12016 - Shatabdi Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

15:55 (Day 1)

AJMER JN (AII)

6h 35m

22:30 (Day 1)

NEW DELHI (NDLS)

Classes: CC, EC
Travel Distance: 443 KM
Number of Stops: 10
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Rajasthan

Day 1

Ajmer Jn (AII)

Starts

15:55

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Kishangarh (KSG)

16:19

16:21

2 mins

26

No

Book Now
Jaipur (JP)

17:30

17:35

5 mins

135

No

Book Now
Gandhinagar Jaipur (GADJ)

17:45

17:48

3 mins

141

No

Book Now
Bandikui Jn (BKI)

18:47

18:49

2 mins

225

No

Book Now
Alwar (AWR)

19:37

19:40

3 mins

286

No

Book Now
Haryana
Rewari (RE)

20:40

20:42

2 mins

360

No

Book Now
Gurgaon (GGN)

21:28

21:30

2 mins

411

No

Book Now
Delhi
Delhi Cantt (DEC)

21:44

21:46

2 mins

428

No

Book Now
New Delhi (NDLS)

End

00:00

End

443

No

Book Now
  • New Delhi (NDLS) to Ajmer Jn (AII) route Info for Shatabdi Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Ajmer Jn (AII) & New Delhi (NDLS) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Ajmer Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
09607 - Ajmer Pushkar Express Special (Un Reserved) Ajmer Jn (AII) 09:30 Pushkar Terminus (PUHT) 10:40
12065 - Jan Shatabdi Express Ajmer Jn (AII) 05:40 Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 11:35
12196 - Inter City Sf Express Ajmer Jn (AII) 14:55 Agra Fort (AF) 21:40
22987 - Ajmer Agra Fort Sf Express Ajmer Jn (AII) 05:55 Agra Fort (AF) 12:45
20977 - Vande Bharat Express Ajmer Jn (AII) 06:20 Chandigarh (CDG) 14:45
09655 - Aii Ujn Spl Ajmer Jn (AII) 22:10 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 08:10
12983 - Garib Rath Express Ajmer Jn (AII) 18:00 Chandigarh (CDG) 06:40
09014 - Aii Bl Spl Ajmer Jn (AII) 18:20 Valsad (BL) 08:35
04003 - Aii Asr Urs Spl Ajmer Jn (AII) 22:00 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 13:05
19613 - Ajmer Amritsar Express Ajmer Jn (AII) 18:00 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 10:30

Shatabdi Express

(12016) The Shatabdi Express train runs between Ajmer Jn (AII) to New Delhi (NDLS). The 12016 Shatabdi Express train leaves Ajmer Jn at 15:55 hours and reaches NDLS station at 22:30 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Shatabdi Express train covers a total distance of 443 kilometers. The average speed of the Shatabdi Express train is 67.29 Kmph. (12016) The Shatabdi Express train also has return services with train No. 12015 which departs from NDLS at 06:10 hours and arrives AII at 12:55 hours.

The Shatabdi Express (12016) passes through 10 popular railway stations to reach New Delhi (NDLS). The entire train journey takes 6h 35m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are AC Chair Car(CC), Executive Class(EC). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Shatabdi Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12016) Shatabdi Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Shatabdi Express train is 443 kilometers.

Q. Does (12016) Shatabdi Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12015 Shatabdi Express New Delhi station to Ajmer Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Shatabdi Express train takes how much time to reach New Delhi?

A. The Shatabdi Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the New Delhi destination. The arrival time of the train is 22:30 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Ajmer Jn (AII)?

Q.What is Shatabdi Express train departure time from Ajmer Jn?

A. Shatabdi Express train departure time is 15:55. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy