09014 - Aii Bl Spl

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

18:20 (Day 1)

AJMER JN (AII)

14h 15m

08:35 (Day 2)

VALSAD (BL)

Classes: SL
Travel Distance: 834 KM
Number of Stops: 13
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Rajasthan

Day 1

Ajmer Jn (AII)

Starts

18:20

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Nasirabad (NSD)

18:43

18:45

2 mins

24

No

Book Now
Bijainagar (BJNR)

19:22

19:24

2 mins

66

No

Book Now
Bhilwara (BHL)

20:10

20:15

5 mins

132

No

Book Now
Chittaurgarh (COR)

21:50

21:55

5 mins

186

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Nimach (NMH)

23:09

23:11

2 mins

242

No

Book Now
Mandasor (MDS)

23:50

23:52

2 mins

291

No

Book Now

Day 2

Ratlam Jn (RTM)

02:10

02:20

10 mins

375

No

Book Now
Gujarat
Godhra Jn (GDA)

04:30

04:32

2 mins

563

No

Book Now
Vadodara Jn (BRC)

06:18

06:20

2 mins

637

No

Book Now
Bharuch Jn (BH)

06:50

06:52

2 mins

707

No

Book Now
Surat (ST)

07:45

07:50

5 mins

766

No

Book Now
Valsad (BL)

End

00:00

End

834

No

Book Now
  • Valsad (BL) to Ajmer Jn (AII) route Info for Udn Mldt Spl
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Ajmer Jn (AII) & Valsad (BL) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Ajmer Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
09607 - Ajmer Pushkar Express Special (Un Reserved) Ajmer Jn (AII) 09:30 Pushkar Terminus (PUHT) 10:40
12065 - Jan Shatabdi Express Ajmer Jn (AII) 05:40 Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 11:35
12016 - Shatabdi Express Ajmer Jn (AII) 15:55 New Delhi (NDLS) 22:30
12196 - Inter City Sf Express Ajmer Jn (AII) 14:55 Agra Fort (AF) 21:40
22987 - Ajmer Agra Fort Sf Express Ajmer Jn (AII) 05:55 Agra Fort (AF) 12:45
20977 - Vande Bharat Express Ajmer Jn (AII) 06:20 Chandigarh (CDG) 14:45
09655 - Aii Ujn Spl Ajmer Jn (AII) 22:10 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 08:10
12983 - Garib Rath Express Ajmer Jn (AII) 18:00 Chandigarh (CDG) 06:40
04003 - Aii Asr Urs Spl Ajmer Jn (AII) 22:00 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 13:05
19613 - Ajmer Amritsar Express Ajmer Jn (AII) 18:00 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 10:30

Aii Bl Spl

(09014) The Aii Bl Spl train runs between Ajmer Jn (AII) to Valsad (BL). The 09014 Aii Bl Spl train leaves Ajmer Jn at 18:20 hours and reaches BL station at 08:35 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Aii Bl Spl train covers a total distance of 834 kilometers. The average speed of the Aii Bl Spl train is 58.53 Kmph. (09014) The Aii Bl Spl train also has return services with train No. 09013 which departs from UDN at 20:00 hours and arrives MLDT at 11:30 hours.

The Aii Bl Spl (09014) passes through 13 popular railway stations to reach Valsad (BL). The entire train journey takes 14h 15m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Aii Bl Spl train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (09014) Aii Bl Spl train?

A. The total distance covered by Aii Bl Spl train is 834 kilometers.

Q. Does (09014) Aii Bl Spl train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 09013 Udn Mldt Spl Valsad station to Ajmer Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Aii Bl Spl train takes how much time to reach Valsad?

A. The Aii Bl Spl train takes up to 2 days to reach the Valsad destination. The arrival time of the train is 08:35 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Ajmer Jn (AII)?

Q.What is Aii Bl Spl train departure time from Ajmer Jn?

A. Aii Bl Spl train departure time is 18:20. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy