19613 - Ajmer Amritsar Express

Running Days: 2 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

18:00 (Day 1)

AJMER JN (AII)

16h 30m

10:30 (Day 2)

AMRITSAR JN (ASR)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 3E
Travel Distance: 848 KM
Number of Stops: 24
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 1
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Rajasthan

Day 1

Ajmer Jn (AII)

Starts

18:00

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Kishangarh (KSG)

18:26

18:28

2 mins

26

No

Book Now
Jaipur (JP)

19:50

20:00

10 mins

135

No

Book Now
Gandhinagar Jaipur (GADJ)

20:11

20:14

3 mins

141

No

Book Now
Getor Jagatpura (GTJT)

20:21

20:23

2 mins

146

No

Book Now
Dausa (DO)

21:00

21:02

2 mins

196

No

Book Now
Bandikui Jn (BKI)

21:26

21:28

2 mins

225

No

Book Now
Baswa (BU)

21:44

21:46

2 mins

238

No

Book Now
Rajgarh (RHG)

21:58

22:00

2 mins

250

No

Book Now
Alwar (AWR)

22:25

22:28

3 mins

286

No

Book Now
Khairthal (KRH)

22:51

22:53

2 mins

313

No

Book Now
Haryana

Day 2

Rewari (RE)

23:58

00:01

3 mins

360

No

Book Now
Charkhi Dadri (CKD)

00:49

00:51

2 mins

416

No

Book Now
Bhiwani (BNW)

01:15

01:20

5 mins

443

No

Book Now
Hisar (HSR)

02:25

03:05

40 mins

503

Yes

Book Now
Jakhal Jn (JHL)

04:19

04:21

2 mins

584

No

Book Now
Punjab
Sangrur (SAG)

05:04

05:06

2 mins

634

No

Book Now
Dhuri Jn (DUI)

05:40

05:45

5 mins

650

No

Book Now
Malerkotla (MET)

06:01

06:03

2 mins

667

No

Book Now
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

07:40

07:50

10 mins

712

No

Book Now
Phagwara Jn (PGW)

08:20

08:22

2 mins

748

No

Book Now
Jalandhar City (JUC)

08:57

09:05

8 mins

769

No

Book Now
Beas (BEAS)

09:36

09:38

2 mins

805

No

Book Now
Amritsar Jn (ASR)

End

00:00

End

848

No

Book Now
  • Amritsar Jn (ASR) to Ajmer Jn (AII) route Info for Amritsar Ajmer Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Ajmer Jn (AII) & Amritsar Jn (ASR) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from AJMER JN to AMRITSAR JN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
19611 - Ajmer Amritsar Express 18:00 14:40 30 20h 40m
04003 - Aii Asr Urs Spl 22:00 13:05 4 15h 50m

Popular Trains from Ajmer Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
09607 - Ajmer Pushkar Express Special (Un Reserved) Ajmer Jn (AII) 09:30 Pushkar Terminus (PUHT) 10:40
12065 - Jan Shatabdi Express Ajmer Jn (AII) 05:40 Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 11:35
12016 - Shatabdi Express Ajmer Jn (AII) 15:55 New Delhi (NDLS) 22:30
12196 - Inter City Sf Express Ajmer Jn (AII) 14:55 Agra Fort (AF) 21:40
22987 - Ajmer Agra Fort Sf Express Ajmer Jn (AII) 05:55 Agra Fort (AF) 12:45
20977 - Vande Bharat Express Ajmer Jn (AII) 06:20 Chandigarh (CDG) 14:45
09655 - Aii Ujn Spl Ajmer Jn (AII) 22:10 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 08:10
12983 - Garib Rath Express Ajmer Jn (AII) 18:00 Chandigarh (CDG) 06:40
09014 - Aii Bl Spl Ajmer Jn (AII) 18:20 Valsad (BL) 08:35
04003 - Aii Asr Urs Spl Ajmer Jn (AII) 22:00 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 13:05

Ajmer Amritsar Express

(19613) The Ajmer Amritsar Express train runs between Ajmer Jn (AII) to Amritsar Jn (ASR). The 19613 Ajmer Amritsar Express train leaves Ajmer Jn at 18:00 hours and reaches ASR station at 10:30 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Ajmer Amritsar Express train covers a total distance of 848 kilometers. The average speed of the Ajmer Amritsar Express train is 51.39 Kmph. (19613) The Ajmer Amritsar Express train also has return services with train No. 19614 which departs from ASR at 17:45 hours and arrives AII at 09:00 hours.

The Ajmer Amritsar Express (19613) passes through 24 popular railway stations to reach Amritsar Jn (ASR). The entire train journey takes 16h 30m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Ajmer Amritsar Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (19613) Ajmer Amritsar Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Ajmer Amritsar Express train is 848 kilometers.

Q. Does (19613) Ajmer Amritsar Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 19614 Amritsar Ajmer Express Amritsar Jn station to Ajmer Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Ajmer Amritsar Express train takes how much time to reach Amritsar Jn?

A. The Ajmer Amritsar Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Amritsar Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 10:30 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Ajmer Jn (AII)?

Q.What is Ajmer Amritsar Express train departure time from Ajmer Jn?

A. Ajmer Amritsar Express train departure time is 18:00. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy