06567 - Smvb Bidr Spl

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

16:55 (Day 1)

SMVT BENGALURU(BENGALURU) (SMVB)

12h 50m

05:00 (Day 2)

BIDAR (BIDR)

Classes: SL, 2A, 3A, 1A
Travel Distance: 672 KM
Number of Stops: 11
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal

Day 1

Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB)

Starts

16:55

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Yelhanka Jn (YNK)

17:28

17:30

2 mins

18

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)

20:25

20:30

5 mins

180

No

Book Now
Guntakal Jn (GTL)

22:10

22:15

5 mins

282

No

Book Now
Adoni (AD)

22:59

23:00

1 min

333

No

Book Now
Mantralayam Road (MALM)

23:34

23:35

1 min

374

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Raichur (RC)

23:53

23:55

2 mins

402

No

Book Now

Day 2

Yadgir (YG)

00:55

00:57

2 mins

471

No

Book Now
Wadi (WADI)

01:45

01:47

2 mins

510

No

Book Now
Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

02:25

02:30

5 mins

547

No

Book Now
Bidar (BIDR)

End

00:00

End

672

No

Book Now

Popular Trains from Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru)

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
22618 - Inter City Express Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 07:40 Tirupati (TPTY) 13:20
22232 - Vande Bharat Express Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 14:40 Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG) 23:30
06577 - Smvb Tpj Spl Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 14:30 Tiruchirappalli (TPJ) 23:30
12684 - Smvt Bengaluru Ernakulam Sf Express Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 19:00 Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 06:00
06533 - Smvb Klbg Spl Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 20:00 Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG) 07:45
17235 - Smvt Bengaluru Nagercoil Express Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 17:15 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 07:30
16320 - Humsafar Express Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 19:00 Kochuveli (KCVL) 09:55
16529 - Smvt Bengaluru Karaikal Express (Un Reserved) Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 07:30 Karaikal (KIK) 22:35
06549 - Smvb Kcvl Spl Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 15:50 Kochuveli (KCVL) 07:00
06553 - Smvb Maq Spl Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 18:00 Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 10:00

Smvb Bidr Spl

(06567) The Smvb Bidr Spl train runs between Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) to Bidar (BIDR). The 06567 Smvb Bidr Spl train leaves Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) at 16:55 hours and reaches BIDR station at 05:00 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Smvb Bidr Spl train covers a total distance of 672 kilometers. The average speed of the Smvb Bidr Spl train is 55.61 Kmph.

The Smvb Bidr Spl (06567) passes through 11 popular railway stations to reach Bidar (BIDR). The entire train journey takes 12h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Smvb Bidr Spl train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (06567) Smvb Bidr Spl train?

A. The total distance covered by Smvb Bidr Spl train is 672 kilometers.

Q.Smvb Bidr Spl train takes how much time to reach Bidar?

A. The Smvb Bidr Spl train takes up to 2 days to reach the Bidar destination. The arrival time of the train is 05:00 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB)?

A. Some of the other popular special trains to depart from Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) are - (22618) Inter City Express, (22232) Vande Bharat Express, (06577) Smvb Tpj Spl, (12684) Smvt Bengaluru Ernakulam Sf Express, (06533) Smvb Klbg Spl.

Q.What is Smvb Bidr Spl train departure time from Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru)?

A. Smvb Bidr Spl train departure time is 16:55. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy