Ahraura Road (ARW) Railway Station

Ahraura Road Station

Station Grade : E

Station code ARW
Zone North Central Railway

Grades of Stations

Based on unique long distance trains in a week

A+ Greater than 200
A 100-200 trains
B 50-100 trains
C 20-50 trains
D 2-20 trains
E < 2 trains
O Zero trains

Ahraura Road Station | ARW | Grade E Station

Ahraura Road station serves Ahraura in District: Mirzapur (Uttar Pradesh)

Adminstratively Ahraura is a Municipal Board (NPP) (as per 2011)

Ahraura Population Rank

The population of Ahraura as per 2011 census

0

At National level

0

At State level

0

At District level

Ahraura Population Range 2/5

The population of Ahraura as per 2011 census

5

Greater than 10,00,000

4

5,00,000 - 10,00,000

3

1,00,000 - 5,00,000

2

10,000 - 1,00,000

1

< 10,000

grade icon

E

Station Grade

2

Weekly Unique Trains

100 %

Trains Running (Current Covid)

4

Numer of Platforms

Ahraura Road: Nearest Top 5 Grade A+ Railway Stations (within 300 kms)

1

Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

Dist - CHANDAULI (UTTAR PRADESH)

14 kms
2

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

Dist - VARANASI (UTTAR PRADESH)

15 kms
3

Allahabad Jn (ALD)

Dist - PRAYAGRAJ (UTTAR PRADESH)

123 kms
4

Lucknow (LKO)

Dist - LUCKNOW (UTTAR PRADESH)

277 kms
5

-

-

Ahraura Road: Nearest Top 5 Grade A Railway Stations (within 250 kms)

1

Buxar (BXR)

Dist - BUXAR (BIHAR)

105 kms
2

Ara (ARA)

Dist - BHOJPUR (BIHAR)

170 kms
3

Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

Dist - GORAKHPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

178 kms
4

Basti (BST)

Dist - BASTI (UTTAR PRADESH)

182 kms
5

Chhapra (CPR)

Dist - SARAN (BIHAR)

183 kms

Ahraura Road: Nearest Top 5 Grade B Railway Stations (within 200 kms)

1

Mirzapur (MZP)

Dist - MIRZAPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

46 kms
2

Bhabua Road (BBU)

Dist - KAIMUR (BIHAR)

60 kms
3

Jaunpur Jn (JNU)

Dist - JAUNPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

71 kms
4

Shahganj Jn (SHG)

Dist - JAUNPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

102 kms
5

Sasaram (SSM)

Dist - ROHTAS (BIHAR)

104 kms

Ahraura Road: Nearest Top 5 Grade C Railway Stations (within 150 kms)

1

Manduadih (MUV)

Dist - VARANASI (UTTAR PRADESH)

12 kms
2

Kashi (KEI)

Dist - VARANASI (UTTAR PRADESH)

15 kms
3

Varanasi City (BCY)

Dist - VARANASI (UTTAR PRADESH)

15 kms
4

Chunar (CAR)

Dist - MIRZAPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

18 kms
5

Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)

Dist - GHAZIPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

42 kms

Ahraura Road: Nearest Top 5 Grade D Railway Stations (within 100 kms)

1

Jeonathpur (JEP)

Dist - CHANDAULI (UTTAR PRADESH)

6 kms
2

Bhulanpur (BHLP)

Dist - VARANASI (UTTAR PRADESH)

12 kms
3

Sarnath (SRNT)

Dist - VARANASI (UTTAR PRADESH)

20 kms
4

Kuchman (KCA)

Dist - CHANDAULI (UTTAR PRADESH)

24 kms
5

Chaukhandi (CHH)

Dist - VARANASI (UTTAR PRADESH)

24 kms

Ahraura Road: Nearest Top 5 Grade E Railway Stations (within 50 kms)

1

Vhk (VHK)

Dist - CHANDAULI (UTTAR PRADESH)

6 kms
2

Kailahat (KYT)

Dist - MIRZAPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

9 kms
3

Block Hut B (BHBV)

Dist - CHANDAULI (UTTAR PRADESH)

12 kms
4

Vyasnagar (VYN)

Dist - VARANASI (UTTAR PRADESH)

12 kms
5

Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS)

Dist - CHANDAULI (UTTAR PRADESH)

14 kms

Top 10 stations in District - Mirzapur

Station Name Grade Distance
1 Mirzapur (MZP) Dist - Mirzapur (Uttar Pradesh)

B

45 kms

2 Vindhyachal (BDL) Dist - Mirzapur (Uttar Pradesh)

C

-

3 Chunar (CAR) Dist - Mirzapur (Uttar Pradesh)

C

17 kms

4 Lusa (LUSA) Dist - Mirzapur (Uttar Pradesh)

D

-

5 Saktesgarh (SKGH) Dist - Mirzapur (Uttar Pradesh)

D

-

6 Kachhwa Road (KWH) Dist - Mirzapur (Uttar Pradesh)

D

-

7 Ahraura Road (ARW) Dist - Mirzapur (Uttar Pradesh)

E

-

8 Kailahat (KYT) Dist - Mirzapur (Uttar Pradesh)

E

8 kms

9 Dagmagpur (DAP) Dist - Mirzapur (Uttar Pradesh)

E

-

10 Gaipura (GAE) Dist - Mirzapur (Uttar Pradesh)

E

-

Trains from Ahraura Road (Uttar Pradesh)

Train Name/No. Arrives Departs Duration Days of Run
ANAND VIHAR T - AGARTALA Rajdhani Express (20502) 04:24 04:24 - T Book Now
NEW DELHI - BHUBANESWAR Rajdhani Exp (Via Adra) (22812) 01:45 01:45 - T, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - BHUBANESWAR Rajdhani Express (22824) 01:45 01:45 - W, T, F, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - BHUBANESWAR Rajdhani Express (20818) 01:45 01:45 - M Book Now
RANCHI - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Exp (20839) 01:59 01:59 - T, S Book Now
HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Duronto Express (12273) 20:33 20:33 - M, F Book Now
NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Duronto Express (12274) 22:00 22:00 - T, S Book Now
RANCHI - ANAND VIHAR T Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Exp (12825) 09:11 09:11 - T, F Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - RANCHI Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Exp (12826) 18:45 18:45 - W, S Book Now
JAYNAGAR - UDHNA Antyodaya Express (15563) 14:08 14:08 - F Book Now
VARANASI - SINGRAULI Intercity Express (13345) 15:03 15:03 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SINGRAULI - VARANASI Intercity Express (13346) 11:55 11:55 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SHAKTINAGAR - VARANASI Link Intercity Express (23346) 11:55 11:55 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
VARANASI - SHAKTINAGAR Link Express (23345) 15:03 15:03 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KOLKATA - AGRA CANTT SF Weekly Express (12319) 23:21 23:21 - W Book Now
NEW DELHI - KOLKATA SEALDAH Rajdhani Express (12314) 01:25 01:25 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KOLKATA SEALDAH - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Express (12313) 01:24 01:24 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - RANCHI Rajdhani Express (20840) 01:05 01:05 - T, S Book Now
SILCHAR - NEW DELHI Express (Starts 6 April) (14037) 02:09 02:09 - W Book Now
BHUBANESWAR - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Exp (Via Adra) (22811) 01:25 01:25 - M, T Book Now
BHUBANESWAR - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Express (22823) 01:34 01:34 - T, W, F, S Book Now
BHUBANESWAR - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Express (20817) 01:34 01:34 - S Book Now
AGARTALA - ANAND VIHAR T Rajdhani Express (20501) 02:39 02:39 - W Book Now
SEALDAH - ANAND VIHAR West Bengal Sampark Kranti Exp (12329) 23:16 23:16 - T Book Now
ANAND VIHAR - SEALDAH West Bengal Sampark Kranti Exp (12330) 06:16 06:16 - T Book Now
BHUBANESWAR - ANAND VIHAR Odisha Sampark Kranti Exp (12819) 09:11 09:11 - M, T Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - BHUBANESWAR Odisha Sampark Kranti Exp (12820) 18:45 18:45 - T, F Book Now
AGRA CANTT - KOLKATA SF Weekly Express (12320) 06:16 06:16 - F Book Now
AMRITSAR - KOLKATA SEALDAH Jallianwalabagh SF Exp (12380) 06:16 06:16 - M Book Now
RAJENDRANAGAR - NEW DELHI Sampoorna Kranti SF Exp (12393) 22:43 22:43 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KOLKATA SEALDAH - AMRITSAR Jallianwalabagh SF Exp (12379) 23:16 23:16 - F Book Now
NEW DELHI - BHUBANESWAR Duronto Express (12282) 21:41 21:41 - T Book Now
NEW DELHI - RAJENDRANAGAR Sampoorna Kranti SF Exp (12394) 03:05 03:05 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BHUBANESWAR - NEW DELHI Duronto Express (12281) 21:04 21:04 - W Book Now
AJMER - BHAGALPUR Express (13424) 07:51 07:51 - S Book Now
GUWAHATI - NEW DELHI Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Exp (Train No change from 12501) (22449) 02:09 02:09 - T, S Book Now
VARANASI - MUMBAI CSTM Mahanagari Express (11094) 12:00 12:00 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MUMBAI CSMT - VARANASI Mahanagari Express (11093) 03:28 03:28 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
CHHAPRA - SURAT Tapti Ganga Express (19046) 18:15 18:15 - T, W, F, S, S Book Now
SURAT - CHHAPRA Tapti Ganga Express (19045) 09:17 09:17 - T, T, F, S, M Book Now
OLD DELHI - DIBRUGARH Brahmaputra Mail Express (15956) 11:06 11:06 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - KAMAKHYA North East SF Exp (12506) 17:56 17:56 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KAMAKHYA - ANAND VIHAR T North East SF Exp (12505) 07:29 07:29 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - PURI Nandan Kanan SF Express (12816) 17:38 17:38 - M, W, T, S Book Now
SEALDAH - AJMER SF Express (12987) 09:53 09:53 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JOGBANI - ANAND VIHAR T Seemanchal SF Express (12487) 09:43 09:43 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BARMER - GUWAHATI Express (15631) 00:31 00:31 - T, T Book Now
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Express (12309) 22:32 22:32 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - JAYNAGAR Garib Rath Express (12436) 02:09 02:09 - W, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - BHAGALPUR Garib Rath Express (22406) 02:07 02:07 - T, T, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - MADHUPUR Humsafar Express (12236) 02:09 02:09 - F Book Now
NEW DELHI - RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA Rajdhani Exp (12310) 01:52 01:52 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BHAGALPUR - ANAND VIHAR T Garib Rath Exp (22405) 22:55 22:55 - T, T, S Book Now
JAYNAGAR - ANAND VIHAR T Garib Rath Express (12435) 22:53 22:53 - M, F Book Now
ISLAMPUR - NEW DELHI SF Express (20801) 22:18 22:18 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BHAGALPUR - AJMER Express (13423) 23:18 23:18 - T Book Now
BANGALORE CITY - DANAPUR Sanghamitra SF Express (12295) 04:37 04:37 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
DARBHANGA - MYSORE Bagmati SF Express (12577) 00:02 00:02 - W Book Now
PATNA - BANASWADI Humsafar Express (22353) 00:02 00:02 - F Book Now
KOLKATA - JHANSI Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Exp (11105) 23:17 23:17 - S Book Now
RAJENDRA NAGAR BIHAR - AJMER Ziyarat SF Express (12395) 23:18 23:18 - W Book Now
HALDIA - ANAND VIHAR T SF Express (12443) 23:18 23:18 - T Book Now
GAYA - ANAND VIHAR T Garib Rath Express (22409) 23:18 23:18 - S Book Now
AJMER - SEALDAH SF Express (12988) 04:37 04:37 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
YESVANTPUR - PATLIPUTRA SF Express (22352) 05:49 05:49 - W Book Now
VASCO DA GAMA - PATNA SF Express (12741) 07:50 07:50 - F Book Now
MYSORE - DARBHANGA Bagmati SF Express (12578) 05:49 05:49 - M Book Now
DANAPUR - PUNE SF Express (12150) 03:04 03:04 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - BHAGALPUR SF Express (12336) 08:31 08:31 - M, W, F Book Now
HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Exp (via Gaya) (12301) 01:04 01:04 - T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DIBRUGARH TOWN - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Express (12423) 01:14 01:14 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
RANCHI - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Exp (via Daltonganj) (12453) 02:00 02:00 - M, F Book Now
RANCHI - NEW DELHI Garib Rath Express (12877) 02:00 02:00 - T, W, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - HALDIA SF Express (12444) 06:15 06:15 - W Book Now
PATNA - PURNA Express (17609) 03:16 03:16 - M Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - GUWAHATI Express (via Malda Town) (15647) 08:31 08:31 - S Book Now
HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Exp (Via Patna) (12305) 01:02 01:02 - M Book Now
JHANSI - KOLKATA Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Exp (11106) 06:42 06:42 - S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - GAYA Garib Rath Express (22410) 06:15 06:15 - S Book Now
KOLKATA - UDAIPUR CITY Ananya SF Express (12315) 02:13 02:13 - F Book Now
HOWRAH - AGRA CANTT Chambal SF Express (Start 17 March) (20975) 05:18 05:18 - W Book Now
AGARTALA - ANAND VIHAR T Tripura Sundari Exp (14019) 02:10 02:10 - S Book Now
MADHUPUR - ANAND VIHAR T Humsafar Express (12235) 02:40 02:40 - S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - HATIA Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Exp (12818) 06:31 06:31 - T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - GWALIOR Chambal SF Express (12175) 05:18 05:18 - M, W, T Book Now
RAXAUL - MUMBAI LTT Karmabhoomi SF Exp (UnReserved) (12545) 05:43 05:43 - F Book Now
JAYNAGAR - MUMBAI LTT Antyodaya Express (15547) 05:43 05:43 - T Book Now
BANASWADI - PATNA Humsafar Express (22354) 08:30 08:30 - T Book Now
UDHNA - JAYNAGAR Antyodaya Express (15564) 10:38 10:38 - M Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - RAXAUL Karmabhoomi SF Exp (UnReserved) (12546) 11:56 11:56 - T Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - JAYNAGAR Antyodaya Express (15548) 11:49 11:49 - F Book Now
MUMBAI CSMT - ASANSOL SF Express (12362) 11:49 11:49 - T Book Now
NEW DELHI - ISLAMPUR SF Express (20802) 07:22 07:22 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HOWRAH - SHRI GANGANAGAR Udyan Abha Toofan Exp (13007) 02:55 02:55 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ASANSOL - BHAVNAGAR Parasnath SF Express (12942) 03:23 03:23 - F Book Now
PATNA - AHMEDABAD Azimabad SF Express (12948) 03:31 03:31 - T, S Book Now
CHENNAI EGMORE - GAYA SF Express (12390) 18:19 18:19 - W Book Now
MANDUADIH - MUMBAI LTT SF Express (12168) 10:51 10:51 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HATIA - ANAND VIHAR T Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Exp (12817) 02:18 02:18 - M, T, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - PURI Purushottam SF Express (12802) 09:39 09:39 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Weekly Exp (via Varanasi) (11081) 19:53 19:53 - T Book Now
GWALIOR - HOWRAH Chambal SF Express (12176) 19:29 19:29 - T, T, S Book Now
MATHURA - HOWRAH Chambal SF Express (12178) 19:29 19:29 - M Book Now
INDORE - HOWRAH Shipra SF Express (22911) 19:28 19:28 - W, F, S Book Now
AGRA CANTT - HOWRAH Chambal SF Express (Start 19 March) (20976) 19:29 19:29 - T Book Now
PATLIPUTRA - MUMBAI LTT SF Express (12142) 14:59 14:59 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PATNA - MUMBAI CSMT Suvidha SF Express (82355) 16:24 16:24 - S, W Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - PATNA SF Express (22971) 21:33 21:33 - T Book Now
VALSAD - MUZAFFARPUR Shramik Express (19051) 21:46 21:46 - S Book Now
BHAGALPUR - MUMBAI LTT SF Express (12335) 18:05 18:05 - S, T, F Book Now
PURNA - PATNA Express (17610) 21:33 21:33 - S Book Now
GUWAHATI - MUMBAI LTT Express (via Malda Town) (15648) 18:05 18:05 - W Book Now
PATNA - VASCO DA GAMA SF Express (12742) 18:05 18:05 - S Book Now
BHAGALPUR - SURAT Tapti Ganga SF Exp (22948) 18:23 18:23 - M, T Book Now
GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Weekly Exp (via Varanasi) (11082) 19:10 19:10 - F Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - MANDUADIH SF Express (12167) 02:58 02:58 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ALIPUR DUAR - OLD DELHI Sikkim Mahananda Express (15483) 05:59 05:59 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HOWRAH - KALKA Kalka Mail (12311) 06:40 06:40 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA - SUBEDARGANJ MEMU (63237) 05:06 05:07 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AJMER - RANCHI Garib Nawaz Express (18632) 13:27 13:27 - S Book Now
SUBEDARGANJ - PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA MEMU (64596) 10:49 10:50 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KOLKATA - BIKANER Pratap SF Express (12496) 09:23 09:23 - S Book Now
RADHIKAPUR - ANAND VIHAR Seemanchal Link SF Exp (22487) 09:43 09:43 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
RANCHI - AJMER Garib Nawaz Express (18631) 10:17 10:17 - F Book Now
HOWRAH - GANDHIDHAM Garbha SF Express (12938) 09:23 09:23 - T Book Now
GUWAHATI - BARMER Express (15632) 09:31 09:31 - F, S Book Now
GUWAHATI - MUMBAI LTT Express (via Katihar) (15646) 18:05 18:05 - M, T Book Now
BIKANER - HOWRAH Link SF Express (22308) 16:30 16:30 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - BHUBANESWAR Weekly SF Exp (22806) 18:42 18:42 - M Book Now
HOWRAH - ANAND VIHAR T SF Express (12323) 05:29 05:29 - W, S Book Now
PURI - ANAND VIHAR T Nandan Kanan SF Express (12815) 05:26 05:26 - T, T, F, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - AGARTALA Tripura Sundari Exp (14020) 11:28 11:28 - T Book Now
MADHUPUR - ANAND VIHAR T Humsafar Express (22459) 20:34 20:34 - T Book Now
BHUBANESWAR - ANAND VIHAR T Weekly SF Express (22805) 09:12 09:12 - S Book Now
NEW DELHI - RANCHI Garib Rath Express (12878) 01:03 01:03 - M, W, F Book Now
NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Rajdhani Exp (Via Patna) (12306) 01:32 01:32 - S Book Now
MADHUPUR - ANAND VIHAR T SF Express (22465) 20:34 20:34 - T Book Now
SUBEDARGANJ - PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA MEMU (63238) 22:10 22:11 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
DIBRUGARH - OLD DELHI Brahmaputra Mail Express (15955) 17:07 17:07 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
PURI - NEW DELHI Purushottam SF Express (12801) 17:37 17:37 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
GAYA - NEW DELHI Mahabodhi SF Express (12397) 17:52 17:52 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - JOGBANI Seemanchal SF Express (12488) 19:21 19:21 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KALKA - HOWRAH Kalka Mail (12312) 19:47 19:47 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - ALIPUR DUAR Sikkim Mahananda Express (15484) 20:40 20:40 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SHRI GANGANAGAR - HOWRAH Udyan Abha Toofan Exp (13008) 00:38 00:38 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - MADHUPUR SF Express (22466) 21:58 21:58 - W Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - MADHUPUR Humsafar Express (22460) 21:58 21:58 - M Book Now
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA - SUBEDARGANJ MEMU (64595) 16:25 16:26 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AHMEDABAD - PATNA Azimabad SF Express (12947) 00:31 00:31 - W, F Book Now
BIKANER - GUWAHATI Express (25631) 00:30 00:30 - T, T Book Now
NEW DELHI - GAYA Mahabodhi SF Express (12398) 23:02 23:02 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AJMER - RAJENDRA NAGAR BIHAR Ziyarat SF Exp (12396) 19:08 19:08 - F Book Now
BARAUNI - GONDIA Express (15231) 22:02 22:02 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - INDORE Shipra SF Express (22912) 05:18 05:18 - T, F, S Book Now
PUNE - DANAPUR SF Express (12149) 23:55 23:55 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NAUTANWA - DURG Express (via Varanasi) (18202) 19:35 19:35 - S, F Book Now
HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT SF Mail (via Gaya) (12321) 08:48 08:48 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
GONDIA - BARAUNI Express (15232) 18:45 18:45 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DANAPUR - BANGALORE CITY Sanghamitra SF Express (12296) 23:37 23:37 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - DIBRUGARH TOWN Rajdhani Express (12424) 01:11 01:11 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ASANSOL - MUMBAI CSMT SF Express (12361) 05:43 05:43 - M Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - SAHARSA Humsafar Express (22913) 18:24 18:24 - M Book Now
SAHARSA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Humsafar Express (22914) 03:16 03:16 - W Book Now
MANDUADIH - UDHANA Bholenagari Express (19058) 05:51 05:51 - S Book Now
UDHANA - MANDUADIH Bholenagari Express (19057) 00:23 00:23 - S Book Now
SEALDAH - BIKANER AC Duronto Express (12259) 02:39 02:39 - M, T, T, F Book Now
GAYA - CHENNAI EGMORE SF Express (12389) 08:53 08:53 - S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - PATLIPUTRA SF Express (12141) 00:17 00:17 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
PATNA - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express (22972) 03:16 03:16 - T Book Now
VARANASI - VADODARA Mahamana SF Express (20904) 06:46 06:46 - F Book Now
VADODARA - VARANASI Mahamana SF Express (20903) 21:36 21:36 - T Book Now
VARANASI - MYSORE Express (16230) 21:37 21:37 - T, S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - PATNA Janta Express (13202) 02:55 02:56 1 min T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
NEW DELHI - RANCHI Rajdhani Exp (via Daltonganj) (12454) 01:03 01:03 - T, S Book Now
MYSORE - VARANASI Express (16229) 11:07 11:07 - T, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Rajdhani Exp (via Gaya) (12302) 01:33 01:33 - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PATLIPUTRA - YESVANTPUR SF Express (22351) 00:02 00:02 - S Book Now
BIKANER - KOLKATA Pratap SF Express (12495) 02:22 02:22 - F Book Now
GANDHIDHAM - HOWRAH Garbha SF Express (12937) 02:39 02:39 - M Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - GUWAHATI Express (via Katihar) (15645) 08:31 08:31 - T, S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - KAMAKHYA AC SF Express (12519) 07:47 07:47 - M Book Now
KAMAKHYA - MUMBAI LTT AC SF Express (12520) 17:17 17:17 - F Book Now
MUMBAI CSMT - PATNA Suvidha Express (82356) 11:56 11:56 - W, S Book Now
VARANASI - HUBBALLI Weekly Express (17324) 21:37 21:37 - S Book Now
HUBBALLI - VARANASI Weekly Express (17323) 11:07 11:07 - S Book Now
BHAVNAGAR - ASANSOL Parasnath SF Express (12941) 02:22 02:22 - T Book Now
MUZAFFARPUR - VALSAD Shramik Express (19052) 02:49 02:49 - T Book Now
MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH SF Mail (via Gaya) (12322) 22:41 22:41 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - HOWRAH SF Express (12324) 19:08 19:08 - T, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - GUWAHATI Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (22450) 11:28 11:28 - T, M Book Now
HOWRAH - MATHURA Chambal SF Express (12177) 05:18 05:18 - S Book Now
SURAT - BHAGALPUR Tapti Ganga SF Exp (22947) 09:03 09:03 - W, S Book Now
DURG - NAUTANWA Express (via Varanasi) (18201) 13:10 13:10 - T, S Book Now
BIKANER - SEALDAH AC Duronto Express (12260) 04:23 04:23 - T, W, F, S Book Now
PATNA - MUMBAI LTT Janta Express (13201) 04:44 04:45 1 min T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
NEW DELHI - SILCHAR Express (Starts 2 April) (14038) 11:27 11:27 - F Book Now
HOWRAH - DELHI ANAND VIHAR T Yuva Express (12249) 02:40 02:40 - S Book Now
DELHI ANAND VIHAR T - HOWRAH Yuva Express (12250) 04:23 04:23 - M Book Now
HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Poorva SF Exp (via Patna) (12303) 19:54 19:54 - M, T, F, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Poorva SF Exp (via Patna) (12304) 04:02 04:02 - M, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - JODHPUR SF Express (12307) 10:09 10:09 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JODHPUR - HOWRAH SF Express (12308) 16:30 16:30 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
UDAIPUR - KOLKATA Ananya SF Express (12316) 02:22 02:22 - T Book Now
NEW DELHI - BHAGALPUR Weekly SF Express (12350) 11:28 11:28 - W Book Now
BHAGALPUR - NEW DELHI Weekly SF Express (12349) 02:10 02:10 - T Book Now
BHAGALPUR - DELHI ANAND VIHAR T Vikramshila SF Exp (12367) 20:50 20:50 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
DELHI ANAND VIHAR - BHAGALPUR Vikramshila SF Exp (12368) 02:45 02:45 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - RAJENDRANAGAR T Rajdhani (Covid SPL AC) (02310) 02:03 02:03 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
NEW DELHI - RANCHI Rajdhani (Covid SPL AC) (02454) 00:43 00:43 - T, S Book Now
RANCHI - NEW DELHI Rajdhani (Covid SPL AC) (02453) 01:59 01:59 - F, M Book Now
PATNA - MUMBAI LTT Janta Exp Covid Special (03201) 04:44 04:45 1 min T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - PATNA Janta Exp Covid Special (03202) 02:54 02:55 1 min W, T, F, S, S, M, T Book Now
RAJENDRA NAGAR T - NEW DELHI Sampoorna Kranti Covid SF SPL (02393) 22:43 22:43 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PATNA - AHMEDABAD Covid Special (02948) 03:31 03:31 - T, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Rajdhani (Covid SPL AC) (02302) 01:43 01:43 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
HOWRAH - JODHPUR Covid SF Special (02307) 10:09 10:09 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
JODHPUR - HOWRAH Exp Covid SF Special (02308) 16:30 16:30 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
AHMEDABAD - PATNA Covid Special (02947) 00:30 00:30 - W, F Book Now
BHUBANESWAR - NEW DELHI Purushottam Covid Special (02801) 17:37 17:37 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
NEW DELHI - BHUBANESWAR Purushottam Covid Special (02802) 09:40 09:40 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
BHUBANESWAR - NEW DELHI Rajdhani (Covid SPL AC) (02823) 01:34 01:34 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
NEW DELHI - BHUBANESWAR Rajdhani (Covid SPL AC) (02824) 02:03 02:03 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
MUMBAI CSMT - VARANASI Mahanagri Covid Special (01093) 03:28 03:28 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - PATLIPUTRA Exp Covid Special (02141) 00:15 00:15 - W, T, F, S, S, M, T Book Now
PATLIPUTRA - MUMBAI LTT Exp Covid Special (02142) 14:58 14:58 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BIKANER - HOWRAH Covid Special (03112) 16:30 16:30 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
NEW DELHI - RAJENDRA NAGAR T Sampoorna Kranti Covid SF SPL (02394) 03:05 03:05 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
PUNE - DANAPUR Covid Special (02149) 23:55 23:55 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
DANAPUR - PUNE Covid Special (02150) 03:03 03:03 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
AHMEDABAD - MUZAFFARPUR Covid SF Special (09083) 22:09 22:09 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
MUZAFFARPUR - AHMEDABAD Covid SF Special (09084) 12:56 12:56 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
AHMEDABAD - GORAKHPUR Covid SF Special (09089) 02:03 02:03 - W, T, F, S, S, M, T Book Now
GORAKHPUR - AHMEDABAD Covid SF Special (09090) 15:41 15:41 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
RAJENDRANAGAR T - NEW DELHI Rajdhani (Covid SPL AC) (02309) 22:31 22:31 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
VARANASI - MUMBAI CSTM Mahanagri Covid Special (01094) 12:00 12:00 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Rajdhani (Covid SPL AC) (02301) 01:04 01:04 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
SURAT - CHHAPRA Tapti Ganga Exp Covid Special (09045) 09:17 09:17 - T, T, F, S, M Book Now
CHHAPRA - SURAT Tapti Ganga Covid Special (09046) 18:15 18:15 - T, W, F, S, S Book Now
HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Poorva Exp Covid SF Special (02303) 19:54 19:54 - S Book Now
BHAGALPUR - ANAND VIHAR T Vikramshila Covid Special (02367) 20:49 20:49 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - MADHUPUR Baba Baidyanath Dham Covid Special (02466) 21:57 21:57 - W Book Now
MADHUPUR - ANAND VIHAR T Baba Baidyanath Dham Covid Special (02465) 20:34 20:34 - T Book Now
MUZAFFARPUR - VALSAD Shramik Covid Special (09052) 02:48 02:48 - T Book Now
INDORE - HOWRAH Shipra Covid Special (02911) 19:28 19:28 - W, F, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - BHAGALPUR Vikramshila Covid Special (02368) 02:44 02:44 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
DIBRUGARH - NEW DELHI Rajdhani (Covid SPL AC) (02423) 01:04 01:04 - W, T, F, S, S, M, T Book Now
VALSAD - MUZAFFARPUR Shramik Covid Special (09051) 21:41 21:41 - S Book Now
DANAPUR - KSR BENGALURU Sanghamitra Covid SF Special (02296) 23:37 23:37 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ALIPUR DUAR - OLD DELHI Sikkim Mahananda Exp Covid SPL (05483) 05:58 05:58 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
KSR BENGALURU - DANAPUR Sanghamitra Covid SF Special (02295) 04:37 04:37 - W, T, F, S, S, M, T Book Now
DIBRUGARH - OLD DELHI Brahmaputra Mail Covid (05955) 17:06 17:06 - W, T, F, S, S, M, T Book Now
AGARTALA - NEW DELHI Rajdhani (Covid SPL AC) (02501) 02:39 02:39 - W Book Now
GUWAHATI - MUMBAI LTT Covid Special (05646) 18:05 18:05 - T, M Book Now
HOWRAH - INDORE Shipra Covid Special (02912) 05:17 05:17 - T, F, S Book Now
DELHI - ALIPUR DUAR Sikkim Mahananda Exp Covid SPL (05484) 20:40 20:40 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - DIBRUGARH Rajdhani (Covid SPL AC) (02424) 01:21 01:21 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
OLD DELHI - DIBRUGARH Brahmaputra Mail Covid Special (05956) 11:05 11:05 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
NEW DELHI - AGARTALA Rajdhani (Covid SPL AC) (02502) 04:31 04:31 - T Book Now
HOWRAH - JODHPUR Covid SF Special (02385) 10:09 10:09 - W, T, S, M Book Now
HOWRAH - BIKANER Covid SF Special (02387) 10:09 10:09 - T, F, S Book Now
SECUNDERABAD - DANAPUR Humsafar Covid Special (02787) 09:50 09:50 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
SURAT - CHHAPRA Covid Clone Special (09065) 06:08 06:08 - T Book Now
KATIHAR - OLD DELHI Clone Special (05485) 03:16 03:16 - S Book Now
OLD DELHI - KATIHAR Clone Special (05486) 19:12 19:12 - S Book Now
KSR BENGALURU - DANAPUR Clone Covid Special (06509) 03:44 03:44 - W Book Now
RAJENDRANAGAR T - NEW DELHI Clone Covid Special (03293) 18:26 18:26 - S Book Now
NEW DELHI - RAJENDRANAGAR T Clone Covid Special (03294) 02:59 02:59 - T Book Now
DANAPUR - SECUNDERABAD Clone Covid Special (02788) 12:43 12:43 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DANAPUR - KSR BENGALURU Clone Covid Special (06510) 21:37 21:37 - W Book Now
PATNA - AHMEDABAD Clone Covid Special (09448) 03:11 03:11 - S Book Now
CHHAPRA - SURAT Clone Covid Special (09066) 16:47 16:47 - W Book Now
AHMEDABAD - PATNA Clone Covid Special (09447) 21:06 21:06 - T Book Now
JODHPUR - HOWRAH Covid SF Special (02386) 16:30 16:30 - T, W, F, S Book Now
BIKANER - HOWRAH Covid SF Special (02388) 16:29 16:29 - T, S, M Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - GUWAHATI Covid Special (05645) 08:30 08:30 - T, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Poorva Exp Covid SF Special (02304) 04:03 04:03 - M Book Now

View more

About Ahraura Road Station

Ahraura Road Railway station is in Mirzapur district making it an important railway station in the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh. The station code name of Ahraura Road is ‘ARW’. As part of one of the busiest and populated Indian states, Uttar Pradesh, the Ahraura Road railway station is known amongst the top hundred train ticket booking and train traveling stations of the Indian Railway. The total number of trains that pass through Ahraura Road (ARW) junction is 276.

Ahraura Road Station - FAQs

Q) How many trains pass through the Ahraura Road Railway Station (ARW)?

A) There are 276 trains that pass through the Ahraura Road Railway station. Some of the major trains passing through ARW are - (DARBHANGA - MYSORE Bagmati SF Express, PUNE - DANAPUR Covid Special, etc).

Q) What is the correct Station Code for Ahraura Road Railway Station?

A) The station code for Ahraura Road Railway Station is 'ARW'. Being the largest railway network in the world, Indian Railways announced station code names to all train routes giving railways its language.

Q) Ahraura Road Railway Station falls under which zone of Indian Railways?

A) Indian Railway has a total of 17 railway zone. Ahraura Road Railway station falls under the North Central Railway zone.

Q) How many platforms are there at the Ahraura Road Railway Station (ARW)?

A) There are a total of 4 well-built platforms at ARW. Book you IRCTC ticket on RailYatri app and RailYatri Website. Get easy access to correct Train Time Table (offline), Trains between stations, Live updates on IRCTC train arrival time, and train departure time.

Q) When does the first train arrive at Ahraura Road (ARW)?

A) Ahraura Road Railway station has many trains scheduled in a day! The first train that arrives at Ahraura Road is at DARBHANGA - MYSORE Bagmati SF Express at 00:02 hours. Download the RailYatri app to get accurate information and details for the Ahraura Road station trains time table.

Q) When does the last train depart from Ahraura Road Railway Station?

A) The last train to depart Ahraura Road station is the PUNE - DANAPUR Covid Special at 23:55.