06549 - Smvb Kcvl Spl

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

15:50 (Day 1)

SMVT BENGALURU(BENGALURU) (SMVB)

15h 10m

07:00 (Day 2)

KOCHUVELI (KCVL)

Classes: SL, 1A, 2A, 3A, 2S, 3E
Travel Distance: 842 KM
Number of Stops: 15
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal

Day 1

Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB)

Starts

15:50

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

16:03

16:05

2 mins

5

No

Book Now
Bangarapet (BWT)

16:55

16:57

2 mins

62

No

Book Now
Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)

20:03

20:05

2 mins

260

No

Book Now
Erode Jn (ED)

21:03

21:05

2 mins

322

No

Book Now
Tiruppur (TUP)

21:48

21:50

2 mins

372

No

Book Now
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

22:53

22:55

2 mins

423

No

Book Now
Kerala
Palakkad (PGT)

23:56

23:58

2 mins

477

No

Book Now

Day 2

Thrissur (TCR)

01:13

01:15

2 mins

554

No

Book Now
Ernakulam Town (ERN)

02:23

02:25

2 mins

626

No

Book Now
Kottayam (KTYM)

03:33

03:35

2 mins

688

No

Book Now
Tiruvalla (TRVL)

04:03

04:05

2 mins

714

No

Book Now
Chengannur (CNGR)

04:15

04:17

2 mins

723

No

Book Now
Kollam Jn (QLN)

05:15

05:16

1 min

784

No

Book Now
Kochuveli (KCVL)

End

00:00

End

842

No

Book Now

Other trains from SMVT BENGALURU(BENGALURU) to KOCHUVELI

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
16320 - Humsafar Express 19:00 09:55 14 14h 55m

Popular Trains from Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru)

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
22618 - Inter City Express Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 07:40 Tirupati (TPTY) 13:20
22232 - Vande Bharat Express Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 14:40 Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG) 23:30
06577 - Smvb Tpj Spl Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 14:30 Tiruchirappalli (TPJ) 23:30
12684 - Smvt Bengaluru Ernakulam Sf Express Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 19:00 Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 06:00
06567 - Smvb Bidr Spl Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 16:55 Bidar (BIDR) 05:00
06597 - Smvb Bidr Spl Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 23:00 Bidar (BIDR) 12:00
17235 - Smvt Bengaluru Nagercoil Express Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 17:15 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 07:30
16320 - Humsafar Express Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 19:00 Kochuveli (KCVL) 09:55
16529 - Smvt Bengaluru Karaikal Express (Un Reserved) Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 07:30 Karaikal (KIK) 22:35
06553 - Smvb Maq Spl Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 18:00 Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 10:00

Smvb Kcvl Spl

(06549) The Smvb Kcvl Spl train runs between Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) to Kochuveli (KCVL). The 06549 Smvb Kcvl Spl train leaves Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) at 15:50 hours and reaches KCVL station at 07:00 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Smvb Kcvl Spl train covers a total distance of 842 kilometers. The average speed of the Smvb Kcvl Spl train is 55.52 Kmph.

The Smvb Kcvl Spl (06549) passes through 15 popular railway stations to reach Kochuveli (KCVL). The entire train journey takes 15h 10m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), First AC(1A), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), Second Seating(2S), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Smvb Kcvl Spl train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (06549) Smvb Kcvl Spl train?

A. The total distance covered by Smvb Kcvl Spl train is 842 kilometers.

Q.Smvb Kcvl Spl train takes how much time to reach Kochuveli?

A. The Smvb Kcvl Spl train takes up to 2 days to reach the Kochuveli destination. The arrival time of the train is 07:00 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB)?

A. Some of the other popular special trains to depart from Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) are - (22618) Inter City Express, (22232) Vande Bharat Express, (06577) Smvb Tpj Spl, (12684) Smvt Bengaluru Ernakulam Sf Express, (06567) Smvb Bidr Spl.

Q.What is Smvb Kcvl Spl train departure time from Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru)?

A. Smvb Kcvl Spl train departure time is 15:50. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri