12196 - Inter City Sf Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

14:55 (Day 1)

AJMER JN (AII)

6h 45m

21:40 (Day 1)

AGRA FORT (AF)

Classes: 2S, CC, 3A
Travel Distance: 376 KM
Number of Stops: 15
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Rajasthan

Day 1

Ajmer Jn (AII)

Starts

14:55

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Kishangarh (KSG)

15:21

15:23

2 mins

26

No

Book Now
Naraina (NRI)

15:54

15:56

2 mins

70

No

Book Now
Jaipur (JP)

16:50

16:55

5 mins

135

No

Book Now
Gandhinagar Jaipur (GADJ)

17:05

17:07

2 mins

141

No

Book Now
Getor Jagatpura (GTJT)

17:14

17:16

2 mins

146

No

Book Now
Dausa (DO)

17:50

17:52

2 mins

196

No

Book Now
Bandikui Jn (BKI)

18:28

18:30

2 mins

225

No

Book Now
Mandawar Mahua Rd (MURD)

18:54

18:56

2 mins

258

No

Book Now
Kherli (KL)

19:13

19:15

2 mins

277

No

Book Now
Nadbai (NBI)

19:29

19:31

2 mins

294

No

Book Now
Bharatpur Jn (BTE)

19:53

19:55

2 mins

322

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Achhnera Jn (AH)

20:17

20:19

2 mins

350

No

Book Now
Idgah Agra Jn (IDH)

20:53

20:55

2 mins

374

No

Book Now
Agra Fort (AF)

End

00:00

End

376

No

Book Now
  • Agra Fort (AF) to Ajmer Jn (AII) route Info for Intercity Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Ajmer Jn (AII) & Agra Fort (AF) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from AJMER JN to AGRA FORT

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
22987 - Ajmer Agra Fort Sf Express 05:55 12:45 15 6h 50m

Popular Trains from Ajmer Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
09607 - Ajmer Pushkar Express Special (Un Reserved) Ajmer Jn (AII) 09:30 Pushkar Terminus (PUHT) 10:40
12065 - Jan Shatabdi Express Ajmer Jn (AII) 05:40 Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 11:35
12016 - Shatabdi Express Ajmer Jn (AII) 15:55 New Delhi (NDLS) 22:30
22987 - Ajmer Agra Fort Sf Express Ajmer Jn (AII) 05:55 Agra Fort (AF) 12:45
20977 - Vande Bharat Express Ajmer Jn (AII) 06:20 Chandigarh (CDG) 14:45
09655 - Aii Ujn Spl Ajmer Jn (AII) 22:10 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 08:10
12983 - Garib Rath Express Ajmer Jn (AII) 18:00 Chandigarh (CDG) 06:40
09014 - Aii Bl Spl Ajmer Jn (AII) 18:20 Valsad (BL) 08:35
04003 - Aii Asr Urs Spl Ajmer Jn (AII) 22:00 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 13:05
19613 - Ajmer Amritsar Express Ajmer Jn (AII) 18:00 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 10:30

Inter City Sf Express

(12196) The Inter City Sf Express train runs between Ajmer Jn (AII) to Agra Fort (AF). The 12196 Inter City Sf Express train leaves Ajmer Jn at 14:55 hours and reaches AF station at 21:40 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Inter City Sf Express train covers a total distance of 376 kilometers. The average speed of the Inter City Sf Express train is 55.7 Kmph. (12196) The Inter City Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 12195 which departs from AF at 06:00 hours and arrives AII at 12:45 hours.

The Inter City Sf Express (12196) passes through 15 popular railway stations to reach Agra Fort (AF). The entire train journey takes 6h 45m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second Seating(2S), AC Chair Car(CC), Third AC(3A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Inter City Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12196) Inter City Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Inter City Sf Express train is 376 kilometers.

Q. Does (12196) Inter City Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12195 Intercity Sf Express Agra Fort station to Ajmer Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Inter City Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Agra Fort?

A. The Inter City Sf Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the Agra Fort destination. The arrival time of the train is 21:40 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Ajmer Jn (AII)?

Q.What is Inter City Sf Express train departure time from Ajmer Jn?

A. Inter City Sf Express train departure time is 14:55. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy