16529 - Smvt Bengaluru Karaikal Express (Un Reserved)

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

07:30 (Day 1)

SMVT BENGALURU(BENGALURU) (SMVB)

15h 50m

22:35 (Day 1)

KARAIKAL (KIK)

Classes: SL, 1A, EC, EA, 2A, 3A, 3E, CC, FC, 2S
Travel Distance: 561 KM
Number of Stops: 56
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal

Day 1

Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB)

Starts

07:30

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Baiyyappanahali (BYPL)

07:38

07:39

1 min

2

No

Book Now
Belandur Road (BLRR)

07:48

07:49

1 min

12

No

Book Now
Carmelaram (CRLM)

07:54

07:55

1 min

15

No

Book Now
Heelalige (HLE)

08:05

08:06

1 min

26

No

Book Now
Anekal Road (AEK)

08:15

08:16

1 min

36

No

Book Now
Tamil Nadu
Hosur (HSRA)

08:35

08:36

1 min

50

No

Book Now
Kelamangalam (KMLM)

08:49

08:50

1 min

64

No

Book Now
Periyanagathunai (PRNT)

08:59

09:00

1 min

73

No

Book Now
Rayakkottai (RYC)

09:16

09:17

1 min

89

No

Book Now
Marandahalli (MZU)

09:39

09:40

1 min

108

No

Book Now
Palakkodu (PCV)

09:53

09:54

1 min

121

No

Book Now
Dharmapuri (DPJ)

10:15

10:16

1 min

143

No

Book Now
Sivadi (SZV)

10:26

10:27

1 min

153

No

Book Now
Muttampatti (MPC)

10:36

10:37

1 min

162

No

Book Now
Toppur (TPP)

10:49

10:50

1 min

173

No

Book Now
Karuvalli (KVLR)

11:04

11:05

1 min

186

No

Book Now
Semmandappatti (SMDT)

11:12

11:13

1 min

191

No

Book Now
Omalur (OML)

12:19

12:20

1 min

198

No

Book Now
Salem Jn (SA)

12:55

13:00

5 mins

209

No

Book Now
Salem Market (SAMT)

13:07

13:08

1 min

213

No

Book Now
Salem Town (SXT)

13:12

13:13

1 min

215

No

Book Now
Ayodhyapattanam (APN)

13:21

13:22

1 min

223

No

Book Now
Minnampalli (MPLI)

13:30

13:31

1 min

229

No

Book Now
Valappadi G Halt (VGE)

13:40

13:41

1 min

242

No

Book Now
Ettapur Road (ETP)

13:47

13:48

1 min

249

No

Book Now
Pedanayakanpalayam (PDKM)

13:53

13:54

1 min

253

No

Book Now
Attur (ATU)

14:05

14:06

1 min

265

No

Book Now
Talaivasal (TVS)

14:19

14:20

1 min

282

No

Book Now
Melnariyapanur (MLYR)

14:27

14:28

1 min

290

No

Book Now
Chinna Salem (CHSM)

14:36

14:37

1 min

297

No

Book Now
Siruvattur (SRVT)

14:42

14:43

1 min

304

No

Book Now
Pukkirivari (PRV)

14:49

14:50

1 min

309

No

Book Now
Kuttakudi (KKTI)

15:09

15:10

1 min

315

No

Book Now
Mukhasa Parur (MKSP)

15:19

15:20

1 min

325

No

Book Now
Vridhachalam Jn (VRI)

16:10

16:20

10 mins

348

No

Book Now
Uttangal Mangalam (UMG)

16:35

16:36

1 min

361

No

Book Now
Neyveli (NVL)

16:43

16:44

1 min

367

No

Book Now
Vadalur (VLU)

16:52

16:53

1 min

375

No

Book Now
Kurinijipadi (KJPD)

17:01

17:02

1 min

381

No

Book Now
Cuddalore Port (CUPJ)

17:40

17:50

10 mins

405

No

Book Now
Parangipettai (PO)

18:11

18:12

1 min

433

No

Book Now
Chidambaram (CDM)

18:23

18:25

2 mins

444

No

Book Now
Vallampadugai (VMP)

18:31

18:32

1 min

449

No

Book Now
Kollidam (CLN)

18:37

18:38

1 min

451

No

Book Now
Sirkazhi (SY)

18:48

18:49

1 min

461

No

Book Now
Vaithisvaran Koil (VDL)

18:56

18:57

1 min

467

No

Book Now
Anandtandavapuram (ANP)

19:03

19:04

1 min

474

No

Book Now
Nidur (NID)

19:09

19:10

1 min

477

No

Book Now
Mayiladuturai Jn (MV)

19:20

19:25

5 mins

481

No

Book Now
Peralam Jn (PEM)

19:41

19:42

1 min

497

No

Book Now
Nannilam (NNM)

19:52

19:53

1 min

505

No

Book Now
Thiruvarur Jn (TVR)

20:20

20:30

10 mins

520

No

Book Now
Nagappattinam (NGT)

21:05

21:10

5 mins

543

No

Book Now
Nagore (NCR)

21:23

21:25

2 mins

550

No

Book Now
Puducherry
Karaikal (KIK)

End

00:00

End

561

No

Book Now
  • Karaikal (KIK) to Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) route Info for Karaikal Smvt Bengaluru Express (Un Reserved)
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) & Karaikal (KIK) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru)

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
22618 - Inter City Express Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 07:40 Tirupati (TPTY) 13:20
22232 - Vande Bharat Express Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 14:40 Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG) 23:30
06577 - Smvb Tpj Spl Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 14:30 Tiruchirappalli (TPJ) 23:30
12684 - Smvt Bengaluru Ernakulam Sf Express Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 19:00 Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 06:00
06533 - Smvb Klbg Spl Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 20:00 Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG) 07:45
06567 - Smvb Bidr Spl Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 16:55 Bidar (BIDR) 05:00
17235 - Smvt Bengaluru Nagercoil Express Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 17:15 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 07:30
16320 - Humsafar Express Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 19:00 Kochuveli (KCVL) 09:55
06549 - Smvb Kcvl Spl Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 15:50 Kochuveli (KCVL) 07:00
06553 - Smvb Maq Spl Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 18:00 Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 10:00

Smvt Bengaluru Karaikal Express (Un Reserved)

(16529) The Smvt Bengaluru Karaikal Express (Un Reserved) train runs between Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) to Karaikal (KIK). The 16529 Smvt Bengaluru Karaikal Express (Un Reserved) train leaves Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) at 07:30 hours and reaches KIK station at 22:35 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Smvt Bengaluru Karaikal Express (Un Reserved) train covers a total distance of 561 kilometers. The average speed of the Smvt Bengaluru Karaikal Express (Un Reserved) train is 37.19 Kmph. (16529) The Smvt Bengaluru Karaikal Express (Un Reserved) train also has return services with train No. 16530 which departs from KIK at 04:50 hours and arrives SMVB at 21:30 hours.

The Smvt Bengaluru Karaikal Express (Un Reserved) (16529) passes through 56 popular railway stations to reach Karaikal (KIK). The entire train journey takes 15h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), First AC(1A), Executive Class(EC), Eexecutive Anubhuti(EA), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), 3 AC Economy(3E), AC Chair Car(CC), First Class(FC), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Smvt Bengaluru Karaikal Express (Un Reserved) train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (16529) Smvt Bengaluru Karaikal Express (Un Reserved) train?

A. The total distance covered by Smvt Bengaluru Karaikal Express (Un Reserved) train is 561 kilometers.

Q. Does (16529) Smvt Bengaluru Karaikal Express (Un Reserved) train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 16530 Karaikal Smvt Bengaluru Express (Un Reserved) Karaikal station to Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) runs on a daily basis.

Q.Smvt Bengaluru Karaikal Express (Un Reserved) train takes how much time to reach Karaikal?

A. The Smvt Bengaluru Karaikal Express (Un Reserved) train takes up to 1 days to reach the Karaikal destination. The arrival time of the train is 22:35 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB)?

A. Some of the other popular special trains to depart from Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) are - (22618) Inter City Express, (22232) Vande Bharat Express, (06577) Smvb Tpj Spl, (12684) Smvt Bengaluru Ernakulam Sf Express, (06533) Smvb Klbg Spl.

Q.What is Smvt Bengaluru Karaikal Express (Un Reserved) train departure time from Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru)?

A. Smvt Bengaluru Karaikal Express (Un Reserved) train departure time is 07:30. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy