13151 - Kolkata Jammu Tawi Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

11:45 (Day 1)

KOLKATA CHITPUR (KOAA)

45h 50m

08:50 (Day 3)

JAMMU TAWI (JAT)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 3E
Travel Distance: 1981 KM
Number of Stops: 80
States Crossed 8
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
West Bengal

Day 1

Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)

Starts

11:45

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Dakshineswar (DAKE)

12:04

12:06

2 mins

10

No

Book Now
Kamarkundu (KQU)

12:36

12:38

2 mins

36

No

Book Now
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

13:24

13:32

8 mins

98

No

Book Now
Panagarh (PAN)

14:09

14:13

4 mins

145

No

Book Now
Durgapur (DGR)

14:25

14:27

2 mins

161

No

Book Now
Andal Jn (UDL)

14:42

14:44

2 mins

177

No

Book Now
Raniganj (RNG)

14:55

14:57

2 mins

185

No

Book Now
Asansol Jn (ASN)

15:15

15:20

5 mins

203

No

Book Now
Kulti (ULT)

15:41

15:43

2 mins

217

No

Book Now
Barakar (BRR)

15:49

15:51

2 mins

220

No

Book Now
Jharkhand
Kumardubi (KMME)

15:57

15:59

2 mins

223

No

Book Now
Dhanbad Jn (DHN)

16:50

16:55

5 mins

262

No

Book Now
Nsc Bose J Gomoh (GMO)

17:22

17:27

5 mins

291

No

Book Now
Parasnath (PNME)

17:41

17:43

2 mins

309

No

Book Now
Hazaribagh Road (HZD)

18:11

18:13

2 mins

336

No

Book Now
Parsabad (PSB)

18:30

18:32

2 mins

358

No

Book Now
Koderma (KQR)

18:59

19:01

2 mins

384

No

Book Now
Bihar
Paharpur (PRP)

19:36

19:38

2 mins

428

No

Book Now
Tankuppa (TKN)

19:56

19:58

2 mins

441

No

Book Now
Gaya Jn (GAYA)

21:00

21:05

5 mins

460

No

Book Now
Guraru (GRRU)

21:30

21:32

2 mins

482

No

Book Now
Rafiganj (RFJ)

21:44

21:46

2 mins

498

No

Book Now
Jakhim (JHN)

21:53

21:55

2 mins

509

No

Book Now
Phesar (PES)

22:01

22:03

2 mins

520

No

Book Now
Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR)

22:08

22:10

2 mins

529

No

Book Now
Dehri On Sone (DOS)

22:25

22:27

2 mins

546

No

Book Now
Sasaram (SSM)

22:41

22:43

2 mins

563

No

Book Now
Kudra (KTQ)

23:02

23:04

2 mins

589

No

Book Now
Bhabua Road (BBU)

23:20

23:22

2 mins

611

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh

Day 2

Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

01:20

01:30

10 mins

663

No

Book Now
Kashi (KEI)

02:21

02:22

1 min

675

No

Book Now
Varanasi Jn (BSB)

02:40

02:50

10 mins

680

No

Book Now
Jaunpur Jn (JNU)

03:50

03:52

2 mins

738

No

Book Now
Shahganj Jn (SHG)

04:30

04:35

5 mins

771

No

Book Now
Malipur (MLPR)

04:58

04:59

1 min

796

No

Book Now
Akbarpur (ABP)

05:16

05:18

2 mins

815

No

Book Now
Goshainganj (GGJ)

05:38

05:39

1 min

837

No

Book Now
Ayodhya Dham (AY)

06:21

06:23

2 mins

869

No

Book Now
Ayodhya Cantt (AYC)

07:25

07:30

5 mins

876

No

Book Now
Sohwal (SLW)

07:58

07:59

1 min

891

No

Book Now
Rudauli (RDL)

08:39

08:40

1 min

914

No

Book Now
Daryabad (DYD)

09:32

09:33

1 min

937

No

Book Now
Safdarganj (SGJ)

09:51

09:52

1 min

957

No

Book Now
Barabanki Jn (BBK)

10:46

10:48

2 mins

975

No

Book Now
Lucknow (LKO)

12:15

12:25

10 mins

1004

No

Book Now
Sandila (SAN)

13:52

13:54

2 mins

1052

No

Book Now
Balamau Jn (BLM)

14:12

14:14

2 mins

1072

No

Book Now
Hardoi (HRI)

14:43

14:48

5 mins

1105

No

Book Now
Roza Jn (ROZA)

15:45

15:50

5 mins

1161

No

Book Now
Shahjehanpur (SPN)

16:01

16:03

2 mins

1168

No

Book Now
Tilhar (TLH)

16:20

16:22

2 mins

1186

No

Book Now
Pitambarpur (PMR)

16:52

16:54

2 mins

1219

No

Book Now
Bareilly (BE)

17:13

17:16

3 mins

1239

No

Book Now
Clutter Buck Ganj (CBJ)

17:31

17:33

2 mins

1246

No

Book Now
Milak (MIL)

17:58

18:00

2 mins

1279

No

Book Now
Rampur (RMU)

18:22

18:24

2 mins

1302

No

Book Now
Moradabad (MB)

19:12

19:20

8 mins

1329

No

Book Now
Seohara (SEO)

20:06

20:08

2 mins

1375

No

Book Now
Dhampur (DPR)

20:24

20:26

2 mins

1389

No

Book Now
Nagina (NGG)

20:40

20:42

2 mins

1405

No

Book Now
Najibabad Jn (NBD)

21:10

21:15

5 mins

1427

No

Book Now
Uttarakhand
Laksar Jn (LRJ)

22:10

22:15

5 mins

1469

No

Book Now
Roorkee (RK)

22:36

22:38

2 mins

1487

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Saharanpur (SRE)

23:30

23:40

10 mins

1522

No

Book Now
Haryana

Day 3

Yamunanagar Jagadhari (YJUD)

00:06

00:08

2 mins

1552

No

Book Now
Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW)

00:14

00:16

2 mins

1557

No

Book Now
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)

01:05

01:21

16 mins

1603

No

Book Now
Punjab
Ambala City (UBC)

01:31

01:33

2 mins

1611

No

Book Now
Rajpura Jn (RPJ)

01:47

01:49

2 mins

1631

No

Book Now
Sirhind Jn (SIR)

02:08

02:10

2 mins

1656

No

Book Now
Khanna (KNN)

02:22

02:24

2 mins

1674

No

Book Now
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

03:20

03:30

10 mins

1717

No

Book Now
Phillaur Jn (PHR)

03:44

03:46

2 mins

1730

No

Book Now
Phagwara Jn (PGW)

04:04

04:06

2 mins

1752

No

Book Now
Jalandhar Cant (JRC)

04:23

04:28

5 mins

1769

No

Book Now
Mukerian (MEX)

05:36

05:38

2 mins

1842

No

Book Now
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

06:18

06:23

5 mins

1882

No

Book Now
Jammu And Kashmir
Kathua (KTHU)

06:52

06:54

2 mins

1905

No

Book Now
Jammu Tawi (JAT)

End

00:00

End

1981

No

Book Now
  • Jammu Tawi (JAT) to Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) route Info for Jammu Tawi Kolkata Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) & Jammu Tawi (JAT) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from KOLKATA CHITPUR to JAMMU TAWI

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
04681 - Koaa Jat Spl 23:45 12:30 20 36h 45m

Popular Trains from Kolkata Chitpur

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
30612 - Kolkata Chitpur Baruipur Local Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 17:05 Baruipur Junction (BRP) 19:22
13113 - Hazarduari Express Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 06:50 Lalgola (LGL) 11:05
13117 - Dhano Dhanye Express Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 16:10 Lalgola (LGL) 20:30
03161 - Kolkata Digha Special Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 14:00 Digha Flag Stn (DGHA) 18:50
13129 - Bandhan Express Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 07:10 Khulna Jn (KLNB) 12:30
13161 - Tebhaga Express Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 12:55 Balurghat (BLGT) 21:25
13109 - Maitree Express Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 07:10 Dhaka (DAKA) 16:05
13108 - Maitree Express Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 07:10 Dhaka (DAKA) 16:10
12359 - Garib Rath Express Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 20:05 Patna Jn (PNBE) 05:20
03201 - Koaa Dnr Spl Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 23:40 Danapur (DNR) 10:00

Kolkata Jammu Tawi Express

(13151) The Kolkata Jammu Tawi Express train runs between Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) to Jammu Tawi (JAT). The 13151 Kolkata Jammu Tawi Express train leaves Kolkata Chitpur at 11:45 hours and reaches JAT station at 08:50 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Kolkata Jammu Tawi Express train covers a total distance of 1981 kilometers. The average speed of the Kolkata Jammu Tawi Express train is 43.94 Kmph. (13151) The Kolkata Jammu Tawi Express train also has return services with train No. 13152 which departs from JAT at 20:30 hours and arrives KOAA at 15:40 hours.

The Kolkata Jammu Tawi Express (13151) passes through 80 popular railway stations to reach Jammu Tawi (JAT). The entire train journey takes 45h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Kolkata Jammu Tawi Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (13151) Kolkata Jammu Tawi Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Kolkata Jammu Tawi Express train is 1981 kilometers.

Q. Does (13151) Kolkata Jammu Tawi Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 13152 Jammu Tawi Kolkata Express Jammu Tawi station to Kolkata Chitpur runs on a daily basis.

Q.Kolkata Jammu Tawi Express train takes how much time to reach Jammu Tawi?

A. The Kolkata Jammu Tawi Express train takes up to 3 days to reach the Jammu Tawi destination. The arrival time of the train is 08:50 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)?

Q.What is Kolkata Jammu Tawi Express train departure time from Kolkata Chitpur?

A. Kolkata Jammu Tawi Express train departure time is 11:45. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri