22618 - Inter City Express

Running Days: 3 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

07:40 (Day 1)

SMVT BENGALURU(BENGALURU) (SMVB)

5h 40m

13:20 (Day 1)

TIRUPATI (TPTY)

Classes: 2S, CC
Travel Distance: 328 KM
Number of Stops: 9
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal

Day 1

Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB)

Starts

07:40

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

07:51

07:53

2 mins

5

No

Book Now
Bangarapet (BWT)

08:36

08:37

1 min

62

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Kuppam (KPN)

09:07

09:08

1 min

96

No

Book Now
Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai (JTJ)

10:03

10:05

2 mins

140

No

Book Now
Katpadi Jn (KPD)

11:18

11:20

2 mins

223

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Chittoor (CTO)

11:49

11:50

1 min

256

No

Book Now
Pakala Jn (PAK)

12:09

12:10

1 min

286

No

Book Now
Tirupati (TPTY)

End

00:00

End

328

No

Book Now
  • Tirupati (TPTY) to Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) route Info for Intercity Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) & Tirupati (TPTY) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru)

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
22232 - Vande Bharat Express Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 14:40 Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG) 23:30
06577 - Smvb Tpj Spl Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 14:30 Tiruchirappalli (TPJ) 23:30
12684 - Smvt Bengaluru Ernakulam Sf Express Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 19:00 Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 06:00
06533 - Smvb Klbg Spl Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 20:00 Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG) 07:45
06567 - Smvb Bidr Spl Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 16:55 Bidar (BIDR) 05:00
17235 - Smvt Bengaluru Nagercoil Express Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 17:15 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 07:30
16320 - Humsafar Express Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 19:00 Kochuveli (KCVL) 09:55
16529 - Smvt Bengaluru Karaikal Express (Un Reserved) Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 07:30 Karaikal (KIK) 22:35
06549 - Smvb Kcvl Spl Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 15:50 Kochuveli (KCVL) 07:00
06553 - Smvb Maq Spl Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 18:00 Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 10:00

Inter City Express

(22618) The Inter City Express train runs between Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) to Tirupati (TPTY). The 22618 Inter City Express train leaves Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) at 07:40 hours and reaches TPTY station at 13:20 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Inter City Express train covers a total distance of 328 kilometers. The average speed of the Inter City Express train is 57.88 Kmph. (22618) The Inter City Express train also has return services with train No. 22617 which departs from TPTY at 15:00 hours and arrives SMVB at 20:55 hours.

The Inter City Express (22618) passes through 9 popular railway stations to reach Tirupati (TPTY). The entire train journey takes 5h 40m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second Seating(2S), AC Chair Car(CC). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Inter City Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (22618) Inter City Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Inter City Express train is 328 kilometers.

Q. Does (22618) Inter City Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 22617 Intercity Express Tirupati station to Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) runs on a daily basis.

Q.Inter City Express train takes how much time to reach Tirupati?

A. The Inter City Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the Tirupati destination. The arrival time of the train is 13:20 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB)?

A. Some of the other popular special trains to depart from Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) are - (22232) Vande Bharat Express, (06577) Smvb Tpj Spl, (12684) Smvt Bengaluru Ernakulam Sf Express, (06533) Smvb Klbg Spl, (06567) Smvb Bidr Spl.

Q.What is Inter City Express train departure time from Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru)?

A. Inter City Express train departure time is 07:40. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy