbg Spl train takes how much time to reach Kalaburagi Junction?

A. The Ypr Klbg Spl train takes up to 2 days to reach the Kalaburagi Junction destination. The arrival time of the train is 11:30 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR)?

Q.What is Ypr Klbg Spl train departure time from Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru)?

A. Ypr Klbg Spl train departure time is 23:50. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy