Gaipura (GAE) Railway Station

Gaipura (GAE) Railway Station

Gaipura Station

Station Grade : E

Station code GAE
Zone North Central Railway

Grades of Stations

Based on unique long distance trains in a week

A+ Greater than 200
A 100-200 trains
B 50-100 trains
C 20-50 trains
D 2-20 trains
E < 2 trains
O Zero trains

Gaipura Station | GAE | Grade E Station

Gaipura station serves in District: Mirzapur (Uttar Pradesh)

grade icon

E

Station Grade

1

Weekly Unique Trains

0 %

Trains Running (Current Covid)

4

Numer of Platforms

Gaipura: Nearest Top 5 Grade A+ Railway Stations (within 300 kms)

1

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

Dist - VARANASI (UTTAR PRADESH)

63 kms
2

Allahabad Jn (ALD)

Dist - PRAYAGRAJ (UTTAR PRADESH)

64 kms
3

Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

Dist - CHANDAULI (UTTAR PRADESH)

75 kms
4

Lucknow (LKO)

Dist - LUCKNOW (UTTAR PRADESH)

236 kms
5

Kanpur Central (CNB)

Dist - KANPUR NAGAR (UTTAR PRADESH)

249 kms

Gaipura: Nearest Top 5 Grade A Railway Stations (within 250 kms)

1

Buxar (BXR)

Dist - BUXAR (BIHAR)

166 kms
2

Satna (STA)

Dist - SATNA (MADHYA PRADESH)

170 kms
3

Basti (BST)

Dist - BASTI (UTTAR PRADESH)

188 kms
4

Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

Dist - GORAKHPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

204 kms
5

Gonda Jn (GD)

Dist - GONDA (UTTAR PRADESH)

225 kms

Gaipura: Nearest Top 5 Grade B Railway Stations (within 200 kms)

1

Mirzapur (MZP)

Dist - MIRZAPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

19 kms
2

Alahabad Chheoki Jn (ACOI)

Dist - PRAYAGRAJ (UTTAR PRADESH)

58 kms
3

Jaunpur Jn (JNU)

Dist - JAUNPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

74 kms
4

Partapgarh Jn (PBH)

Dist - PRATAPGARH (UTTAR PRADESH)

92 kms
5

Shahganj Jn (SHG)

Dist - JAUNPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

104 kms

Gaipura: Nearest Top 5 Grade C Railway Stations (within 150 kms)

1

Vindhyachal (BDL)

Dist - MIRZAPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

12 kms
2

Gyanpur Road (GYN)

Dist - BHADOHI (UTTAR PRADESH)

14 kms
3

Bhadohi (BOY)

Dist - BHADOHI (UTTAR PRADESH)

31 kms
4

Janghai Jn (JNH)

Dist - JAUNPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

44 kms
5

Chunar (CAR)

Dist - MIRZAPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

50 kms

Gaipura: Nearest Top 5 Grade D Railway Stations (within 100 kms)

1

Manda Road (MNF)

Dist - PRAYAGRAJ (UTTAR PRADESH)

15 kms
2

Madhosingh (MBS)

Dist - BHADOHI (UTTAR PRADESH)

19 kms
3

Handia Khas (HDK)

Dist - PRAYAGRAJ (UTTAR PRADESH)

30 kms
4

Meja Road (MJA)

Dist - PRAYAGRAJ (UTTAR PRADESH)

31 kms
5

Mondh (MOF)

Dist - BHADOHI (UTTAR PRADESH)

31 kms

Gaipura: Nearest Top 5 Grade E Railway Stations (within 50 kms)

1

Jigna (JIA)

Dist - MIRZAPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

6 kms
2

Birohe (BEO)

Dist - MIRZAPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

7 kms
3

Almaw (ALMW)

Dist - BHADOHI (UTTAR PRADESH)

15 kms
4

Sarai Jagdish (SJGH)

Dist - BHADOHI (UTTAR PRADESH)

16 kms
5

Ahimanpur (AHM)

Dist - BHADOHI (UTTAR PRADESH)

16 kms

Top 10 stations in District - Mirzapur

Station Name Grade Distance
1 Mirzapur (MZP) Dist - Mirzapur (Uttar Pradesh)

B

18 kms

2 Vindhyachal (BDL) Dist - Mirzapur (Uttar Pradesh)

C

11 kms

3 Chunar (CAR) Dist - Mirzapur (Uttar Pradesh)

C

49 kms

4 Lusa (LUSA) Dist - Mirzapur (Uttar Pradesh)

D

-

5 Saktesgarh (SKGH) Dist - Mirzapur (Uttar Pradesh)

D

-

6 Kachhwa Road (KWH) Dist - Mirzapur (Uttar Pradesh)

D

-

7 Ahraura Road (ARW) Dist - Mirzapur (Uttar Pradesh)

E

-

8 Kailahat (KYT) Dist - Mirzapur (Uttar Pradesh)

E

-

9 Dagmagpur (DAP) Dist - Mirzapur (Uttar Pradesh)

E

-

10 Gaipura (GAE) Dist - Mirzapur (Uttar Pradesh)

E

-

Trains from Gaipura (Uttar Pradesh)

Train Name/No. Arrives Departs Duration Days of Run
ANAND VIHAR T - AGARTALA Rajdhani Express (20502) 03:36 03:36 - T Book Now
NEW DELHI - BHUBANESWAR Rajdhani Exp (Via Adra) (22812) 00:56 00:56 - T, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - BHUBANESWAR Rajdhani Express (22824) 00:56 00:56 - W, T, F, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - BHUBANESWAR Rajdhani Express (20818) 00:56 00:56 - M Book Now
RANCHI - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Exp (20839) 02:45 02:45 - T, S Book Now
HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Duronto Express (12273) 21:24 21:24 - M, F Book Now
NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Duronto Express (12274) 21:09 21:09 - T, S Book Now
RANCHI - ANAND VIHAR T Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Exp (12825) 10:08 10:08 - T, F Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - RANCHI Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Exp (12826) 17:39 17:39 - W, S Book Now
JAYNAGAR - UDHNA Antyodaya Express (15563) 15:38 15:38 - F Book Now
KOLKATA - AGRA CANTT SF Weekly Express (12319) 00:18 00:18 - T Book Now
NEW DELHI - KOLKATA SEALDAH Rajdhani Express (12314) 00:34 00:34 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KOLKATA SEALDAH - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Express (12313) 02:10 02:10 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - RANCHI Rajdhani Express (20840) 00:14 00:14 - T, S Book Now
SILCHAR - NEW DELHI Express (Starts 6 April) (14037) 03:08 03:08 - W Book Now
BHUBANESWAR - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Exp (Via Adra) (22811) 02:13 02:13 - M, T Book Now
BHUBANESWAR - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Express (22823) 02:20 02:20 - T, W, F, S Book Now
BHUBANESWAR - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Express (20817) 02:20 02:20 - S Book Now
AGARTALA - ANAND VIHAR T Rajdhani Express (20501) 03:26 03:26 - W Book Now
SEALDAH - ANAND VIHAR West Bengal Sampark Kranti Exp (12329) 00:14 00:14 - W Book Now
ANAND VIHAR - SEALDAH West Bengal Sampark Kranti Exp (12330) 05:18 05:18 - T Book Now
BHUBANESWAR - ANAND VIHAR Odisha Sampark Kranti Exp (12819) 10:08 10:08 - M, T Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - BHUBANESWAR Odisha Sampark Kranti Exp (12820) 17:39 17:39 - T, F Book Now
AGRA CANTT - KOLKATA SF Weekly Express (12320) 05:16 05:16 - F Book Now
AMRITSAR - KOLKATA SEALDAH Jallianwalabagh SF Exp (12380) 05:18 05:18 - M Book Now
RAJENDRANAGAR - NEW DELHI Sampoorna Kranti SF Exp (12393) 23:39 23:39 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KOLKATA SEALDAH - AMRITSAR Jallianwalabagh SF Exp (12379) 00:14 00:14 - S Book Now
NEW DELHI - BHUBANESWAR Duronto Express (12282) 20:54 20:54 - T Book Now
NEW DELHI - RAJENDRANAGAR Sampoorna Kranti SF Exp (12394) 01:27 01:27 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BHUBANESWAR - NEW DELHI Duronto Express (12281) 21:51 21:51 - W Book Now
AJMER - BHAGALPUR Express (13424) 06:27 06:27 - S Book Now
GUWAHATI - NEW DELHI Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Exp (Train No change from 12501) (22449) 03:08 03:08 - T, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - DIBRUGARH Brahmaputra Mail Express (15956) 09:26 09:26 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - KAMAKHYA North East SF Exp (12506) 16:53 16:53 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KAMAKHYA - ANAND VIHAR T North East SF Exp (12505) 08:32 08:32 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
TATANAGAR - JAMMU TAWI Link Express (18101) 07:47 07:47 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - PURI Nandan Kanan SF Express (12816) 16:06 16:06 - M, W, T, S Book Now
SEALDAH - AJMER SF Express (12987) 10:56 10:56 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JOGBANI - ANAND VIHAR T Seemanchal SF Express (12487) 10:51 10:51 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BARMER - GUWAHATI Express (15631) 23:08 23:08 - M, W Book Now
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Express (12309) 23:22 23:22 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - JAYNAGAR Garib Rath Express (12436) 01:13 01:13 - W, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - BHAGALPUR Garib Rath Express (22406) 01:02 01:02 - T, T, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - MADHUPUR Humsafar Express (12236) 01:13 01:13 - F Book Now
NEW DELHI - RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA Rajdhani Exp (12310) 00:58 00:58 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BHAGALPUR - ANAND VIHAR T Garib Rath Exp (22405) 23:52 23:52 - T, T, S Book Now
JAYNAGAR - ANAND VIHAR T Garib Rath Express (12435) 23:47 23:47 - M, F Book Now
ISLAMPUR - NEW DELHI SF Express (20801) 23:35 23:35 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BHAGALPUR - AJMER Express (13423) 00:20 00:20 - F Book Now
BANGALORE CITY - DANAPUR Sanghamitra SF Express (12295) 02:19 02:19 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
DARBHANGA - MYSORE Bagmati SF Express (12577) 01:12 01:12 - W Book Now
PATNA - BANASWADI Humsafar Express (22353) 01:07 01:07 - F Book Now
KOLKATA - JHANSI Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Exp (11105) 00:13 00:13 - M Book Now
RAJENDRA NAGAR BIHAR - AJMER Ziyarat SF Express (12395) 00:16 00:16 - T Book Now
HALDIA - ANAND VIHAR T SF Express (12443) 00:21 00:21 - F Book Now
GAYA - ANAND VIHAR T Garib Rath Express (22409) 00:21 00:21 - M Book Now
AJMER - SEALDAH SF Express (12988) 03:17 03:17 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
YESVANTPUR - PATLIPUTRA SF Express (22352) 04:20 04:20 - W Book Now
VASCO DA GAMA - PATNA SF Express (12741) 06:18 06:18 - F Book Now
MYSORE - DARBHANGA Bagmati SF Express (12578) 04:20 04:20 - M Book Now
DANAPUR - PUNE SF Express (12150) 04:17 04:17 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - BHAGALPUR SF Express (12336) 06:44 06:44 - M, W, F Book Now
HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Exp (via Gaya) (12301) 01:52 01:52 - T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DIBRUGARH TOWN - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Express (12423) 02:01 02:01 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
RANCHI - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Exp (via Daltonganj) (12453) 02:50 02:50 - M, F Book Now
RANCHI - NEW DELHI Garib Rath Express (12877) 02:50 02:50 - T, W, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - HALDIA SF Express (12444) 05:11 05:11 - W Book Now
PATNA - PURNA Express (17609) 04:17 04:17 - M Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - GUWAHATI Express (via Malda Town) (15647) 06:44 06:44 - S Book Now
SHAKTI NAGAR - TANAKPUR Triveni Express (15075) 23:08 23:08 - S, M, W, F Book Now
HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Exp (Via Patna) (12305) 01:51 01:51 - M Book Now
JHANSI - KOLKATA Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Exp (11106) 05:24 05:24 - S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - GAYA Garib Rath Express (22410) 05:11 05:11 - S Book Now
KOLKATA - UDAIPUR CITY Ananya SF Express (12315) 03:11 03:11 - F Book Now
HOWRAH - AGRA CANTT Chambal SF Express (Start 17 March) (20975) 06:38 06:38 - W Book Now
AGARTALA - ANAND VIHAR T Tripura Sundari Exp (14019) 03:09 03:09 - S Book Now
MADHUPUR - ANAND VIHAR T Humsafar Express (12235) 03:29 03:29 - S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - HATIA Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Exp (12818) 05:31 05:31 - T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - GWALIOR Chambal SF Express (12175) 06:38 06:38 - M, W, T Book Now
RAXAUL - MUMBAI LTT Karmabhoomi SF Exp (UnReserved) (12545) 06:55 06:55 - F Book Now
JAYNAGAR - MUMBAI LTT Antyodaya Express (15547) 06:59 06:59 - T Book Now
BANASWADI - PATNA Humsafar Express (22354) 06:59 06:59 - T Book Now
UDHNA - JAYNAGAR Antyodaya Express (15564) 09:03 09:03 - M Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - RAXAUL Karmabhoomi SF Exp (UnReserved) (12546) 10:28 10:28 - T Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - JAYNAGAR Antyodaya Express (15548) 10:00 10:00 - F Book Now
MUMBAI CSMT - ASANSOL SF Express (12362) 10:00 10:00 - T Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - HATIA Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Exp (12874) 05:34 05:34 - W, T, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - ISLAMPUR SF Express (20802) 05:59 05:59 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HOWRAH - SHRI GANGANAGAR Udyan Abha Toofan Exp (13007) 04:10 04:10 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ASANSOL - BHAVNAGAR Parasnath SF Express (12942) 04:29 04:29 - F Book Now
PATNA - AHMEDABAD Azimabad SF Express (12948) 04:33 04:33 - T, S Book Now
CHENNAI EGMORE - GAYA SF Express (12390) 17:11 17:11 - W Book Now
MANDUADIH - MUMBAI LTT SF Express (12168) 11:56 11:56 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HATIA - ANAND VIHAR T Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Exp (12873) 03:17 03:17 - T, W, F Book Now
HATIA - ANAND VIHAR T Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Exp (12817) 03:26 03:26 - M, T, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - PURI Purushottam SF Express (12802) 08:02 08:02 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Weekly Exp (via Varanasi) (11081) 17:38 17:38 - T Book Now
GWALIOR - HOWRAH Chambal SF Express (12176) 17:49 17:49 - T, T, S Book Now
MATHURA - HOWRAH Chambal SF Express (12178) 17:49 17:49 - M Book Now
INDORE - HOWRAH Shipra SF Express (22911) 17:47 17:47 - W, F, S Book Now
AGRA CANTT - HOWRAH Chambal SF Express (Start 19 March) (20976) 17:49 17:49 - T Book Now
PATLIPUTRA - MUMBAI LTT SF Express (12142) 15:58 15:58 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PATNA - MUMBAI CSMT Suvidha SF Express (82355) 17:23 17:23 - S, W Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - PATNA SF Express (22971) 20:09 20:09 - T Book Now
VALSAD - MUZAFFARPUR Shramik Express (19051) 20:16 20:16 - S Book Now
BHAGALPUR - MUMBAI LTT SF Express (12335) 19:11 19:11 - S, T, F Book Now
PURNA - PATNA Express (17610) 20:09 20:09 - S Book Now
GUWAHATI - MUMBAI LTT Express (via Malda Town) (15648) 19:12 19:12 - W Book Now
PATNA - VASCO DA GAMA SF Express (12742) 19:08 19:08 - S Book Now
BHAGALPUR - SURAT Tapti Ganga SF Exp (22948) 19:45 19:45 - M, T Book Now
GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Weekly Exp (via Varanasi) (11082) 20:28 20:28 - F Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - MANDUADIH SF Express (12167) 01:04 01:04 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ALIPUR DUAR - OLD DELHI Sikkim Mahananda Express (15483) 07:28 07:28 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HOWRAH - KALKA Kalka Mail (12311) 07:55 07:55 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA - SUBEDARGANJ MEMU (63237) 07:15 07:16 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AJMER - RANCHI Garib Nawaz Express (18632) 11:24 11:24 - S Book Now
SUBEDARGANJ - PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA MEMU (64596) 08:47 08:48 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KOLKATA - BIKANER Pratap SF Express (12496) 10:26 10:26 - S Book Now
SAMBALPUR - JAMMU TAWI Express (18309) 07:47 07:47 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
RADHIKAPUR - ANAND VIHAR Seemanchal Link SF Exp (22487) 10:51 10:51 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
RANCHI - AJMER Garib Nawaz Express (18631) 11:39 11:39 - F Book Now
CHOPAN - ALLAHABAD Passenger (53345) 09:38 09:39 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - GANDHIDHAM Garbha SF Express (12938) 10:26 10:26 - T Book Now
GUWAHATI - BARMER Express (15632) 10:30 10:30 - F, S Book Now
GUWAHATI - MUMBAI LTT Express (via Katihar) (15646) 19:12 19:12 - M, T Book Now
BIKANER - HOWRAH Link SF Express (22308) 15:07 15:07 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JAMMU TAWI - SAMBALPUR Express (18310) 16:31 16:31 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - BHUBANESWAR Weekly SF Exp (22806) 17:24 17:24 - M Book Now
HOWRAH - ANAND VIHAR T SF Express (12323) 06:39 06:39 - W, S Book Now
PURI - ANAND VIHAR T Nandan Kanan SF Express (12815) 06:46 06:46 - T, T, F, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - AGARTALA Tripura Sundari Exp (14020) 10:12 10:12 - T Book Now
MADHUPUR - ANAND VIHAR T Humsafar Express (22459) 21:30 21:30 - T Book Now
BHUBANESWAR - ANAND VIHAR T Weekly SF Express (22805) 10:12 10:12 - S Book Now
NEW DELHI - RANCHI Garib Rath Express (12878) 00:03 00:03 - M, W, F Book Now
NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Rajdhani Exp (Via Patna) (12306) 00:36 00:36 - S Book Now
MADHUPUR - ANAND VIHAR T SF Express (22465) 21:30 21:30 - T Book Now
SUBEDARGANJ - PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA MEMU (63238) 20:05 20:06 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
DIBRUGARH - OLD DELHI Brahmaputra Mail Express (15955) 18:14 18:14 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
PURI - NEW DELHI Purushottam SF Express (12801) 18:42 18:42 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
GAYA - NEW DELHI Mahabodhi SF Express (12397) 18:54 18:54 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JAMMU TAWI - TATA NAGAR Express (18102) 16:31 16:31 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - JOGBANI Seemanchal SF Express (12488) 17:43 17:43 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KALKA - HOWRAH Kalka Mail (12312) 18:15 18:15 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - ALIPUR DUAR Sikkim Mahananda Express (15484) 19:04 19:04 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
TANAKPUR - SHAKTI NAGAR Triveni Express (15076) 23:51 23:51 - S, T, T, S Book Now
SHRI GANGANAGAR - HOWRAH Udyan Abha Toofan Exp (13008) 23:04 23:04 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - MADHUPUR SF Express (22466) 20:57 20:57 - W Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - MADHUPUR Humsafar Express (22460) 20:57 20:57 - M Book Now
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA - SUBEDARGANJ MEMU (64595) 17:51 17:52 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AHMEDABAD - PATNA Azimabad SF Express (12947) 23:08 23:08 - T, T Book Now
BIKANER - GUWAHATI Express (25631) 23:06 23:06 - M, W Book Now
NEW DELHI - GAYA Mahabodhi SF Express (12398) 21:14 21:14 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
TANAKPUR - SINGRAULI Triveni Express (15074) 23:51 23:51 - M, W, F Book Now
AJMER - RAJENDRA NAGAR BIHAR Ziyarat SF Exp (12396) 17:55 17:55 - F Book Now
BARAUNI - GONDIA Express (15231) 23:34 23:34 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - INDORE Shipra SF Express (22912) 06:37 06:37 - T, F, S Book Now
PUNE - DANAPUR SF Express (12149) 21:41 21:41 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NAUTANWA - DURG Express (via Varanasi) (18202) 21:01 21:01 - S, F Book Now
HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT SF Mail (via Gaya) (12321) 10:09 10:09 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
GONDIA - BARAUNI Express (15232) 16:46 16:46 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DANAPUR - BANGALORE CITY Sanghamitra SF Express (12296) 00:47 00:47 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - DIBRUGARH TOWN Rajdhani Express (12424) 00:11 00:11 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - SAHARSA Humsafar Express (22913) 17:13 17:13 - M Book Now
SAHARSA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Humsafar Express (22914) 04:17 04:17 - W Book Now
MANDUADIH - UDHANA Bholenagari Express (19058) 07:30 07:30 - S Book Now
UDHANA - MANDUADIH Bholenagari Express (19057) 22:24 22:24 - S Book Now
SEALDAH - BIKANER AC Duronto Express (12259) 03:26 03:26 - M, T, T, F Book Now
GAYA - CHENNAI EGMORE SF Express (12389) 09:57 09:57 - S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - PATLIPUTRA SF Express (12141) 22:35 22:35 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PATNA - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express (22972) 04:17 04:17 - T Book Now
VARANASI - VADODARA Mahamana SF Express (20904) 08:04 08:04 - F Book Now
VADODARA - VARANASI Mahamana SF Express (20903) 19:56 19:56 - T Book Now
VARANASI - MYSORE Express (16230) 23:06 23:06 - T, S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - PATNA Janta Express (13202) 01:04 01:04 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
NEW DELHI - RANCHI Rajdhani Exp (via Daltonganj) (12454) 00:03 00:03 - T, S Book Now
PATLIPUTRA - YESVANTPUR SF Express (22351) 01:12 01:12 - S Book Now
BIKANER - KOLKATA Pratap SF Express (12495) 00:34 00:34 - F Book Now
PRAYAGRAJ - CHOPAN Passenger (53346) 16:14 16:15 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
GANDHIDHAM - HOWRAH Garbha SF Express (12937) 00:42 00:42 - M Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - GUWAHATI Express (via Katihar) (15645) 06:44 06:44 - T, S Book Now
MUMBAI CSMT - PATNA Suvidha Express (82356) 10:29 10:29 - W, S Book Now
VARANASI - HUBBALLI Weekly Express (17324) 23:06 23:06 - S Book Now
HUBBALLI - VARANASI Weekly Express (17323) 09:05 09:05 - S Book Now
BHAVNAGAR - ASANSOL Parasnath SF Express (12941) 00:34 00:34 - T Book Now
BARWADIH - TANAKPUR Triveni Express (15077) 23:07 23:07 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH SF Mail (via Gaya) (12322) 20:46 20:46 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - HOWRAH SF Express (12324) 17:54 17:54 - T, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - GUWAHATI Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (22450) 10:12 10:12 - T, M Book Now
HOWRAH - MATHURA Chambal SF Express (12177) 06:38 06:38 - S Book Now
SURAT - BHAGALPUR Tapti Ganga SF Exp (22947) 07:22 07:22 - W, S Book Now
DURG - NAUTANWA Express (via Varanasi) (18201) 11:14 11:14 - T, S Book Now
BIKANER - SEALDAH AC Duronto Express (12260) 03:36 03:36 - T, W, F, S Book Now
PATNA - MUMBAI LTT Janta Express (13201) 06:06 06:06 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
SINGRAULI - TANAKPUR Triveni Express (15073) 22:53 22:53 - T, T, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - SILCHAR Express (Starts 2 April) (14038) 10:11 10:11 - F Book Now
HOWRAH - DELHI ANAND VIHAR T Yuva Express (12249) 03:29 03:29 - S Book Now
DELHI ANAND VIHAR T - HOWRAH Yuva Express (12250) 03:30 03:30 - M Book Now
HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Poorva SF Exp (via Patna) (12303) 20:47 20:47 - M, T, F, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Poorva SF Exp (via Patna) (12304) 02:44 02:44 - M, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - JODHPUR SF Express (12307) 11:20 11:20 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JODHPUR - HOWRAH SF Express (12308) 15:07 15:07 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
UDAIPUR - KOLKATA Ananya SF Express (12316) 00:34 00:34 - T Book Now
NEW DELHI - BHAGALPUR Weekly SF Express (12350) 10:12 10:12 - W Book Now
BHAGALPUR - NEW DELHI Weekly SF Express (12349) 03:09 03:09 - T Book Now
BHAGALPUR - DELHI ANAND VIHAR T Vikramshila SF Exp (12367) 21:50 21:50 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
DELHI ANAND VIHAR - BHAGALPUR Vikramshila SF Exp (12368) 01:28 01:28 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - RANCHI Rajdhani (Covid SPL AC) (02454) 23:51 23:51 - W, S Book Now
RANCHI - NEW DELHI Rajdhani (Covid SPL AC) (02453) 02:46 02:46 - F, M Book Now
PATNA - MUMBAI LTT Janta Exp Covid Special (03201) 06:06 06:06 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - PATNA Janta Exp Covid Special (03202) 01:03 01:03 - W, T, F, S, S, M, T Book Now
RAJENDRA NAGAR T - NEW DELHI Sampoorna Kranti Covid SF SPL (02393) 23:38 23:38 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PATNA - AHMEDABAD Covid Special (02948) 04:32 04:32 - T, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Rajdhani (Covid SPL AC) (02302) 00:45 00:45 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
AHMEDABAD - PATNA Covid Special (02947) 23:08 23:08 - T, T Book Now
MUMBAI CSMT - VARANASI Mahanagri Covid Special (01093) 01:38 01:38 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - PATLIPUTRA Exp Covid Special (02141) 22:34 22:34 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
PATLIPUTRA - MUMBAI LTT Exp Covid Special (02142) 15:57 15:57 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - RAJENDRA NAGAR T Sampoorna Kranti Covid SF SPL (02394) 01:27 01:27 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
PUNE - DANAPUR Covid Special (02149) 21:40 21:40 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
DANAPUR - PUNE Covid Special (02150) 04:16 04:16 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
AHMEDABAD - MUZAFFARPUR Covid SF Special (09083) 20:50 20:50 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
MUZAFFARPUR - AHMEDABAD Covid SF Special (09084) 14:17 14:17 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
AHMEDABAD - GORAKHPUR Covid SF Special (09089) 00:02 00:02 - W, T, F, S, S, M, T Book Now
GORAKHPUR - AHMEDABAD Covid SF Special (09090) 16:49 16:49 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
RAJENDRANAGAR T - NEW DELHI Rajdhani (Covid SPL AC) (02309) 23:20 23:20 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Rajdhani (Covid SPL AC) (02301) 01:52 01:52 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
SURAT - CHHAPRA Tapti Ganga Exp Covid Special (09045) 07:22 07:22 - T, T, F, S, M Book Now
BHAGALPUR - ANAND VIHAR T Vikramshila Covid Special (02367) 21:50 21:50 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - MADHUPUR Baba Baidyanath Dham Covid Special (02466) 20:56 20:56 - W Book Now
MADHUPUR - ANAND VIHAR T Baba Baidyanath Dham Covid Special (02465) 21:29 21:29 - T Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - BHAGALPUR Vikramshila Covid Special (02368) 01:28 01:28 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
VALSAD - MUZAFFARPUR Shramik Covid Special (09051) 20:12 20:12 - S Book Now
ALIPUR DUAR - OLD DELHI Sikkim Mahananda Exp Covid SPL (05483) 07:27 07:27 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
AGARTALA - NEW DELHI Rajdhani (Covid SPL AC) (02501) 03:28 03:28 - W Book Now
GUWAHATI - MUMBAI LTT Covid Special (05646) 19:12 19:12 - T, M Book Now
DELHI - ALIPUR DUAR Sikkim Mahananda Exp Covid SPL (05484) 19:04 19:04 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - DIBRUGARH Brahmaputra Mail Covid Special (05956) 09:25 09:25 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
NEW DELHI - AGARTALA Rajdhani (Covid SPL AC) (02502) 03:42 03:42 - T Book Now
HOWRAH - JODHPUR Covid SF Special (02385) 11:20 11:20 - W, T, S, M Book Now
SURAT - CHHAPRA Covid Clone Special (09065) 04:33 04:33 - T Book Now
OLD DELHI - KATIHAR Clone Special (05486) 18:07 18:07 - S Book Now
JODHPUR - HOWRAH Covid SF Special (02386) 15:06 15:06 - T, W, F, S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - GUWAHATI Covid Special (05645) 06:43 06:43 - T, S Book Now
DIBRUGARH - OLD DELHI Brahmaputra Mail Covid Special (05955) 18:13 18:13 - W, T, F, S, S, M, T Book Now
MUZAFFARPUR - VALSAD Shramik Covid Special (09052) 04:03 04:03 - T Book Now
INDORE - HOWRAH Shipra Covid Special (02911) 17:47 17:47 - W, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - INDORE Shipra Covid Special (02912) 06:36 06:36 - T, F, S Book Now
VARANASI - MUMBAI CSTM Mahanagri Covid Special (01094) 13:30 13:30 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KSR BENGALURU - DANAPUR Sanghamitra Covid SF Special (02295) 02:18 02:18 - W, T, F, S, S, M, T Book Now
DANAPUR - KSR BENGALURU Sanghamitra Covid SF Special (02296) 00:46 00:46 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
CHHAPRA - SURAT Tapti Ganga Covid Special (09046) 19:43 19:43 - T, W, F, S, S Book Now
DIBRUGARH - NEW DELHI Rajdhani (Covid SPL AC) (02423) 01:57 01:57 - W, T, F, S, S, M, T Book Now
SECUNDERABAD - DANAPUR Humsafar Covid Special (02787) 08:38 08:38 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
DANAPUR - SECUNDERABAD Clone Covid Special (02788) 13:53 13:53 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KSR BENGALURU - DANAPUR Clone Covid Special (06509) 01:53 01:53 - W Book Now
DANAPUR - KSR BENGALURU Clone Covid Special (06510) 22:42 22:42 - W Book Now
AHMEDABAD - PATNA Clone Covid SF Special (09447) 19:56 19:56 - T Book Now
BIKANER - HOWRAH Covid Special (03112) 15:06 15:06 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
PATNA - AHMEDABAD Clone Covid Special (09448) 04:09 04:09 - S Book Now
NEW DELHI - RAJENDRANAGAR T Rajdhani (Covid SPL AC) (02310) 01:05 01:05 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
NEW DELHI - PURI Purushottam Covid Special (02802) 08:02 08:02 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
PURI - NEW DELHI Purushottam Covid Special (02801) 18:42 18:42 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Poorva Exp Covid SF Special (02304) 02:44 02:44 - T, F, S, M Book Now
HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Poorva Exp Covid SF Special (02303) 20:46 20:46 - M, T, F, S Book Now
PURI - ANAND VIHAR T Nandan Kanan COVID Special (02815) 06:45 06:45 - T, T, F, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - PURI Nandan Kanan COVID Special (02816) 16:05 16:05 - M, W, T, S Book Now
CHHAPRA - SURAT Clone Covid Special (09066) 18:26 18:26 - W Book Now
HOWRAH - BIKANER Covid SF Special (02387) 11:20 11:20 - T, F, S Book Now
BIKANER - HOWRAH Covid SF Special (02388) 15:02 15:02 - T, S, M Book Now
NEW DELHI - DIBRUGARH Rajdhani (Covid SPL AC) (02424) 00:16 00:16 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
KATIHAR - OLD DELHI Clone Special (05485) 04:12 04:12 - S Book Now
SEALDAH - NEW DELHI Covid AC Special (02313) 02:10 02:10 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
NEW DELHI - SEALDAH Covid AC Special (02314) 00:33 00:33 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
BHUBANESWAR - ANAND VIHAR T Covid SF Special (02813) 10:11 10:11 - S Book Now
KAMAKHYA - MUMBAI LTT Covid AC SF Special (02520) 18:27 18:27 - F Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - KAMAKHYA Covid AC SF Special (02519) 06:06 06:06 - M Book Now
ASANSOL - BHAVNAGAR T Parasnath Covid Special (02942) 04:28 04:28 - F Book Now
BHAGALPUR - SURAT (Tapti Ganga) Covid Special (09148) 19:45 19:45 - M, T Book Now
VARANASI - VADODARA Mahamana Covid SF Special (09104) 07:57 07:57 - F Book Now
SURAT - BHAGALPUR Covid SF Special (09147) 07:22 07:22 - W, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - BHUBANESWAR Duronto Covid Special (02210) 20:54 20:54 - T Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - BHUBANESWAR Covid SF Special (02814) 17:24 17:24 - M Book Now
VADODARA - VARANASI Mahamana Covid Special (09103) 20:14 20:14 - T Book Now
VASCO DA GAMA - PATNA Festival Special (02741) 06:18 06:18 - F Book Now
BHAVNAGAR T - ASANSOL Parasnath Covid Special (02941) 00:34 00:34 - T Book Now
BHUBANESWAR - NEW DELHI Duronto Covid Special (02209) 21:51 21:51 - W Book Now
MYSURU - VARANASI Festival Special (06229) 09:04 09:04 - T, S Book Now
PURNA - PATNA Festival Special (07610) 20:09 20:09 - S Book Now
RAJENDRANAGAR T - AJMER Festival Special (02395) 00:16 00:16 - T Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - BHAGALPUR Puja SF Special (04090) 01:12 01:12 - T, T, S Book Now
PATLIPUTRA - YESVANTPUR Festival SF Special (03251) 01:11 01:11 - S Book Now
GAYA - NEW DELHI Festival Special (02397) 18:53 18:53 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DARBHANGA - MYSURU Bagmati Exp Festival Special (02577) 01:11 01:11 - W Book Now
GAYA - CHENNAI EGMORE Puja Special (02389) 09:55 09:55 - S Book Now
YESVANTPUR - PATLIPUTRA Festival SF Special (03252) 04:19 04:19 - W Book Now
HUBBALLI - VARANASI Festival Special (07323) 09:04 09:04 - S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - JOGBANI Festival SF Special (04012) 17:42 17:42 - T, F Book Now
MYSURU - DARBHANGA Bagmati Exp Festival Special (02578) 04:19 04:19 - M Book Now
PATNA - VASCO DA GAMA Festival SF Special (02742) 19:08 19:08 - S Book Now
PATNA - MUMBAI CSMT Festival Suvidh Special (03259) 17:22 17:22 - W, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - GAYA Festival Special (02398) 21:13 21:13 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
RAJENDRANAGAR T - NEW DELHI Covid Special (03293) 16:22 16:22 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - MANDUADIH Festival Special (02167) 01:15 01:15 - T, S Book Now
KAMAKHYA - ANAND VIHAR T Festival Special (02549) 08:32 08:32 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
JOGBANI - ANAND VIHAR T Festival SF Special (04011) 10:50 10:50 - T, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - KAMAKHYA Festival Special (02550) 16:58 16:58 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
VARANASI - HUBBALLI Festival Special (07324) 23:05 23:05 - S Book Now
NEW DELHI - RAJENDRANAGAR T Special (03294) 01:35 01:35 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
PATNA - PURNA Festival Special (07609) 04:16 04:16 - M Book Now
CHENNAI EGMORE - GAYA Festival Special (02390) 17:10 17:10 - W Book Now
KOLKATA SEALDAH - AJMER Festival Special (02987) 10:55 10:55 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
VARANASI - MYSURU Festival Special (06230) 23:05 23:05 - T, S Book Now
BHAGALPUR - ANAND VIHAR T Festival SF Special (04089) 23:46 23:46 - T, T, S Book Now
RAXAUL - MUMBAI LTT Festival Special (02545) 06:55 06:55 - F Book Now
PATNA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Festival SF Special (09272) 04:16 04:16 - T Book Now
KOLKATA - BIKANER Festival Special (02496) 10:25 10:25 - S Book Now
SAHARSA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Festival Special (02914) 04:16 04:16 - W Book Now
PATNA - BANASWADI Humsafar Festival Special (03253) 01:07 01:07 - F Book Now
BANASWADI - PATNA Festival Humsafar Special (03254) 07:01 07:01 - T Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - BHUBANESWAR Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special (02820) 17:38 17:38 - T, F Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - BHAGALPUR Festival Suvidha Special (84406) 04:52 04:52 - T, S Book Now
MANDUADIH - MUMBAI LTT Festival SF Special (02168) 11:53 11:53 - T, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - PATNA Festival Suvidha Special (84414) 03:33 03:33 - W, S, M Book Now
AJMER - KOLKATA SEALDAH Festival Special (02988) 03:16 03:16 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - RAXAUL Festival SF Special (02546) 10:28 10:28 - T Book Now
UDHNA - MANDUADIH Festival Special (09057) 23:08 23:08 - S Book Now
BHUBANESWAR - ANAND VIHAR T Festival Special (02819) 10:07 10:07 - T, M Book Now
BIKANER - KOLKATA Festival Special (02495) 00:33 00:33 - F Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - PATNA Festival SF Special (09271) 20:08 20:08 - T Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - SAHARSA Festival Humsafar Special (02913) 17:12 17:12 - M Book Now
AJMER - RAJENDRANAGAR T Festival Special (02396) 17:54 17:54 - F Book Now
BHUBANESWAR - NEW DELHI Covid AC Special (02823) 02:23 02:23 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
NEW DELHI - BHUBANESWAR Covid AC Special (02824) 01:12 01:12 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
MANDUADIH - UDHNA Festival Special (09058) 07:35 07:35 - S Book Now
NEW DELHI - PATNA Festival Special (04410) 03:33 03:33 - W, S, M Book Now
MUMBAI CSMT - PATNA Festival Suvidha Special (03260) 10:28 10:28 - W, S Book Now
CHHAPRA - UDHNA Festival Special (09020) 14:54 14:54 - T Book Now
PATNA - NEW DELHI Festival Suvidha Special (84413) 17:35 17:35 - M, W, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - BHAGALPUR Festival SF Special (04404) 04:52 04:52 - T, S Book Now
UDHNA - CHHAPRA Festival Special (09019) 23:28 23:28 - M Book Now
PATNA - NEW DELHI Festival Special (04409) 17:35 17:35 - M, W, S Book Now
PATNA - HABIBGANJ Festival SF Special (02146) 17:44 17:44 - M, T, S Book Now
BHAGALPUR - ANAND VIHAR T Festival SF Special (04403) 04:32 04:32 - W, S Book Now

View more

About Gaipura Station

Gaipura Railway station is in Mirzapur district making it an important railway station in the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh. The station code name of Gaipura is ‘GAE’. As part of one of the busiest and populated Indian states, Uttar Pradesh, the Gaipura railway station is known amongst the top hundred train ticket booking and train traveling stations of the Indian Railway. The total number of trains that pass through Gaipura (GAE) junction is 343.

Gaipura Station - FAQs

Q) How many trains pass through the Gaipura Railway Station (GAE)?

A) There are 343 trains that pass through the Gaipura Railway station. Some of the major trains passing through GAE are - (AHMEDABAD - GORAKHPUR Covid SF Special, BHAGALPUR - ANAND VIHAR T Garib Rath Exp, etc).

Q) What is the correct Station Code for Gaipura Railway Station?

A) The station code for Gaipura Railway Station is 'GAE'. Being the largest railway network in the world, Indian Railways announced station code names to all train routes giving railways its language.

Q) Gaipura Railway Station falls under which zone of Indian Railways?

A) Indian Railway has a total of 17 railway zone. Gaipura Railway station falls under the North Central Railway zone.

Q) How many platforms are there at the Gaipura Railway Station (GAE)?

A) There are a total of 4 well-built platforms at GAE. Book you IRCTC ticket on RailYatri app and RailYatri Website. Get easy access to correct Train Time Table (offline), Trains between stations, Live updates on IRCTC train arrival time, and train departure time.

Q) When does the first train arrive at Gaipura (GAE)?

A) Gaipura Railway station has many trains scheduled in a day! The first train that arrives at Gaipura is at AHMEDABAD - GORAKHPUR Covid SF Special at 00:02 hours. Download the RailYatri app to get accurate information and details for the Gaipura station trains time table.

Q) When does the last train depart from Gaipura Railway Station?

A) The last train to depart Gaipura station is the BHAGALPUR - ANAND VIHAR T Garib Rath Exp at 23:52.