17235 - Smvt Bengaluru Nagercoil Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

17:15 (Day 1)

SMVT BENGALURU(BENGALURU) (SMVB)

14h 15m

07:30 (Day 2)

NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A
Travel Distance: 664 KM
Number of Stops: 15
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal

Day 1

Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB)

Starts

17:15

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Tamil Nadu
Hosur (HSRA)

18:06

18:08

2 mins

51

No

Book Now
Dharmapuri (DPJ)

19:48

19:50

2 mins

143

No

Book Now
Salem Jn (SA)

22:15

22:20

5 mins

209

No

Book Now
Rasipuram (RASP)

22:44

22:45

1 min

235

No

Book Now
Namakkal (NMKL)

23:14

23:15

1 min

261

No

Book Now
Karur (KRR)

23:53

23:55

2 mins

294

No

Book Now

Day 2

Dindigul Jn (DG)

01:47

01:50

3 mins

368

No

Book Now
Madurai Jn (MDU)

02:45

02:50

5 mins

434

No

Book Now
Virudunagar Jn (VPT)

03:28

03:30

2 mins

477

No

Book Now
Satur (SRT)

03:48

03:50

2 mins

504

No

Book Now
Kovilpatti (CVP)

04:06

04:08

2 mins

526

No

Book Now
Tirunelveli (TEN)

05:35

05:40

5 mins

591

No

Book Now
Valliyur (VLY)

06:19

06:20

1 min

633

No

Book Now
Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)

End

00:00

End

664

No

Book Now
  • Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) to Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) route Info for Nagercoil Smvt Bengaluru Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) & Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru)

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
22618 - Inter City Express Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 07:40 Tirupati (TPTY) 13:20
22232 - Vande Bharat Express Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 14:40 Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG) 23:30
06577 - Smvb Tpj Spl Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 14:30 Tiruchirappalli (TPJ) 23:30
12684 - Smvt Bengaluru Ernakulam Sf Express Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 19:00 Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 06:00
06533 - Smvb Klbg Spl Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 20:00 Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG) 07:45
06567 - Smvb Bidr Spl Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 16:55 Bidar (BIDR) 05:00
16320 - Humsafar Express Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 19:00 Kochuveli (KCVL) 09:55
16529 - Smvt Bengaluru Karaikal Express (Un Reserved) Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 07:30 Karaikal (KIK) 22:35
06549 - Smvb Kcvl Spl Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 15:50 Kochuveli (KCVL) 07:00
06553 - Smvb Maq Spl Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 18:00 Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 10:00

Smvt Bengaluru Nagercoil Express

(17235) The Smvt Bengaluru Nagercoil Express train runs between Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) to Nagercoil Jn (NCJ). The 17235 Smvt Bengaluru Nagercoil Express train leaves Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) at 17:15 hours and reaches NCJ station at 07:30 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Smvt Bengaluru Nagercoil Express train covers a total distance of 664 kilometers. The average speed of the Smvt Bengaluru Nagercoil Express train is 46.6 Kmph. (17235) The Smvt Bengaluru Nagercoil Express train also has return services with train No. 17236 which departs from NCJ at 19:15 hours and arrives SMVB at 09:10 hours.

The Smvt Bengaluru Nagercoil Express (17235) passes through 15 popular railway stations to reach Nagercoil Jn (NCJ). The entire train journey takes 14h 15m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Smvt Bengaluru Nagercoil Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (17235) Smvt Bengaluru Nagercoil Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Smvt Bengaluru Nagercoil Express train is 664 kilometers.

Q. Does (17235) Smvt Bengaluru Nagercoil Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 17236 Nagercoil Smvt Bengaluru Express Nagercoil Jn station to Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) runs on a daily basis.

Q.Smvt Bengaluru Nagercoil Express train takes how much time to reach Nagercoil Jn?

A. The Smvt Bengaluru Nagercoil Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Nagercoil Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 07:30 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB)?

A. Some of the other popular special trains to depart from Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) are - (22618) Inter City Express, (22232) Vande Bharat Express, (06577) Smvb Tpj Spl, (12684) Smvt Bengaluru Ernakulam Sf Express, (06533) Smvb Klbg Spl.

Q.What is Smvt Bengaluru Nagercoil Express train departure time from Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru)?

A. Smvt Bengaluru Nagercoil Express train departure time is 17:15. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy